Log In
Race Avenue Criterium • Jun 19 2016
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 58:22.0
1
2 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
2
3 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
3
4 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4
5 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law
5
6 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
6
7 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
7
8 Stephen Cummings GPOA!
8
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
9 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
9
10 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
10
11 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
11
12 Mark Nicoll GPOA
12
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
13 Mark Branle Team Alliance Environmental
13
14 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
14
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
15 Joshua West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y
15
16 Clay Fawthorp Chester County Velo
16
17 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing
17
18 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
18
19 Mark Huber
19
20 A.t. Stamp ClassicCycling.com
20
21 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
21
Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
22 Russell Blake Team Skyline
22
23 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin
23
Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
24 Jake Lifson Team GPOA
24
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
25 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team
25
26 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
26
27 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
27
28 David Osborne Artemis Racing
28
29 John Heffner TEAM GPOA
29
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
30 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Big Bang Bicycles
30
31 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
31
DNF Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
DNF Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Lifson Team GPOA 44:37.0
1
2 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
2
3 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
3
4 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
4
5 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
5
6 Erik Engle Catoctin Cycling Club
6
7 Dwayne Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation
7
8 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
8
9 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
9
10 David Osborne Artemis Racing
10
11 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11
12 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12
13 David Grant ActiveYards
13
14 Edward Krasnai classiccycling.com
14
15 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15
16 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
16
17 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
17
18 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
18
19 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
19
20 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
20
21 Kenneth Whittington
21
22 Mike Stevens ActiveYards
22
23 Scott Farmer Cycle Fitters
23
24 Michael Miller Team Skyline
24
25 Bryan Patton ActiveYards
25
26 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
26
27 Mark Gorman The Velo Shop/LWA Racing
27
28 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
28
29 Steve Weaber Deluxx Bikes
29
30 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
30
31 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
31
32 Cameron Reider South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
32
33 Dennis Penny MAMBO Kings Racing
33
34 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club
34
35 Chad Moss CS Velo
35
36 Brian Trdina GPOA
36
Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
37 Christopher Candy ActiveYards
37
38 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM
38
39 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
39
40 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team
40
41 Paul Kornet ActiveYards
41
42 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
42
43 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
43
44 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
44
45 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/Caffeinated Cyc
45
46 Dirk Vander laan
46
47 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
47
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
48 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
48
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
DNF Jeff Schaeffer CS Velo
DNF Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
DNF Brian Kopan MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley 46:37.0
1
2 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
2
3 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
3
4 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
4
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
5
6 James Alvord q.c.w
6
7 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7
8 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8
9 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
9
10 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
10
11 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
11
12 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
12
Teammate Top 5: Sean Oreilly
13 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
13
Teammate Top 5: Sean Oreilly
14 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team
14
15 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15
16 Karl Turek PA Masters
16
17 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17
18 Bryan Patton ActiveYards
18
19 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
19
20 Craig Leiser ActiveYards
20
21 Robert Casciato PA Masters
21
22 Jay Hoffman TSV
22
23 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop
23
24 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
24
25 David Wieand Gotham Cyclists
25
26 Paul Kornet ActiveYards
26
27 William Patterson Unattached
27
28 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
28
29 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
29
30 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
30
Teammate Top 5: Sean Oreilly
31 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
31
32 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
32
33 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
33
34 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
34
35 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
35
36 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
36
37 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
37
38 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
38
39 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law
39
40 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Market
40
41 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
41
42 Chip Berezny The Velo Shop / LWA
42
43 Philip Senechal Vie 13
43
DNF Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Kovalcik 1:15:12
1
2 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
2
3 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundation
3
4 David Dawson Team Skyline
4
5 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
5
6 John Heffner Fort Pitt Velo
6
7 Jason Wood Tri State Velo
7
8 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
8
Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
9 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
9
10 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law
10
11 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
12 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
12
13 Constantin Schreiber Arizona State University
13
14 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
14
15 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
15
16 David Ebling Team Skyline
16
Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
17 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
17
18 Alex Kellum QCW-Breakaway Bikes
18
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
19 Craig Nichols CS Velo
19
20 Andrew Yoder Classic Cycling
20
21 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike
21
22 Michael Black QCW Cycling
22
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
23 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
23
24 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
24
25 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
25
26 Wesley Kline Team Skyline
26
Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
27 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation
27
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
DNF Jarrod Wysock Shirks Racing Masters Team
DNF Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co
DNF Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Big Bang Bicycles
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards
DNF Jared Babik Fort Pitt Velo
DNF Robert Mayfield
DNF Lane Randolph
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 51:23.0
1
2 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2
Teammate Win: Greg Armstrong
3 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes
3
4 Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4
5 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
5
6 Alex Smith
6
7 Justin Thompson Tri-State Velo
7
8 Austin Banks Young Medalists
8
9 Robert Mayfield
9
10 Matthew Brubaker LancBike
10
11 William Walton Young Medalists
11
12 Brandon Staub Young Medalist
12
13 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
13
14 Kyle Helder
14
15 Weldon Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing
15
16 Jordan Thompson
16
17 Scott Farmer Cycle Fitters
17
18 Henri Simon
18
19 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
19
20 Lane Randolph
20
21 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
21
22 Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
22
23 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
23
24 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
24
25 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
25
26 Joseph Clay Young Medalists
26
27 Bergun West Atomic Energy Squad
27
28 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
28
29 Andrew Wiedwald??? Young Medalists
29
30 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
30
31 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
31
32 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32
33 Charles Krouse RIT cycling
33
DNF Jesse Manuel Shirk's Racing
DNF Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 45:38.0
1
2 William Wahl Peddlers Shop Cycling Club
2
3 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3
4 Jordan Thompson
4
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo
5
6 Matthew O'connor Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
6
7 Charles Krouse RIT cycling
7
8 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
8
9 Saras Perry-anderson??? Young Medalists
9
10 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters
10
11 Chris Welsh Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11
12 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
12
13 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle
13
14 Travis Feick Team Skyline
14
15 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
15
16 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
16
Teammate Win: Laurent Rivard
17 Ken Murphy PA Masters
17
18 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TIC
18
19 Henri Simon BSBA Racing
19
20 Philip Fava ii
20
21 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
21
Teammate Top 5: Loren Barisch
22 Jr Creekmore
22
23 Jamie Hess Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
23
24 Wes Evasick
24
25 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
25
Teammate Win: Laurent Rivard
26 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club
26
27 David Kinsey Thru-it-All Body Shop
27
28 Kevin Light
28
29 Scott Goodwin
29
30 Christopher Robbins Dire Wolf Racing
30
31 David Lambert QCW Breakaway Bike
31
Teammate Win: Laurent Rivard
32 Warren Soltz rob
32
33 Timothy O'neil
33
34 Guenther Jason Natalies Orchid Island Juice
34
35 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
35
36 Josh Chase
36
37 ?jared Hoover??? Action Wheels Bike Shop
37
38 Daniel Kozar Pennsylvania State University
38
39 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
39
40 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
40
41 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
41
DNF Nigel Gussman
DNF Daniel Bard
DNF Dustin Miller Temple University
DNF Noah Smith Pennsylvania State University
DNF Richard Mable QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: Laurent Rivard
DNF Eugene Gallagher Mason Dixon Velo
DNF Kyle Shenk Era ski and bike
DNF Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels 52:35.0
1
2 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc
2
3 Elspeth Huyett QCW pb Breakawaybikes.com
3
4 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels/CC Evesham
4
5 Alli Mrugal
5
6 Shequaya Bailey QCW Cycling
6
7 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club
7
8 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
8
9 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9
10 Meredith Ehn Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
10
11 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
11
12 Sara Ferrara Penn State University
12
13 Cheryl Osborne Artemis Racing
13
14 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit
14
16 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
16
17 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
17
18 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline
18
19 Kalie King YOUNG MEDALIST
19
20 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
DNF Beth Fayant Team Skyline
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
2 Denise Matheny Trolley Racing Team
3 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling
4 Kelli Wright Guys Racing Club
5 Amanda Swords Guys Racing Club
6 Ann Leaming Independence Cycling
7 Diane Vettori Deluxx Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Leedalebrown Riptide Cycling 52:35.0
1
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle LancBike
2
3 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop/LWA Racing
3
4 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling
4
5 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
5
6 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1