Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic Criterium • Apr 10 2016
Drizzle, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery 0:45:28
1
2 Silver Lazzari 0:45:28
2
3 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery 0:45:29
3
Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
4 Danny Kam Monster Media 0:45:29
4
5 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena 0:45:29
5
6 David Koesel Monster Media 0:45:31
6
7 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery 0:45:34 Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
8 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery 0:46:12
1
Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
9 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena 0:46:12
2
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Cruz
10 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 0:46:12
3
Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
11 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery 0:46:12
4
Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
12 Jeff Prinz Surf City Cyclery 0:46:12
5
Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
13 Eric Wright OC Armada 0:46:12
6
14 Bedetti Daniele Rock Racing 0:46:12
7
15 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media/Spy R 0:46:19
16 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy R 0:46:22
17 Chris Demarchi Monster Media 0:46:29 Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
DNF Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/Primal
DNF John Wike Velo Pasadena Teammate Top 5: Antonio Cruz
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy R 0:46:25
Off The Front
1 Steven Strickler G3 Foundation 0:36:49
Off The Front
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media 0:46:27
Off The Front
2 James Edwards Cycles Veloce 0:36:49
Off The Front
3 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek 0:46:27
Off The Front
3 Douglas D'aluisio 0:36:49
Off The Front
4 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racin 0:47:13
Off The Front
4 Bradley Jones Browning BBI 0:36:49
Off The Front
5 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo HiTe 0:36:49
Off The Front
5 Gregory Lonergan Cannondale 0:47:13
Off The Front
6 David Perez Surf City Cyclery 0:47:13
Off The Front
6 Mario Reyes 25C/Primal 0:37:58
Off The Front
7 Stephen Gregorius Corridor AT 2 LAP
Off The Front
7 Steven Strickler G3 Foundation 0:47:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
8 Bart Clifford Surf City Cyclery 0:47:13
Off The Front
8 Peter Espinoza Boheti WTR AT 2 LAP
Off The Front
9 Dan Demuth Team Redlands AT 2 LAP
Off The Front
9 Armin Rahm ICE Sportswear 0:47:13
Off The Front
10 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:47:13
Off The Front
10 John Koga Cycles Veloce AT 2 LAP
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
11 Scott Cochran Monster Media 0:47:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
12 Ted Rupp G3 Foundation 0:47:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
13 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 0:47:13
Off The Back
14 Scott Matsuda OC Armada 0:47:13
Off The Front
15 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 0:47:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
16 Dennis Grob G3 Foundation 0:47:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
17 James Doyle SC Velo 0:47:13
Off The Back
18 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel 0:47:13
Off The Front
19 Robert Deferrante G3 Foundation 0:47:13
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
20 Victor Caraballo 0:47:13
Off The Front
2
21 James Kramer FASTER RPM 0:47:13
Off The Front
3
22 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek 0:47:13
Off The Front
4
Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
23 Salazar Carlos OC Armada 0:47:13
Off The Front
5
24 Patrick Caro Full Circle 0:47:23
Off The Front
6
25 James Edwards Cycles Veloce 0:47:26
Off The Front
7
Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
26 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course 0:47:26
Off The Front
8
27 Gregory Coburn Monster Media 0:47:42
Off The Front
9
Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
28 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek 0:47:46
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
29 Michael Carro G3 Foundation 0:47:55
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
DNF Thomas Gates Adams Avenue Bicycle
DNF Cyril Hunte
DNF Steve Cullinan MORE Foundation Cycl
DNF Lothar Cramer Cycles Veloce Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 0:52:32
2 Chad Hall Big Orange Cycling 0:52:32
3 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM AT 1 LAP Teammate Win: Cameron Bond
4 A Angel Endo Concept Team AT 1 LAP Teammate Win: Cameron Bond
5 Thomas Rennier LaGrange AT 1 LAP
6 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team AT 1 LAP
7 Ryan Brown Athlete Octane Racin AT 1 LAP
8 Jonathan Draheim AT 1 LAP
9 Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes AT 1 LAP
10 James Esser Or Not AT 1 LAP
11 Osvaldo Mora LABA AT 1 LAP
12 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete AT 1 LAP
13 Van Geslani Dons Bikes AT 1 LAP
14 Eric Mathis Audi Cycles AT 1 LAP
15 Jake Westall Impact Racing AT 1 LAP
16 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes AT 1 LAP
17 Simon Ouellette AT 1 LAP
18 Francis Barriault AT 1 LAP
19 Francois Girard AT 1 LAP
20 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes AT 1 LAP
21 Christopher Morales San Diego Bicycle Cl AT 1 LAP
22 Luis Perez TRU/Trace 3 Racing AT 1 LAP
23 Bailey Eckles GS Andiamo AT 1 LAP
24 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow AT 1 LAP
25 Roberto Roman Pacific Premier Bank AT 1 LAP
26 Jesse Norton Cast A Shadow/Temec AT 1 LAP
27 Eric Castillo Monster Media AT 1 LAP
28 Joe Chang AT 1 LAP
29 Andrew Penksaw Cycles Veloce AT 1 LAP
30 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes AT 1 LAP
DNF Oscar Ochoa Tru Cycling
DNF Cote Pascal
DNF Artemio Martinez 3G Foundation
DNF Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Hunter Wilson GS Andiamo
DNF Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
DNF Victor Acosta GBS
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 0:38:43
1
2 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek 0:38:43
2
3 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team 0:38:43
3
4 Gabriel Gonzalez Opprime Cycling Team 0:38:44
4
5 Dale Watkins 0:38:44
5
6 Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank 0:38:44
6
7 Peter Griffin Encino Velo Cycling 0:38:44
7
8 Shawn Hook G3 Foundation 0:38:44
8
9 Esdras Roldan Velo Pasadena 0:38:44
9
10 Bryan Halverson Dons Bikes 0:38:44
10
11 Nathan Torres California State Uni 0:38:44
11
12 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA Empire Bikes 0:38:44
12
13 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC 0:38:44
13
14 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport 0:38:44
14
15 Enriko Arrieta PAA Empire Bikes 0:38:49
16 Garrett Clark Pacific Premier Bank 0:38:49
17 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles 0:38:49 Teammate Win: Kyle Wills
18 August Mckenzie 0:38:49
19 Daniel Cervantes 0:38:52
20 Brian Seghers Allied Multisport 0:38:52
21 Douglas Farnsworth Monster Media 0:38:58
22 Joey Scott Tete de la Course 0:39:05
23 Todd Woodlan Helens Cycles 0:39:07
24 Aaron Garcia Opprime Cycling Team 0:39:09 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuertegaspar
25 Richard Livingston California State Uni AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
26 Christian Cabral California State Uni AT 2 LAP
Off The Back
27 Alex Morishita AT 2 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Thialor Mize
DNF Caleb Moore Encino Velo Cycling
DNF Jairus Ciocon Temecula Velo
DNF Joey Marchiano Dons Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Zhong Opprimo Cyclery 0:35:27
1
2 Zach Sestak 0:35:29
2
3 William Raus 0:35:30
3
4 Jason Chan 0:35:32
4
5 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Devel 0:35:32
5
6 Issac Hernandez 0:35:32
6
7 Andrew Felix 0:35:32
7
8 Michael Ferree 0:35:37
9 Agustin Flores Twin Star Racing 0:35:40
10 Clint Collins 0:35:42
11 Nicholas Brock 0:35:45
12 Travis Longfellow AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
13 Ret Robichaat AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
14 Tafari Deguma AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
15 Jeffrey Bowens Team Redlands AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
16 Luis Suarez AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
17 David Atkins AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
18 Jonny Morphis AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
19 Bradley Breyer Team Redlands AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Colin Jones
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Shorts 0:36:48
2 Cyril Hunte 0:36:49
3 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo HiTe 0:36:49
4 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo 0:36:58
5 Rogellio Padilla 0:36:58
6 Thomas Gates Adams Avenue Bicycle 0:37:02
DNF Lionel Space MORE Foundation Cycl
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cann 1:04:15
1
2 Clayton Stone Superissimo 1:04:15
2
3 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery 1:04:15
3
4 Evan Hartig Credite Velo-Trek 1:04:15
4
5 Stephen Hall PA Lightning 1:04:15
5
6 Rigoberto Cabrera Socalcycling.com 1:04:15
6
7 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport/ 1:04:15
7
8 Thorsten Askervold Canyon-Shimano 1:04:15
8
9 Duban Sanchez KHS Maxxis 1:04:15
9
10 Jake Magee Elbowz Racing 1:04:15
10
11 Daniel Gay Gateway Harley David 1:04:15
11
12 Pedro Campos Monster Media 1:04:15
12
13 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank 1:04:15
13
14 Christopher Rea 1:04:15
14
15 Zamora Mario EPCyclist 1:04:15
15
16 Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Devel 1:04:15
16
17 Erick Sobey Socalcycling.com 1:04:15
17
18 Davis Corey SCS/Seasucker 1:04:15
18
19 Brophy Matthew Credite Velo-Trek 1:04:15
19
Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
20 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena 1:04:15
20
21 Agustin Oronoz Socalcycling.com 1:04:15
21
22 Tim Savre Credite Velo-Trek 1:04:15
22
Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
23 Eric Geier San Diego Bicycle Cl 1:04:15
23
24 David Herrera Team Velo Sport 1:04:15
24
25 Zach Shone Athlete Octane 1:04:15
25
26 Sam Curlee US Military Enduranc 1:04:15
26
27 Steven Fuller 1:04:15
27
28 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity 1:04:15
28
29 Thomas Keating Beeline Bikes 1:04:15
29
30 Kenyon Ralph San Diego Bicycle Cl 1:04:15
30
31 Josh Ruiz Cyclance/Incycle 1:04:15
31
32 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank 1:04:15
32
33 David Santos KHS Maxxis 1:04:15
33
34 James Stocker SC Velo 1:04:15
34
35 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank 1:04:15
35
36 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling 1:04:15
36
37 Ortiz Rodriguez daniel Stage 2 1:04:15
37
38 Nick Perhala Monster Media 1:04:15
38
39 Federico Canuti 1:04:15
39
40 Christian Shubart_knapton Trek Red Truck 1:04:15
40
41 Patrick Jones PA Lightning 1:04:15
41
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Hall
42 Ayala Victor LaGrange 1:04:15
42
43 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena 1:04:15
43
44 David Goodman Credite Velo-Trek 1:04:15
44
Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
45 Simone Campagnaro 1:04:15
45
46 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 1:04:15
46
47 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 1:04:26 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Hall
48 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck 1:04:26
49 Wyman Chris Pacific Premier Bank 1:04:26
50 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo 1:04:26
51 Martin Adamczyk San Diego Bicycle Cl 1:04:26
52 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 1:04:26
53 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Monster Media 1:04:41
54 Ito Spencer Pacific Premier Bank 1:04:48
55 Quinten Kirby Socalcycling.com 1:04:53
56 Garrett Olsen Socalcycling.com 1:05:01
Off The Back
57 Danny Kam Monster Media 1:06:29
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Zitter San Diego Bicycle Cl
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Esther Walker SDBC 0:50:29
1
3 Suzie Goebel Northstar Developmen 0:50:53
2
4 Judah Sencenbaugh Ames Velo 0:50:53
3
5 Christina Birch 0:50:53
4
6 Angelica Frayre Monster Media 0:50:53
5
7 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media 0:50:53
6
8 Colleen Gulick Riptide Cycling 0:50:53
7
9 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - LaG 0:50:53
8
10 Solymar Rivera JET Cycling 0:50:53
9
11 Sarah Rasmussen SAS-Macogep-acquisio 0:50:53
1
12 Chane Jonker JET Cycling 0:50:58
2
13 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles 0:50:58
3
14 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles 0:50:58
4
15 Rachel Cross Monster Media/Spy Ra 0:50:58
5
16 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - LaG 0:50:58
6
17 Kristine Wander SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:51:00
18 Samantha Heinrich Happy Tooth Dental 0:51:00
19 Heather Odom SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:51:00
20 Sara Yancovitz 0:51:00
21 Tarah Cole QCW Cycling 0:51:00
22 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cyclin 0:51:00
DNF Angela Wimberly Cycles Veloce
23 Amelia Tanner JET Cycling 0:51:03
DNF Holly Resh San Diego Bicycle Cl
DNF Gabriella Arnold JET Cycling
DNF Tess Senty QCW Cycling
DNF Helle Bachofen von echt SAS-Macogep-acquisio
DNF Andrea Cyr Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Rios Monster Media 0:50:29
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1