Log In
San Marcos Crit • Jun 5 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Evan Larson GS Andiamo
3 Evan Aparri SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Kyle Larson Redlands Legends
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
5 Travis Longfellow
6 Matthew Greer West Side Wheelmen
7 Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St
2 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
3 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
4 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Ezequiel Perez
5 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
7 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
8 Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Ezequiel Perez
9 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Ezequiel Perez
10 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Ezequiel Perez
DNF Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
3 Wesley Toups
4 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main St
5 Steven Chambers
6 Nicolas Castillo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
3 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
4 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Christopher Mcdonald
5 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
6 Paul Vaccari Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
7 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
8 Andy Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
9 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Christopher Mcdonald
10 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
11 Ethan Milius Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
12 Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
13 Ryan Dahl Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Christopher Mcdonald
14 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
15 Noah Grassi Swami's Cycling Club
16 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Christopher Mcdonald
17 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
18 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
19 Brian O'mara Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Christopher Mcdonald
20 Nicholas Onate Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Christopher Mcdonald
21 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Christopher Mcdonald
23 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
24 Lee Hodgin Swami's Cycling Club
25 Shawn Vangassen Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Christopher Mcdonald
26 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
27 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
28 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
DNF Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Harsley Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
DNF Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta
DNF Richard Nelson FC Racing
DNF Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/Primal
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Joe Chang
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
3 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
5 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 James Stark S2C/Primal
7 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
8 Tim Page UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
10 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
11 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
12 Bill Harris Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
13 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
14 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
15 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
16 James Macdonald Swami's Cycling Club
17 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
18 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Brett Clare
19 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
20 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
21 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
22 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz Swami's Cycling Club
23 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
25 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
26 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
27 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
28 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
29 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
30 Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club
31 Gregory Lonergan Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
32 Victor Caraballo
33 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34 Richard Nelson FC Racing
35 Gardner Desroberts S2C/Primal
DNF Robert Bushner Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 David Jaeger StageOne Test Team
3 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
4 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
6 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
7 Mathew Hahn Team Ranchos
8 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
9 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
10 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
11 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
12 Gerald Valdez Padyak Racing Team
DNF Greg Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
3 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek
6 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
7 Jim Parkhurst Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Reed Moore
DNF Nate Smith S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
2 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
3 Wolfgang Brandl
4 Wouter Zwart Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike Teammate Win: Rob Alvarez
5 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
6 Daniel Parkman Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike Teammate Win: Rob Alvarez
7 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Roger Ainslie SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
9 Michael Barker Team Velocity
10 Leon Gledhill
11 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
12 Wesley Eslick
13 Steven *davis Centric Bikes
14 Vincent Gonzales TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
15 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
16 Robin Warman
17 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters
18 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
19 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
20 John Janneck TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
21 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
22 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club
23 Brian Forbes Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike Teammate Win: Rob Alvarez
24 Kevin Turchin Carefast
25 Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
26 Eric Abrams R5 Ciclismo
27 Eric Geier SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
28 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
29 James Hilyer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
30 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
31 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
32 Logan Fiedler Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Lucas Binder Centric Bikes
DNF Nathan Grill Carefast
DNF Shawn Vangassen Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Andy Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Trevor Silvera
DNF Pedro Campos Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Christopher Lonergan Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Besaw Swami's Cycling Club
2 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Jordan Babb Ranchos Cycling Club
4 Ryan Buerman
5 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
7 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
8 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
9 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
10 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
11 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
12 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
13 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
15 Taylor Sisson Carefast
16 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
17 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
18 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
20 Joe Chang
21 Drew Ceccato SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
22 Juan Araya Celo Pacific
23 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
24 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
25 Andrew Erickson Carefast
26 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
27 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spe
28 Derek Goodman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
29 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
30 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
31 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
32 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
DNF Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
DNF Michael Johnson
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
DNF Brenna Nelson FC Racing
DNF Moirin Nelson FC Racing
DNF Agustin Rojas-muă±oz Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
DNF Thomas Ryan Celo Pacific
DNF Stephen Waits SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
DNF Rees York Meat Shop Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aquino Pedal Industries
2 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
3 Zach Sestak Swami's Cycling Club
4 Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta
5 John Lear Team Ranchos
6 William Raus
7 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St
8 Gijs Hanselaar
9 Michael Salvacion SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
10 Israel Lizarraga SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Michael Matz Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Zach Sestak
12 Alex Morishita
13 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Shannon Larsen Carefast
15 Chad Muller
16 Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
17 Jose Velez R5 Ciclismo
18 Thom Alger Athlete Octane Racing
19 Shannon Scott
20 August Mckenzie
21 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
22 Rawley Macias Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
23 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
24 Leslie Makepeace
25 Steven Keltie Carefast
26 Jason Harger Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Zach Sestak
27 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
28 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
29 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare Teammate Top 5: Zachary Haygood
30 Morgan Burnett Arrow Bicycle
DNF Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Randy Vanderplate Southern California Velo
DNF Jeromy Ball Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Jonatan Jatombliansky G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Joserobert Sevilla Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Jack Barrena
DNF Brent Feller Southern California Velo
DNF Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Alejandro Nunez
DNF Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
DNF Luis Suarez
DNF Wesley Toups
Finishers: Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Croyet
2 Paul Mason
3 Zachary Baker
4 Alistair Miller Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Erik Lamkin
6 Mark Kern
7 Patrick La petina SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Frank Wyer
9 Raul Salazar
10 Vincent Hui
11 Bill Sanders
12 Jonathan Umlor
13 Christopher Powell Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
14 Whitney Chalson
15 Nicolas Castillo
DNF Bryan Doyle
DNF Grant Hendricks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport-CA
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Moriah Swan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
2 Pamela Schuster Monster Media Elite Women
3 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing
5 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
6 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Lizbeth Urenos armas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Daniela Garcia
8 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
9 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Brenna Nelson FC Racing
DNF Moirin Nelson FC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanneke Lourens
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Ginger Boyd
4 Lizbeth Urenos armas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Alexandria Sarkisian
6 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Thialor Mize
8 Jenna Klein Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
9 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Swan
10 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 Lauren Ball Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
12 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
13 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
14 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles
15 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
16 Debra Ramirez Southern California Velo
DNF Victoria Duke
DNF Elizabeth Rivera
DNF Jessy Rae whitehead
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13