Log In
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Road Race • Aug 31 2014
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Callahan 1:47:44
2 Steven Turney BJC/Panache 1:48:14
3 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:48:15
4 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 1:49:02
5 Colorado Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:49:15
6 Simon Zink 1:49:41
7 Zacharey Elzi 1:50:58
8 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 1:51:00
9 Tyler Terranova 1:51:02
10 Lorenzo S melendez Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:51:07
11 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 1:51:13 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Gaulke
12 Isaac Sheets 1:51:14
13 Wyatt Gebhardt 1:53:20
14 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:53:26 Teammate Top 5: Will Mcbryde
15 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 1:55:04 Teammate Top 5: Steven Turney
16 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 1:55:19 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Gaulke
17 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 1:57:18 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Gaulke
18 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:58:15
19 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 1:59:43 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Gaulke
20 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:59:43
21 Dominic Hanner 2:00:48
22 Joey Ruiz 2:01:35
23 Patrick Whitesel Altitude Cycling 2:02:52 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Gaulke
24 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:06:39 Teammate Top 5: Will Mcbryde
25 Levi Clements 2:13:42
26 John Luce 2:13:42
27 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 2:45:56 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Gaulke
28 Ava Hachmann 2:45:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 3:45:10
1 Dave Cho Team Rio Grande 3:44:31
2 John Guala Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:46:42
2 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 3:45:07
3 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Racing 3:45:09
3 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:47:34
4 Jamie Morgan 3:53:31
4 Christopher G doyle 3:45:32
5 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:53:32
5 Michael Hanna Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:47:54
6 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:54:33
6 William Pankonin xXx Racing 3:48:27
7 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 3:59:04 Teammate Top 5: Dave Cho
7 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:51:13
8 Tim Lemmon 4:01:56
8 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's 3:51:15
9 Andrew Johnson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 3:51:15
9 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 4:07:52
10 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 3:51:15
11 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:51:31
12 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:51:31
13 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:51:31
14 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 3:58:30
15 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 4:08:04 Teammate Win: Jerod Ridge
16 Daniel De mos SquadraSF 4:22:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 2:59:40
1
2 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:59:42
2
3 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:59:42
3
4 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:59:42
4
5 Jay Plucienkowski 2:59:44
5
6 Scott Tanner Steamboat Velo 2:59:44
6
7 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:59:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Clyde Wright
8 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:59:46
8
Teammate Top 5: Clyde Wright
9 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:00:13 Teammate Top 5: Maciej Przewozny
10 Billy Edwards 3:00:35
Off The Back
11 Stephen Perkins Team Cycleton 3:01:57
Off The Back
12 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:02:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maciej Przewozny
13 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:03:04
Off The Back
14 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 3:04:44
Off The Back
15 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:06:42
Off The Back
16 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande 3:07:33
Off The Back
17 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:07:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maciej Przewozny
18 Brian Coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:08:42
Off The Back
19 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:08:42
Off The Back
20 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:08:42
Off The Back
21 Daniel Perkins Team Cycleton 3:11:16
Off The Back
22 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 3:17:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Blakely
23 Shawn Hime 3:25:15
Off The Back
24 Erik Darosa Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:28:08
Off The Back
25 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:50:06
Off The Back
26 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:50:06
Off The Back
27 Louis Rodriguez Old School Racing 3:52:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter 2:56:44
2 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:56:54
1
3 Todd Cassan 2:56:54
2
4 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 2:56:54
3
5 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 2:56:54
4
6 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:56:54
5
7 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:56:54
6
8 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande 2:57:15 Teammate Top 5: Mike Schaumloeffel
9 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:57:20 Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
10 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 2:57:20
11 Alexi Grewal Old School Racing 2:59:05
Off The Back
12 Barry Hughes Rapha Condor Cycling Club 2:59:07
Off The Back
13 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:59:52
Off The Back
14 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:05:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
15 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:06:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
16 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:07:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
17 Peter Brown GST Racing 3:08:35
Off The Back
18 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:08:51
Off The Back
19 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 3:08:51
Off The Back
20 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:11:09
Off The Back
21 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 3:12:34
Off The Back
22 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:14:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
23 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 3:14:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chip Krauss
24 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 3:16:12
Off The Back
25 Brian Bonham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:18:07
Off The Back
26 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:22:33
Off The Back
27 Chris Sheets 3:28:31
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Glorioso DNF
DNF Mike Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 3:05:58
1
2 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:05:58
2
3 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 3:06:00
3
4 Patrick W sullivan IC3 Colorado 3:06:00
4
5 Brian Tate Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Clu 3:06:00
5
6 Richard Schuette Steamboat Velo 3:06:00
6
7 Michael Howells Old School Racing 3:06:17 Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
8 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com 3:07:18
Off The Back
9 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 3:07:21
Off The Back
10 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 3:07:26
Off The Back
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 3:07:58
Off The Back
12 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 3:07:58
Off The Back
13 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 3:08:01
Off The Back
14 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:08:43
Off The Back
15 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:11:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
16 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 3:11:16
Off The Back
17 Michael Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com 3:13:35
Off The Back
18 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:13:36
Off The Back
19 Joseph Butler Bikeman.com 3:14:36
Off The Back
20 Mick Occhiato First City Cycling Team 3:15:27
Off The Back
21 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 3:16:32
Off The Back
22 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:16:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
23 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:17:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
24 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:21:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
25 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 3:21:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
26 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:23:36
Off The Back
27 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:25:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
28 Dan Martin 3:34:03
Off The Back
29 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 3:39:05
Off The Back
30 Christopher Dunn Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:39:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
31 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling 3:40:03
Off The Back
32 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:40:47
Off The Back
33 Karl Bauer 3:42:39
Off The Back
34 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:45:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
35 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 3:47:33
Off The Back
36 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:49:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
37 Robert Zedaker Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:54:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
38 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 4:01:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
39 Mark Hallstrom Old School Racing 4:05:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
40 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 4:58:31
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:59:37
2 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 2:59:37
3 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:59:49
4 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 3:02:31
5 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:04:03 Teammate Win: William Kellagher
6 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 3:05:15
7 Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:09:48 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
8 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:09:48
9 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:09:48
10 Pete Baker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:10:08 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
11 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:11:30 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
12 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:12:35 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
13 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:15:12 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
14 Paul Humiston Primal Factory Team p/b Porsche of 3:19:10
15 David Mulica Local Velo 3:25:03
16 Bob Smith Livetrainrace.com Masters 3:25:03
17 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 3:25:49
18 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 3:25:51
19 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 3:29:31
20 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 3:35:20 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
21 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 3:38:01
22 Donald Spence 3:39:48
23 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:41:04 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
24 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 3:50:44
25 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:53:06 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
26 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 4:10:54
DNF Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling DNF
DNF Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
DNF Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David T ross Primal - Audi Denver 3:39:37
Off The Front
2 Taylor Schmidt 3:39:59
Off The Front
3 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 3:39:59
Off The Front
4 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 3:41:59
Off The Front
5 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:43:15
Off The Front
6 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 3:43:35
1
Teammate Win: David T ross
7 Liam Dunn GS Panache 3:43:35
2
8 Matt Carnal 3:43:35
3
9 Ian Broughton 3:43:35
4
10 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 3:43:35
5
11 Jonathan Ploransky Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:43:35
6
12 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:43:35
7
13 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:43:38
14 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 3:43:38
15 Danny Whipple 3:43:38
16 Jared Muir Infinite Cycles 3:43:40
17 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 3:43:57
18 Brendan Cusick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:49:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Leonard
19 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:50:44
Off The Back
20 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 3:50:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Taylor
21 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 3:50:44
Off The Back
22 Kevin Flanagan Team Cycleton 3:50:44
Off The Back
23 Luis Soto 3:50:50
Off The Back
24 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:53:01
Off The Back
25 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:53:02
Off The Back
26 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 3:53:02
Off The Back
27 B Scott queen Fort Collins Cycling Team 3:53:02
Off The Back
28 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:53:45
Off The Back
29 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 3:55:35
Off The Back
30 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 3:56:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David T ross
31 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 4:00:54
Off The Back
32 Joseph Teynor Primal - Audi Denver 4:02:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David T ross
33 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 4:03:10
Off The Back
34 Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team 4:10:12
Off The Back
35 Blake Cohen Primal - Audi Denver 4:10:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David T ross
36 Tim Foltz Primal - Audi Denver 4:16:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David T ross
37 Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin 4:16:26
Off The Back
38 Kevin Wilson IC3 Colorado 4:23:13
Off The Back
39 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 4:24:23
Off The Back
DNF Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
DNF Brian Zipler Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dorais 2:52:47
2 David Krimstock 2:53:42
3 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 2:53:42
4 Pawel Smolarkiewicz BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING 2:53:42
5 Joshua Smullin Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Clu 2:54:20
6 Zack Jensen 2:57:08
7 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:57:12
8 Daniel Duryea 2:57:16
9 Chris J schlessinger 3:04:43
10 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 3:04:50
11 Adam Marshall First City Cycling Team 3:05:15
12 Michael Lam 3:05:39
13 Samuel Bennett 3:05:44
14 Ben Brown Steamboat Velo 3:05:44
15 Ross Faasse 3:06:05
16 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 3:06:07
17 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 3:06:09
18 Ryan Kerin 3:06:56
19 Nick Cooley First City Cycling Team 3:07:27
20 Justin D lark 3:08:56
21 Rees York Rams Cycling Team 3:10:47
22 Kyle Wilcox 3:11:09
23 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 3:11:24
24 Michael Ward 3:11:54
25 Mark Satkiewicz Steamboat Velo 3:12:34
26 Nelson Carmichael 3:13:25
27 Chris Montalbano 3:14:10
28 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 3:15:20
29 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 3:15:47
30 Jeffrey Deems Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 3:18:35
31 Matheu Rodriguez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:18:35
32 Josh Benjamin 3:18:39
33 Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo 3:20:22
34 John Vonplutzner HP Racing 3:21:39
35 Mike Fibiger 3:22:35
36 Paul Swanno 3:22:51
37 Buster Wiand 3:23:27
38 Tim Weiss 3:24:05
39 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 3:25:43
40 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver 3:26:05
41 Blake M reimer CU Cycling-Boulder 3:28:00
42 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 3:28:59
43 Christian Wilson IC3 Colorado 3:29:52
44 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:30:16
45 Ben Jendrek Old School Racing 3:32:05
46 Adam Glaser First City Cycling Team 3:32:57
47 Keith C elliott Primal - Audi Denver 3:33:11
48 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 3:36:05
49 Jeff Snook 3:36:05
50 Bradley Schlesinger 3:39:01
51 Steven Renander 3:42:05
52 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 3:57:37
53 Anthony Lee Primal - Audi Denver 4:10:59
DNF Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Mosca DNF
DNF Joshua Sahala Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 3:28:20
Off The Front
2 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 3:28:20
Off The Front
3 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 3:28:20
Off The Front
4 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 3:28:53 Teammate Win: Chris Winn
5 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 3:28:58
1
Teammate Win: Chris Winn
6 William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 3:28:58
2
7 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:28:58
3
8 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 3:28:58
4
9 Jake Wells 3:28:58
5
10 Taylor Fletcher 3:28:58
6
11 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 3:28:58
7
12 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 3:29:02 Teammate Win: Chris Winn
13 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 3:30:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Winn
14 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 3:32:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
15 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 3:32:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Carr
16 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 3:33:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Carr
17 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team 3:33:23
Off The Back
18 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:36:32
Off The Back
19 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:36:39
Off The Back
20 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:36:39
Off The Back
21 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 3:37:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
22 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 3:38:55
Off The Back
23 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:38:56
Off The Back
24 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:38:58
Off The Back
25 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 3:42:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
26 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:42:23
Off The Back
27 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 3:43:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
28 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 3:43:57
Off The Back
29 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 3:43:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
30 Marc Enter 3:43:57
Off The Back
31 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 3:45:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
32 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 3:45:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Carr
33 Trevor Brown 3:47:30
Off The Back
34 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 3:48:10
Off The Back
35 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 3:50:06
Off The Back
36 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:51:25
Off The Back
37 Eric Kenney Denver Fit Loft 3:52:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Carr
38 Jon Moro 4:03:13
Off The Back
DNF Geoffrey Mina DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse cole sport 3:14:15
2 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 3:14:15
3 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team 3:14:18
4 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 3:14:39
5 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 3:16:36
6 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 3:18:39
7 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 3:24:03 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Maxwell
8 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 3:24:07 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Maxwell
9 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 3:24:49
10 Libby Beneski Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 3:24:49
11 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 3:27:57
12 Jody Corey 3:29:52
13 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 3:30:36
14 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 3:34:38
15 Stephanie Scavuzzo Old School Racing 3:37:16
16 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 3:37:23
17 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 3:37:23
18 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:37:23
19 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 3:43:43
20 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw.com 3:45:35
21 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India 3:43:49
22 Ann Stilgebauer 3:49:00
23 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:50:17
24 Meaghan Jennings Team Cycleton 3:51:31
25 Laurie Fritts Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:58:25
26 Deanna Key 4:00:18
27 Jennifer E barth PSIMET/Zilla Racing 4:00:25
28 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing 4:07:21
29 Jennifer Muto Old School Racing 4:07:21
30 Kirsten Alder 4:10:25
31 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 4:24:28
32 Carol Ann haroutunian 4:52:19
33 Deb Froehlich 4:52:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Charity 3:08:28
2 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:08:31
3 Abigail Mickey TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:09:42
4 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Organic India 3:18:53
5 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 3:20:36
6 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 3:21:58
7 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 3:22:03
8 Angela Des cognets TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 3:24:19
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 3:29:48
10 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 3:43:31
11 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:46:06
12 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:46:53 Teammate Top 5: Breanne Nalder
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9