Log In
Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 5 • May 4 2014
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cance 3:15:39
2 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 3:15:39
3 Todd Sanders Bike Street USA 3:15:55
4 Al Senft Sustainable Enduranc 3:16:16
5 Andre Mcnulty Trisports.com cyclin 3:16:28
6 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Raci 3:17:14
7 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cance 3:17:23 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
8 Daniel Castro Scotiabank Costa Ric 3:17:30
9 Raik Huster CP Racing Rotor Bike 3:17:30
10 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cance 3:18:24 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
11 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 3:18:24
12 Micah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling T 3:18:35
13 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo 3:18:39
14 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce 3:18:54
15 Tod Smith Bicycle Haus Racing 3:18:54
16 Cody Van Lee's Cyclery-Trek F 3:19:01
17 David Schulhofer 3:19:01
18 Louie Amelburu Microseal/Maddog Rac 3:19:03
19 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 3:19:52
20 Mark Schaefer Microseal/Maddog Rac 3:19:56
21 Cris Williams Volo Cycling Clothin 3:20:37
22 Matt Chanin Sustainable Enduranc 3:21:05 Teammate Top 5: Al Senft
23 Charlie Drysdale Bike-N-Sport Racing 3:23:05
24 Shawn ^daly Trisports.com cyclin 3:23:05 Teammate Top 5: Andre Mcnulty
25 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava 3:23:22
26 Noah Grassi Les Rois p/b Carefas 3:24:35
27 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 3:24:37
28 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 3:24:37
29 Randall Tinney SPY Giant Ride p/b M 3:24:46
30 Dan Naef Team 02 Modern Fitne 3:25:31
31 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing 3:26:29
32 Donald Armstrong Microseal/Maddog Rac 3:26:29
33 Odir Chacon Smart Mobile Costa R 3:27:26
34 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 3:27:30
35 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehous 3:27:30
36 Federico Soto Costa Rica Sanipro 3:27:38
37 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing 3:27:54
38 Max Sevilla Costa Rica Smart Liv 3:27:54
39 Alan Clark The Bicycle Co 3:29:48
40 David Able Team Pay & Take 3:33:46
41 Gregory Lonergan SPY Giant Ride p/b M 3:34:03
42 Gavin Kennard Sustainable Enduranc 3:34:09 Teammate Top 5: Al Senft
43 Gilbert Ramirez Chicken & Waffles Ra 3:34:54
44 Steve Riddle High Desert Bicycles 3:36:00
45 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 3:36:13
46 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedic 3:36:20
47 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 3:48:24
48 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Speci 3:53:54
49 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-David 3:55:42
DNF Tony Routley Team Whistler
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling 3:10:43
Off The Front
2 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling 3:12:25
3 David T ross Primal Wear - McDona 3:12:28
1
4 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:12:28
2
5 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 3:12:28
3
6 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC 3:12:28
4
7 Maxx Chance GS Panache 3:12:28
5
8 Jim Hallberg Old School OSI 3:12:28
6
9 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce 3:12:28
7
10 Ian Broughton 3:12:28
8
11 Nicholas Kempin Griggs Orthopedics 3:12:28
9
12 Jorge Alpizar Costa Rica 3:12:28
10
13 John Klish LTR Sports 3:12:36
14 Gage Hecht NCCF Specialized Rac 3:12:38
15 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:12:38 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Stites
16 Kyle Martinez Zia Velo 3:12:40
17 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage 3:12:43
18 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 3:12:53
19 Dustin Walthall Zia Velo 3:13:06
Off The Back
20 Marcus Toya Zia Velo 3:13:06
Off The Back
21 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 3:13:18
Off The Back
22 Justin Homewood Team Whistler 3:13:20
Off The Back
23 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Me 3:13:21
Off The Back
24 Jack Jefferies Pactimo 3:14:48
Off The Back
25 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:15:02
Off The Back
26 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors 3:15:08
Off The Back
27 Michael Forsyth Cicada Racing Inc 3:15:08
Off The Back
28 John Babcock Cycleton - Denver 3:15:11
Off The Back
29 Luis Villanea Costa Rica 3:15:11
Off The Back
30 Felipe Castro Costa Rica 3:15:11
Off The Back
31 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 3:15:16
Off The Back
32 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ 3:15:29
Off The Back
33 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDona 3:15:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David T ross
34 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:16:37
Off The Back
35 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling 3:16:58
Off The Back
36 Andrew Shapiro Racing Apparel 3:17:29
Off The Back
37 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage 3:17:35
Off The Back
38 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:17:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Stites
39 Pablo Beltran Belpower 3:17:46
Off The Back
40 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling T 3:17:50
Off The Back
41 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce 3:17:50
Off The Back
42 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 3:17:53
Off The Back
43 Edward Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling T 3:17:55
Off The Back
44 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing 3:17:55
Off The Back
45 David Leonard Natural Grocers 3:17:58
Off The Back
46 Charley Dean Pro Peloton Pinarell 3:18:13
Off The Back
47 Michael Robinson 3:18:24
Off The Back
48 Jeremy Wilson Aggress 3:19:32
Off The Back
49 William clark ? Team Kordestani 3:19:57
Off The Back
50 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 3:21:24
Off The Back
51 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. 3:21:49
Off The Back
52 Kyle Swanson Park Place Dealershi 3:21:51
Off The Back
53 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling T 3:23:05
Off The Back
54 Christopher Murphy Team Rokform 3:23:08
Off The Back
55 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:23:08
Off The Back
56 Nathaniel Shay 3:25:34
Off The Back
57 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:26:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Stites
58 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:26:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Stites
59 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:26:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Stites
60 Pablo Bolanos PB Metals 3:26:22
Off The Back
61 Peter Behm Fort Lewis Cycling T 3:28:17
Off The Back
62 Robert Gutzwiller PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:32:50
Off The Back
63 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce 3:35:21
Off The Back
64 Jerry Natale Prestige Porsche Aud 3:44:21
Off The Back
65 Jeffrey Noffsinger Audi 3:46:50
Off The Back
66 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic 3:47:13
Off The Back
67 Carey Jung Violet Crown Sports 3:52:46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Ringler Bike Sport Racing 3:42:46
Off The Front
2 Gary Sharp RealD-Amgen Masters 3:44:03
Off The Front
3 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional SouthwestCyclesport/ 3:44:59
Off The Front
4 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling 3:45:10
1
5 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 3:45:10
2
6 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 3:45:10
3
7 Miguel Folch 3:45:12
4
8 Morgan Murri GECKO 3:45:12
5
9 Michael French Durango Wheel Club 3:45:14
6
Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
10 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange 3:45:16
7
11 John Coletta RealD Amgen 3:45:16
8
12 Bill Dahl Sports Systems MTC 3:45:18
9
13 Bret Carter Zia Velo Racing 3:45:21
14 Patrick Holland Zia Velo 3:45:25
15 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mounta 3:45:33
16 John Heck Sport Systems/NMVS 3:45:38
17 Kurt Garbe Aggress 3:46:48
Off The Back
18 Scott Steffen NMVS Sport Systems 3:47:01
Off The Back
19 Andrew Scott TEAM New York Life 3:47:03
Off The Back
20 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 3:47:05
Off The Back
21 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club 3:47:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
22 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 3:47:16
Off The Back
23 Thomas Rathbun CP Racing 3:47:36
Off The Back
24 Paul Kealey TEAM New York Life 3:47:40
Off The Back
25 Ed Chamberlin LiveTrainRace.com 3:47:56
Off The Back
26 Christian Krueger Hike & Bike 3:48:32
Off The Back
27 Jeff Jensen Cafe Velo 3:49:44
Off The Back
28 Mark Cuoccio 3:50:14
Off The Back
29 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club 3:50:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
30 Leo Masursky TEAM powered by New 3:50:49
Off The Back
31 Jean Paul fontana NM Bike & Sport 3:52:29
Off The Back
32 Stuart Mann Real D Masters 3:52:39
Off The Back
33 Mark Mandel Aggress 3:52:45
Off The Back
34 Paul Santacruz Nob Hill Velo 3:52:56
Off The Back
35 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 3:53:27
Off The Back
36 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 3:53:44
Off The Back
37 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 3:54:01
Off The Back
38 Richmond Frasier Joe's Pro Bikes 3:54:05
Off The Back
39 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's 3:54:29
Off The Back
40 James Davis Trisports Cycling/Ec 3:56:01
Off The Back
41 David Dobler TEAM New York Life 3:56:08
Off The Back
42 Eric Taylor TEAM New York Life 3:56:28
Off The Back
43 Pete Baker RealD-Amgen 3:56:30
Off The Back
44 Dan Kemp Joe's Pro Bikes 3:57:00
Off The Back
45 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest 3:57:08
Off The Back
46 Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Cycling 3:57:41
Off The Back
47 Michael Goodwin Team Axiom 3:58:04
Off The Back
48 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club 4:02:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
49 Clint Siddons Joe's Pro Bikes 4:02:33
Off The Back
50 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports 4:03:55
Off The Back
51 Teofilo Borunda ZiaVelo Cycling 4:08:51
Off The Back
52 Phillip Stahl Durango Wheel Club 4:08:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
53 Ian Skurnik 4:11:27
Off The Back
54 Bill Mcadams Trisports/Eclipse 4:12:14
Off The Back
55 Brad Jay Joe's Pro Bikes 4:18:18
Off The Back
56 Bradley Wilkinson Ziavelo 4:37:37
Off The Back
57 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen 4:43:59
Off The Back
DNF Joel Biederman TEAM New York Life
DNF Doug Allen Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 3:32:05
2 Kaleb Legore 3:32:32
3 Kevin Vaughn Team El Paso 3:33:30
4 Leo Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:34:58
5 Jonathan Ploransky Psimet Zilla Racing 3:35:35
6 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso 3:36:13
7 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank 3:36:20
8 Randall Bradford Trek Store/Olev Rapi 3:36:25
9 Bc Sternenberg Team Kordestani Cycl 3:36:32
10 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown 3:36:43
11 Ignacio Rivera de rosales El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:36:50 Teammate Top 5: Leo Oneill
12 Christopher Podzemny Kordestani 3:36:59
13 Josh Buehner Nob Hill Velo 3:38:32
14 Jonathan Paris Big Orange 3:40:00
15 Marcelo Garza Joe's Pro Bikes 3:40:42
16 Samuel Mendez Mimmo Espresso 3:40:42
17 Jose Corona Ghost Olympus Team 3:41:08
18 Steven Morley Nob Hill Velo 3:41:31
19 Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing Cycl 3:41:49
20 Osuna Jesus cornejo Ghost Olympus Team 3:41:52
21 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 3:43:39
22 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles 3:44:24
23 Brian Zipler Psimet/Zilla 3:47:03
24 Edward Schaub Nob Hill Velo 3:49:26
25 Cesar Magaa Ghost 3:49:48
26 Richard Meyers Team RPM p/b Bicycle 3:50:54
27 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla 3:52:09
28 Michael Abdalla Trek Store/Olev Rapi 3:52:55
29 Kyle Vanrenterghem Trisports Cycling/Ec 3:54:02
30 Adan Corona Ghost Olympus Team 3:55:09
31 Stephen Oddie Trisports Cycling/Ec 3:55:24
32 Ianrey Amuan Rock Fitness Cycling 3:58:45
33 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles 3:59:19
34 Kevin Robinson 4:01:44
35 Brian Robinson 6's and 7's Racing 4:01:44
36 Mariano Caceres Team El Paso 4:08:20 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vaughn
37 Luke Hollomon ZiaVelo 4:14:02
38 Manuel Garza Team El Paso 4:33:23 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vaughn
DNF Oswaldo Morales
DNF Gabriel Perez El Paso VW
DNF Stephen Williamson activeknow@gmail.com
DNF Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge
DNF Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo
DNF Chris Holcomb Team Kordestani Cycl
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 4:42:32
2 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U23 Cy 4:42:37
3 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mounta 4:42:56
4 Jacob Stocking Ski Utah | PLAN7 4:43:55
5 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 4:46:16
6 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RAC 4:47:27
7 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 4:47:30
8 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 4:47:40
9 David Vaughn Zia Velo 4:47:55
10 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycl 4:51:47
11 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling 4:52:36
12 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Bre 4:53:55
13 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom p/b Lucky 4:53:56
14 Rotem Ishay Team Jamis Bikes 4:54:13
15 Cory Greenberg Pedalersfork/10Speed 4:54:46
16 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling 4:54:46
17 Taylor Vaccari SPY Giant Ride p/b M 4:54:46
18 Chad Cheverier Big Orange Cycling 4:54:46
19 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling T 4:58:16
20 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce 5:01:19
21 Mat Stephens Boneshaker D1 Racing 5:05:20
22 Nathan Brown Team Cycleton 5:07:13
23 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 5:08:00
24 Christian Schlabach Zia Velo 5:21:58
25 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 5:21:58 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
26 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce 5:25:13
27 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Gra 5:25:39
28 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Matt S 5:25:39
29 Nathaniel Pitts HSP 5:55:55 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
DNF Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
DNF Joshua Smith Sonic Boom p/b Lucky
DNF Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines
DNF Justin Healy Ski Utah | PLAN7 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jaramillo diez Jamis Hagens Berman*
2 Robert Britton SmartStop Pro Cycling*
3 William Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
4 Flavio De luna SmartStop Pro Cycling*
5 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS
6 Gregory Obando brenes Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
7 Carter Jones Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: William Routley
8 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro-Strava
9 Matt Cooke Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
10 Chad Beyer 5-HOUR ENERGY
11 Jonathan Hornbeck 5-HOUR ENERGY
12 Clement Chevrier BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM
13 James Oram BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM
14 Michael Torckler SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
15 Joseph Schmalz HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN
16 Oscar Clark HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN
17 Robert Squire Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
18 Joey Rosskopf HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN
19 Dion Smith HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN
20 Toms Skujins HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN
21 Christopher Putt BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM
22 Benjamin Day UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
23 Bjorn Selander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: William Routley
24 Adam De vos Team H&R Block
25 Gerardo *medina BMW Development Team
26 James Peterman Team Rio Grande Cycling
27 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: William Routley
28 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
29 Lucas Euser UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
30 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
31 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block
32 Serghei Tvetcov JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS Teammate Top 5: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
33 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized
34 Coulton Hartrich Marc Pro-Strava
35 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: William Routley
36 Matthew Lloyd JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS Teammate Top 5: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
37 Travis Mccabe SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
38 Jeffry Louder UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
39 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS CYCLING
40 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande Cycling
41 Cole House Landis/Trec
42 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
43 Luis Enrique davila JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS Teammate Top 5: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
44 Tanner Putt BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM
45 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: William Routley
46 Ryan Eastman BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM
47 Rolando Gonzalez Marc Pro-Strava
48 Steve Fisher JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS Teammate Top 5: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
49 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R Block
50 Jordan Cheyne Marc Pro-Strava
51 Christopher Harland-dunaway Marc Pro-Strava
52 Carson Miller Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
53 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
54 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
55 Aurlien Passeron SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM
56 Gregory Daniel BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM
57 Keegan Swirbul BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM
58 Cameron Cogburn SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
59 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
60 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande Cycling
61 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande Cycling
62 Justin Mauch AIRGAS CYCLING
63 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team
64 Rene *corella BMW Development Team
65 Taylor Shelden 5-HOUR ENERGY
66 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trec
67 Paul Thomas Landis/Trec
68 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
69 Fererico Marchiori Team H&R Block
70 Brett Peters Team Rio Grande Cycling
71 David Kessler California Giant/Specialized
72 Ansel Dickey California Giant/Specialized
73 Kyle Buckosky Team H&R Block
74 Keith Wong Marc Pro-Strava
75 Michael Sheehan Team Rio Grande Cycling
76 Dennis Ramirez Landis/Trec
77 Sean mazich Jelly belly JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS Teammate Top 5: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
78 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized
DNF Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF Sebastian Tillini Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF Emerson Oronte Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF Michael Dessau Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Joshua Berry SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
DNF Julian C kyer SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
DNF Derrick St. john SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized
DNF Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized
DNF Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF Alejandro Padilla Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF Christian Quicibal Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF Ivan Lizardi Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF Ryan Miller BMW Development Team
DNF Ryan Macdonald Team H&R Block
DNF Drew Miller Landis/Trec
DNF Collin Berry BMW Development Team
DNF Mizrain Mora Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF Charles 'mac' cassin Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF Clayton Feldman Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF William Buick Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF Eder Areanas moachorro Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF Shawn Gravois Marc Pro-Strava
DNF William Myers Marc Pro-Strava
DNF Olivier Delaney SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Ryan Aitcheson ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Brecht Dhaene ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Dakota Schaeffer AIRGAS CYCLING
DNF Matt Green ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Max Korus ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Cortlan Brown ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Matt Lyons AIRGAS CYCLING
DNF Bruno Langlois 5-HOUR ENERGY
DNF Escobar Carlos edua alzate UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
DNF Hernandez Isaac bolivar UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
DNF Gavin Mannion 5-HOUR ENERGY
DNF David Williams 5-HOUR ENERGY
DNF Christian Parrett 5-HOUR ENERGY
DNF Nicolai Broechner BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM
DNF Jeanmichel Lachance SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: William Routley
DNF Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: William Routley
DNF Nicolas Masbourian SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Robert Ralph SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF William Blackburn SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jacob Rathe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS Teammate Top 5: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
DNF Joseph Lewis HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN
DNF Ty Magner HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN
DNF Chris Butler HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN
DNF Freddie Rodriguez JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS Teammate Top 5: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
DNF Eloy Teruelrovira Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
DNF Tyler Wren Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
Finishers: Cat 1: 66   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 3:50:02
2 Amber Markey ISCorp p/b Intellige 3:51:00
3 Brookanne Mickelson Bingham Cyclery 3:53:49
4 Kristin Carpenter-ogden Women's Cycling Coll 3:54:09
5 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/ 3:55:04
6 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 3:55:07 Teammate Win: Jamie Gilmore
7 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:56:11
8 Daniela Diamente El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:56:23
9 Catherine Stailey ZiaVelo 3:57:06
10 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Tu 3:57:17
11 Carol Flinchbaugh Midwest Cycling Comm 3:57:22
12 Rachel Holzer Microseal/Mad Dog ra 3:57:52
13 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing 4:00:41 Teammate Win: Jamie Gilmore
14 Antonia Ruiz Active Knowledge 4:10:01
15 Michelle Mjoen Primal McDonald Audi 4:12:36
16 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 4:15:40 Teammate Win: Jamie Gilmore
17 Laura Medrano Ghost Olympus Team 4:19:25
18 Tina Kempin Brick Oven/ Crested 4:21:10
19 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's R 4:26:51
20 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 4:43:04
21 Tonya Sotelo Zia Velo 4:54:20
22 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com 5:29:37
DNF Cara Oneill El Grupo youth cycli
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mara Abbott UnitedHealthcare* 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Flavia Oliveira FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:01:54
Off The Front
3 Abigail Mickey TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 0:02:27
Off The Front
4 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare* 0:03:17
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
5 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO to the Top 0:03:17
Off The Front
6 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cyclin 0:03:17
Off The Front
7 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:03:35
Off The Front
8 Laura Brown Colavita-Fine Cookin 0:03:42
Off The Front
9 Sharon Laws UnitedHealthcare* 0:03:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
10 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO to the Top 0:03:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
11 Carmen Small DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:03:44
Off The Front
12 Elizabeth Wilborne Team TIBCO to the Top 0:03:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
13 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* 0:03:52
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
14 Jessica Noyola FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* 0:03:52
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
15 Jasmin Glaesser Team TIBCO to the Top 0:03:52
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
16 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:03:52
Off The Front
17 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel 0:04:03
Off The Front
18 Patricia Schwager Team TIBCO to the Top 0:06:32
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
19 Amy Charity Vanderkitten 0:07:28
1
20 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 0:07:28
2
Teammate Top 5: Abigail Mickey
21 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport 0:07:28
3
22 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare* 0:07:28
4
Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
23 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO to the Top 0:07:28
5
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
24 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:07:28
6
25 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 0:07:37 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Mickey
26 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare* 0:07:43 Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
27 Sarah Sturm Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 0:07:57
28 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 0:10:07
29 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:10:58
30 Olivia Dillon Colavita-Fine Cookin 0:10:58
31 Kimberley Turner Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 0:10:58
32 Misha Scovill Pinnacle Training Sy 0:10:58
33 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's R 0:10:58
34 Katherine Reinhart Gregg's Trek 0:10:58
35 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycli 0:10:58
36 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 0:11:10 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Mickey
37 Anna Christiansen FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* 0:11:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
38 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO to the Top 0:11:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
39 Kathryn Donovan TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 0:11:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Abigail Mickey
40 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:12:16
Off The Back
41 Cristina Hughes Pinnacle Training Sy 0:14:25
Off The Back
42 Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 0:14:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Abigail Mickey
43 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 0:15:09
Off The Back
44 Anne Donley 0:17:26
Off The Back
45 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback Rac 0:19:59
Off The Back
46 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder 0:20:03
Off The Back
47 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:38:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6