Log In
QCW Arsenal Crit @ The Navy Yard • Aug 23 2015
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 45:39.1
1
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q
2
3 Steve Weaber ERA CYCLING
3
4 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
4
5 Mario Zometa
5
6 Glenn Schneider CPO BIKES
6
7 Greg Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLE
7
8 Andrew Singson MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG MAMBO K
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
9 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9
10 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
10
11 Peter Fickinger ACTIVEYARDS
11
12 ? Unknown
12
13 Kenneth Whittington
13
14 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling
14
15 Roberto Delgado
15
16 Michael Bowe DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN
16
17 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES
17
18 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
18
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
19 Joseph Lanza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19
20 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEU
20
21 David Schiman QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
21
22 Michael Flynn LIBERTY CYCLE
22
23 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
23
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
24 John Mcconnell PSRACING/BTB
24
25 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
25
26 Scott Holder MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
26
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
27 Richard Trimpi
27
28 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
28
29 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
29
30 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
30
31 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
31
32 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q
32
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
33 David Walker LIBERTY CYCLE
33
34 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE
34
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Schneider CPO BIKES 51:35.8
1
2 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q
2
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES
3
4 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
4
5 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
5
6 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC/PISCITELLO LAW
6
7 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE
7
8 James Alvord QUAKER CITY WILLMAN
8
9 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
9
10 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB
10
11 Bryan Patton
11
12 John Leighty QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12
13 Jerry Jacobs QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13
14 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14
15 Richard Maynard AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM/TRI STATE VEL
15
16 Bob Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
16
17 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
17
18 Jay Hoffman TSV
18
19 Richard Trimpi
19
20 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling
20
21 Shreeram Mudambi GUY'S RACING 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Gary Eveland PA MASTERS RC
DNF Michael Shapanka WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
DNF Cassandra King UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling
2 William Care THRU-IT-ALL
3 Kevin Tuttle MAIN LINE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rapolas QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BIC 1:11:36
1
2 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
2
3 Thomas Detwiler PA MASTERS RC P/B PISCITELLO LAW
3
4 Ranjodh Gill US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM
4
5 Vince Dunne DREXEL UNIVERSITY
5
6 Michael Black QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P.B. FELT BI
6
Teammate Win: Ryan Rapolas
7 Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
7
8 Clint Dager PTS Racing
8
9 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
9
10 Sean Burger CS Velo
10
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Weigelt
11 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
11
Teammate Win: Ryan Rapolas
12 Greg Whitney ARROW RACING
12
13 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
13
14 Brett Houser Tri State Velo
14
15 Steven Wentworth TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
15
16 Samuel Cowans
16
17 William Cooper QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BIC
17
Teammate Win: Ryan Rapolas
18 Timothy Manzella TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA
18
19 Calvin Hoops RHR P/B SHIRK'S BIKE SHOP
19
20 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
20
21 Jason Wood THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
21
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wasch SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEAL 1:01:12
1
2 Brent Hinkle ACTIVE YARDS
2
3 Joshua West
3
4 Michael Miller Arrow Racing
4
5 Jason Lindemuth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
5
6 Daniel Mullen QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6
7 Kevin Bernstein PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
7
8 Brett Houser TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
8
9 David Balli QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9
10 Derrick Butler BIKE LINE/LWA
10
11 Sean Butler Spinteck Cycling Team
11
12 James Miceli TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
12
13 Brent Vollrath
13
14 Greg Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
14
15 Eric Greenberg
15
16 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/WAFELS & DINGES
16
17 Frank Ortiz QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
17
18 Ryan Quinn CRCA/WAFELS & DINGES
18
19 Marcos Picchio V5 CYCLES
19
20 Shane White CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
20
21 Jonah Coste QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
21
22 Jerod Stoner JS DESIGNS
22
23 Philip Bennett daniels
23
24 Juan Pablo jimenez
24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Andres QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 45:46.1
1
2 Greg Armstrong
2
3 Tony Deorio CYCLE 54
3
4 Michael Henasey PSRACING/BTB
4
5 Wanya Cave TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
5
6 Trevor Raab
6
7 Jerod Stoner JS DESIGNS
7
8 Philip Bennett daniels
8
9 Samuel Santos FUJI BIKES - TIC
9
10 Edwin Hein Guys Racing
10
11 Fred Grafe WILCO CYCLEWORKS
11
12 Sam Konstantinov
12
13 Blake Rubin KELPIUS CYCLING
13
14 Randall Calvert TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
14
15 Tom Reeb BICYCLE THERAPY
15
16 Ken Murphy
16
17 George Charalambides CRCA/LUCARELLI&CASTALDI
17
18 Joseph Burch EQUIPE VITESSE
18
19 Gerald Johnston GUY'S RACING CLUB
19
20 Doug Morris GUY'S RACING CLUB
20
21 Aaron Rossi BEACHWOOD BIKES
21
22 Justin Trezza CS VELO
22
23 Dheva Raja
23
24 Richard Jara LIBERTY CYCLE
24
25 Kevin Marriner FUJI BIKES - TIC
25
26 Sam Redden CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
26
27 Zak Andrews
27
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dudle DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN 0:27:45
1
2 Michael Henasey PSRACING/BTB
2
3 Scott Kraft TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
3
4 Louis Franco
4
5 Ken Murphy
5
6 Lemuel Rogers
6
7 Richard Jara LIBERTY CYCLE
7
8 Eric Williams BICYCLE THERAPY
8
9 Eric Mason IN GEAR CYCLING & FITNESS
9
10 Alexander Guo BICYCLE THERAPY
10
11 Jeffrey Olszyk LIBERTY CYCLES
11
12 Orlin Howell iii PHILADELPHIA BIKESMITH
12
13 Lance Dionne
13
14 Chris Eck PBMA
14
15 Dan Macmurray
15
16 John Hartsfield
16
17 Chris Burgess
17
18 Mike Cozza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18
19 David Greene
19
20 Jonathan Perry QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20
21 Stephen Zook QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
21
22 Matthew Devanney EXPO WHEELMEN
22
23 Timothy O'neil
23
24 Todd Geiger ABRT/ Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
24
25 Aaron Rossi BEACHWOOD BIKES
25
26 Taevon Oliver CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
26
27 Elliott Cunningham
27
28 Shane White CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
28
29 Stephen Saxton
29
30 Devante Bivins CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
30
31 Fred Worthington MELO VELO CYCLING CLUB
31
32 Paul Jewell CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
32
33 Jason Weddington
33
34 Sean Smith
34
35 Bob Hentz FINISH STRONG
35
36 Chris Slate LETSRIDE.CO
36
37 Brent Phillips
37
38 Michael Fuller
38
39 Brandon Formandes
39
40 Kiyoshi Howard
40
41 William Wilkerson CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
41
42 Kamal Gatewood NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
42
43 Isaiah Rodriguez CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
43
44 Kevin Severson
44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Fayant Team Skyline
2 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 37:17.3
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
2
3 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing Club
3
4 Rachel Rubino ARROW VELO RACING
4
5 Shaina Kravitz KELPIUS CYCLING
5
6 Emily Smith KELPIUS CYCLING
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
2 Johanna Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLE
3 ? Unknown
4 Michaela Albanese LASER CATS FELINE ALL STARS
5 Christine Desrochers ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
6 Denise Scala
7 Shaina Kravitz
8 Taylor Tommasino QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 Annette Weaver
10 Laura Simons ACTION WHEELS
11 Rosalind Patterson LASER CATS FELINE ALL STARS Teammate Top 5: Michaela Albanese
12 Anne Rock C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
13 Candace Kennedy STURDY GIRL CYCLING / VANDERKITTEN
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Desrochers ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP 23:33.2
1
2 Taylor Kuyk-white
2
3 Julia Blatzer
3
4 Rosalind Patterson LASER CATS FELINE ALL STARS
4
5 Denise Scala
5
6 Michaela Albanese LASER CATS FELINE ALL STARS
6
7 Shanna Lesico
7
8 Laura Simons ACTION WHEELS
8
9 Taylor Tommasino QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9
10 Andreina Perez GUY'S RACING CLUB
10
11 Eve Maxson
11
12 Shawnon Mulcaly
12
13 Melissa Paquette QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13
14 Sydnee Sherrick T-Town Elite
14
15 Julie Erhart
15
16 Jo Johnson EPS/CSS PB SHEBELL & SHEBELL
16
17 Tamia Santiago CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
17
18 Caryssa Redman
18
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2