Log In
Denver Federal Center Classic • Apr 19 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Truesdale IC3 Colorado 11:25.3
2 Caleb M schroder 11:30.5
3 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 11:44.4
4 Evan B scholz 12:35.5
5 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 12:36.2
6 Ryan M templeman 13:19.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pawlak Lefthand Velo Corporation 21:52.9
2 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team 21:53.0
3 Michael Dudzic Front Rangers Cycling Club 22:45.0
4 Jonah Munoz 26:30.2
5 Ryan Sweeney 26:50.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 29:29.5
2 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 29:29.6 Teammate Win: Kendrick Boots
3 Peter Steininger The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 35:00.6
4 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 35:01.8
5 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 35:01.9
6 Blake Hubert 35:03.9
7 Karim Sakkal The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 35:13.4 Teammate Top 5: Peter Steininger
8 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 36:15.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Fogel Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 35:27.8
1
2 Colorado Hoese 35:29.3
2
3 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 35:29.4
3
Teammate Win: Samuel Fogel
4 Pano Garry RealD Cycling Team 35:30.4
4
5 Eric Krehbiel The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 35:34.7
6 Jack Doherty 35:35.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezekiel Anderson IC3 Colorado 12:41.2
2 Noah Y siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 13:46.7
3 Jackson Voss 13:54.7
4 Vole N spring 14:01.3
5 Beck R brining Boulder Junior Cycling 14:09.3
6 Brandan Hickey Rage Cycling Team 15:23.6
7 Masen Spring 16:06.2
8 Connor P murphy 16:43.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 54:47.8
1
2 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 54:47.9
2
3 Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports 54:48.0
3
4 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 54:48.1
4
5 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 54:48.2
5
6 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing Team 54:48.2
6
7 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 54:48.5
7
8 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 54:48.5
8
9 Shawn Betz GR Capital Racing 54:48.7
9
10 Marc Deantoni Sonic Boom Racing Team 54:48.8
10
11 Kevin Cawley NINOX Racing Team 54:48.9
11
12 Christian Mccarthy NINOX Racing Team 54:48.9
12
13 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 54:48.9
13
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
14 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 54:49.3
14
15 Matt Duncan RealD Cycling Team 54:49.5
15
16 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing 54:50.0
16
17 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 54:50.2
17
Teammate Win: Joshua Barnett
18 Michael Gibson Stages Cycling 54:50.3
18
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
19 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 54:50.4
19
Teammate Win: Joshua Barnett
20 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 54:51.9
20
21 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 54:52.0
21
22 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande 54:53.6
22
23 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 54:55.2
23
Teammate Win: Joshua Barnett
24 Greg Casals NINOX Racing Team 54:55.9
24
25 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 54:56.3
25
26 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 54:56.4
26
27 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 54:56.6
27
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
28 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 54:56.7
28
Teammate Win: Joshua Barnett
29 Michael Spangenberg GR Capital Racing 54:56.7
29
30 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling 54:58.6
30
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
31 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 55:03.7
Off The Back
32 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 55:07.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Barnett
33 Marcel Vangarderen Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 55:07.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Barnett
34 Brian Cook Monster Media Elite Masters 55:09.1
Off The Back
35 Eddy Gragus Groove Subaru Excel Sports 55:19.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
36 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 55:27.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
37 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 56:51.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
38 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 00:24.4 Teammate Win: Joshua Barnett
DNF John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
39 Anthony Gianatasio 00:34.3
DNF Alexi Grewal Grewal Development DNF
DNF Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hart GR Capital Racing 00:18.6
1
2 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 00:18.7
2
3 John Goss Groove Subaru Excel Sports 00:18.7
3
4 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 00:18.8
4
5 Richard Grabarits TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 00:18.8
5
6 Bennett Hug GR Capital Racing 00:19.0
6
Teammate Win: Brian Hart
7 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 00:19.0
7
8 Brian Huggins Primal - Audi Denver 00:19.1
8
9 Doug Gordon GR Capital Racing 00:19.1
9
Teammate Win: Brian Hart
10 Darryl Shockley KP Velo 00:19.2
10
11 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:19.3
11
12 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 00:19.3
12
13 Maciej Przewozny RealD Cycling Team 00:20.1
13
14 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 00:20.3
14
Teammate Top 5: John Goss
15 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 00:20.4
15
16 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:20.6
16
17 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 00:20.9
17
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hoobler
18 Greg Eddy 00:21.3
18
19 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 00:21.4
19
20 Gary Lancaster Pactimo Cycling 00:22.8
20
21 Sean Hampton GR Capital Racing 00:24.3
21
Teammate Win: Brian Hart
22 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:25.7
22
23 Brian Bonham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:25.7
23
24 Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 00:38.0
DNF Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver DNF
25 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 00:41.2 Teammate Top 5: John Goss
DNF Juan Gutierrez Local Velo DNF
DNF Greg Scanlan Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 59:08.1
1
2 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 59:08.2
2
3 Erik Swanson Adventure Cycling 59:08.3
3
4 Tony Prete 59:08.4
4
5 Jeff Lee RealD Cycling Team 59:08.4
5
6 William Manning RealD Cycling Team 59:08.5
6
7 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 59:08.5
7
8 Joshua Maximon RealD Cycling Team 59:08.6
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lee
9 Dan Schrad pedal RACING 59:08.7
9
10 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 59:08.7
10
11 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 59:08.7
11
12 Matthew A ray GR Capital Racing 59:08.8
12
13 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 59:08.8
13
14 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 59:08.9
14
15 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 59:08.9
15
16 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 59:08.9
16
17 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 59:09.0
17
18 Michael Howells Groove Subaru Excel Sports 59:09.0
18
19 Jeff Brown Primal - Audi Denver 59:09.3
19
20 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing 59:09.4
20
21 Nathan A miller GR Capital Racing 59:09.5
21
22 Jay Middleton 59:09.6
22
23 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 59:09.7
23
24 Jeff Cox GR Capital Racing 59:09.7
24
25 John Greig 59:09.8
25
26 Dan Gray GR Capital Racing 59:09.8
26
27 Matthew Most 59:10.0
27
28 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 59:10.7
28
Teammate Top 5: Robert Cope
29 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 59:10.7
29
30 Frank Pike GR Capital Racing 59:11.2
30
31 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 59:11.6
31
32 Sy Nayman GR Capital Racing 59:14.1
32
33 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 59:17.5
Off The Back
34 Monty W bobo GR Capital Racing 59:31.1
Off The Back
35 Devin Mccune Team Cycleton 05:33.1
Off The Back
36 Tim Slowey GR Capital Racing 06:17.7
Off The Back
37 Bill B begg ColoBikeLaw.com 08:14.8
Off The Back
38 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 10:13.3
Off The Back
DNF John Worrell KP Velo DNF
Off The Back
39 Mark Hallstrom GR Capital Racing 10:14.6
Off The Back
DNF Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Robert Tarrall Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team DNF
DNF Brent Olson RealD Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lee
DNF Dean D williams ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Todd Mccallum Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Digiulio 45:54.4
1
2 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 45:55.3
2
3 Paul Knowles Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 45:57.6
3
4 Dain Carlson TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 45:58.6
4
5 Jeff Brassard Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 45:58.9
5
6 Larry Ellcessor pedal RACING 45:58.9
6
7 Phil Smith 45:58.9
7
8 Lance Palumbo 45:59.2
8
9 Jay Allin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 45:59.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Dain Carlson
10 Roberto Cortez 45:59.9
10
11 Scott Stevelinck 46:05.7
12 John R west TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 49:12.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dain Carlson
13 Jim Thomas 50:43.1
Off The Back
DNF Tiberius Maximus DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 01:57.4
1
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 01:57.5
2
3 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 01:57.7
3
4 Kenneth Rodriguez Boulder Orthopedics 01:57.8
4
Teammate Win: Joseph Paulson
5 Donald Natwick Pactimo Cycling 01:57.9
5
6 Patrick Naylor Old School Industries at Altitude 01:58.0
6
7 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 01:58.2
7
Teammate Top 5: Karl Kiester
8 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 01:58.4
8
9 Christopher Stout 8 Sixteen Racing 01:58.4
9
10 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 01:58.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Karl Kiester
11 Glen Larson COS Racing 01:58.5
11
12 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 01:58.6
12
13 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 01:58.7
13
Teammate Top 5: Karl Kiester
14 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 01:58.8
14
15 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 01:58.9
15
Teammate Top 5: Karl Kiester
16 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 01:58.9
16
17 Michael Mize Team Louisville Cyclery 01:59.0
17
18 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 01:59.2
18
Teammate Win: Joseph Paulson
19 Glen K winkel ph.d. Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:01.8
19
DNF Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
20 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 02:05.9 Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
DNF Al Stoltz Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Ket Mcsparin Wilderness Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Dixon RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 05:47.8
1
2 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude 05:47.9
2
3 Rod Unverrich GR Capital Racing 05:48.1
3
4 Thomas Panton GR Capital Racing 05:48.1
4
5 William Brunk pedal RACING 05:48.2
5
6 David Boynton UCI PT: BMC Racing Team 05:48.4
6
7 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado 05:48.6
7
8 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 05:48.7
8
9 Stuart Mann RealD Cycling Team 05:48.8
9
10 Todd Sandin 05:48.8
10
11 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 05:48.9
11
12 Dean Stathopulos Old School Industries at Altitude 05:49.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
13 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 05:49.0
13
14 Henry Eberhardt GR Capital Racing 05:49.1
14
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
15 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 05:49.2
15
16 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 05:49.7
16
17 Jim Castagneri GR Capital Racing 05:49.9
17
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
18 Robert Andrew RealD Cycling Team 05:50.0
18
19 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 05:50.1
19
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
20 Michael Dodge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 05:50.6
20
21 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 05:51.5
21
22 Larry Grossman 05:52.0
22
23 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 06:57.1
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Martin Boulder Orthopedics DNF
Off The Back
24 Rich Linke Old School Industries at Altitude 07:36.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
DNF Jim Reagan RealD Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen K winkel ph.d. Natural Grocers Cycling Team 04:27.8
2 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 04:27.9
3 Kim Workman RealD Cycling Team 04:28.7
4 Michael Meyer Local Velo 05:25.4
5 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 05:26.2
6 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 05:26.3
7 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 05:26.6 Teammate Top 5: Tony Riccio
8 Steve Murphy COS Racing 05:27.8
9 Murray S. willis Old School Industries at Altitude 05:32.5
10 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo 05:36.0
11 Scott Terrell Team Evergreen Cycling 10:14.5
12 Mark H noble Southern Colorado Velo 10:14.5
13 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 10:14.6
DNF David Anderson Team Body Sync DNF
DNF Robert E thompson COBRAS DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Almanzan 20:22.6
1
2 George Simpson GS Ciao 20:22.6
2
3 Brian Firle Primal - Audi Denver 20:22.7
3
4 Colt Peterson 20:22.8
4
5 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 20:22.8
5
6 Ian Whaley EC Devo 20:22.9
6
7 William Hickey 20:23.1
7
8 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 20:23.2
8
9 Kevin Tempel Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 20:23.5
9
10 Jeffrey Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company 20:23.6
10
11 David T ross Primal - Audi Denver 20:23.6
11
Teammate Top 5: Brian Firle
12 Ryan Cross Primal - Audi Denver 20:23.7
12
Teammate Top 5: Brian Firle
13 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 20:23.8
13
14 Jiri Sorm 20:23.8
14
15 Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 20:23.9
15
16 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 20:24.1
16
17 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 20:24.1
17
18 Alan Zalewa 20:24.3
18
19 Clayton Barrows 20:24.6
19
20 Kip Taylor 20:24.7
20
21 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 20:24.8
21
22 Joseph Taddeucci TrainingPeaks 20:24.9
22
23 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 20:25.1
23
24 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 20:26.0
24
25 Jacob Rosenbarger 20:26.4
25
26 Adam Zimmerman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 20:26.6
26
27 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 20:26.8
27
28 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team 20:27.4
28
29 Ian Holt Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 20:27.8
29
30 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 20:28.5
31 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team 20:29.5
32 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 20:29.9
33 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 20:32.9
34 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 20:35.4
35 Jon Tarkington The Colorado Collective 20:37.6
36 Ben Omalley EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 20:38.4
37 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 20:41.8 Teammate Top 5: Brian Firle
38 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 20:43.6
39 David Brown 20:44.3
40 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 20:53.7
41 Anuthee Huffstetter COGA Elite Cycling Team 21:15.2
Off The Back
42 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 21:29.5
Off The Back
43 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao 21:29.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
44 Eric Kenney Simple Racing 21:30.9
Off The Back
45 Travis Heller Thump Cycling p/b Turin 22:59.3
Off The Back
46 Peter Hagerty Thump Cycling p/b Turin 25:20.1
Off The Back
47 ? Max Thump Cycling p/b Turin 25:20.1
Off The Back
48 Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports 28:23.0
Off The Back
DNF Michael Catterall Stages Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kit Recca The Colorado Collective DNF
DNF Jason Short COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Seth Mincks Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Brian Cook Monster Media Elite Masters DNF
DNF Alex Lewis Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc DNF
DQ Liam Dunn COGA Elite Cycling Team DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing Team 15:58.0
Off The Front
2 Zack Jensen 16:56.4
1
3 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team 16:57.0
2
4 Matthew Kotarbinski Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 16:57.1
3
5 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 16:57.1
4
6 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 16:57.2
5
7 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Elite 16:57.2
6
8 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing Team 16:57.2
7
Teammate Win: Pier Pennoyer
9 Chris J schlessinger Thump Cycling p/b Turin 16:57.3
8
10 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 16:57.3
9
11 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 16:57.4
10
12 Daniel T duryea Denver Fit Loft 16:57.4
11
13 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 16:57.4
12
14 Steve Hageman Meat Shop Racing 16:57.5
13
15 Matthew Walp Santa Clarita Velo 16:57.6
14
16 Jacob Hatcher 16:57.6
15
17 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 16:57.7
16
18 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 16:57.8
17
Teammate Win: Pier Pennoyer
19 Luis Soto 16:57.8
18
20 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 16:57.8
19
Teammate Win: Pier Pennoyer
21 Greg Scanlan Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 16:57.9
20
22 Craig M randall Meat Shop Racing 16:58.2
21
23 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 16:58.3
22
24 Steven Turney Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 16:58.3
23
25 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 16:58.3
24
26 Justin Barber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 16:58.4
25
27 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports 16:58.5
26
28 Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 16:58.6
27
29 Brady Fain Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 16:59.1
28
30 Mark Johnson 16:59.3
29
31 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing Team 16:59.3
30
Teammate Win: Pier Pennoyer
32 Mitchell Fyock Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 16:59.5
31
33 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing 16:59.8
32
Teammate Win: Pier Pennoyer
34 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 16:59.9
33
35 Scott Larson Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 17:00.0
34
36 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing 17:00.3
35
Teammate Win: Pier Pennoyer
37 Cormac Dunn 17:00.5
36
38 Daniel Rising Thump Cycling p/b Turin 17:00.7
37
39 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 17:00.9
38
40 Phillip Kealy Primal - Audi Denver 17:01.1
39
41 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 17:01.5
40
42 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 17:01.6
41
43 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 17:02.2
42
44 Brian Lingenfelter Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 17:02.3
43
45 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop Racing 17:06.8
46 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 17:09.3
47 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 17:23.0
48 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 17:32.3
49 James Becker Thump Cycling p/b Turin 25:21.7
Off The Back
50 Brian Metz Thump Cycling p/b Turin 28:23.0
Off The Back
DNF Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women DNF
DNF Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Christopher L hill DNF
DNF Jonathan Ploransky Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Michael Mize Team Louisville Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 56   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Napier FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra 39:48.2
1
2 Scott Beck Old School Industries at Altitude 39:48.2
2
3 Evan Kiesow butt 39:48.3
3
4 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 39:48.4
4
5 Brad Berger Sonic Boom Racing Team 39:48.5
5
6 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 39:48.5
6
7 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 39:48.5
7
8 Rees York Bicycle Dr. 39:48.6
8
9 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 39:48.6
9
10 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 39:48.6
10
11 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 39:48.7
11
12 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing Team 39:48.8
12
Teammate Top 5: Brad Berger
13 Tyler M dunn Primal - Audi Denver 39:48.9
13
14 Daniel Morris Rodeo 39:49.1
14
15 Alex Patel TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 39:49.2
15
16 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 39:49.3
16
Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
17 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 39:49.6
17
Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
18 Charles Dorchester 39:49.7
18
19 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 39:49.8
19
Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
20 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 39:49.8
20
21 Cole Evans First City Cycling Team 39:50.1
21
22 Jonathan Wells TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 39:50.1
22
23 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 39:50.4
23
24 James Ianni Front Rangers Cycling Club 39:50.9
24
25 Cody Mann 39:51.1
25
26 Ray Johnson Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 39:51.3
26
27 James Carrigan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 39:51.5
27
28 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 39:51.6
28
29 Rob Boydston Rodeo 39:52.5
29
30 Orion Stewart 39:52.7
31 Douglas Gibula 39:53.0
32 Christian M panozzo 39:54.9
33 Jeff Krause Primal - Audi Denver 41:30.8
Off The Back
34 Samuel Fogel Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 42:08.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
35 Ben Jendrek Old School Industries at Altitude 43:09.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Beck
36 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 43:29.9
Off The Back
37 Connor Livingston Primal - Audi Denver 43:30.4
Off The Back
38 Kevin Christensen ColoBikeLaw.com 43:31.3
Off The Back
39 Kevin Mcgraw IC3 Colorado 43:35.8
Off The Back
40 Mike Swanson Alchemist 43:36.8
Off The Back
41 Vitaliy Margolen ColoBikeLaw.com 43:59.3
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF
Off The Back
42 Josh King Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 45:57.9
Off The Back
DNF Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Christopher G smith Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Devin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team DNF
DNF Reid Glover Audi DNF
DNF Alessandro Carollo Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Adam Quinney DNF
DNF Ben Hildebrandt VR7 Colorado Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chad Burns DNF
DNF Joshua Sahala Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF
DNF Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea DNF
DNF Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea DNF
DNF Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Javech pedal RACING 43:11.9
1
2 Austin Riley 43:12.0
2
3 Gorimer Zhelnin 43:12.3
3
4 Casey Bernal Old School Industries at Altitude 43:12.6
4
5 Mark Ramos 43:12.6
5
6 Leith Carey 43:12.7
6
7 Dustin Evans 43:12.9
7
8 Devin M asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 43:13.1
8
9 Javan Greeson IC3 Colorado 43:13.3
9
10 Justin Smittkamp Thump Cycling p/b Turin 43:13.8
10
11 Andrew R smith VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 43:18.1
1
12 Jason R latimer Racer X Cycling 43:20.5
2
13 Lanny Dunham Thump Cycling p/b Turin 43:22.9
3
14 Colin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 43:23.8
4
15 Roy Hill VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 43:25.5
5
16 Jon Stewart 43:26.3
6
17 Patrick Nay Thump Cycling p/b Turin 43:26.5
18 Efreim Shaw 43:28.1
19 Sterling Watson 43:39.2
20 Joseph Vandeven Thump Cycling p/b Turin 44:02.2
Off The Back
21 Dan Kaskubar VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 46:21.1
Off The Back
22 Brian Delmotte TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 50:36.5
Off The Back
23 Sean Eubanks 50:38.0
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Glee Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Will Pirkey pedal RACING DNF Teammate Win: Ryan Javech
DNF David P fitzgerald Rodeo DNF
DNF Jessejames Schwartzkopf ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Jay Williford DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 11:18.2
2 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 11:31.3
3 Audrey Inman Kids That TRI 14:38.2
4 Caitlin A murphy 15:36.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 22:15.7
2 Abby Inman Kids That TRI 22:58.1
3 Hadley Jason 23:06.6
4 Nina Florek 26:28.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Voss 15:08.9
2 Anna Szymanski 16:14.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs 45:13.4
2 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 45:13.7
3 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 45:15.5
4 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 47:53.7
5 Andrea Koenig Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 47:54.4
6 Sonja Evers 48:04.5
7 Peg Hallberg Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 51:24.1 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Koenig
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:50.4
1
2 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 49:50.5
2
3 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 49:50.9
3
4 Susan Meinerz 49:51.5
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 49:50.4
2 Barbara Kostner COBRAS 52:08.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Nelson Stages Cycling 46:05.2
1
2 Kristie Arend 50x15 Cycling 46:05.4
2
3 Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing 46:05.8
3
4 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 46:06.8
4
5 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 46:06.9
5
6 Renee Schroeder Groove Subaru Excel Sports 46:07.5
6
7 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 46:08.5
7
8 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 46:10.7
8
Teammate Top 5: Marisa Rorabaugh
9 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing 46:48.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marisa Rorabaugh
DNF Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marisa Rorabaugh
DNF Marta Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Carey Team Ten20 45:56.9
1
2 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw.com 45:57.0
2
3 Sara Kammlade 45:57.0
3
4 Rosa Foth Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 45:57.1
4
5 Libby Beneski 50x15 Cycling 45:57.7
5
6 Gayle Connell Naked Women's Racing 45:57.9
6
7 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 45:58.0
7
8 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 45:58.8
8
9 Ava Hachmann Naked Women's Racing 45:59.2
9
10 Julie Price Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 47:57.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rosa Foth
11 Ariane Barragan Team Ten20 47:57.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Angela Carey
12 Amanda Ruebl Team Ten20 47:57.5
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Angela Carey
13 Andrea S krushefski Thump Cycling p/b Turin 47:58.0
Off The Back
14 Nicole Mcbride Naked Women's Racing 47:58.3
Off The Back
15 Carmel Gill 50x15 Cycling 49:57.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Libby Beneski
16 Dawn Manfredonia Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 49:58.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rosa Foth
DNF Jenifer Woods Naked Women's Racing DNF
Off The Back
17 Monica Kurtz 51:24.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth R fisk Evol Elite Racing 42:39.3
Off The Front
2 Christa Ghent Evol Elite Racing 43:01.3
1
Teammate Win: Beth R fisk
3 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 43:01.4
2
4 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 43:02.1
3
5 Patricia Schwager 43:02.5
4
6 Rebecca Serratoni Stages Cycling 43:03.0
5
7 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 43:03.4
6
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
8 Laura Jorgensen Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 43:06.2
7
9 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 47:41.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1