Log In
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT • Aug 30 2014
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Callahan 0:29:40
2 Steven Turney BJC/Panache 0:30:59
3 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 0:31:06
4 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 0:31:54
5 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 0:32:34
6 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 0:32:37
7 Zacharey Elzi 0:32:37
8 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 0:32:39 Teammate Top 5: Steven Turney
9 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:32:45
10 Isaac Sheets 0:32:47
11 Colorado Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:32:50
12 Lorenzo S melendez Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:33:17
13 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:33:18
14 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:33:23
15 Dominic Hanner 0:33:23
16 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 0:33:37 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Gaulke
17 Tyler Terranova 0:33:55
18 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 0:34:35
19 Patrick Whitesel Altitude Cycling 0:34:48 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Gaulke
20 Simon Zink 0:34:50
21 John Luce 0:35:05
22 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:35:36
23 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:35:44
24 Joey Ruiz 0:37:07
25 Wyatt Gebhardt 0:37:11
26 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:37:28 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Gaulke
27 Levi Clements 0:39:40
28 Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:43:03
29 Ava Hachmann 0:46:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:28:38
2 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 0:28:51
3 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Racing 0:28:56
4 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:28:56 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
5 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 0:29:14
6 John Guala Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:29:21
7 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:29:31
8 William Pankonin xXx Racing 0:29:53
9 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 0:30:16
10 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:30:21
11 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:30:24
12 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:30:34
13 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:43
14 Dave Cho Team Rio Grande 0:30:55
15 Michael Hanna Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:30:56
16 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:30:59
17 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:31:01
18 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:31:09
19 Daniel De mos SquadraSF 0:31:34
20 Christopher G doyle 0:31:39
21 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's 0:31:40
22 Tim Lemmon 0:31:43
23 Jamie Morgan 0:31:50
24 Kevin Cawley Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:32:07
25 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:32:16
26 Andrew Johnson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 0:32:53
27 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 0:33:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Edwards 0:28:17
2 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:28:49
3 Justin Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:29:06
4 Jay Plucienkowski 0:29:36
5 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:29:46
6 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:29:47
7 Stephen Perkins Team Cycleton 0:29:53
8 Daniel Perkins Team Cycleton 0:30:02
9 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:04
10 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:30:14 Teammate Top 5: Clyde Wright
11 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:30:19
12 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:21
13 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:30:29
14 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:30:35
15 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande 0:30:42
16 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:30:45 Teammate Top 5: Clyde Wright
17 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:30:52
18 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:31:12
19 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:31:16
20 Brian Coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:31:38
21 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:32:15
22 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:32:15
23 Shawn Hime 0:32:52
24 Scott Tanner Steamboat Velo 0:33:12
25 Erik Darosa Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:34:11
26 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:35:37
27 Louis Rodriguez Old School Racing 0:37:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter 0:27:57
2 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:29:01
3 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:29:03
4 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:29:08
5 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:29:14
6 Mike Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:29:19
7 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:29:47 Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
8 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Julie Emmerman
9 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 0:30:01
10 Barry Hughes Rapha Condor Cycling Club 0:30:16
11 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande 0:30:27
12 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 0:30:37
13 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:30:52
14 Peter Brown GST Racing 0:30:54
15 Todd Cassan 0:31:01
16 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:31:10 Teammate Top 5: Julie Emmerman
17 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:31:40
18 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:31:47
19 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:32:05
20 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:32:13
21 Carter Faber Avout Racing 0:32:48
22 Alexi Grewal Old School Racing 0:32:48
23 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:33:00 Teammate Top 5: Julie Emmerman
24 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:33:19
25 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:33:32
26 Brian Bonham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:39
27 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 0:33:56
28 Chris Sheets 0:34:57
29 Anthony Glorioso 0:35:24
30 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:35:40 Teammate Top 5: Julie Emmerman
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:29:50
2 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com 0:29:51
3 Michael Howells Old School Racing 0:29:51
4 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:29:55
5 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:30:26
6 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:30:26
7 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 0:30:32 Teammate Top 5: Michael Howells
8 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 0:30:38 Teammate Top 5: Michael Howells
9 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:30:47
10 Brian Tate Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Clu 0:30:56
11 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:30:57
12 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:31:04 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
13 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:31:14 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
14 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 0:31:14
15 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:31:16 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
16 Richard Schuette Steamboat Velo 0:31:17
17 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 0:31:33 Teammate Top 5: Scott Baumfalk
18 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:31:36
19 Dan Martin 0:31:45
20 Ian Skurnik 0:31:46
21 Christopher Dunn Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:31:48 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
22 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:31:49 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
23 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:31:50
24 Mick Occhiato First City Cycling Team 0:31:53
25 Joseph Butler Bikeman.com 0:31:55
26 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:31:59
27 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:32:00 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
28 Michael Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:32:05 Teammate Top 5: Scott Baumfalk
29 Patrick Morton AtTask Canyon Bicycles 0:32:05
30 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:32:07 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
31 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:32:22
32 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:32:28 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
33 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling 0:32:47
34 Patrick W sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:32:49
35 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:04 Teammate Win: Terry Gill
36 Scott Fliegelman 0:33:13
37 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 0:33:50 Teammate Top 5: Michael Howells
38 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 0:34:04
39 Robert Zedaker Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:34:26 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
40 Mark Hallstrom Old School Racing 0:34:59 Teammate Top 5: Michael Howells
41 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:35:22
42 Karl Bauer 0:35:44
43 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:35:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 0:28:56
2 Paul Humiston Primal Factory Team p/b Porsche of 0:29:01
3 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:29:27
4 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:29:52
5 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:29:59
6 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:30:03
7 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 0:30:11
8 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:19 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
9 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:30:37
10 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:43 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
11 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:30:46
12 Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:54 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
13 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:31:22
14 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:31:25
15 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:31:26
16 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:31:51 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
17 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:32:34
18 David Mulica Local Velo 0:32:44
19 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:46
20 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:33:01
21 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:33:09
22 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 0:33:20
23 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:29 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
24 Pete Baker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:29 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
25 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 0:34:54
26 Bob Smith Livetrainrace.com Masters 0:34:58
27 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:35:23 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
28 Donald Spence 0:36:52
29 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:38:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 0:27:54
2 Jonathan Ploransky Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:28:07
3 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:28:29
4 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:28:38
5 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:28:42
6 Matt Carnal 0:29:02
7 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:29:11
8 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:29:19
9 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:29:25
10 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:29:27
11 Blake Cohen Primal - Audi Denver 0:29:36
12 Joseph Teynor Primal - Audi Denver 0:29:39
13 Brendan Cusick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:29:39 Teammate Top 5: David Leonard
14 Ian Broughton 0:29:41
15 Danny Whipple 0:29:44
16 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing 0:29:57
17 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:29:59
18 Brian Zipler Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:29:59 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ploransky
19 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:30:00
20 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 0:30:05
21 David T ross Primal - Audi Denver 0:30:07
22 Kevin Flanagan Team Cycleton 0:30:09
23 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:30:16
24 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:30:22
25 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:30:32
26 Jared Muir Infinite Cycles 0:30:34
27 Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:30:34
28 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:30:55
29 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:30:56
30 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 0:31:04
31 B Scott queen Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:31:05
32 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:31:28
33 Taylor Schmidt 0:31:33
34 Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:31:37
35 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:31:45
36 Liam Dunn GS Panache 0:32:14
37 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:32:41
38 Kevin Wilson IC3 Colorado 0:32:58
39 Tim Foltz Primal - Audi Denver 0:33:01
40 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:33:55
41 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 0:34:55
42 Luis Soto 0:34:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dorais 0:28:50
2 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:29:14
3 Mark Satkiewicz Steamboat Velo 0:29:56
4 Daniel Duryea 0:29:58
5 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:30:18
6 Samuel Bennett 0:30:22
7 Joshua Sahala Primal - Audi Denver 0:30:28
8 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:30:28
9 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 0:30:39
10 David Krimstock 0:30:41
11 Ben Brown Steamboat Velo 0:30:44 Teammate Top 5: Mark Satkiewicz
12 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 0:30:47
13 Christian Wilson IC3 Colorado 0:30:51
14 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 0:30:51
15 Justin D lark 0:30:52
16 Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:30:53
17 Joshua Smullin Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Clu 0:30:58
18 Blake M reimer CU Cycling-Boulder 0:31:04
19 Zack Jensen 0:31:07
20 Adam Glaser First City Cycling Team 0:31:10
21 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:31:14
22 Keith C elliott Primal - Audi Denver 0:31:14
23 Kyle Wilcox 0:31:29
24 Ryan Kerin 0:31:32
25 Adam Marshall First City Cycling Team 0:31:45
26 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 0:31:46
27 Michael Ward 0:31:51
28 Nelson Carmichael 0:31:52
29 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:32:02
30 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver 0:32:09
31 Matthew Mosca 0:32:10
32 Buster Wiand 0:32:23
33 Pawel Smolarkiewicz BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING 0:32:28
34 Ross Faasse 0:32:29
35 Jeffrey Deems Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:32:30
36 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 0:32:31
37 Chris J schlessinger 0:32:33
38 Chris Montalbano 0:32:43
39 Bradley Schlesinger 0:32:54
40 Jeff Snook 0:32:56
41 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 0:32:59
42 Mike Fibiger 0:33:13
43 Tim Weiss 0:33:24
44 Ben Jendrek Old School Racing 0:33:35
45 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 0:33:42
46 Mark Bakewell Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:33:46
47 Paul Swanno 0:33:47
48 Michael Lam 0:33:48
49 John Vonplutzner HP Racing 0:34:02
50 Josh Benjamin 0:34:13
51 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:34:14 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Fyock
52 Anthony Lee Primal - Audi Denver 0:34:15
53 Cody Atkins 0:34:23
54 Rees York Rams Cycling Team 0:34:32
55 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 0:34:39
56 Steven Renander 0:35:25
57 Matheu Rodriguez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:36:36
58 Nick Cooley First City Cycling Team 0:46:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 0:26:41
2 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:27:03
3 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 0:27:14
4 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:27:22
5 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team 0:27:29
6 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:27:34
7 Taylor Fletcher 0:27:46
8 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 0:27:52 Teammate Win: Christopher Carr
9 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:27:53
10 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:28:02 Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
11 Jon Moro 0:28:11
12 Eric Kenney Denver Fit Loft 0:28:20 Teammate Win: Christopher Carr
13 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 0:28:22 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
14 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 0:28:24 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
15 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 0:28:26 Teammate Win: Christopher Carr
16 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:28:27 Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
17 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:28:27 Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
18 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 0:28:40 Teammate Win: Christopher Carr
19 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:28:53
20 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 0:28:58 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
21 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:28:59 Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
22 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:29:02
23 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 0:29:05
24 William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 0:29:13
25 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 0:29:16 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
26 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:29:21
27 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 0:29:22
28 Geoffrey Mina 0:29:34
29 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:29:36
30 Jake Wells 0:29:37
31 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:29:37 Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
32 Trevor Brown 0:29:45
33 Marc Enter 0:29:57
34 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:30:15
35 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:30:49
36 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 0:30:58
37 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 0:31:19 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
38 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 0:31:43
39 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 0:32:43 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 0:30:59
2 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India 0:31:56
3 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 0:31:58
4 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:32:20
5 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 0:32:57
6 Libby Beneski Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:33:03
7 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:33:06
8 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:33:12
9 Jody Corey 0:33:35
10 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw.com 0:33:36
11 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:33:45 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Nelson
12 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team 0:34:04
13 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:20
14 Laurie Fritts Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:26
15 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:34:31
16 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:34:43 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Nelson
17 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:45
18 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 0:34:46
19 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 0:34:49 Teammate Top 5: Katie Harrer
20 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 0:35:13
21 Jennifer Muto Old School Racing 0:35:18
22 Stephanie Scavuzzo Old School Racing 0:35:24
23 Deanna Key 0:35:26
24 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:35:28
25 Meaghan Jennings Team Cycleton 0:35:45
27 Ann Stilgebauer 0:36:22
28 Kirsten Alder 0:36:22
29 Katie Clouse cole sport 0:36:36
30 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 0:37:04
31 Deb Froehlich 0:37:10
32 Carol Ann haroutunian 0:37:25
33 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing 0:38:23
34 Jacqueline Danzig 0:42:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
26 Jennifer E barth PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:35:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:30:42
2 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 0:30:52
3 Amy Charity 0:30:52
4 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:30:53
5 Angela Des cognets TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:31:22
6 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 0:32:24
7 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Organic India 0:32:30
8 Abigail Mickey TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 0:32:42
9 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:32:53
10 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:33:24
11 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:33:40
12 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:33:56 Teammate Top 5: Breanne Nalder
13 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:35:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10