Log In
Turkey Hill Country Classic • May 2 2015
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:22:37
Off The Front
2 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:23:50
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Rick Norton
3 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 2:24:07
Off The Front
4 Dwayne Clinton Thru-it-all Body Shop 2:24:07
Off The Front
5 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle 2:25:11
1
6 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:25:11
2
7 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:25:11
3
8 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 2:25:11
4
Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
9 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC 2:25:12
5
10 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 2:25:12
6
11 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:25:12
7
12 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:25:12
8
Teammate Win: Rick Norton
13 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 2:25:12
9
14 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 2:25:12
10
15 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC 2:25:12
11
16 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 2:25:12
12
17 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley /Specialized 2:25:12
13
18 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:25:12
14
19 Jeff Overstreet ActiveYards 2:25:12
15
20 Kenneth Whittington 2:25:12
16
21 Pedro Hijar LSV / Kelly 2:25:12
17
22 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 2:25:12
18
23 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 2:25:13
19
24 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:25:13
20
Teammate Win: Rick Norton
25 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 2:25:13
21
26 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 2:25:13
22
27 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop 2:25:13 Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
28 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 2:25:13
29 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 2:25:13
30 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 2:25:14
31 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery 2:25:14
32 Mike Stevens ActiveYards 2:25:15
33 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:25:15
34 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 2:25:15
35 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 2:25:18
36 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:25:18 Teammate Win: Rick Norton
37 Brian Trdina GPOA 2:25:20
38 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 2:25:21 Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
39 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 2:25:21
40 David Grant ActiveYards 2:25:22
41 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 2:26:00
42 Keith Wilson Thru It All Body Shop 2:26:13 Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
43 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team 2:26:27
44 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:27:09
45 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:27:09 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Inoue
46 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 2:27:09
47 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 2:27:10
48 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
49 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
50 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
51 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert FIT WERX 2:05:21
Off The Front
2 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 2:05:25
Off The Front
3 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:05:36
1
4 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket 2:05:37
2
5 Justin Inglis CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 2:05:37
3
6 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 2:05:37
4
7 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:05:37
5
8 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 2:05:37
6
9 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 2:05:38
7
Teammate Top 5: Robert Wasch
10 Edmund Long 2:05:38
8
11 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 2:05:38
9
12 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 2:05:38
10
13 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling 2:05:38
11
14 Zheren Yang C3-Twenty20cycling.com 2:05:38
12
15 Benjamin Cook Team SRG 2:05:38
13
16 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 2:05:38
14
17 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop 2:05:38
15
18 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:05:38
16
19 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:05:38
17
Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
20 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 2:05:39
18
21 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:05:39
19
22 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 2:05:39
20
23 Anwar Gorham Artemis 2:05:39
21
24 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck Cycling Team 2:05:39
22
25 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop 2:05:39
23
26 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 2:05:39
24
27 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 2:05:39
25
28 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin 2:05:40
26
Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
29 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:05:40
27
30 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 2:05:40
28
31 Kyle Helder 2:05:40
29
32 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 2:05:41
30
33 Ryan Collins PTS Racing 2:05:45
34 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 2:06:10
35 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 2:06:37
Off The Back
36 Sean Butler QCW Cycling 2:08:16
Off The Back
37 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 2:08:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Wasch
38 Lance Dunn Pure Energy Racing 2:09:10
Off The Back
39 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC 2:10:31
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling 1:18:14
1
2 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery 1:18:14
2
3 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 1:18:14
3
4 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop 1:18:14
4
5 Dan Lichtenberger 1:18:14
5
6 Carl Jacob 1:18:14
6
7 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 1:18:15
7
8 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP 1:18:16
8
9 Lane Randolph 1:18:16
9
10 Bernie Caber 1:18:16
10
11 Elias Bull Rutgers University 1:18:16
11
12 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition 1:18:17
12
13 Roger Picker BMoreHumane p/b GVC 1:18:21
14 Mike Ly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:19:05
1
15 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:19:06
2
16 Hugh Browder 1:19:07
3
17 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 1:19:08
4
18 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:19:09
5
19 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 1:19:09
6
20 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist 1:19:10
7
21 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:19:10
8
22 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 1:19:10
9
23 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson Hous 1:19:10
24 Brandon Andres QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:19:10 Teammate Win: Steven Ramirez
25 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 1:19:10
26 Unknown Rider
27 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 1:19:11
28 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:19:11
29 Joshua Jacoby Blue Mountain Velo 1:19:12
30 Vaughn Micciche 1:19:27
31 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery 1:19:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Watts
32 Anthony Shumskas 1:20:12
Off The Back
33 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 1:20:49
Off The Back
34 Marc Brumer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:20:50
Off The Back
35 John Knisely 1:21:21
Off The Back
36 James Gonnason Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's 1:21:21
Off The Back
37 Julius Goslin Swashbuckler 1:22:39
Off The Back
38 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1:23:41
Off The Back
39 Victor Santos SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private weal 1:23:55
Off The Back
40 Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1:25:54
Off The Back
41 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo
Off The Back
42 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
Off The Back
43 Andy Mark Tri State Velo
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Smith 1:20:42
Off The Front
2 Greg Armstrong 1:21:19
Off The Front
3 Greg Maccarty 1:21:19
Off The Front
4 Anthony Blekicki 1:21:20
Off The Front
5 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:21:22
Off The Front
6 Ken Murphy 1:21:26
Off The Front
7 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery 1:21:44
Off The Front
8 Eran Willis Deluxx Bikes 1:22:20
Off The Front
9 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:23:00
Off The Front
10 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:23:01
Off The Front
11 Matthew Ficke Bike Rack Racing 1:23:02
Off The Front
12 Tyler Honey Blue Mountain Velo 1:23:22
Off The Front
13 David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:23:23
Off The Front
14 Bob Latsha Lamb's Gap Cycling Team 1:23:24
Off The Front
15 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 1:23:52
Off The Front
16 Mark Ginn Active Yards 1:24:28
Off The Front
17 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 1:24:33
Off The Front
18 Jason Cavallaro Hammer strength
Off The Front
19 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:25:01
Off The Front
20 David Gouge South Mountain Velo 1:25:01
Off The Front
21 Greg Johnson 1:25:06
Off The Front
22 Jeff Felder ActiveYards 1:25:17
Off The Front
23 Matt Kuhn Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 1:26:07
Off The Front
24 Scott Kraft Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:28:12
Off The Front
25 Dave Wolcott 1:29:31
26 Chris Walker Guy's Racing 1:29:33
27 Tom Peacock Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:29:34
28 Brad Gorter 1:29:34
29 Marc Geiller 1:29:35
30 Lamar Zook 1:29:35
31 Jonathan Perry 1:29:43
32 Youssef Nifaoui Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:29:44
33 Michael Fuller 1:29:44
34 Neil Dene 1:30:15
Off The Back
35 Stephen Zook 1:31:45
Off The Back
36 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University
Off The Back
37 Robert Parkes Millerville University
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad/JL Racing 2:28:19
2 Geron Williams Championsystem/Stansnotubes 2:28:28
1
3 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 2:28:28
2
4 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 2:28:28
3
5 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 2:28:28
4
6 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:28:28
5
7 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:28:28
6
8 Sait Arana 2:28:28
7
9 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:28:28
8
10 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 2:28:29
9
11 Colton Valentine QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 2:28:29
10
12 Joe Hydrick Team Alliance Environmental 2:28:29
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
13 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:28:29
12
14 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:28:29
13
15 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:28:30
14
16 Greg Capelle Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 2:28:30
15
17 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:28:31
16
18 Jose Escobar BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 2:28:31
17
19 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 2:28:31
18
20 Enmanuel eduardo Nunez marzan 2:28:31
19
21 Austin Vincent Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 2:28:33
22 William Elliston EC Devo 2:28:36
23 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:28:36
24 Alex Kellum J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 2:28:42
25 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:28:44
26 Aaron Hotaling Corpus Christi Cycle Club 2:28:47
27 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental 2:28:50 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
28 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 2:28:50
29 Bobby Lea 2:30:17
Off The Back
30 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 2:30:17
Off The Back
31 Nick Rogers QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:30:17
Off The Back
32 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 2:30:17
Off The Back
33 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University 2:31:00
Off The Back
34 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 2:31:20
Off The Back
35 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 2:31:46
Off The Back
36 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 2:32:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
37 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 2:32:32
Off The Back
38 Ross Marklein QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:33:38
Off The Back
39 Jake Sitler UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 2:33:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:35:59
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 1:36:00
2
3 Paige Shumskas T-Town Elite 1:36:00
3
4 Laura Cathers Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women 1:36:00
4
5 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:36:01
5
6 Maria Gaasche 1:36:01
6
7 April Nabholz 1:36:01
7
8 Allie Johnson QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:37:04
Off The Back
9 Ida Figliuolo Systeme E 1:37:30
Off The Back
10 Joanne Neukirchen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:37:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clio Dinan
11 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club 1:38:29
Off The Back
12 Creed Amy NCVC/United Healthcare 1:40:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clio Dinan
13 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:40:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clio Dinan
14 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline 1:41:30
Off The Back
15 Karen Richards NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:36:16 Teammate Win: Clio Dinan
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1