Log In
Modesto Downtown Criterium • May 16 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Emile Goguely Form+Data
3 Robert Terra Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 Hayden Mackay
5 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
6 Kalani Hines
7 Nicholas Jerabek SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Kevin Hernandez LUX Development Team
DNF David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
DNF Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Darron Sturgeon JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing
2 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing Teammate Win: Jamin Chepernich
4 Charlie Zamanian Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Alexis Loera
6 Gus Arbis Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7 Irving Zamora SJBC
8 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett
9 Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
10 Doug Ryan
11 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
13 Damian Hii SJBC
14 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced
15 Matt Sawchuk Dolce Vita Freewheel
16 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
17 Alexander Yermolovich
18 Dheva Raja
19 Justin Poulson SJBC
20 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
22 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
23 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Chris Levins
24 Trevor King Team city racing
25 Michael Landis Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea
26 Siobhn Mcnamara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Charlie Zamanian
27 Bryant Beck Dayka-Hackett
28 Chris Mcgrew Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
29 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
30 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Chris Levins
31 Shiva Sharma Zoca p/b Halo sports
DNF Brandon Barragan Berkeley bike club
DNF Brandon Barragan Berkeley bike club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing NorCal
2 Adam Beltz
3 Tyler Featherstone Chico Corsa
4 Adolph Estrada
5 John Brose Form & Data
6 Juan Montoya 2 Wheel Cycling
7 Evan Hudelson
8 Joshua Palmer Sacramento Golden Age Wheelmen
9 Eugene Brancoveanu F8 Lotus Int.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
4 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Francisco Padilla http://www.cyclesfanaticracing.com/
7 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
9 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing
10 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
11 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Hussein Saffouri
12 Jason Allen Rio Strada
13 Hayden Mackay
14 Reed Albergotti
15 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Hussein Saffouri
17 Michael Ricks Delta Velo
18 Andrew Heinemann Team Audi Reno
19 Aaron Long Thirsty bear p/b akamai
20 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Chris Espy
21 Stephen Langone Audi
22 Tim Granshaw Chykel SF p/b Skratch Labs
23 Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Del valle
24 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
25 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Shaun Bagley Cykd p/b Skratch Labs
DNF Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Del valle
DNF Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Hussein Saffouri
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Hussein Saffouri
DNF Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Guy Van natta Cykel pb/ Skratch Labs
DNF Darron Sturgeon JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing NorCal
2 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse farms cycling team
3 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Tern
5 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
7 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett
9 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
10 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Marco Costantino
11 Ben French Topsport
12 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Doug Ryan
14 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team
15 Christophe Butterworth Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Michael Miller Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Jay Moccio Global CTI Cycling Team
18 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Chris Mcgrew Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
22 Roger Von rotz Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
23 John Morris
24 Miguel Carrillo Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by Chipot
DNF Scott Osgood Cyclemasters
DNF Daniel Leitner Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ricks Delta Velo
2 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
3 Jerome Nadel Coretechs Cycling - TwT
4 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Andrew Heinemann Team Audi Reno
7 Shaun Bagley Cykel p/b Skratch Labs
8 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andre Tenthorey
9 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Max Mack
11 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
12 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
13 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
14 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Lewis Peterson Sram Factory
17 Aaron Long Thirstybear p/b Bakamar
18 Guy Van natta Cykel pb/ Skratch Labs
19 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andre Tenthorey
DNF J Clifford Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse farms cycling team
2 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Jay Moccio Global CTI Cycling Team
4 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters
5 Michael Miller FUNSPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
6 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Christophe Butterworth Funsport bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pete Schoenenberger
8 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
9 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pete Schoenenberger
10 Kenneth Hebenstriet Fun sport bikes cycling team Teammate Top 5: Pete Schoenenberger
11 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pete Schoenenberger
12 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 Daniel Leitner Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pete Schoenenberger
14 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Frank Kilgore Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi
3 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team
4 Roger Von rotz Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Mark Smallwood Fun Sport Bike race team
6 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Ly LUX Development Team
2 Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team Teammate Win: Mathew Ly
3 Zane Torre poc ritte
4 Logan Loader dope UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
5 Brandon Borth Team Clif Bar
6 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
7 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
9 Nick Baird Integrity racing
10 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
11 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team
14 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
15 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
16 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
17 Thibault Jeann??s CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
18 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
19 David Mesa Red Peloton
20 Hayden Mackay
21 Mark Duroy BRECycling
22 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte Teammate Top 5: Zane Torre
23 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
24 Bo Knickman LUX Development Team Teammate Win: Mathew Ly
25 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brandon Borth
26 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
27 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
28 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
29 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Teammate Top 5: Brandon Borth
30 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brandon Borth
31 Marc Marino SquadraSF p/b Terun
32 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
33 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
34 Chris Cain Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brandon Borth
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING
DNF Todd Gosselaar Unattached
DNF Will Brickler Data Driven Athlete
DNF Benjamin Foster POC + Ritte Teammate Top 5: Zane Torre
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1