Log In
2015 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium • Aug 16 2015
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 17:56.5
Off The Front
2 Ernest Tautkus 17:57.2
Off The Front
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB 17:57.7
Off The Front
4 Tobi Schultze CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 17:57.7
Off The Front
5 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 17:59.1
Off The Front
6 Kyle Wolfe * ny Unattached 19:09.7
Off The Front
7 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 19:11.7
Off The Front
8 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 19:11.8
Off The Front
9 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 19:12.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
10 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
11 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 1 LAP DN
1
DNF Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing
2
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
DNF Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing
3
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
DNF Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing
4
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
DNF Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
5
DNF Esteban Sequera Expo Wheelmen Peru
6
DNF Michael Dameron STEDMAN'S
DNF Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
DNF David Potter WEE BIKES
DNF Todd Bowden EXPO
DNF Wade Summers HORST
DNF Stan Lezon EXPO
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 42:16.0
1
2 Duvalier Alvarez the merchand 42:17.5
2
3 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 42:17.9
3
4 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:18.2
4
5 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 42:18.4
5
6 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 42:18.7
6
7 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 42:20.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Gary Parece
8 Jonathan O'connor NEBC 42:21.0
8
9 Glenn James NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:21.9
9
10 Christian Roos 42:22.0
10
11 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 42:22.0
11
Teammate Win: Danny Saccoccio
12 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:22.2
12
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Doller
13 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:22.3
13
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Doller
14 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 42:22.6
14
15 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 42:23.3
15
16 Dan Hobart CCB Racing 42:23.7
16
17 Sean Walsh 42:24.0
17
18 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:24.1
18
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Doller
19 Rich Frisbie Brumble Bikes 42:24.5
19
20 Joshua Stiebel Greater Hartford Cycling Club 42:24.9
20
21 Charles M. 42:25.2
21
22 William Pierce 42:25.4
22
23 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 42:25.5
23
24 Christopher Cugini NEBC 42:25.6
24
25 Michael Lovell sunapee racing team 42:26.3
25
26 Jim Hainey EXPO WHEELMEN 42:27.9
26
27 Robert Hoenick BIKEWORKS 42:29.6
27
28 William Herman ECV 42:30.6
28
29 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 42:32.3
29
Teammate Win: Danny Saccoccio
30 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club 42:32.7
30
31 Alexandro Desouza PRINT ADERTISING 42:39.8
32 Keith Amaral 42:40.0
33 Matthew Whitely BIKEWORKS 43:16.6
Off The Back
34 Juan Pinelo CAAHILAYOO 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
DNF Chip Griffin
Off The Back
DNF Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden EXPO 49:48.8
Off The Front
2 Toby Schultze CLIF BAR 49:49.3
Off The Front
3 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR 49:49.8
Off The Front
4 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 49:51.0
Off The Front
5 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 50:57.4
Off The Front
6 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 50:59.1
Off The Front
7 Euclides Amada 51:21.4
1
8 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 51:21.6
2
9 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 51:21.6
3
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
10 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 51:21.7
4
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
11 Paul Curley SPINARTS 51:21.7
5
12 Mark Stotza CYCLONAUTS 51:21.8
6
13 Peter Pereira SPARR 51:21.9
7
14 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 51:22.2
8
15 Leslie Timm SUNAPEE 51:22.3
9
16 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 51:22.4
10
17 Young-kershaw Duane WeeBikeShop Racing 51:22.8
11
18 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 51:22.8
12
19 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 51:22.8
13
20 Ted Shangstrom ARC EN CIEL 51:22.9
14
21 Jean Oliviera 51:23.0
15
22 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 51:23.0
16
23 Gary Zerega STEDMAN 51:23.1
17
24 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 51:24.0
18
25 Gerard O'shae CLINTON CYLCING 51:24.2
19
26 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 51:24.3
20
27 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 51:24.6
21
28 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS 51:25.1
22
29 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 51:25.4
23
30 William Sawyer 51:26.7
24
31 Wade Summers 51:34.5
32 Michael Dameron STEMANS 51:39.4
33 Bob Bisson SPINARTS 51:40.3
34 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 52:11.2
Off The Back
DNF Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
DNF John Goodrow STEDMAN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker 49:55.5
Off The Front
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 49:55.7
Off The Front
3 Peter Megdal NEBC 49:55.9
Off The Front
4 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 50:36.0
Off The Front
5 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker 50:36.3
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
6 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 50:50.9
Off The Front
7 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 51:06.4
1
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
8 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosas 51:08.9
2
9 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 51:09.8
3
10 Keith Honda 51:10.0
4
11 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 51:10.4
5
12 Jim Lasak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 51:10.6
6
13 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 51:10.7
7
14 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker 51:10.7
8
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
15 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 51:11.5
9
16 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 51:12.4
10
17 Jose Parece 51:13.9
18 Evan Fox CCAP 51:15.1
19 Jonathan Gilbert 51:15.1
20 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 51:15.8
21 Steven King Brumble Bikes/NEMCA 51:48.7
22 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 52:01.1
23 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 52:01.2
24 Scott Mullin RBSC 52:01.3
25 Frank Holt NHCC 52:02.9
DNF Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club
DNF Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
DNF Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling
DNF Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
DNF Jose r. Torres ATA Cycle Fit Lab
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 50:01.4
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 50:01.5
3 Bill Mitchell Mystic Velo Club 51:33.7
4 Michael Patterson 51:34.0
5 Ken Milne NEMCA 51:34.2
6 Frank Holt NHCC 52:03.4
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 52:03.5
8 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 52:37.0 Teammate Top 5: James Themig
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Carvajel 42:17.5
1
2 Andrea Tacchetti MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 42:17.6
2
3 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 42:17.7
3
4 Orlando Manrique Zaachilayoo 42:18.0
4
5 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:18.1
5
6 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 42:18.6
6
7 Orlando Correa COLOMBIA 42:20.0
7
8 Tyler Riegel MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 42:20.7
8
9 Jonathan Guiza CAFETEROS 42:21.1
9
10 Dek Tuttle ALL NATURAL RAING 42:21.2
10
11 Ethan Sokol MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 42:21.4
11
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Tacchetti
12 Colby Jenkins 42:21.7
12
13 Jason Dobbs hyer Velocite Cycling Team USA 42:22.3
13
14 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing 42:23.0
14
15 Jeremy Saksik 42:23.4
15
16 Luke Fagan M3 Velocite Junior Development 42:24.1
16
17 Alexander Duncan Tradewinds Cycling Team 42:25.6
17
18 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 42:25.7
18
19 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes 42:26.5
19
20 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 42:26.6
20
21 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 42:28.7
21
22 Justin Bandoro MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 42:35.2 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Tacchetti
23 Noah Levine CCAP 42:53.5
24 Justin Palmisano RIVERSIDE RACING 42:54.1 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Heath
25 Dale Para M3 Racing 42:56.6
26 Brenden Johnson Union Velo 44:11.4
27 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen 44:47.2
28 John Obrien Cycling Concepts 44:47.3
DNF Winslow W MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Micah Nelson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Taylor Gardent Velocite m3 cycling
DNF Caleb Frost Minuteman Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Snell NEBC / CYCLE LOFT 50:49.4
1
2 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b CycleLoft 50:49.8
2
3 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 50:49.8
3
4 Kate Leppanen www.pedalpowertrainingsolutions 50:49.9
4
5 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 50:50.5
5
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 50:50.8
6
7 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 50:50.8
7
Teammate Top 5: Loraine Warner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5