Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 2 • Apr 4 2015
Windy and Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 29 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 2:35:04
Off The Front
2 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 2:40:31
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
3 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 2:40:31
Off The Front
4 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 2:41:37
Off The Front
5 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 2:41:45
Off The Front
6 Jd Gauthier Brickwell racing team 2:42:45
Off The Front
7 Curtis White Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:42:45
Off The Front
8 Austin Vincent Airgas Safway Cycling Team 2:45:16
1
9 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pr 2:45:16
2
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
10 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 2:45:16
3
11 Lucas Fortini Bikereg elite cycling 2:45:16
4
12 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 2:45:16
5
13 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 2:45:16
6
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
14 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey 2:45:16
7
15 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 2:45:16
8
16 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:45:16
9
17 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 2:45:16
10
18 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:45:16
11
19 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 2:45:16
12
20 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:45:16
13
21 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 2:45:16
14
22 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 2:45:16
15
23 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 2:55:27
1
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
24 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 2:55:27
2
DQ Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo
3
DNF Edward Angeli Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
4
DNF Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insur
DNF Evan Huff BikeReg Elite Cycling
DNF Craig Kennedy Createx - Benidorm
DNF Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite
DNF Jesus Martinez
DNF Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing ? Sommerville Spor
DNF Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles
DNF Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling
DNF Lance Ohlsson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
DNF Daniel Patterson Farm Team
DNF Chris Peck CRCA / e2Value
DNF Guy Poirier bethel cycle
DNF Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club
DNF Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent:
DNF Jonathan Retseck RXR Sports
DNF David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent
DNF Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling
DNF Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
DNF Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program
DNF William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
DNF A: zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team
DNF Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:16:04
Off The Front
2 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 2:18:48
Off The Front
3 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:19:06
Off The Front
4 Joe Johnston 2:19:37
1
5 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:19:37
2
6 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:19:37
3
7 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 2:19:37
4
8 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:19:37
5
9 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:19:37
6
10 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:19:37
7
11 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 2:19:37
8
12 Justin Neuman Neumania 2:19:37
9
13 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:19:37
10
14 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent: 2:19:37
11
15 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 2:19:37
12
16 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 2:19:37
13
17 Dennis Rutherford Flat Tire Racing 2:19:37
14
18 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop - Worcester MA 2:19:37
15
19 Steve Sloan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:19:37
16
20 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 2:20:06
21 Erik Emanuele Horst Engineering 2:24:29
22 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 2:24:29
23 Steven Smallwood 2:24:29
24 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 2:24:29
25 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:24:39
26 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing?Sommerville Sports 2:24:39
27 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy 2:25:07
28 Benoit Tonneau HRRT 2:30:15
29 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:31:37
30 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:32:56
31 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:35:31
32 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 2:39:07
33 Daniel O'hare 2:49:06
DNF Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
DNF Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
DNF Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet
DNF Peter Nicolardi
DNF Greg Peterson
DNF Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club
DNF Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
DNF Steve Seabury Hayloft Healthy Vending
DNF Andrew Sheeley CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
DNF Brittlee Bowman Stan's Notubes p/b VeloClassic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Picard HRRT 1:47:03
Off The Front
2 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 1:47:14
Off The Front
3 Scott Smith Jam Fund/NCC p/b Family Bike 1:48:00
Off The Front
4 Richard Tortorici iii 1:48:00
Off The Front
5 Jonathan Albano Capital Bike Racing Club 1:48:00
Off The Front
6 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 1:48:00
Off The Front
7 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 1:48:12
Off The Front
8 Mark Steffen King Kog 1:48:33
Off The Front
9 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1:49:50
Off The Front
10 Oleg Bekkerman 1:49:50
Off The Front
11 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 1:50:48
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Arthur Picard
12 Ted Clark 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics Team 1:50:52
Off The Front
13 Stephen Romero North American Velo 1:50:52
Off The Front
14 Bill Nicholas 1:50:52
Off The Front
15 Shylah Weber HRRT 1:51:01
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Arthur Picard
16 Timothy Cleworth CBRC 1:53:05
Off The Front
17 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 1:56:20
Off The Front
18 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:01:05
Off The Front
19 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 2:01:05
Off The Front
20 Roger Truax jr CBRC 2:04:56
Off The Front
21 Greg Herzhauser 2:07:20
Off The Front
22 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles 2:08:54
Off The Front
23 Edward Rosenberg HRRT 2:15:43
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Arthur Picard
24 Harrison White BayHill Capital Cycling Team 2:15:43
Off The Front
25 Antonio Vindigni 2:17:01
DNF Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Stacy Beneke Dahanger
DNF Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
DNF Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team
DNF Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling advancement Program
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Stevens Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:16:28
1
2 Brendan Schoff Sherpa 1:16:28
2
3 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 1:16:28
3
4 Marek Schnee Down Cycles 1:16:28
4
5 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:16:28
5
6 Jeff Kahabka 1:16:28
6
7 David Smith Team Placid Planet 1:16:28
7
8 Corey Dubois CNYC - NYCM Insurance 1:16:28
8
9 Douglas Mcmasters Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:17:58
Off The Back
10 Kevin Kretzschmar Tomhannock Bicycle/FPI Mechanical 1:19:11
Off The Back
11 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 1:21:20
Off The Back
12 Kenneth Mcguinness CBRC 1:25:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tim Stevens
13 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:26:07
Off The Back
14 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 1:26:34
Off The Back
15 Victoria Harris Mission in Motion Cycling Team 1:29:41
Off The Back
16 Holly Lape Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:29:41
Off The Back
17 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:29:41
Off The Back
18 Kevin Maldonado 1:30:15
Off The Back
19 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 1:33:24
Off The Back
20 Luke Tanner CBRC 1:33:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tim Stevens
21 Keith Lyndaker Maxpowercycling 1:34:42
Off The Back
22 Matthew Davies TEAM BIKEWAY MTB 1:40:54
Off The Back
23 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:42:24
Off The Back
DNF Jim Anderson HRRT
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 13