Log In
Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Sunday • Jun 14 2015
Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Deese
2 Alex Driscoll US Military Cycling Team
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing
4 Clint Dager PTS Racing
5 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo
6 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing
7 Meurig James QCW Cycling
8 Guy Tawney Charm City Cycling LLC
9 James Pettengill BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
10 Jonathan Phan
11 John Kruegler Bon Secours
12 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
13 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
14 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong
15 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto
16 John Dove BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
17 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo Limited
18 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
19 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
20 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
21 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
22 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
23 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
24 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
25 Sigberto Garcia National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
26 Taylor Pearman PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
27 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
28 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
29 Frank Leach Five Four Sports
30 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
31 Paul Lengermann National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
32 Matthew Mcnees
33 Anwar Gorham Artemis Racing
34 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor
35 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
36 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
37 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
38 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
39 Payne Griffin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
40 Elwood Glass
41 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
42 Justin Onusko HPC
43 Joel Waters
44 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
45 Patrick Franz Blue Ridge Development
46 Luis Leme
47 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am
48 Geoffrey Tiblin PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
49 Nikolas Pereira
50 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
51 Danny Gibney BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
52 Ray Bishop District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
53 Paul Gregory J Brown p/b Ms Roses
54 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling
55 Ryan Collins PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
56 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am
57 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
58 Travis Skeel PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
59 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
60 Clifton Chamberlin
61 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
62 James Defilippi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am
63 Chris Crane Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
64 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo
65 Rick Monterosa National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
66 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
67 Tanner Browne Monticello Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare*
2 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
3 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
4 Bobby Lea Custom Velo pb Altamira
5 Julian Rodas Incycle Cannondale
6 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team*
7 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
8 Gavriel Epstein Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
9 Scott Sunderland Budget Forklifts
10 James Laberge Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
11 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse
12 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
13 David Warner Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
14 Christopher Meacham Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
15 Nicola Dalsanto Amore & Vita Selle SMP
16 Scottie Weiss Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
17 Keck Baker BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
18 Glenn Ferreira Custom Velo pb Altamira Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
19 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
20 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
21 Wesley Kline Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
22 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline*
23 Zachary Carlson Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
24 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
25 Stephen Vogel Harts Racing
26 Ross Marklein QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
27 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
28 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
29 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
30 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
31 Patrick Raines Kens Bike Shope
32 Alexander Cowan Canadian National Team
33 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
35 Colton Valentine QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
36 Ferdi Vankatwijk Cicli Basso
37 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental
38 Orlando Garibay Incycle Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Julian Rodas
39 Andres Diaz Incycle Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Julian Rodas
40 Sergio Hernandez Incycle Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Julian Rodas
41 Brad White UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
42 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
43 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
44 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
45 Stephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
46 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
47 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita Selle SMP
48 Alfredo Balloni Amore & Vita Selle SMP
49 Greg Capelle Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
50 Fletcher Lydick The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcar
51 Alex Kellum J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
52 David Dawson Team Skyline*
53 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
54 Peter Custer Team Bike Doctor
55 Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
56 Martin Hacecky Maloja Pushbikers
57 David Williams Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
58 Mitchell Mulhern Budget Forklifts
59 Eran Preble LetsRide.co Racing Team
60 Will Elliott Canadian National Team
61 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor
62 Jeff Dickey
63 Adam Koble The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcar
64 Grayson Brookshire Custom Velo pb Altamira Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
65 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
66 Corey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
67 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
68 Trillini Gaston Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
69 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita Selle SMP
70 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
71 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
72 Unknown Rider
73 Sean Mackinnon Canadian National Team
74 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
75 Eric Johnstone Canadian National Team
76 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
77 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
78 Geron Williams Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
79 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse
80 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
81 Adam Jamieson Canadian National Team
82 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
83 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
84 Stefan Mastaller Maloja Pushbikers
85 Paul Mica DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
86 Allan Rego Lupus Racing Team*
87 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
88 David Hall Amore & Vita Selle SMP
89 Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team*
Finishers: Cat 1: 65   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare*
2 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-SVB*
3 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
4 Emily Collins Team TIBCO-SVB*
5 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
7 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-SVB* Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
8 Lenore Pipes Van Dessel Cycles
9 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-SVB* Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
10 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
11 Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
12 Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
13 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
14 Lindsay Bayer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H
15 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
16 Aranza Villalon Itau Shimano Ladies Power
17 Mary Costelloe Team Alliance Environmental
18 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
19 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H
20 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team*
21 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
22 Arley Kemmerer Colavita/ MidAtlantic
23 Rocio Parrado Itau Shimano Ladies Power
24 Anna Mumford Healthy and Happy Racing
25 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
26 Arden Stelly Carolina Cycling Team*
27 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong
28 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team
29 Vanessa Drigo
30 Amy Floyd ARGON 18 Racing p/b November &
31 Christina Birch ARGON 18 Racing p/b November &
32 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Racing
33 Caroline Moakley Happy Tube Womens Racing
34 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
35 Lauren Dagostino Healthy and Happy Racing
36 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB* Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
37 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
38 Jesenia Meneses Itau Shimano Ladies Power
39 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
40 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
41 Andreina Rivera Itau Shimano Ladies Power
42 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
43 Abby Ruess ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
44 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
45 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
46 Suzanna Dupee Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H
47 Elizabeth Wilborne UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
48 Alizee Brien Team TIBCO-SVB* Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
49 Meghan Korol PainPathways Cycling Team
50 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
51 Meredith Moran Farm Team Cycling
52 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
53 Marianna Williams QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
54 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
55 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong
56 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team*
57 Marni Harker Colavita Racing Inc.
58 Hannah Swan Finish Strong
59 Debora Haedo Xirayas de San Lui
60 Rebecca Chan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
61 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
62 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11