Log In
Gainesville Gran Prix p/b Wrenched Bicycles - RR • Mar 8 2015
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robinson Jaramillo Team Kimklowski
2 Willem Kaiser NGCA Team Mission Source
3 David Walls High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
4 Michael Potter High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
5 Carter Harris High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
6 Brad Harman Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc
7 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
8 Matthew Robbins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9 Calvin Cheung NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Top 5: Willem Kaiser
10 Christopher Mosier NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Top 5: Willem Kaiser
11 James Todd Frazier Cycling Juniors
12 Jed Young PCP Race Team
13 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Christian Cherniak NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Top 5: Willem Kaiser
15 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
16 Caleb Smith AYC Devo Team
17 Zach Lutz ATLX
18 Tim Spackman 0
19 Evan Glowiak US Military Cycling Team
20 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
21 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing
DNF Andrew Fairman Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
22 Jonathan Sierra Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Arvin Jansen 0
DNF Parker Haney AYC
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Eustace Depaula Racing
2 Kyle Tiesler 0
3 Rob Butler Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
4 Johnathan Spathelf 0
5 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Cooper Hammarlund 0
7 Mark Paton-ash Smyrna Bicycles
8 Cody Elder L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
9 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
10 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
11 RL Hesson I AM Racing
12 Max Perethian Reality Bikes Ambassador
13 Philip Dewire Globalbike Racing
14 Blake Zorn Peachtree Bikes
15 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
16 Dan Murray 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
17 Sean Hodgson 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
18 Bruce Stauffer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
19 Mario Rodriguez 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
20 Logan Jones-wilkins 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
21 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
22 Lamanza Davis Rome Velo
23 Tom Golden 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
24 Mark Schulz Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
25 Spencer Miller 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
26 Michael Garrison NGCA Team Mission Source
27 Chad Hayes Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil Teammate Top 5: Rob Butler
28 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Rob Butler
29 Taylor Davis 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
30 Tom Armes 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
31 Blake Wilson 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
32 Mike Kehoe Reality Bikes Ambassador
33 Ovirne Lopez 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
34 Jason Abell Ride On Bikes
35 Dawson Morton L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
36 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team
37 Robert Vinson 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
38 Gareth Miller 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
39 Star Bridges Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil Teammate Top 5: Rob Butler
40 Todd Berry Wrenched Bicycles
41 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
42 John Holden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
44 Mat Payne 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
45 Holden Mccullough 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
DNF Greg Bryant 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
DNF Greg Goldsberry 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
46 Mike Kehoe Reality Bikes Ambassador
DNF Dylan Cantrell AYC Devo Team
DNF Ben Mckenzie AYC Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Knepper Reality Bikes Club
2 Jeff Moore
3 Tyler Campbell 0
4 Robert Chernault NGCA Team Mission Source
5 Blair O'bryant 0
6 Ben Milcarek 0
7 Lukas Hooper 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
8 Jeffrey Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
9 Asa Kramer-dickie 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
10 Patrick Johnson 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
11 Sergei Grigorian Bikeraising
12 Josh Wilson 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
13 Carl Rysdon Roswell Bikes
14 Eric Garlinghouse 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
15 Kumpol Sriprapa 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
16 Guzman Larronda Southern Crescent Cycling
17 Chris Robinson 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
18 Paul Lawler 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
19 Dennis Berkemeier Reality Bikes Club Teammate Win: Christian Knepper
20 Joey Greer 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
21 Jared Thornhill 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
22 Ricardo Nojima
24 Tadd Peck
25 Dan Brock Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
26 Robert Conlon 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
27 Jose Gomez 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
28 Kim Cantrell Biketown
29 Jared Thornhill 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: David Heath
3 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: David Heath
4 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
5 Lance Davidson NGCA Team Mission Source
6 Ben Mckenzie ISCORP Cycling p/b Smartchoice MRI
7 Ian Poore NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
8 Ryan Garvey Junior Flyers
9 Joseph Briggs Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: David Heath
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Poore NGCA Team Mission Source
1 Grayson Wickel AYC
2 Thomas Cross jr NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Win: Isabelle Poore
3 Logan Jones-wilkins
4 Adam Taylor Junior Flyers
5 Shawn Watkins AYC
DNF Grant Fuller NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Win: Isabelle Poore
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Pinholster Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Max Schwalbach NGCA Team Mission Source
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
3 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
4 James Paine 0
5 Reece Latham NGCA Team Mission Source
6 Julien Ruhe NGCA Team Mission Source
7 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
8 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
9 David Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
10 Cj Burford LoveFAR
11 Aidan Furman Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
12 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
13 Andrew Merlo 0 Teammate Top 5: James Paine
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
2 Steve Simmons NGCA Team Mission Source
3 Brian Derose Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
4 Eric Ropp Safe Harbor
5 Chad Salla Team Energy Racing
6 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters
7 Alex Berry NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Top 5: Steve Simmons
8 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
9 Roy Simmons NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Top 5: Steve Simmons
10 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
11 Mark Burroughs Nouveau Velo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Derose
12 Gabe Hipps Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
13 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Bryan Hoy
14 Kirk Corsello 0
15 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Nathan Hatfield Southern Crescent Cycling
17 Grant Baldwin NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Top 5: Steve Simmons
18 Paul Duffy NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Top 5: Steve Simmons
19 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters
20 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Bryan Hoy
21 Van Mixon Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
22 Jeffrey Licciardello NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Top 5: Steve Simmons
23 Michael Stella 0
24 Tracy Honeycutt Freeflite Masters
25 Cal Till Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
26 Grady Gosselin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
27 Eric Burton 0
DNF David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Brad Parkerson Ridley Masters
DNF Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling
DNF Emilio Asconeguy Southern Crescent Cycling
DNF Brian Harper North Atlanta Riding Club
DNF Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Bryan Hoy
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Daniel NGCA Team Mission Source
2 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
3 Theron Colucci The Bicycle Doctor Masters Racing T
4 Jeff Marshall Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
5 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing
6 Doug Oneal Greenville Spinners Racing
7 Daryle Glaser Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
8 Greg Fink Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
9 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
10 Marvin Rivera Connexion Latina
11 Jim Whitehead NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Win: Nelson Daniel
12 Jeff Clayton GA Neuro
13 Mat Sexton Reality Bikes Club
14 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
15 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes Club
16 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Club
17 Robert Jordan GA Neuro
21 Mark Jones Spin City
22 Joe Greenfeld Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
DNF Thomas Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team
23 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
24 Larry Johnson Rome Velo
DNF Robert Watkins Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
25 John Strickland Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Tony Blansit Georgia Neuro
27 Jeff Kahley Cherry Street Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Brown
2 Jay Beam
3 Patrick Flautt
4 Steven Harker
5 Wes Wessley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Andrew Dahlheim SeaSucker/ Guttenplan Coaching
3 Winston David Lupus Racing Team
4 Stephen Vogel Kens Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
5 Frank Travieso 706P
6 Timothy Rugg Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b Distr
7 Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Winston David
8 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Winston David
9 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
10 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
11 Adam Koble 706P Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
12 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC
13 David Goodman 706P Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
14 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
15 Andrew Crater DOM360.COM
16 Andy Lougher Giordana p/b Reality Bikes
17 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
18 Ryan Robinson Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc
19 Austin Ulich 706P Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
20 Emile Abraham Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
21 Jonathan Atkins Beck Janitorial
22 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
23 Timo Heister 0
24 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
25 Kurt Wagner Outcast Racing Team
26 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
27 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
28 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
29 Justin Lowe Low Country Cycling Team/ J.Brown p
30 David Gearhart Litespeed BMW
31 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb
32 Devin Reavis High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
33 Hank Beaver Litespeed BMW
34 Ian Umstead Village volkswagen
35 Said Assali Team Cycleton
36 Thomas Freckmann Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
37 Justin Mcquerry Team NovoNordisk
38 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed BMW
39 Josh Whitmore Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb
40 Brian Hill 706P Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
41 Reid Mcclure Team NovoNordisk
42 Christopher Mcgovern Team NovoNordisk
43 Doug Robinson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
44 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
45 Fletcher Lydick 706P Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
46 Matthew Miller 0
DNF Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
DNF Brock Mason Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Andrew Raab CCB Racing
DNF Charkie Huegel Hearts Racing Club
DNF Darel Christopher Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Nathan Race Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Global
DNF Broderick Hartley VIE13
DNF Larry Waters Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
DNF Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC
DNF Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC
DNF Brandon Freyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
DNF Andrew Baker Team GHS GCM
DNF Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Christopher Deluise 706P Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
DNF Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Winston David
DNF Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Winston David
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Keefer NGCA Team Mission Source
2 Christine Grant NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Win: Tara Keefer
3 Dawn Hill NGCA Team Mission Source Teammate Win: Tara Keefer
DNF Stephanie Felty Beck Janitorial
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Danker Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Jeannie Ericson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Win: Maria Danker
3 Kalen Lee scholz Taco Mamacita
4 Emily Bell Peachtree Bikes
5 Jenna Downey Taco Mamacita
6 Madeline Pearce NGCA Team Mission Source
7 Loren Morgan Reality Bikes Club
8 Michele Gillman FACT
9 Kerrigan Sunday Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Win: Maria Danker
10 Stacy Robinson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Win: Maria Danker
11 Kimberly Fuller Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Kalen Lee scholz
12 Deborah Gibb Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
13 Megan Thomas Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Kalen Lee scholz
14 Mary Isaac FACT
15 Laura Torres 0
16 Allison Sowers Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Kalen Lee scholz
17 Amy Christian Frazier Cycling Juniors
18 Isabella Nguy Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Kalen Lee scholz
19 Blair Brown Frazier Cycling Juniors
20 Anja Conlon Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Win: Maria Danker
DNF Kennedy Lambe FACT
21 Mae Gurene MEPSC
DNF Allyson Hurst FACT
DNF Lori Dailey FACT
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
2 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Beard R & M
2 Debbie Milne DOM360.COM
3 Jennifer Wagner Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
4 Emily Tortorelli 0
5 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
6 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team
7 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
8 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
9 Ariel Burgess Argon 18 Racing
10 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team
11 Julia Bryant Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
12 Tina Locklear NGCA Team Mission Source
13 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
14 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club
15 Kimberly Campione Wrenched Bicycles
DNF Maryann Riley FACT
DNF Amy Floyd Argon 18 Racing
DNF Megan Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9