Log In
The Koppenberg • May 4 2014
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:15:44.92
2 Ociel Borjas 0:16:27.74
3 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:16:28.46 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
4 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:16:49.97 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
5 Steven Truesdale International Christian Cycling Clu 0:17:24.19
6 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:30.94
7 Caleb M schroder 0:17:32.20
8 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:07.93
9 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:20:26.25
10 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:41.09
11 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:41.25
12 Keith Gelderloos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:36.17
13 Josh Morgenstern 0:24:30.68
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:14:26.00
2 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:48.37
3 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:15:07.63
4 Clay A griffinderr Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:15:08.58
5 Mateo Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:16:22.22
6 Oliver Hart 0:16:47.00
7 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:16:47.91
8 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:51.38 Teammate Top 5: Miles Ross
9 Lucas Casals 0:16:52.33
10 Noe Martenez 0:17:27.96
11 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:18:05.22 Teammate Win: Kendrick Boots
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:28:27.13
2 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif 0:28:43.60
3 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:28:46.74
4 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:28:47.10 Teammate Win: Maxl Freeman
5 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:28:48.87
6 Zacharey Elzi 0:29:56.88
7 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:31:07.13 Teammate Top 5: Simon Castagneri
8 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:31:07.35
9 Benjamin Howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:19.19
10 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:31:53.95
11 Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:33:49.92
12 Jackson Brown 0:33:57.25
13 Benjamin Gelderloos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:19.97
14 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 0:41:27.88
DNF Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:30:53.90
2 Ben S ramsey BJC/Panache 0:40:50.10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vole N spring 0:19:21.61
2 Carden King Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:34.77
3 Jules Wanderer 0:20:45.93
4 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:34:40.69
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:29 .132
2 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:54:05 .246 Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
3 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:54:05 .321
4 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:05 .396
5 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:54:05 .492
6 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:54:05 .907
7 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:54:06 .537
8 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:07 .993 Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
9 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:54:10 .879 Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
10 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:02 .330
11 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:55:02 .691
12 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:03 .425 Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
13 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 0:55:34 .285
14 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:09 .012
15 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:13 .061 Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
16 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:16 .272
17 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:31 .145
18 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:56:48 .279
19 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:57:02 .691 Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
20 Dugan Mahoney 0:57:13 .090
21 Mark C taylor 0:57:33 .641
22 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:58:10 .463
23 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:58:13 .100
24 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:58:15 .401
25 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:59:04 .827
26 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:59:26 .874 Teammate Top 5: Steve Matous
27 Eric Perryman Local Velo 0:59:27 .119
28 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 0:59:27 .766
29 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:00:12 .593
30 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:01:19 .929 Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
31 Jeffrey Roth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:01:20 .181 Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
32 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 1:04:51.00
DNF Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
DNF Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:44.53
2 Tom Groves 0:45:46.98
3 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 0:47:14.35
4 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:47:18.33
5 Donald Haywood Local Velo 0:48:55.21
6 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:48:57.18
7 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:49:06.50
8 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:51.05 Teammate Win: Lawrence Bosch
9 John Ruger 0:49:54.36
10 Peter Francis COBRAS 0:51:55.96
11 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:52:28.02
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 1:52:10.07
1
2 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:52:10.63
2
3 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:52:10.93
3
4 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:52:12.56
4
5 Jeffrey A hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:52:13.59
5
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
6 Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 1:52:13.82
6
7 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 1:52:13.89
7
8 Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:52:15.65
8
9 Christian Mccarthy 1:52:20.37
10 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 1:52:25.83 Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
11 Gary Holt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:52:27.15 Teammate Top 5: J. Brent hanlin
12 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 1:53:18.30
Off The Back
13 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:54:27.60
Off The Back
14 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:54:28.70
Off The Back
15 Craig Workman Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:56:06.17
Off The Back
16 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:56:07.19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Torsten Lyon
17 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:58:03.87
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: J. Brent hanlin
18 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:58:04.42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: J. Brent hanlin
19 Dave Cho Team Rio Grande 1:58:07.76
Off The Back
20 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 2:01:11.61
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
21 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 2:01:13.91
Off The Back
22 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:01:14.85
Off The Back
23 Christopher G doyle 2:01:42.98
Off The Back
24 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 2:01:45.00
Off The Back
DNF Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
DNF Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: J. Brent hanlin
DNF Andy Cicero HPC/LIST DNF
DNF James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: J. Brent hanlin
DNF Kevin Flanagan Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Top 5: Torsten Lyon
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Jonathan Coln Team Cycleton DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 1:22:18.116
2 Andrew Johnson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:22:18 .200
3 Aaron Jeffrey Team Rio Grande 1:22:18 .437
4 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:22:19 .324
5 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:22:52 .543
6 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 1:26:02 .327
7 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 1:26:09 .011 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Jeffrey
8 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:26:09 .664
9 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:26:10 .262
10 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:26:10 .742
11 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:26:11 .501
12 B Scott queen Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:26:13 .389
13 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:26:13 .736
14 Tony Romagna Old School Racing 1:26:13 .846
15 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:26:14 .681
16 James Bedrosian 1:26:15 .095
17 James A scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:26:16 .547
18 Derek Newell 1:26:19 .068
19 Jason Glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:26:31 .577
20 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 1:27:18 .834 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Jeffrey
21 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:29:46 .019 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Anderson
22 Joel Mischke brookfield Homes Racing 1:29:46 .490
23 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado 1:29:47 .214
24 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:29:47 .849
25 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:29:51 .557
26 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:30:56 .972
27 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:30:57.00 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Anderson
28 Jeremy Torres 1:30:57 .028
29 Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:30:57 .730
30 Joel S price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:31:56 .087
31 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:32:15 .983
32 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:33:19 .451
33 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:33:41 .506
34 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 1:35:49 .0 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Jeffrey
35 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:36:43 .0
36 Tim Miller thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:36:43 .0
37 Kenny Deemer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:37:58 .0
38 Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:38:23 .0 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Anderson
39 Bryan Dalman Primal - Audi Denver 1:38:35 .0
40 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:42:01 .0
41 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:16 .0
DNF Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Quinn Gallagher Team Rio Grande DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Jeffrey
DNF Josh Doyle Local Velo DNF
DNF John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
DNF Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Jeffrey
DNF Thomas Eng Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
DNF Matt Davies Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:54:46 .190
2 David Kendall 0:54:46 .815
3 Aaron Macarelli Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:46 .934
4 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:54:46 .984
5 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:47 .419
6 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:54 .246
1
7 Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:54:55 .054
2
8 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:54:55 .171
3
9 Matthew A ray Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:54:55 .317
4
10 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:55 .582
5
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Macarelli
11 Glen Enzfelder 0:54:55 .727
6
12 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:55 .923
7
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Macarelli
13 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:54:55 .978
8
14 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:56 .033
9
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Macarelli
15 Steven Caughlin Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:55:14 .212
16 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:55:28 .766
Off The Back
17 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:55:35 .292
Off The Back
18 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:55:37 .095
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Cratty
19 Ariel Brown 0:55:38 .149
Off The Back
20 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande 0:55:43 .958
Off The Back
21 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:55:44 .335
Off The Back
22 Brian Moore Old School Racing 0:57:06 .759
Off The Back
23 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:58:33 .838
Off The Back
24 Jon Cooley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:59:01 .052
Off The Back
25 James Campbell 0:59:49 .440
Off The Back
26 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:59:51 .972
Off The Back
27 Nathan Morgan Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:00:34 .042
Off The Back
28 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:01:53.00
Off The Back
29 James P dull 1:02:37 .980
Off The Back
30 Louis Rodriguez Old School Racing 1:03:21 .009
Off The Back
31 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 1:03:22 .965
Off The Back
32 Jorge Hinojos Team Cycleton 1:03:23 .684
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Broderick
33 Joe Vohland Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:05:32 .336
Off The Back
34 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:06:30 .008
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Blakely
DNF Billy Edwards DNF
DNF Brian Coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Robert Jacobs Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Macarelli
DNF Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Macarelli
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Grabarits 0:54:52 .956
Off The Front
2 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:54:53 .237
3 Christopher Weich First City Cycling Team 0:54:53 .787
4 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:54:54 .110
5 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:54 .444
1
6 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:54 .536
2
7 Eric Sorenson 0:54:54 .719
3
8 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 0:54:54 .823
4
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
9 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:55 .293
5
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
10 Patrick W sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:54:55 .342
6
11 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:54:55 .627
7
12 Doug Steele Old School Racing 0:54:56 .736
8
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
13 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:18 .337
14 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:55:18 .898
15 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 0:55:20 .074
16 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:55:27 .011
17 Tom Keller GS Boulder 0:55:40 .758
Off The Back
18 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:55:41 .076
Off The Back
19 Steven M frank Nantucket Velo 0:56:12 .196
Off The Back
20 John Feir Old School Racing 0:57:01 .260
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
21 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:20 .246
Off The Back
22 Shawn Rucks Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:58:08 .326
Off The Back
23 Adolf Zoch First City Cycling Team 0:58:09 .036
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Weich
24 Randy Hodson Old School Racing 0:58:09 .071
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
25 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:58:09 .114
Off The Back
26 Shawn Evans Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:58:09 .270
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Graef
27 Justin Green Team Kappius 0:58:09 .576
Off The Back
28 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 0:59:08 .200
Off The Back
29 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing 0:59:11 .469
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
30 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:59:23 .658
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
31 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:59:25 .260
Off The Back
32 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 0:59:25 .343
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
33 David Chapman 1:00:00 .282
Off The Back
34 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:01:05 .232
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Graef
35 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 1:01:07 .107
Off The Back
36 Richard Brady Nite Ize Cycling Team 1:01:08 .305
Off The Back
37 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:03:39 .970
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
38 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:03:43 .093
Off The Back
39 Mike Higgins 1:03:57 .396
Off The Back
40 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:05:00 .020
Off The Back
41 Eric Short Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:06:00 .799
Off The Back
42 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:06:00 .855
Off The Back
43 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling 1:08:05 .067
Off The Back
44 Daniel Bork 1:08:07 .270
Off The Back
45 Mark Hallstrom Old School Racing 1:13:13 .0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
46 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 1:14:49 .0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
DNF Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jeffrey Ditolla Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
DNF Chris Beal Old School Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
DNF Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
DNF Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
Finishers: Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Zoldak 1:20:17 .262
2 John Fallon 1:24:35 .967
3 Danny Suter 1:24:38 .679
4 Danny Sullivan 1:24:40 .438
5 Todd Cassan 1:24:41 .183
6 Peter Ismert 1:24:41 .675
7 Greg Casals 1:25:20 .846
8 Jeffrey Hall 1:25:28 .710
9 Peter Lucke 1:26:40 .900
10 Kevin Obrien 1:26:41 .712
11 John Barclay 1:26:52 .900
12 Craig Hofer 1:26:53 .604
13 Jeff Hoobler 1:26:53 .805
14 Robert Arena 1:26:53 .989
15 Brian Hannon 1:26:54 .247
16 Jim Copeland 1:26:54 .535
17 Gregory Auld 1:26:55.00
18 Corey Cope 1:26:56 .855
19 John Mansell 1:26:57 .419
20 Sherman Towsley 1:26:57 .518
21 Eric Juzysta 1:26:57.52
22 Kelly Niquette 1:26:57.52
23 Rod Yoder 1:28:55 .853
24 Robert Sonora 1:28:57 .752
25 Brad Mosier 1:29:31 .341
26 Alan Youngblood 1:29:32 .194
27 James Howe 1:29:34 .597
28 Todd Kube 1:31:46 .113
29 Chris Klemick 1:32:52 .863
30 Marcel Vangarderen 1:33:01 .414
31 Joseph Paulson 1:33:01 .714
32 Adam Asnes 1:35:41 .004
33 Steve Parcell 1:37:55 .0
34 George J mullen 1:42:35 .0
35 Michael Inglis 1:43:01 .0
DNF Chris Law DNF
DNF Juan Gutierrez DNF
DNF Eric N williams DNF
DNF Christopher Cleavelin DNF
DNF John Cotton DNF
DNF Eric Ray DNF
DNF Rob Salcido DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 1:21:38 .000
2 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:21:57 .000
3 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:22:07 .732
4 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:22:08 .525
5 Tom Robson GS Panache 1:22:08 .827
6 Luke Mcconnell 1:22:09 .403
7 Taylor Schmidt 1:22:09 .820
8 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:22:10 .301 Teammate Top 5: Ken Benesh
9 Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:22:11 .109 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
10 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:22:14 .581 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
11 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:22:32 .362
12 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:23:06 .761
13 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 1:23:26 .834
14 Christopher Grantham RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 1:24:19 .373
15 Frederick Dreier USC Cycling Team 1:24:54 .331
16 Brady Fain Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:26:03 .397 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
17 John Demos 1:26:08 .442
18 Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 1:26:08 .498
19 Jakub Valigura 1:26:55 .427
20 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 1:28:48 .004
21 Andrew W fleming 1:29:59 .186
22 Luke Stevenson Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:29:59 .915
23 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 1:30:14 .928
24 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:30:16 .423
25 Liam Dunn GS Panache 1:30:16 .948 Teammate Top 5: Tom Robson
26 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:30:23 .433
27 Dustin Gillingham Primal - Audi Denver 1:33:07 .269
28 Jacob Lapenna Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks 1:33:46 .320
29 Gregory Abrahamson 1:34:16 .958
30 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:08 .234
31 Chris Lozyniak Primal - Audi Denver 1:35:37 .495
32 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:36:10 .694 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
33 Gregg Tomlinson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:36:16 .945 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
34 Jake Keener PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:39:58 .0
35 Kyle Berlind GS Panache 1:43:05 .0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Robson
36 Jeremy Purchase BJC/Panache 1:44:05 .0
37 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache 1:44:13 .0
38 Greg Eddy 1:44:15 .0
39 Andrew Wanger Primal - Audi Denver 1:44:30 .0
DNF James Scully DNF
DNF Daniel Madruga Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Aaron Bachik Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Brian Lingenfelter DNF
DNF Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
DNF Robert Wright BJC/Panache DNF
DNF Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
DNF Cormac Dunn BJC/Panache DNF
DNF Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache DNF
DNF Craig M randall RITTE/Sports Garage Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burns Adventure Cycling 0:51:44 .587
Off The Front
2 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:52:12 .555
1
3 Ben Schuchard Team Rio Grande 0:52:13 .732
2
4 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 0:52:13 .827
3
5 Evan Wedsworth Southern Colorado Velo 0:52:14 .524
4
6 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:52:14 .575
5
7 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:52:14 .766
6
8 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:52:14 .874
7
9 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:52:15 .630
8
10 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:52:17 .725
9
11 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:52:19 .628
10
12 Garrett Gerchar 0:52:21 .070
11
13 Cooper Shanks 0:53:13 .330
Off The Back
14 Matt Dawley 0:53:30 .106
Off The Back
15 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:53:49 .817
Off The Back
16 Andrew Lincoln 0:53:57 .911
Off The Back
17 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 0:53:58 .276
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
18 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing 0:54:13 .864
Off The Back
19 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif 0:54:16 .137
Off The Back
20 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:26 .990
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
21 Christian Levy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:55:44 .960
Off The Back
22 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:55:51 .767
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chad Burns
23 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 0:55:53 .720
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
24 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 0:56:20 .815
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
25 Cody Baker 0:56:20 .935
Off The Back
26 David Thompson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:56:22 .866
Off The Back
27 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:56:26 .346
Off The Back
28 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder 0:56:35 .855
Off The Back
29 Jeffrey Schroeder Team Cycleton 0:56:47 .657
Off The Back
30 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 0:56:52 .165
Off The Back
31 Mark Bakewell Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:57:16 .797
Off The Back
32 Ben Jendrek Old School Racing 0:57:44 .005
Off The Back
33 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:57:52 .305
Off The Back
34 Samuel Doniach Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:57:54 .324
Off The Back
35 Keith C elliott Primal - Audi Denver 0:58:43 .445
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
36 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:59:05 .206
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
37 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 0:59:05 .412
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
38 Josh Swift ColoBikeLaw.com 0:59:20 .116
Off The Back
39 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:59:47 .782
Off The Back
40 Andrew Chapman First City Cycling Team 0:59:54 .827
Off The Back
41 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 1:00:28 .644
Off The Back
42 Malcolm Tassi 1:00:29 .097
Off The Back
43 Sam Reinish Primal - Audi Denver 1:00:31 .397
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
44 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:01:13 .483
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
45 Matthew J fix 1:01:39 .962
Off The Back
46 Jason D prater 1:01:47 .119
Off The Back
47 Andy Bedard thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:04:02 .655
Off The Back
48 James Sullivan 1:04:04 .595
Off The Back
49 Chien-chung Lee 1:05:39 .189
Off The Back
50 Steve Rolles Primal - Audi Denver 1:06:52 .563
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
51 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:13:41 .081
Off The Back
DNF Dustin Harrison Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Brannan Fix Ciclismo Youth Foundation DNF
DNF Peter Morelli thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
DNF Michael Nightingale GS Panache DNF
DNF Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing DNF
DNF Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado DNF
DNF Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
DNF Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Wacker 0:41:29.85
2 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:41:32.30
3 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:41:39.59
4 Rob Boydston 0:41:40.16
5 Dennis Arnold 0:41:40.52
6 Adam Glaser First City Cycling Team 0:41:41.16
7 Mike Swanson Alchemist 0:41:41.39
8 Peter Carpenter 0:41:49.81
9 Andrew Minshaw Stages Cycling 0:41:53.90
10 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:42:48.96 Teammate Top 5: Aston Woy
11 Adam V pochon Sports Optical Racing Team 0:43:38.67
12 Kyle Wilcox 0:43:41.13
13 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:44:04.34
14 Michael Lam 0:44:08.86
15 Greg Mcqueen Blue Sky Velo 0:44:10.29
16 Dakota Troudt thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:44:19.27
17 Patrick Nay 0:44:19.34
18 Ryan Sullivan 0:44:50.47
19 Gabriel Gutierrez flores University of Wyoming 0:45:07.31
20 Tyler Prince GS Panache 0:45:09.78
21 Josh King PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:45:12.37
22 Winn Deburlo 0:46:26.51
23 Adam Quinney ColoBikeLaw.com 0:47:03.42
24 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:47:24.91
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:47.90
2 Damon Marxer 0:42:50.21
3 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:42:50.37
4 Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing 0:42:50.89
5 Patrick Charles Rodeo 0:43:00.96
6 Larry Dorr 0:43:05.08
7 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:43:07.89
8 John Steward 0:43:08.52
9 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 0:44:15.28
10 Eric Welch 0:44:15.95
11 Brian Vanvoorhees 0:44:18.03
12 Mark Culver Old School Racing 0:44:27.26
13 Sean Pieper Old School Racing 0:44:27.32
14 Jay Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:46:15.31
15 Jeff Kahler Colorado Riders Club 0:47:00.18
16 Sam Mancini Audi 0:47:21.32
17 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 0:48:44.58
18 Gary Mullins Pedal Racing 0:49:30.66 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stoddard
19 Robert Tarrall PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:50:18.60 Teammate Top 5: Brent Murphy
20 Andy Ramirez 0:50:56.06
21 William Reid 0:51:34.54
22 Jeff Morgan 0:51:35.50
23 Peter Scott 0:51:37.80
24 Eric Miller CRC Racing 0:51:49.88
25 Erik Darosa Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:51:52.38
26 Travis Deatherage Team Cycleton 0:51:55.15
27 Paul Quigley thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:00:23.47
DNF Danny Duke DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 1:45:30.96
2 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 1:45:31.18 Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
3 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:45:33.00
4 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:45:34.33
5 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing 1:45:59.59
6 Stephen Leece UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 1:47:02.03
7 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:47:39.84
8 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:47:46.33
9 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:47:47.13 Teammate Top 5: Greg Krause
10 Chris Peterson 1:47:48.38
11 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver 1:47:48.58 Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
12 Liam Donoghue 1:50:09.74
13 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 1:50:14.06
14 Lang Reynolds 1:50:17.88
15 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:50:19.55
16 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:50:37.08
17 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:50:46.17
18 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 1:50:46.57
19 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:50:50.21
20 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton 1:51:35.63
21 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:52:00.57
22 William Pankonin xXx Racing 1:52:32.78
23 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:53:06.38 Teammate Top 5: Greg Krause
24 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:54:32.72
25 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 1:55:08.45 Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
26 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:57:28.84
27 Joseph Chudyk 1:58:06.30
28 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing 1:58:10.67
DNF Nicolas Frey UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home DNF
DNF Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
DNF Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton DNF
DNF William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK DNF
DNF Samuel Weinberg DNF
DNF Jason Short Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: Greg Krause
DNF Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
DNF Will R campbell Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF Anuthee Huffstetter DNF
DNF Ross Berger DNF
DNF John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
DNF Tim Srenaski Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
DNF Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:17:47.36
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:19:26.25
3 Anna A utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:22:48.86
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Fix 0:18:58.42
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:50.64
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:40:01 .000
2 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 1:40:36 .000
3 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:43:06 .000
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 1:00:28 .723
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 1:02:36 .611
3 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 1:02:36 .823
4 Julie Jermyn Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:02:47 .787
5 Syrae Weikle Boulder Orthopedics 1:02:56 .320
6 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:02:56 .470
7 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 1:03:04 .220
8 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:05:32 .354
9 Karen Smith Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. 1:05:33 .152
10 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Organic India 1:05:33 .224
11 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 1:07:01 .112
12 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing 1:09:51 .000
13 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:11:35 .000
14 Renee Schroeder Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:17:56 .000
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Leamons Team Rio Grande 0:52:00.00
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 0:59:51 .443
2 Sinead Odwyer 0:59:55 .154
3 Adelaide Perr 1:00:38 .747
4 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:00:40 .457
5 Rachael Sax Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:02:03 .857
6 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:02:13 .996
7 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 1:04:19 .397
8 Lilly Hansing Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:04:20 .740 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Sax
9 Kristin Tippey PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:06:48 .660
10 Beth Jordan Boulder Cycle Sport 1:09:13 .000
11 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 1:10:21 .000
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Bishop Old School Racing 0:45:34.60
2 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:35.37
3 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:45:35.48
4 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Rac 0:45:36.31
5 Gayle Connell Naked Women's Racing 0:46:07.82
6 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:46:07.86
7 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:46:56.96
8 Erin Mcginnis Primal/Audi Denver Women's Rac 0:47:06.53 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Nelson
9 Errin Vito 0:47:51.67
10 Laurie Fritts Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:16.15
11 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Rac 0:48:50.13 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Nelson
12 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:48:50.59
13 Tammy Steele GS Boulder/Organic India 0:48:52.83
14 Heidi Gurov Bicycle Station Race Team 0:49:33.27
15 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 0:49:52.31
16 Leeann Benesh 0:50:00.07
17 Nikki Champion Naked Women's Racing 0:51:44.86 Teammate Top 5: Jenny Lucke
18 Jessica Branstetter Primal/Audi Denver Women's Rac 0:51:47.02 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Nelson
19 Dawn Manfredonia Primal/Audi Denver Women's Rac 0:51:48.73 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Nelson
20 Michele J moffat 0:54:56.53
21 Amelia Messegee Naked Women's Racing 0:55:32.33 Teammate Top 5: Jenny Lucke
22 Hillary Ellis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:55:32.77
23 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:55:32.81
24 Melissa A hession 0:55:34.28
25 Jordan Mchenry thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:57:21.37
26 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 0:59:27.62 Teammate Top 5: Jenny Lucke
27 Chris M van patten Pedal Racing 1:03:05.99
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:30:16 .720
2 Lindsey Knast Primal/Audi Denver Women's Rac 1:30:32 .625
3 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:31:26 .981 Teammate Win: Kristen Peterson
4 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:31:37 .770 Teammate Win: Kristen Peterson
5 Molly Vanrheen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Rac 1:31:38 .478
6 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:34:21 .0
7 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:36:46 .0
8 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 1:36:46 .0
9 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:05 .0
10 Rebecca Gross Primal/Audi Denver Women's Rac 1:48:39 .0 Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Knast
DNF Anna Dingman Team Rockford / Clif DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8