Log In
Salida Classic Road Race • Jul 20 2014
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:29:52.76
2 Ociel Borjas 0:30:15.47
3 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:31:04.45
4 Caleb M schroder 0:35:07.97
5 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:36:22.66 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
6 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:36:39.60 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
7 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:07.67
8 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:46:15.70
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:24:07.10
2 Camden Gillis South Central Racing 0:24:22.99
3 Zane Worrell 0:24:23.30
4 Ethan Wright 0:24:51.94
5 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:25:16.48
6 Noah Williams 0:27:14.31
7 Collin Wilson IC3 Colorado 0:27:14.39 Teammate Win: Kendrick Boots
8 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:29.54
9 Mateo Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:29.97
10 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 0:28:22.54
11 Gregory Townsend 0:28:41.93
12 Oliver Hart 0:30:02.34
13 Ricardo Gonzales Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:30:24.07
14 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:30:26.94 Teammate Win: Kendrick Boots
15 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:32:14.80
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Wilson IC3 Colorado 0:39:20.45
2 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:39:20.97
3 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 0:39:24.89 Teammate Win: Christian Wilson
4 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:39:35.52
5 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:40:24.67
6 Hunter J bryant 0:41:20.59
7 Anton A smirnov 0:41:21.42
8 Kedrick Kinsella 0:42:46.11
9 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 0:43:12.36
10 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:43:13.94
11 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:33.72
12 Dillon Brown 0:43:46.34
13 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:43:49.30 Teammate Win: Christian Wilson
14 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:46:05.07
15 Joey Ruiz 0:49:03.10
16 James Ianni Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:49:03.18
17 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:50:57.25
18 Jackson Brown 0:54:15.64
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Callahan 0:32:38.04
2 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 0:34:16.12
3 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 0:35:04.98
4 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 0:35:06.96
5 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 0:35:13.04
6 Dominic Hanner 0:36:18.67
7 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:36:40.91
8 Jared Manriquez 0:36:49.94
9 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:37:25.75
10 Will Shanks Rage Cycling Team 0:38:58.31
11 John Luce 0:39:37.32
12 Levi Clements 0:42:47.27
13 Alexander Ottmer 0:44:36.36
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Wilson Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:17:52.59
2 Kalden Charrette 0:17:52.85
3 Colin Dwyer 0:18:05.67
4 Noah Y siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:16.03
5 Kaden Christianson Durango Devo 0:18:26.42
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 1:27:31.38
2 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:27:33.43
3 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:27:33.61
4 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 1:27:36.25
5 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:27:42.58
6 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 1:29:16.08
7 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:29:23.00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Crabtree
8 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:29:59.77
9 Matt Davies Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:31:00.73 Teammate Top 5: Scott Crabtree
10 Kevin G porter CP Racing 1:31:01.79
11 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 1:31:34.54
12 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 1:32:39.51
13 James A scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:32:45.88
14 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 1:32:46.23
15 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:32:48.99
16 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:04.75 Teammate Top 5: Scott Crabtree
17 John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:34:05.10
18 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:08.77 Teammate Top 5: Scott Crabtree
19 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:34:52.50
20 Mark Hutchinson Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:36:13.81
21 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:36:14.06
22 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:31.01 Teammate Top 5: Scott Crabtree
23 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande 1:42:40.20
24 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:47:00.24
25 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:48:25.38
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:34:11.57
2 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:32.23
3 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:35:35.20 Teammate Win: Clyde Wright
4 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:35:36.20 Teammate Win: Clyde Wright
5 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:35:36.97
6 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:54.88
7 Daniel Perkins Team Cycleton 1:35:55.68
8 Stephen Perkins Team Cycleton 1:35:55.92
9 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:35:59.95 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
10 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:37:08.79 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
11 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 1:37:14.38
12 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:37:17.79 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
13 Mick Occhiato First City Cycling Team 1:37:28.88
14 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:39.68 Teammate Top 5: Maciej Przewozny
15 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 1:39:58.13
16 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:43:13.08 Teammate Top 5: Maciej Przewozny
17 Brian Coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:47.99 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
18 Frank Pike Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:45:48.31
19 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:45:48.61 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
20 Erik Darosa Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:50:34.15 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
21 Louis Rodriguez Old School Racing 2:00:34.59
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Rucks Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:41:23.04
1
2 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:23.33
2
3 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 1:41:23.67
3
4 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:41:23.77
4
5 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:23.83
5
6 Michael Howells Old School Racing 1:41:23.93
6
7 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 1:41:24.12
7
8 Andrew Medina Primal - Audi Denver 1:41:24.17
8
9 Stuart Mann Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:24.30
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
10 Daniel Fernandez Old School Racing 1:41:24.36
10
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
11 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:26.86
11
12 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:42.50 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
13 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 1:41:43.11
14 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:41:44.11
15 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:47.57 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
16 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:41:57.02 Teammate Top 5: Rob Graef
17 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 1:42:02.00
18 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:42:08.57
19 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado 1:42:14.99
20 Brian Heber Old School Racing 1:42:15.36 Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
21 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:18.83 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
22 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:42:59.08
23 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 1:43:49.81
24 David Chapman 1:43:51.06
25 Scott Ludwig Old School Racing 1:43:51.63 Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
26 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:11.11
27 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:47.94
28 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:44:49.06 Teammate Top 5: Rob Graef
29 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:44:49.31 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
30 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:44:49.78
31 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:50.61
32 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 1:44:51.09 Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
33 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:52.94
34 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:57.05
35 James Barker Steamboat Velo 1:44:58.67
36 Chris Beal Old School Racing 1:45:11.38 Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
37 Mark Donald Altitude Cycling 1:45:51.26
Off The Back
38 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:46:41.09
Off The Back
39 Rodney Wilson Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 1:49:40.41
Off The Back
40 Karl Bauer 1:52:04.76
Off The Back
41 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:53:13.09
Off The Back
42 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:53:18.82
Off The Back
43 Shawn Gillis South Central Racing 1:55:00.16
Off The Back
44 Robert Zedaker Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:04:04.47
Off The Back
45 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 2:04:04.56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
46 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:06:10.84
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 1:12:23.85
2 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:12:23.91
3 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:14:10.79 Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
4 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:14:11.09
5 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 1:14:22.59 Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
6 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:14:22.67
7 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:14:27.55 Teammate Top 5: William Kellagher
8 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:14:38.45
9 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 1:14:48.29
10 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:16:36.14
11 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:17:25.30 Teammate Top 5: Steve Crowley
12 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:17:26.73
13 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:17:28.46
14 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 1:19:09.59
15 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 1:19:20.75
16 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 1:19:23.04
17 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 1:19:24.83
18 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 1:20:31.42
19 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 1:20:35.91
20 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 1:21:18.95
21 Jerry Rome Local Velo 1:22:24.22
22 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:22:34.03
23 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:22:58.48
24 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:23:01.71
25 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 1:23:20.39
26 Bob Smith LTR Sports Masters 1:23:22.41
27 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 1:25:11.36 Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
28 Steve Murphy 1:26:41.90
29 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:27:28.32
30 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:32:18.85 Teammate Top 5: William Kellagher
31 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 1:34:04.40
32 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 1:34:16.06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports 1:24:09.13
2 Tom Groves 1:24:24.63
3 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 1:24:41.25
4 David Mulica Local Velo 1:24:57.62
5 Danny Pierce 1:25:43.72
6 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:25:45.23
7 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:30:14.53
8 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 1:30:56.23
9 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:31:28.35
10 Mark H noble 1:36:02.47
11 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:05.29
12 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:38:15.18
13 Donald Haywood Local Velo 1:39:11.70 Teammate Top 5: David Mulica
14 Steve Seccombe 1:41:07.72
15 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:43:18.42
16 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:46:59.83
17 Maurice John 1:48:22.92
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:55:29.19
2 Michael P carter 1:55:32.12
3 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:55:44.52
4 Jeffrey A hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:55:44.91
5 Raik Huster Rotor Bike / CP Racing 1:55:53.80
6 Keith Harper Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:56:41.86
7 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:56:43.78 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
8 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 1:56:44.93 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey A hartman
9 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:56:49.18 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
10 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:57:12.32
11 Gregory Strokes 1:57:12.69
12 William Pankonin xXx Racing 1:57:14.37
13 Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:57:24.53
14 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 1:57:28.00
15 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 1:57:45.82
16 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:58:33.09 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
17 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:58:36.09
18 Patrick T brown Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:58:37.53
19 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:58:54.66
20 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:58:55.17
21 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Racing 1:59:04.20 Teammate Top 5: Raik Huster
22 Kevin Cawley Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:59:05.31
23 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:59:10.69
24 Alan Zalewa Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:59:14.17
25 Erik Hjortaas 1:59:52.81
26 Christopher G doyle 2:00:15.29
27 Matt Carnal 2:01:40.85
28 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 2:01:56.85
29 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 2:02:00.34
30 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:03:13.95
31 Greg Casals Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 2:05:57.38
32 Michael Inglis Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 2:09:31.75
33 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 2:10:49.83
34 Barry Lee Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 2:11:01.01
35 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 2:18:31.26
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:23:40.88
2 Cale Reeder 1:23:40.95
3 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:23:57.31
4 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:23:57.51 Teammate Win: Byron Nix
5 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:23:58.70
6 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:25:26.98
7 Danny Sullivan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:25:43.11 Teammate Win: Byron Nix
8 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:25:47.11
9 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:26:55.04 Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
10 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:27:48.51 Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
11 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:28:14.89 Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
12 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:28:23.42
13 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:31:02.77 Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
14 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:31:30.07
15 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:32:26.68 Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
16 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:32:42.36 Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
17 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:32:45.66
18 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:34:04.21 Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
19 Doug Williams 1:34:09.35
20 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 1:40:09.27
21 Greg Townsend 1:48:24.62
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristhian Ravelo 1:58:12.53
Off The Front
2 David T ross Primal - Audi Denver 1:58:13.04
Off The Front
3 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 1:58:57.36
1
4 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 1:58:57.89
2
5 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 1:58:58.26
3
6 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:58:59.17
4
7 Ian Broughton 1:58:59.22
5
8 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:58:59.47
6
9 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 1:59:05.45
10 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:59:45.08
Off The Back
11 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:00:13.97
Off The Back
12 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:00:14.22
Off The Back
13 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:00:14.66
Off The Back
14 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:00:37.60
Off The Back
15 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:03:02.77
Off The Back
16 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 2:03:04.72
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David T ross
17 Edwin Supple GS Panache 2:03:05.12
Off The Back
18 Steven Turney BJC/Panache 2:03:17.43
Off The Back
19 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache 2:03:20.02
Off The Back
20 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:05:54.42
Off The Back
21 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:05:54.97
Off The Back
22 Nicholas Kempin St Louis Cycling Club 2:06:51.44
Off The Back
23 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 2:07:18.30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Wright
24 Marco Capraro Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:08:50.96
Off The Back
25 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:08:58.78
Off The Back
26 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 2:09:06.24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David T ross
27 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 2:09:06.29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David T ross
28 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:09:14.18
Off The Back
29 Joseph Teynor Primal - Audi Denver 2:09:16.47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David T ross
30 Andre Szlendak CU Cycling-Boulder 2:09:16.94
Off The Back
31 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing 2:09:19.82
Off The Back
32 Jake Keener PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:14:09.94
Off The Back
DNF Taylor Schmidt DNF
Off The Back
33 Jason Glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:17:58.74
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Garrett Lundberg South Central Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Jensen 1:30:29.51
2 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:30:30.11
3 Cooper Shanks 1:30:30.71
4 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 1:30:31.59
5 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:32:06.69
6 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 1:32:45.86
7 Daniel Duryea 1:34:08.58
8 Mark Johnson Adams State University 1:34:10.30
9 Phillip Kealy Primal - Audi Denver 1:34:16.43
10 Nick Cooley First City Cycling Team 1:35:54.49
11 Cody Hoggatt Great Dane Velo Club 1:35:58.54
12 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 1:36:05.91
13 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder 1:36:20.50
14 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:42:22.13
15 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 1:42:55.66
16 Matheu Rodriguez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:45:48.67 Teammate Top 5: Juan Cortes
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake M reimer CU Cycling-Boulder 0:32:36.21
2 Justin D lark 0:32:53.77
3 Samuel Bennet 0:33:51.61
4 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports 0:34:32.19
5 Chris Montalbano 0:34:42.34
6 Asier Artaechevarria 0:35:15.76
7 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 0:36:13.31
8 Jeremy Mendiaz 0:37:20.60
9 Matthew Burkley 0:39:12.59
10 Matthew A hagemeyer 0:39:23.43
11 Jeff Morgan 0:45:08.09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 2:35:37.82
1
2 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 2:35:38.01
2
3 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:35:40.89
3
4 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:35:41.37
4
5 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:35:41.91
5
6 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 2:35:42.80
6
7 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:35:43.55
7
8 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 2:37:18.44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Burleigh
9 Jake Wells 2:37:21.58
Off The Back
10 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 2:37:58.27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Burleigh
11 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:39:07.42
Off The Back
12 Rolando Gonzalez 2:41:12.07
Off The Back
13 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:42:42.83
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Firle
14 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 2:42:54.56
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Burleigh
15 Scott Tietzel 2:46:29.77
Off The Back
16 Aaron Pool 2:46:29.82
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Martin
DNF Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Michael Burleigh
DNF Said Assali Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Zack Noonan UCI CT: Airgas Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Friedman UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be DNF
DNF Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:31:32.54
2 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:32:17.67 Teammate Win: Tea Wright
3 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:33:12.27
4 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:33:43.62 Teammate Win: Tea Wright
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Slenkovich 0:32:23.44
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:32:33.81
3 Inge Vandenberg 0:32:55.62
4 Martha Torres briones Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:36:58.86
5 Helen Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:34.35
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 0:50:37.14
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna M stenson Rage Cycling Team 1:04:45.94
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Smith 1:20:57.92
2 Dana Shinn GS Boulder/Organic India 1:20:59.77
3 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 1:24:58.85
4 Christina Moore Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:25:39.73
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:31:08.98
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing 1:25:43.02
2 Sue Stokes thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:28:35.55
3 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 1:30:12.65
4 Stephanie Scavuzzo Old School Racing 1:30:30.89
5 Cheryl Moffett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:31:13.90
6 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:33:27.42
7 Shelley Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:07.36 Teammate Top 5: Booka Smith
8 Jane Berger 02 Modern Fitness 1:40:20.52
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 1:05:23.36
2 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:10:17.15
3 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 1:14:04.90
4 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:15:48.01
5 Julie Lyons Love, Sweat & Gears 1:16:58.61
6 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 1:19:52.24
7 Susan Schenk DNA Cycling Masters 1:20:02.15
8 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters 1:21:34.70
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nell Rojas Evol Elite Racing 1:24:18.38
2 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 1:26:46.77
3 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:27:46.31
4 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 1:29:32.47
5 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:29:48.03
6 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:30:24.98
7 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:31:19.99 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Nelson
8 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India 1:32:49.37
9 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:34:02.96 Teammate Top 5: Nina Donohue
10 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:34:18.70 Teammate Top 5: Nina Donohue
11 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 1:48:37.16
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Lunsky TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:27:47.55
2 Margot A clyne Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:30:05.91
3 Erin Mcginnis Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:30:24.00
4 Jennifer E barth PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:33:51.94
5 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:34:02.65
6 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:34:03.89
7 Michelle Mjoen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:34:05.03 Teammate Top 5: Erin Mcginnis
8 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing 1:34:09.74
9 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 1:35:06.20
10 Cindy Hintgen thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:37:25.87 Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
11 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 1:37:54.04
12 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw.com 1:38:44.14
13 Stephanie Ogier 1:38:55.44
14 Carmel Gill Boulder Cycle Sport 1:39:59.56
15 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 1:48:53.54
16 Ava Hachmann 1:49:58.25
DNF Cheryl Gaiser thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
17 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:53:22.22 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer E barth
DNF Libby Beneski Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF Teammate Top 5: Margot A clyne
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:17:44.99
2 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 2:17:45.86
3 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:17:51.42 Teammate Win: Gwen Inglis
4 Sabrina David 2:18:53.95
5 Melanie Wong Naked Women's Racing 2:19:33.37
6 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 2:25:04.52
7 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 2:36:39.79
8 Laurel Rathbun TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 2:36:40.55
9 Rebecca Gross Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 2:36:40.63
DNF Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Organic India DNF
DNF Sara Youmans Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8