Log In
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR • May 22 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 0:59:30
2 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing 0:59:30
3 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:00:38
4 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 1:00:54 Teammate Win: Manu Moore
5 Lance Wong BYRDS 1:00:54
6 Jack Harris Cycle U 1:01:52
7 Sam Tate BYRDS 1:08:44 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
8 Jack Barrett stringham Rad Racing 1:14:30
9 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 1:21:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aedan Crocker Triple Shot Youth Cycling 0:52:46
2 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing 0:52:46
3 Ben Lomas BYRDS 0:59:40
4 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 0:59:42
5 Joel Worman Red Devils 0:59:57
6 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 1:00:11
7 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 1:00:11
8 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team 1:00:11
9 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 1:00:11 Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
10 Jackson Jones BYRDS 1:00:35 Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
11 Winston Hackett Cycle U 1:00:54
12 Ethan Wong BYRDS 1:01:17 Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:34:55
1
2 Rich Mcclung Broadmark Capital Cycling 2:34:55
2
3 Greg Hoglund Metier 2:34:55
3
4 Brian Falkowski PC4 Men Racing 2:34:55
4
5 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bic 2:34:55
5
6 Steve Westover OLD 2:34:55
6
7 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 2:34:55
7
8 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:34:55
8
9 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 2:34:55
9
10 Shawn Howard VERTICAL EARTH 2:35:50
Off The Back
11 Wes Ochitwa Langlois Brown Racing 2:35:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
12 Paul Taylor Island Racing Club p/b Robert C 2:35:50
Off The Back
13 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:35:52
Off The Back
14 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:37:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
15 Dee Patterson Catup.com 2:37:14
Off The Back
16 Tony Wakelin Island Racing Club 2:37:14
Off The Back
17 Chris Worsfold Tag cycling 2:37:18
Off The Back
18 Ted Matson Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:40:14
Off The Back
19 Brian Clark Metier 2:42:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hoglund
20 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:42:35
Off The Back
21 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:43:08
Off The Back
22 Justin Tornow 2:51:51
Off The Back
DNF Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Brian Smith Egencia DNF
DNF Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dennis Bartlett Garage racing DNF
DNF Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
DNF Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
DNF Maurice Worsfold TAG racing DNF
DNF Neil Casserly Garage DNF
DNF Rick Wiedmann Bikesale / Automatic DNF
DNF Shane Savage Mighty DNF
DNF Steve Walker Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi DNF
DNF Wayne Brown Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dejarlais Kryki Sports / Audi 2:05:33
Off The Front
2 Daniel Wilson CVAA 2:05:33
Off The Front
3 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 2:05:33
Off The Front
4 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW Cycling Team 2:05:35
Off The Front
5 Shane Worman Red Devils 2:05:35
Off The Front
6 Kent Duncan CVAA/ CVCC 2:07:48
Off The Front
7 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 2:08:29
1
8 Harry Reddin CVAA 2:08:30
2
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Wilson
9 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 2:08:30
3
10 Christopher Wahl Audi - Kryki Sports 2:08:30
4
Teammate Win: William Dejarlais
11 Scott Renda Dyna Racing 2:08:30
5
12 Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing Team 2:08:30
6
13 Kevin Stone obrien Avanti Racing Club 2:14:43
Off The Back
14 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:14:46
Off The Back
15 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 2:14:46
Off The Back
16 Dale Nelson 2:14:46
Off The Back
17 David Peterson Endurance Boise 2:14:46
Off The Back
18 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca 2:16:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Liberator
19 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:24:40
Off The Back
20 Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:25:47
Off The Back
21 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:27:54
Off The Back
22 Peter Mayer Taco Time NW 2:37:34
Off The Back
DNF Scott Stout Hagens Berman - Society Consult DNF
DNF Tom Baker independent DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:07:18
2 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 2:07:34 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
3 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:07:34 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
4 Steve Green Metier 2:07:34
5 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing team 2:07:36
6 Matthew Cooperwilliams Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:07:38
7 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:08:50 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
8 Mark Palmer G3 Foundation 2:08:50
9 Francisco Pons PC4MEN 2:09:20
10 Rollin Rogers Dyna Racing/Jet City Velo 2:09:23
11 Charles Russell Independent 2:09:55
12 Paul Dinger Taco Time 2:10:20
13 Robbin Goldfoos Team Taco Time 2:14:54
14 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:14:59
15 Alistair Leigh Garage Racing 2:16:37 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
16 Rick Roof Narrows Velo Cycling 2:20:53
DNF Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo DNF
DNF Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 3:39:27
Off The Front
2 Isaac Leblanc Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 3:40:04
1
3 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p / b Mosaic Hom 3:40:04
2
4 Cody Canning Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 3:40:04
3
5 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:40:04
4
6 Jure Rupnik H&R Pro Cycling Team 3:40:04
5
7 Lewis Whiley rad racing nw 3:40:04
6
8 Morgan Schmitt Audi 3:40:04
7
9 Kyle Thornton BYRDS 3:40:04
8
10 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 3:40:04
9
11 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 3:40:04
10
12 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 3:40:31
13 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 3:40:32
14 David Richter Metier Racing 3:40:32
15 Kaler Marshall Audi p/b Kryki Sports 3:40:45
Off The Back
16 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 3:40:57
Off The Back
17 Ryan Trimble 3:42:10
Off The Back
18 Tim Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:43:11
Off The Back
19 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 3:43:47
Off The Back
20 Christian Shubart knapton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:43:47
Off The Back
21 Joel Fletcher HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 3:45:30
Off The Back
22 Amiel Flett - brown Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 3:47:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Leblanc
23 Kurt Penno Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Cham 3:47:29
Off The Back
24 Leif Olson PC4Men 3:48:51
Off The Back
25 John Kercher BEER U-50 Devo Team 3:48:51
Off The Back
26 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 3:48:54
Off The Back
27 Paul Warner Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:49:11
Off The Back
28 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:49:11
Off The Back
29 Patrick Oneil BEER U-50 Devo Team 3:50:14
Off The Back
DNF David Waples Audi DNF
DNF Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com DNF
DNF Fergus Horrobin Cannondale pb Fortius DNF
DNF Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes DNF
DNF Isaac Niles Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Isaac Leblanc
DNF James Grant TaG Cycling Race Team DNF
DNF Jeremiah Jensen T??te de la Course Cycling DNF
DNF Joseph Bacala Audi DNF
DNF Mitchell Ketler Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champ DNF
DNF Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing DNF
DNF Oliver Evans Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Isaac Leblanc
DNF Ryan Short PC4Men DNF
DNF Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag DNF
DNF Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling DNF
DNF Ty Andrews Trek-Red Truck Racing DNF
DNF Zach Bowden Audi DNF
DNF Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew DNF
DNF Benjamin Peterson Audi DNF
DNF Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing DNF
DNF Cam Fitz TaG DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Martin Norco 3:14:44
Off The Front
2 Riley Pickrell Tripleshot Youth 3:15:18
1
3 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 3:15:18
2
4 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 3:15:18
3
5 Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 3:15:18
4
6 Kevin Vaughn Kryki Sports 3:15:18
5
7 Eben Horacek PDX Devo 3:15:18
6
8 Nathan Abel Audi 3:15:18
7
9 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 3:15:18
8
10 Ben Katerberg 3:15:18
9
11 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 3:15:18
10
12 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity pb Fortius 3:15:18
11
13 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 3:15:18
12
14 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocum Co-Motion 3:15:18
13
15 Jack Toland Audi Cycling 3:15:18
14
16 Scott Allen Emde Sports 3:17:43
17 Mark Meuleman Garage 3:20:00
18 Eric Inkster Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:20:00
19 Matan Guttmann TaG Cycling Club 3:20:00
20 Matthew Friesen Mighty Cycling 3:20:00
21 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com 3:20:04
22 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bob's Bicycles.com 3:20:22
23 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 3:25:43
1
24 Zach Goodin cycle u/apex 3:25:45
2
25 Andrew Moss US Military Cycling Team 3:25:45
26 Bevan Moss 3:25:45
27 Nima Khalkhali-shijini Atomic Racing 3:25:45
28 Dean Broomham TEAM FRESH AIR 3:25:45
29 Jack Mckillop Escape velocity p/b fortius 3:25:49
30 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 3:31:06
Off The Back
31 Adam Attwell Tripleshot Cycling 3:53:11
Off The Back
DNF Alan Jacob Bandit Elite Racing DNF
DNF Ayden Young Audi DNF
DNF Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cyclie DNF
DNF Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycle.com DNF
DNF Chris Baker CycleU/Apex Racing DNF
DNF Doug Newell Bandit ElitE Racing DNF
DNF Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling DNF
DNF Gregory Kell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew DNF
DNF Isaac Vandervliet TAG DNF
DNF Jim Englert Cycle U / Team Apex DNF
DNF Jonathan Pittsford Audi DNF
DNF Kevin Park CVAA DNF
DNF Matt Cusack Bandit ElitE Racing DNF
DNF Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling Team DNF
DNF Quinn Storey Cannondale pb Fortius DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanbolt Audi 1:59:12
Off The Front
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 2:00:12
Off The Front
3 Devin Fife PC4MEN 2:01:03
Off The Front
4 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U/Apex Racing 2:02:14
Off The Front
5 Michael Bouwkamp Audi 2:02:39
1
Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
6 Hani Atassi CycleU/Apex Racing 2:02:41
2
7 Justin Neff 2:02:41
3
8 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 2:02:41
4
Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
9 Ryan Wakelin Tripleshot Cycling 2:02:41
5
10 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:02:41
6
11 Nick Johnson PC4Men 2:02:41
7
Teammate Top 5: Devin Fife
12 Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing 2:02:41
8
13 John Knisely 2:02:56
14 Daniel Fealk Dyna Racing 2:04:46
15 Sean Richardson Cannondale pb Fortius 2:05:19
16 Mark Mcfadyen 2:05:40
1
17 Josh Adams PC4MEN Cycling 2:05:41
2
18 Emil Hillding 2:05:42
3
19 Aaron Buck St. Al's - Rolling H Cycles 2:05:42
4
20 Brian Shumaker 2:05:42
5
21 Ehrin Bulfin Avanti Racing Club 2:05:42
6
22 Nicholas Mendenhall BikeCafe 2:05:42
7
23 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 2:05:42
8
24 Jeff Rasor TBA Racing 2:08:58
Off The Back
25 Evan Russell TaG Cycling Team 2:08:58
Off The Back
26 Ethan Ogrodniczuk Cannondale pb Fortius 2:09:55
Off The Back
27 David Henke 2:09:55
Off The Back
28 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicy 2:09:57
Off The Back
29 Base Wagner 2:09:57
Off The Back
30 Lorenzo Bonato EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 2:10:02
Off The Back
31 Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 2:10:28
Off The Back
32 Peter Snoblin Taco Time NW Cycling Team 2:11:02
Off The Back
33 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:11:55
Off The Back
34 Taro Laframboise Tripleshot Youth Team 2:11:55
Off The Back
35 Kyle Gray Saint Alphonsus Rolling H 2:11:56
Off The Back
36 Sage Vann Dyna Racing ( Jet City Velo ) 2:11:57
Off The Back
37 Carson Hedrick Hedrick Cycles 2:11:57
Off The Back
38 Jeremy Kalmus 2:12:13
Off The Back
39 Eric Worman Red Devils 2:13:51
Off The Back
40 Alexander Perezpaz Apex Racing Team 2:14:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brennan Hodgins
41 Skyler Bastian B.Y.R.D.S. 2:14:38
Off The Back
42 James Bishop University of Washington - Husk 2:14:41
Off The Back
43 James Fredrick 2:14:50
Off The Back
44 Ken Daugherty 2:14:54
Off The Back
45 Aaron Reinke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:20:15
Off The Back
46 Tyler Davies TaG Cycling Club 2:21:37
Off The Back
47 Ryan Feser WSU 2:21:45
Off The Back
48 Andy Vavrousek WSU 2:21:46
Off The Back
49 Ryan Engledow Z3 tri club 2:23:43
Off The Back
50 George Frasier 2:32:04
Off The Back
51 Kirk Cosand 2:41:43
Off The Back
52 Stewart Johnston 2:44:04
Off The Back
53 Brandon Dejong 2:49:30
Off The Back
54 Bruce Dejong 2:49:30
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Perry Metier DNF
DNF Austin Nichols College Club of Seattle DNF
DNF Evan Geary DNF
DNF Jack Bardi Audi DNF Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
DNF Michael Meade DNF
DNF Reid Hellekson Apex DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:09:01
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Bush Phoenix Velo Youth 1:00:11
2 Allyson Selander BYRDS 1:00:11
3 Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Team 1:00:35
4 Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Team 1:00:54
5 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 1:01:08
6 Mckenna Mckee Unattached 1:03:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Guloien Trek Redtruck Racing pb Mosaic 2:54:17
Off The Front
2 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:54:17
Off The Front
3 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 2:55:59
1
4 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling 2:55:59
2
5 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 2:55:59
3
6 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:55:59
4
7 Justine Clift The Cyclery-Opus 2:55:59
5
8 Janna Gillick Women's Team ATAC 2:55:59
6
9 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:56:04
10 Erin Attwell TripleShot Cycling 2:57:31
Off The Back
11 Marina Aspen Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 3:02:17
Off The Back
12 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 3:02:17
Off The Back
13 Brenna Pauly Womens Team ATAC 3:02:41
Off The Back
14 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 3:14:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mikayla Maier
15 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:15:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
16 Kelly Plese Kenmore Velo 3:29:34
Off The Back
DNF Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Brenna Wrye-simpson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Van dam Tripleshot Youth Cycling 2:17:44
Off The Front
2 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutchs/Slocum/CoMotion 2:17:44
Off The Front
3 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 2:17:44
Off The Front
4 Anne Ouellet Fresh Air Athena 2:17:44
Off The Front
5 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 2:18:50
Off The Front
6 Bronwen Campbell 2:22:04
1
7 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 2:22:04
2
Teammate Top 5: Emily Boscacci
8 Megan Northey 2:22:04
3
9 Elizabeth Gin 2:22:04
4
10 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks 2:22:04
5
11 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/ SBUX 2:22:04
6
12 Taldi Walter REI 2:22:34
13 Olga Magun Team Group Health 2:24:52
Off The Back
14 Lisa Steppe Bikesale 2:29:27
Off The Back
15 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 2:29:27
Off The Back
16 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:34:55
Off The Back
17 Christine Edwards Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 2:45:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dierdre Douglas Academy 1:36:50
2 Amanda Sternpirlot 1:38:18
3 Anne Gustafson bikesale.com/Automattic 1:39:04
4 Sophie Vogel TaG Cycling 1:46:16
5 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:48:39
6 Almie Borromeo UBC/Bikesale 1:54:52
7 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 1:54:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2