Log In
Lake Auburn Road Race • Jun 5 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William r. Black OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:30:23
2 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:52 Teammate Win: William r. Black
3 John Liston OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:03:33 Teammate Win: William r. Black
4 Gary Passler ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRA st
5 Alan Cunningham CMCC P/B INSIGHT 0:08:01
6 Karl Hambrecht CCB INTERNATIONAL st
7 Mark Godin PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 0:08:49
8 Jim Dowling MAINE CYCLING CLUB st
9 Daniel Ernest FFE INTERNATIONAL 0:11:17
10 David Holmander NHCC/TEAMNH/MCRB st
11 Mike Maguire PINNACKLE BIKE RACE TEAM st
12 John Poirier CMCC P/B Insight 0:12:10 Teammate Top 5: Alan Cunningham
13 Frank Holt NHCC/TEAMNH 0:13:37
14 William Yellig LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:20:44
15 Larry Stachowiak CCB/WHEELWORKS 0:32:33
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Thomas OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:22:05
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:00:07
3 John Meerse OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:01:56 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
4 Eric Weinrich OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:04:45 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
5 Paul Richard CCB RACING 0:07:55
6 Aron Buterbaugh OA PERFORMANCE CENTER/CYCLEMANIA st
7 Ron Colavolpe OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:08:09 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
8 Sean Steady OA / CYCLEMANIA 0:11:42 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
9 Jeff Palleiko NOREAST CYCLING 0:11:51
10 Forest Reid NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:24:41
11 Ken Hincks OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:34:55 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rano GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 2:26:16
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA st
Off The Front
3 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI st
Off The Front
4 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:31
1
5 Ed Momm NOREAST CYCLING st
2
6 John Grenier TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR st
3
7 Ron Dunn CMCC P/B INSIGHT st
4
8 Paul Denis CMCC P/B INSIGHT st
5
9 James Nash CCB Racing st
6
10 Doug Dale NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS st
7
11 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING T st
8
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Diehl
12 Tyler Munroe CCB st
9
13 Tom Denny NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS st
10
14 Mark Thompson SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI st
11
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Diehl
15 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club st
12
16 Edward Sebok CALIFORNIA POOLS/DEWALT st
13
17 Bruce Bell BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX st
14
18 Daniel Landry OA/CYCLEMANIA st
15
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
19 Neil Fitch OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:40
16
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
20 Bruce Schwab Unattached st
17
21 Steven Bonadio Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
18
22 Steve Mcgrath NOREAST CYCLING 0:05:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ed Momm
23 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERC 0:11:40
Off The Back
24 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 0:14:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bolognani ATTACK SQUAD 2:24:53
Off The Front
2 Joshua Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI 0:00:09
Off The Front
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:03:42
1
4 Graham Long CCB/WHEELWORKS st
2
5 Collin Huston CL NOONAN/BAY HILL st
3
6 Steve Connor COLAVITA RACING INC. st
4
7 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE st
5
8 Gregory Vigneaux SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY st
6
9 Ralph Karam BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE st
7
10 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/WHEELWORKS st
8
Teammate Top 5: Graham Long
11 Ben Forbes TEAM FUJI st
9
12 Craig Keasler GREEN LINE VELO 0:04:03
13 Dave Mitchell NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:07
14 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO 0:04:23
Off The Back
15 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO st
Off The Back
16 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
17 Nat Herz PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:07:38
Off The Back
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Clemence SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 1:26:30
2 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:07
1
3 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing st
2
4 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO st
3
5 Colin Reuter B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES st
4
6 Conor Walsh CYCLE LOFT VELO st
5
7 Kevin Woodhouse st
6
8 Paul Magoon CMCC P/B Insight st
7
9 Luke Salvato st
8
10 Connor Cushman Z?M VELO st
9
11 Christopher Darling PORTLAND VELO CLUB st
10
12 James Johnson CMCC P/B INSIGHT st
11
13 Keith Loiselle NHCC/TEAM NH st
12
14 Liam Somers COLAVITA RACING, INC. st
13
15 Mark Coleman NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB st
14
16 Steven Edwards OA/CYCLEMANIA st
15
17 Kevin Hays OA/CYCLEMANIA st
16
18 Darrell Hoy SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB st
17
19 Peter Bowring st
18
20 Unknown Rider st
19
21 Mike Golay HUP UNITED st
20
22 Duncan Masland BOWDOIN COLLEGE st
21
23 Graham Dimmock HUP UNITED st
22
24 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED st
23
25 Steven Bedard SUNAPEE st
24
Teammate Win: Andrew Clemence
26 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
25
27 Unknown Rider st
26
28 Jeffrey Bramhall THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:00:07
27
29 Ben Civiletti UVM CYCLING/BRUNSWICK BICYCLE CLUB 0:00:41
Off The Back
30 Nicholas Czerula NHCC/TEAM NH 0:00:50
Off The Back
31 Steve Bryant BASE36/GORHAM BIKE/SMCC 0:01:36
Off The Back
32 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nevin Rallis
33 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:05:35
Off The Back
34 Paul Salipante SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB 0:09:20
Off The Back
35 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:13:35
Off The Back
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Bedard 1:28:23
2 James Wohlgemuth 0:00:11
3 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB st
4 William James BIKEMAN.COM st
5 Aaron Bushey ONION RIVER RACING 0:00:49
6 Samuel Trafton st
7 Tom Coughlan NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
8 Scott Brown st
9 Richard Bushey 0:05:03
10 John Monroe st
11 David Kell Maine Cycling Club st
12 Greg Paul st
13 Greg Sheets NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:05:36
14 Christian Muentener PR-RACING st
15 Lucas Hubbard 0:05:55
16 Jeff King 0:09:51
17 Vincent Sandoval st
18 David Cully COLORADO COLLEGE 0:13:40
19 Alex Strugatskiy st
20 Brian Housman TEAM QUAD st
21 Charles Barilla st
22 Michael Riddle 0:14:31
23 Peter Worden 0:44:33
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Greenfield WHEELHOUSE / NCC 3:22:22
2 Luke Keough BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 0:01:08
1
3 Alec Donahue WHEELHOUSE / NCC st
2
Teammate Win: Daniel Greenfield
4 J. alain Ferry Team Racemenu / Mix1 st
3
5 Jerome Townsend BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE st
4
6 Brian Wilichoski CCB/WHEELWORKS st
5
7 Jesse Keough CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERC 0:05:58
8 Pete Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A lap
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Bonaccorsi BASE 36/SMCC 1:34:21
2 Michelle Lombardo Northeast Roadmasters 0:03:35
3 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle 0:10:28
4 Teresa Swinbourne BASE 36/SMCC st Teammate Win: Jennifer Bonaccorsi
5 Devon Fitzgerald GREEN LINE VELO 0:10:42
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:31:37
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI 1:33:30
2 Sheila Vibert NHCC 0:00:20
3 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team 0:04:26
4 Michelle Hurley NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS 0:05:04
5 Kimberly Zubris TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1 0:06:39
6 Anna Eisenstein TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1 0:06:39
7 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 0:08:30
Starters:8 Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4