Log In
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit • Jun 14 2015
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Murray
2 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
4 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 David Mesa
6 Greg Mccullough SJBC
7 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling
9 Steven Tortorelli RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
10 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
11 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
12 Timothy Lang RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
13 Matthew Abdalah Squadra SF
14 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
16 Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek
17 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
18 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mccullough SJBC
2 Emile Goguely Form & Data
3 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling
4 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
6 Jeff Chandler
7 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
8 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
9 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
10 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
11 Justin Widlund
12 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
13 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Fiori
14 Ethan Fann Form & Data Teammate Top 5: Emile Goguely
DNF Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing
DNF Shiva Sharma ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
DNF Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Malmberg
2 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing
3 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
6 Alexander Yermolovich ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Juan G. ramirez
8 Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Anton Vynogradenko
9 Jeff Chandler
10 Riley Marmesh King Kog
11 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
12 Shiva Sharma ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Anton Vynogradenko
13 Giles Douglas SJBC
14 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Furtado
15 Nathaniel Futterman King Kog
16 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
17 Kurt Brown
18 Richard Graetz SJBC
19 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling
20 Brian Shuman SJBC
21 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Anton Vynogradenko
22 Jeff Swan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Anton Vynogradenko
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Williams
2 Tor Grimeland
3 Patrick Van rooij
4 Benjamin Gomezvillafane
5 Daniel Wilmott Naval Postgraduate School
6 Dalton Cartor
7 Tim Mcbirney
8 Hastings Graves
9 Levi Jago
10 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
11 Richie Vos Alto Velo Racing Club
12 Wayne Yurtin SJBC
13 Daniel Lee Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
14 Jesse Adkison Naval Postgraduate School Teammate Top 5: Daniel Wilmott
15 Miles Bontenbal
16 Roberto Szechtman Naval Postgraduate School Teammate Top 5: Daniel Wilmott
17 Scott Moore NPS
18 Oscar Vldveen NPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team
2 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
3 Gavin Murray
4 Logan Loader dope UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
5 David Priest One Way Cycling
6 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Top 5: David Priest
8 David Mesa
9 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Schaupp
10 Steven Tortorelli RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
11 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Priest
12 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
13 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Schaupp
14 Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Emile Goguely Form & Data
16 Timothy Lang RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor
DNF Justin Widlund
DNF Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor
2 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
5 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
8 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
9 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
10 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11 Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
12 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Chris Evans
13 Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
14 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
16 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Vladimir Sayno VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Micah Mozal Bike Works
3 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
4 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
5 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
6 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
7 Chris Schille ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Andy Slopsema Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
11 Rockie Stevens Global CTI Cycling Team
12 Giles Douglas SJBC
13 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Jones
14 Shawn Blosser CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Jones
15 Doug Ryan
16 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: John Schiefer
17 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
18 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling TwT
20 Vladimir Sayno VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion Teammate Top 5: Gary Paden
21 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Jones
22 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
23 Adam Ward Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
25 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
26 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
27 Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Garcia
28 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29 Stefano Moro Team Genesolve
30 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front
DNF Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Markley Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Eric Lee
4 James Smith
5 Alex Poloziouk
DNF Roberto Szechtman Naval Postgraduate School
DNF Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
5 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
8 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
9 Alex Poloziouk
DNF Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
DNF Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
DNF David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Joshua Pizzica
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 Benjamin Cota ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 David Avila Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
4 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club
6 Grant Foster SJBC
7 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
8 Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling
9 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling
10 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
12 Steve Shores Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Ott
15 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
2 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling
4 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
5 Doug Cook INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
6 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
7 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
8 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Jeffrey Kato
10 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 David Rossow SunPower Racing
12 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Fred Arbogast Cushman Wakefield
DNF Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Perreira SJBC
1 Jim Perreira SJBC Teammate Win: Jim Perreira
2 Rex Moar
2 Rex Moar
3 Matthew Trethric
3 Matthew Trethric
4 Wayne Yurtin SJBC Teammate Win: Jim Perreira
4 Wayne Yurtin SJBC Teammate Win: Jim Perreira
5 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC Teammate Win: Jim Perreira
5 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC Teammate Win: Jim Perreira
6 Rene G hernandez
6 Rene G hernandez
7 Andrew Chandler Team Oakland Cycling
7 Andrew Chandler Team Oakland Cycling
8 Eduardo Martins Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Eduardo Martins Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Chris Bouck
DNF Chris Bouck
Finishers: Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Munk SJBC
2 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
4 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC Teammate Win: Todd Munk
9 David Rossow SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Harold Reimer
10 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Gregory Lubbe DC-10
13 Trent Eves
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Leonard Tabor
DNF Scott Hollander Off The Front
DNF Chris Bouck
DNF Hector Chavez Winning Wheels
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
2 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
3 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
4 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
5 Scott Hollander Off The Front
6 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
9 Joe Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Leslie Oglesby
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serenity Marshall
2 Diana Hellman SJBC
3 Zahra Gill Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
4 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Anna Levine 50x15 Cycling
3 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing
4 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Sumer Avila Los Gatos
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Heidi Fraser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4