Log In
Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium • Aug 17 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Patterson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Christopher Flanagan Aran
3 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
4 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Chris Evans SquadraSF
7 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
8 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling
9 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
10 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
12 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
13 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Christensen
16 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
17 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling
18 Glen Seitz-varnhagen
19 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Mark Manning
22 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Alex Lockwood
23 Jason Marteldye
24 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
25 Fergus Tanaka
26 Zachary Scott Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Jonathan Barbus iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Aaron Patterson
DNF Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
DNF Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNF Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Aaron Patterson
DNF Garrett Wynne Olympic Club
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling
3 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
4 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF
5 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
7 Wenson Sihabout
8 Brian Scholl Monster Media Racing Team
9 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Isaiah Rapko
12 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
13 Cedrick Gousse
14 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
15 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing
17 Alexander Yermolovich
18 James Ruffin Topsport
19 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
20 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
21 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
22 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
23 Jason Marteldye
24 Joe Singer
25 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mike Betley
26 Jeromy Lee
27 Frederick Lee
28 Benjamin Cota iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
29 Greg Mccullough SJBC
30 Uri Friedman
31 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mike Betley
32 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
33 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
34 Rory Osbrink
35 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento
36 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
37 Jon Roldan iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
38 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
39 Garrett Wynne Olympic Club
40 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing
41 Robert Gonzalez
42 Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
43 Aaron Casados Topsport
44 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
45 Zachary Scott Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
46 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNF Matt Redmond SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Nick Kreeger
DNF Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNF Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
DNF Ian Swinson SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Nick Kreeger
DNF Tyler Marchesano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNF Juan Lopez SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Nick Kreeger
DNF Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF Johnny Sisomphone Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wenson Sihabout
2 Dan Kappes
3 Kyle Schirrmacher
4 Al Jerrold soriano
5 Matthew Axford
6 Joe Singer
7 Leo Yip
8 Alexander Yermolovich
9 Benjamin Connolly
10 Pedro Romero
11 Marcello Pedersen
12 Chris Levins
13 Aaron Casados
14 Johnny Sisomphone
15 Greg Mccullough
16 Robert Cortes
17 Amin Tamariz
18 Kevin Burlinson
19 Jp Rutledge
20 Chirag Asaravala
21 Frederick Lee
22 Chelsea Brown
23 Brian Shuman
24 Jeromy Lee
25 Damian Hii
26 Stuart Watson
27 David Mongan
28 Erico Mari castro
29 Tomas Mitre
30 Chris Sontag
31 Tyler Marchesano
32 Cynthia Wang
33 Matt Redmond
34 Hernan Gatpandan
35 Alex Braunstein
36 Adam Garcia
37 Elizabeth May
38 Adrian Moy
39 Niklas Barreto
40 Tony Dzoan
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Mcdonald
2 Sou Saechao
3 Alexis Loera
4 Michael Wilkins LEOPARD/Scadattle p/b Lefty ODouls
5 Nicholas Cabales
6 Justin Abarabar
7 Taylor Kring
8 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis
9 Wassim Aldairy Pen Velo Racing
10 Nathan Jones
11 Juan Galvan
12 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen
13 Prashant Singh Silver Cycling
14 Andrew Chandler
15 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16 Daniel Hii
17 Eugene Brancoveanu
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Nathanael Christensen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus
4 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
6 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
8 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Christensen
9 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
10 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton
11 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
12 Christopher Flanagan Aran
13 Chris Evans SquadraSF
14 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
15 Aaron Patterson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Christensen
16 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
17 Jeffery Edwards
18 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
20 Mark Manning
DNF Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Byron Anson
DNF David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
DNF Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling
DNF Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Byron Anson
DNF Fergus Tanaka
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
2 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
4 Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Unknown Rider CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Dustin Diede Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
13 Michael Charleton Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Michael Claudio
14 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
16 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
17 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Jeffery Edwards
19 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
20 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
21 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Michael Claudio
22 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
24 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
25 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
26 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
27 Jeremy Anson Bahati-WTR
28 R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
29 Garrett Wynne Olympic Club
30 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Michael Claudio
31 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
32 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Samuel Worthington Audi
DNF Toby Long SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
3 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
4 Ian Swinson SquadraSF
5 Lloyd Ranola SquadraSF
6 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
7 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
9 Benjamin Cota iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
10 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club
11 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Bahati Worley
13 Erich Shofstall iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
14 Juan Lopez SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Ian Swinson
15 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
16 Brian Scholl Monster Media Racing Team
17 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
19 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing
20 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
21 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Ronald Johnson
22 Robert Gonzalez
23 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
24 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
25 Rory Osbrink
26 Chirag Asaravala Audi
27 Uri Friedman
28 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
29 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Samuel Worthington Audi
32 Robert Meighan None
33 Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
3 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
4 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
8 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
9 Karl Schilling SJBC
10 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
11 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
13 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
2 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
3 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club
5 Ian Swinson SquadraSF
6 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
9 James Ruffin Topsport
10 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Richard Della maggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Karl Schilling SJBC
13 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
14 Erich Shofstall iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 J Clifford Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
16 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
18 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dave Garcia
19 Robert Meighan None
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
3 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
5 Timothy O'hara Fremont Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
2 Nate Smith Team Oakland Cycling
3 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing
4 John Diemont LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Timothy O'hara Fremont Freewheelers
7 Cliff Jew Performance Cycle Coaching
8 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports
10 L Allen shaw Ciclistas del Valle
11 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
12 Greg Hay Red Peloton
13 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
14 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Patterson
15 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
16 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton
DNF Frederick Proudman Lamorinda Cycling Club
17 John Behring Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Patterson
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
3 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
4 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
5 Sandra King Metromint Cycling
6 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Cairns
8 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton
9 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 May Liu
2 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing
3 Helen Kim iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling
5 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II
6 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling
7 Lina Gourova Fremont
8 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing
9 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nitzel Hagan
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
2 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
3 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
4 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
5 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
6 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton
7 Kate Ligler
8 Charlotte Hart Ritte Womens Team
9 Ruste Jenkins
10 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
11 Holly Roberts iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6