Log In
Witches Cup Criterium • Aug 6 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:04
1
2 Robert Gorman 0:40:04
2
3 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:40:04
3
4 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:40:04
4
5 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:40:04
5
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
6 Christopher Cavallaro 0:40:04
6
7 Bill King Cycle Loft Velo 0:40:04
7
8 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 0:40:04
8
9 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:04
9
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
10 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:40:04
10
11 Sean Griffing Boston Racing Independent 0:40:04
11
12 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:40:04
12
13 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:40:04
13
14 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:40:04
14
15 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing 0:40:04
15
16 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:40:04
16
17 David Villari Boston University Cycling 0:40:04
17
18 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:40:04
18
19 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:04
19
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
20 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:40:04
20
Teammate Top 5: Ford Murphy
21 Matt Nunnelly 0:40:04
21
22 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:40:04
22
23 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:04
23
24 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:40:04
24
25 Matthew Modelane 0:40:04
25
26 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:40:04
26
27 Walter Conley Unattached 0:40:04
27
28 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:04
28
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
29 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:40:04
29
30 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:40:04
30
31 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 0:40:04
31
32 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:40:04
32
33 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:04
33
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
34 Gary Dugas 0:40:04
34
35 Chris Watt Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:40:04
35
36 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:40:04
36
37 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:40:04
37
38 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:40:04
38
39 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:40:04
39
40 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:04
40
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
41 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:40:04
41
42 Michael Wissell B2C2/BOLOCO 0:40:04
42
43 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:40:04
43
44 Matthew Burke TruStrength Athletics 0:40:28
45 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:40:37
Off The Back
46 John Disciullo 545 Velo 0:40:41
Off The Back
47 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
48 Kameron Clayton Boston University p/b Skirack 0:40:45
Off The Back
49 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 0:40:54
Off The Back
50 Gerald Harris 0:40:57
Off The Back
51 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:41:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
52 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:27
Off The Back
53 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:41:27
Off The Back
54 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx P&P
Off The Back
55 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx P&P
Off The Back
56 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
57 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
DNF Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ford Murphy
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent DNF
Off The Back
DNF Keith Cardoza DNF
Off The Back
DNF Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle DNF
Off The Back
DNF Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania DNF
Off The Back
DNF Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Casey Lindstrom 545 Velo DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions DNF
Off The Back
DNF Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
DNF Robert Rolsma ECV DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans's NoTubes 0:58:19
1
2 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 0:58:19
2
3 Curtis White CCB Racing 0:58:19
3
4 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 0:58:19
4
5 Conor Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 0:58:19
5
6 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 0:58:19
6
7 Adam St germain ENGVT - UnTapped 0:58:19
7
8 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 0:58:19
8
9 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:19
9
10 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:58:19
10
11 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:19
11
12 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:58:19
12
13 Christopher Tveter 0:58:19
13
14 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:58:19
14
15 Nate Morse Race CF 0:58:19
15
16 Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:58:19
16
17 Alex Cox CCB Racing 0:58:19
17
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
18 Cory Small CCB Racing 0:58:19
18
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
19 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:58:19
19
20 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:58:19
20
21 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:58:19
21
22 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:58:19
22
23 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 0:58:19
23
24 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 0:58:19
24
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
25 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:58:19
25
26 Christian Page Lagunitas Brewing Company 0:58:19
26
27 Chad Young CCB Racing 0:58:19
27
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
28 Ryan Fleming CCB Racing 0:58:19
28
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
29 Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:58:19
29
30 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:58:19
30
31 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:58:19
31
32 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:58:19
32
33 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:58:19
33
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
34 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:58:19
34
35 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing 0:58:19
35
36 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:58:19
36
37 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:58:19
37
38 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury Cycling 0:58:19
38
39 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 0:58:19
39
40 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 0:58:19
40
41 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:19
41
42 Anderson Smith 0:58:19
42
43 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 0:58:19
43
44 Kevin Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 0:58:19
44
Teammate Top 5: Conor Mullervy
45 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:58:19
45
46 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:58:19
46
47 Eric Pearce Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:58:19
47
48 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:58:19
48
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
49 James Nash CCB Racing 0:58:19
49
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
50 Nicholas Keough CRCA / Foundation 0:58:19
50
51 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:19
51
52 Maxwell Godbey 0:58:19
52
53 Kevin Wolfson Firefly Bicycles 0:58:19
53
54 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 0:58:19
54
55 Brendan Mclaughlin Velocite Cycling Team USA 0:58:53
Off The Back
56 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 0:58:59
Off The Back
57 Jorge Cardona 0:58:59
Off The Back
58 Lucas Fortini Sherpa 0:59:11
Off The Back
59 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 0:59:11
Off The Back
60 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 0:59:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
61 John Smathers 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
62 Josh Anthony RIVERSIDE RACING P&P
Off The Back
63 Sam Damphousse Race CF P&P
Off The Back
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF
Off The Back
DNF Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
Off The Back
DNF Drew Christopher Champion System Stan's NoTubes DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Conor Mullervy
DNF Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
Off The Back
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
Off The Back
DNF Alan Pimentel CCB Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
DNF Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent DNF
Off The Back
DNF Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Staropoli Sherpa Elite Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Villari Boston University Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Brad Walker 545 Velo DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Caiazzo Dominic DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:42:24
1
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:42:24
2
3 Susan Mcdonough Lagunitas 0:42:24
3
4 Leslie Timm Riverside Racing 0:42:24
4
5 Christina Birch Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl 0:42:24
5
6 Aiyana Currie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:24
6
7 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 0:42:24
7
8 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:42:24
8
9 Natasja Brooijmans 0:42:24
9
10 Julianne Tauscher Family Bike 0:42:24
10
11 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:24
11
12 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:42:24
12
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
13 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:42:24
13
14 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:42:24
14
15 Samantha Dery 0:42:24
15
16 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:42:24
16
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
17 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:42:24
17
18 Ann Koehler 0:42:24
18
19 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:24
19
20 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:24
20
21 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:42:24
21
22 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:42:24
22
23 Christin Reuter Family Bike 0:42:24
23
24 Fiona Land ECV 0:42:24
24
25 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:42:33 Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
26 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco P&P
Off The Back
27 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
28 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
29 Sara Melikian Boston Road Club P&P
Off The Back
30 Dana Kotler NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
31 Theresa Ridgway Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
32 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle loft P&P
Off The Back
DNF Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft DNF
Off The Back
DNF Elaine Braun-keller Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle DNF
Off The Back
DNF Katherine Brown Riverside Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
DNF Mironda Meyer Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5