Log In
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic • May 1 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Chris Wire SJBC
3 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat
4 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters Teammate Win: William Innes
5 Chad Gerlach Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
7 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing
8 Andrew Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks
9 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team
10 Dustin Diede Precision Bicycles/Team Precision
11 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Douglas Philippone Unattached
14 Douglas Philippone Unattached
15 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI
16 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA
17 Matt Kramer Kinetic Cycles/GBI
18 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
19 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters Teammate Win: William Innes
20 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness
21 Eric Balfus MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
22 Dennis Hopp SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
23 Monte Boyle Team Clover
24 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
25 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team
26 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
27 Greg Mcquaid SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
28 Scott Derdenger Echelon Velo
29 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters Teammate Win: William Innes
30 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
31 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
32 Douglas Ambrisko Los Gatos
33 Stephen Cassani Team Specialized Racing
34 Anastasio Flores
35 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team
36 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness
37 Todd Manley SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
38 Rick Morgan SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
39 Donald Myrah SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Crea Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
40 Leslie Oglesby Unattached
41 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling
42 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team
43 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
44 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
45 Mark Trujillo Team Clover
46 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
47 Jason Snovel Rocknasium
48 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
49 Gregory Pattison Unattached
50 Chris Baumann
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole F
4 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat
5 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
6 Andrew Nevitt SJBC
7 Mike Gadow SJBC
8 Steven Romjue Olympic Club
9 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
10 Rick Martyn VOS Racing
11 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling
12 John Berg Fremont Freewheelers
13 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
14 David Christenberry Alto Velo Racing Club
15 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
16 Edward Goulet Unattached
17 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Charles Holbrook LAPT CC
20 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
21 John O'neill Team Clover
22 Alex Osborne 3rd Rail Cycling Club
23 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
24 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
25 Bubba Melcher Team Clover
26 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club
27 Eric Gray
28 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat Teammate Top 5: Patrick Tafoya
29 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
30 Jamie Willin Olympic Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Foster Form Fitness
2 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA
3 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing
4 Ryan Gadow SJBC
5 Rainier Schaefer Unattached
6 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7 Luciano Berry SJBC Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
8 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling
9 Aron Bonar Squadra Ovest Cycling
10 Anthony Leal Unattached
11 Jordan Kestler Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
12 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
13 Christopher Kurrle Evergreen Cycling
14 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
15 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors
17 Joe Dickerson Unattached
18 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse
20 Scott Cole Third Pillar
21 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors
22 Maurice Monge SJBC Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
23 Samuel Bolster Kinetic Cycles/GBI
24 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
25 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Jeff Malnick Unattached
27 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
28 Mark Davis Third Pillar
29 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA
30 Eric Zumwalt Kovarus/ABTA Teammate Top 5: Robert Sperling
31 Michael Miller George's/BODE
32 Kyle Ashton Village Peddler
33 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing
34 Alex Howard Above Category Racing
35 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team
36 Kenny Strickland SJBC Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
37 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing
38 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
39 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
40 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing
41 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
42 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
43 Mark Andersen Third Pillar
44 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Santiago Bolon ICCC-St. Louis
46 Whitney Bradley Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
47 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
48 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
49 Jeffrey Lin SJBC Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
50 David Nader Unattached
51 Troy Newton Kovarus/ABTA Teammate Top 5: Robert Sperling
52 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
53 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
55 Joakim Vinberg Kovarus/ABTA Teammate Top 5: Robert Sperling
56 Samuel Wilson Metromint Cycling
57 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift
58 Matthew Talbott Unattached
59 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling
60 Nick Kinney Colavita Racing
61 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
62 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift
2 Patrick Thomas Unattached
3 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA
5 Stephen Jayanathan Unattached
6 William Myers Unattached
7 Andrew Labarre Unattached
8 Keith Wong Stanford University
9 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Robb Wolf Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
11 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift Teammate Win: Wes Holloway
12 Denin Sahovic Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
14 Jeremy Stanley Unattached
15 Joseph Staron Unattached
16 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling
17 Marco Carvajal Unattached
18 Keegan Bruemmer Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
19 Matthew Price Unattached
20 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz
21 Ryan Price Unattached
22 Rob Brandt Lenovo
23 Andrew Tight Unattached
24 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
25 Joe Miller Taleo Racing
26 Martin Acosta Alto Velo Racing Club
27 Krishna Dole Unattached
28 Matthew Triska Squadra Ovest Cycling
29 John Becker Team Roaring Mouse
30 Anthony Justman Fusion Sport USA Teammate Top 5: Keven Bricknell
31 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
33 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling
34 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
35 John Morris Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Christian Parker Unattached
37 Phil Alne SJBC
38 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 John Carrino Unattached
41 Matt Chappell Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
42 Eric Chi Unattached
43 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing
44 Travis Dubose Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing
46 Brandon Gallagher Dolce Vita Cycling
47 Grant Grohmann Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
48 Robert Lorenzen Santa Clara University
49 Will Masterman Unattached
50 Mateo Ortega Team Roaring Mouse
51 Christopher Panella SJBC
52 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Mark Rampton Unattached
54 Colin Taylor Unattached
55 Ryan Thompson Unattached
56 Kevin White Godspeed Courier
57 Kyle Zampaglione SJBC
58 Michael Deza Lamorinda Cycling Club
59 Jonathan Barbus Los Gatos
60 Mark Davis Los Gatos
61 Michael McCabe Evergreen Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayce Bell Minimax
2 Dan Lindblom Unattached
3 Matthew Davis Team Clover
4 Russell Gauthier Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
5 Joseph Staron Unattached
6 Steve Stewart Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Emmanuel Billaud Taleo Racing
8 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition Teammate Top 5: Russell Gauthier
9 Alan Takahashi Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Shawn Oliver SJBC
12 Denin Sahovic Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13 Andrew Frey Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition Teammate Top 5: Russell Gauthier
14 John Brown Unattached
15 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
16 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing
17 Daniel Speirs SLO Nexus-Gym One
18 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cyc
19 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Allen Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Sean Lollar Unattached
23 Andrew Evans Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition Teammate Top 5: Russell Gauthier
25 Michael Kalin Taleo Racing
26 Richard Hill Los Gatos
27 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
28 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing
29 Alan Roberts Thirsty Bear Cycling
30 Mark Mastoras Squadra Ovest Cycling
31 Scott Riddle SJBC
32 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing
33 Robbie Abundis
34 Dean Fantham Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
36 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
37 Phil Alne SJBC
38 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
39 Carl Canaparo International Christian Cycling Clu
40 John Collins Team Revolutions
41 Stephen Fong SJBC
42 Peter Howarth SJBC
43 Max Hudson
44 Jeong Kim
45 Todd Munk SJBC
46 Mark Nakamura Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cyc
47 David Oliver Alto Velo Racing Club
48 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition Teammate Top 5: Russell Gauthier
49 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
50 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
51 Dan Romo SJBC
52 Timothy Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
53 Jonathan Shambroom Dolce Vita Cycling
54 Ian Dewar SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Navarro Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing Team
2 Ben Egger
3 David Matthiessen Unattached
4 Jacob Gerhardt Unattached
5 Chaminda Fernando Unattached
6 Jonathan K
7 Jeff Linder Unattached
8 Chad Marn
9 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse
10 Nathan Codding Unattached
11 Glenn Drummond Unattached
12 Kevin Comerford Eden Bicycles Racing Club
13 Jonathan Shambroom Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Matt Destro Unattached
15 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing
16 Calvin Do
17 Cliff Irrebaria Unattached
18 William Kemper Unattached
19 Paul Betancourt Ghost Tree Racing
20 Jeff Kesner SJBC
21 Mason Kropp
22 John Ricketts Taleo Racing
23 Nicholas Konwest Team Roaring Mouse
24 Martin Green Unattached
25 Oscar Garcia Unattached
26 Christopher Leibman Unattached
27 Joshua Moran Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Leland Jones Vapor Racing
29 Michael Ardizzone
30 Jarret St. aubin Unattached
31 Jesus Cortes
32 Geoff Landon Unattached
33 Manuel Calero Unattached
34 Barry Krupp
35 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos
36 Jason De bretteville Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Joseph Pessano Third Pillar
38 Jacob Jones Ghost Tree Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team
2 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
3 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Dirk Copeland Yahoo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Parnes
5 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA
6 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Parnes
8 Fabrice Dubost Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Andres Gil Williams Cycling
10 Daniel Holloway UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
11 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team
12 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
13 Peter Graf American Lung Association Cycling
14 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15 Timothy Farnham UCI CT: Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
16 Robert Scheffler Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Menso De jong Metromint Cycling
18 Sam Bassetti ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
19 Miles Lamon ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
20 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
22 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Parnes
23 Erick Pierce Los Gatos
24 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joe Iannarelli
25 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
26 Mike Gratz Taleo Racing
27 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club
28 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Chris Stastny
29 Chris Turner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
30 Filip Vanacht Yahoo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Parnes
31 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing
32 David Wyandt Unattached
33 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier
34 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness
35 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
36 Sean Mcbride ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
37 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
38 Tyler Brandt California Giant Cycling
39 Jon Erskine Los Gatos
40 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos
41 Johannes Steffens SJBC
42 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness
43 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Darren Basso American Lung Association Cycling
45 Andrew Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks
46 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling
47 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team
48 Zachary Walker Olympic Club
49 Alton Dunnigan American Lung Association Cycling
50 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
51 Michael Tymoff ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
52 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling
53 Andrew Goessling ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
54 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joe Iannarelli
55 Robert Newman Unattached
56 Doug Hall Williams Cycling
57 Trevor Johnson US Armed Forces
58 Dillon Clapp ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
59 Carmi Schulman Squadra Ovest Cycling
60 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Chris Stastny
61 Mack Chew ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
62 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joe Iannarelli
63 Dylan Clark Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Tra
64 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling
65 Robert Evans Unattached
66 Daniel Farinha SJBC
67 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's
68 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat
69 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
70 Shawn Rosenthal Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
71 Jose Soltren Los Gatos
72 Russell White Davis Bike Club
73 Chad Gerlach Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
74 Benjamin Stern Team Roaring Mouse
75 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo
76 Tyler Dibble Yahoo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Parnes
77 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
78 Aaron Gomez ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
79 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club Race Team
80 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team
81 David Mccook Unattached
82 Justin Fraga Webcor/Alto Velo
83 Jenson Lee Wells Fargo Racing Team
84 Sterling Magnell Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 49   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Kjel Schlemmer SJBC
3 Florian Costa SJBC
4 Justin Leong SJBC
5 David Kleiman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Ethan Frankel All Sport-Team Swift
7 Jonathan Panella SJBC Teammate Top 5: Kjel Schlemmer
8 Dylan Laberge
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Zeke Mostov SJBC
3 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club
5 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift
6 Adrien Costa SJBC
7 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Griffin Wigert
8 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing
9 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing
10 Eli Kranefuss All Sport-Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Griffin Wigert
11 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
12 Christopher Foster PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
13 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
14 Troy Strickland SJBC Teammate Top 5: Zeke Mostov
15 Kyle Hudson SJBC Teammate Top 5: Zeke Mostov
16 Jordan Wolfe SJBC Teammate Top 5: Zeke Mostov
17 Genaro Meza
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Howard Above Category Racing
2 Dylan Drummond
3 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing Teammate Win: Alex Howard
4 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing Teammate Win: Alex Howard
6 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift
8 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing Teammate Win: Alex Howard
10 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Top 5: Marcus Smith
11 Adrien Costa
12 Jack Keane Above Category Racing Teammate Win: Alex Howard
13 Paul Golan
14 Matt Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
16 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift
17 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift
18 Alec Guilford Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
19 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Top 5: Marcus Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Daniel Farinha SJBC
3 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing
4 Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift
5 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Win: James Laberge
7 Ryan Gadow SJBC Teammate Top 5: Daniel Farinha
8 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Win: James Laberge
9 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Win: James Laberge
10 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Wes Holloway
11 Kenny Strickland SJBC Teammate Top 5: Daniel Farinha
12 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Win: James Laberge
13 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing
14 Johnny Mullane Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Aj Snovel
15 Bob Siegel Above Category Racing
16 Vincent Juarez SJBC Teammate Top 5: Daniel Farinha
17 Matthew Muegge Team Roaring Mouse
18 Alex Wild
19 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Wes Holloway
20 Gento Kusano SJBC Teammate Top 5: Daniel Farinha
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmin Hurikino Third Pillar
2 Lauren Hecht Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing
5 Devon Haskell Team Tibco / To The Top
6 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling
7 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
8 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO / To The Top Teammate Top 5: Devon Haskell
9 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders Cycling Team
10 Martina Patella Third Pillar Teammate Win: Jasmin Hurikino
11 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
12 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
13 Susannah Breen Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling
16 Jennifer Van muckey Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Anne Fulton
17 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling
18 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Marley Smith
19 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Marley Smith
20 Mary Ellen ash Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Anne Fulton
21 Joanna Bechtel Team iPass
22 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Marley Smith
23 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Anne Fulton
24 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Marley Smith
25 Rikke Preisler Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Anne Fulton
26 Samantha Taylor Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Anne Fulton
27 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
28 Emily Matheu Third Pillar Teammate Win: Jasmin Hurikino
29 Owen Simpson Velosports Racing
30 Maura Kinsella Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hecht
31 Jamie Schoenborn Team Roaring Mouse
32 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar Teammate Win: Jasmin Hurikino
33 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Anne Fulton
34 Bellerose Julie
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos
2 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing
2 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad
3 Aliya Traficante Unattached
4 Edith Lopez SJBC
5 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing
2 Dominique Van den dries Proman Hit Squad
3 Page Robertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Fiona Winder Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Meilahn SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Melack
2 Larissa Fitchett Unattached
3 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos
4 Carmen Elliott OHANA Sport/Ducati
5 Ann Fitzsimmons
6 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing
8 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift
9 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II
10 Jamie Schoenborn Team Roaring Mouse
11 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing
12 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos
13 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling
14 Carrie Edwards Independent Fabrications Grassroots
15 Emily Foxman Los Gatos
16 Joanna Bechtel Team iPass
17 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling
18 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos
20 Daniela Becker Team Roaring Mouse
21 Elena Joroski SJBC
22 Karis Mcfarlane Unattached
23 Taylor Meilahn SJBC
24 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Bess Tonkinson Metromint Cycling
26 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
27 Mary Glenn carrasco Unattached
28 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos
29 Amy Willis Golden Gate Velo
30 Kim Ladd Team iPass
31 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing
32 Beth Butrymowicz OHANA Sport/Ducati Teammate Top 5: Carmen Elliott
33 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati Teammate Top 5: Carmen Elliott
34 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati Teammate Top 5: Carmen Elliott
35 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 12