Log In
OSRS #5 Spring Valley RR • Apr 26 2015
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
2 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
3 Jacob Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Marie Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
6 Alexa Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing
7 Katherine Dominek Upper Arlington High School
8 Ian O'loughlin Team Hungry!
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
2 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
3 Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
4 Chad Clemons Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
5 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
6 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
7 Dakota Mcdivitt 0
8 Jake Parker Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
9 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
10 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing
11 Andrew Boneff 0
12 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling
13 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
14 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
15 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
16 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
17 Samuel Wright Netherland Rubber Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
18 Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
19 Mitchell Gabel Spin/Litzler Automation Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tokarczyk
20 Steven Gordon Think Green-Pedal the Planet
22 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
23 Patrick Minner Team Hungry
23 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
24 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
25 Dan Peairs Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
26 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
27 John Gatch Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
28 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Rick Wait 0
DNF Jason Mott Team Hungry
DNF Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Jonathan Jacob ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF O'brien Forbes Queen City Wheels
DNF Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Christopher Durand Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
DNF Nathan Robinson Think Green-Pedal the Planet
DNF Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustyn Smith Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Aaron Daniels No Limits Hammer Harder
3 Nathaniel Allen Team Hungry
4 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
5 William Neidinger Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Matt Matthews Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7 Ryan Fogle Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Michael Riley Element Cycles
10 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
11 Robert Parsons No Limits Hammer Harder Teammate Top 5: Aaron Daniels
12 Ken Buddell 0
13 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Dustyn Smith
14 Unknown Rider
15 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
16 Justin Bird Better Cycling of Louisville
17 Benjamin Seppala Bishop Bicycles
18 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Dustyn Smith
19 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
20 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Dustyn Smith
21 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
23 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
24 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
25 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Owen Gibby Bishop Bicycles
DNF Cody Bohachek 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Walling Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
3 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
4 Sam Ransohoff-englert University of Cincinnati
5 Michael Linse Team Six One Four
6 Jason Wilson Paradise Garage Racing
7 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Kyle Zander Team Six One Four Teammate Top 5: Michael Linse
9 Rob Bruyer Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sam Wentworth
11 Enzo Allwein ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
12 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
13 Alex Christian ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
14 Peter Post Team Six One Four Teammate Top 5: Michael Linse
15 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Stuart Goret Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Patrick Mcconnell Roll: Racing
18 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
19 Max Savage Prochain Cycling
20 Chase Widener ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
21 Sam Lowe Element Cycles
22 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
23 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
DNF Aaron Denney Volo Sports
DNF Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
DNF Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Randy Liu Healthy and Happy Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Yandl
2 Joshua Bozue
3 Brian Worley
4 Sean Martin
5 Goeric Daeninck
6 Pj Gilmore
7 Duncan Jensen
8 Steve Quelette
9 Chad Mangeot
10 Ryan Havlicek
11 Danny Alarcon
12 Aaron Denney
13 David Adams
14 Benjamin Leichty
15 Nick Klosterman
16 Jacob Kastens
17 Stephen Herman
18 Neil Wengerd
19 Levi Limburg
20 Perry Parr
21 George Morrison iv
22 Greg Bamford
23 Jason Tellez
24 Aaron Ringle
25 Mike Chandler
26 Kyle Kelly
27 Michael Szymanski
28 Max Bobbitt
29 Rani Boukerrou
30 Max Lamme
31 Steve Curran
32 Michael Emerson
33 Neal Schmitt
34 Will Coleman
35 Michael Buckner
36 Adam Burns
37 Arthur Smith
38 Dan Rapp
39 Chase Kohn
DNF Levi Gaswint
DNF David Jackson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Fortner
2 William Ball
3 Carl Cabanas
4 Cody Smith
5 Timothy Holder
6 Craig Scarberry
7 Kurt Jackson
8 Christopher Dam
9 Kurt Scharte
10 Lee Wise
11 Ken Holley
12 Joseph Lawhorn
13 Jon Whittelsey
14 Grant Sharp
15 Michael Miller
16 James Weaver
17 John Crane
18 Anthony Agra
19 Pete Hitzeman
20 Nathan Ross
DNF Omar Ayala
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Dungan
2 Trey Roark
3 Juergen Wilkes
4 John Levering
5 Anthony Sadaghiani
6 Nicolaas Slattery
7 Kellan Jupp
DNF Ahmir Ayala
DNF Luke Thorne
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
2 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
3 Koji Yamazaki 0
4 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
5 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
6 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Mark Rucker Team Hungry
8 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Todd Frye Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Bill Craig Team Hungry
12 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Tracy Brennen Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: Brett Brevoort
13 Adam Liette Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
2 Daniel Rhule Veloscience Cycling Team
3 David Steward Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
4 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
5 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 James Halpin Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
7 James Oloughlin Team Hungry
8 Scott Goertemiller Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
9 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
10 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
11 Robert Janke Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
12 Sean Cooney Team Hungry
13 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
14 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo
15 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 W. Davis griffin Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
17 Anthony Dobbels Champion City Cycling
18 David Brueggen Darkhorse Racing
19 Steven Eastman Rogue Racing Project
20 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
21 Steve Fine Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
22 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
23 David Thole 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Edward Walker Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Scott Young 0
DNF Jon Conte Bishop Bicycles
DNF Collin Wayne Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
DNF Joseph Palumbo 7 Hills Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
3 Peter Czerwinski Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
4 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
5 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens
7 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Linden
8 Bill Anderson Champion City Cycling
9 John Gagnet Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Daniel Lach
10 Jeff Moore 0
11 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Daniel Lach
12 Jim Oelgoetz Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Linden
13 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Daniel Lach
14 Richard Janke Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robert Westendorf
15 James Naber The Midwest Express
16 Frank Strang Stark Velo
17 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robert Westendorf
18 Craig Silber Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Linden
19 Timothy Leahy
DNF Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Linden
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tarah Cole Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
2 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
4 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
5 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development
7 Karla Labbe Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
8 Maya Wei-haas Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Kristen Arnold
9 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Kellie Strang VeloFemme
11 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Kristen Arnold
12 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Anneke Frankemolle VeloFemme
14 Christine Robbins Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
15 Lori Nedescu Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Kristen Arnold
16 Hollis Lyman Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Kristen Arnold
17 Laura Webb VeloFemme
DNF Elaine Schaaf Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Snyder bartholdi
2 Catierowan Thompson
3 Katrina Svach
4 Brianna Elsmore
5 Blair Boden Rogue Racing Project
6 Kim Owens
7 Marilyn Rayner
8 C Wellesley blaxall
9 Lily Peck
10 Heidi Riffle
11 Stephanie Hyatt
12 Mitzi Silber
13 Susan Sagan
14 Keri Mcdonnell
15 Lindsay Klee
16 Heather Maier
17 Susan Zurface
18 Rachel Stewart
19 Geanie Helfrich
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1