Log In
Brownstown Road Race • Jun 25 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz VORTEX CYCLING CLUB 58:32.0
1
2 Joey Skrip VORTEX CYCLING
2
Teammate Win: Gerard Josulevicz
3 Owen Brenneman LANCBIKE
3
4 Nicholas Roberts TTOWN ELITE
4
5 Ian Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
5
6 William Jackson YOUNG MEDALISTS 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Moser SBR BIKESPORT/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
1
2 Austin Banks YOUNG MEDALISTS
2
3 Connor Thompson T-TOWN ELITE
3
4 Nathan Roberts TTOWN ELITE
4
5 Joseph Clay YOUNG MEDALISTS
5
6 William Walton YOUNG MEDALISTS
6
7 Adam Schram THE BICYCLE SHOP
7
8 Sean Guydish YOUNG MEDALISTS
8
Teammate Top 5: Austin Banks
9 Antoine Levie RCV
9
10 Alex Weinman DEERFIELD ACADEMY
10
11 Eli Grosser ROCK CREEK VELO
11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS
1
2 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
2
3 Jacob Skrip YOUNG MEDALISTS
3
Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
4 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS
4
5 Andrew Wiedwald??? YOUNG MEDALISTS
5
Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
6 Saras Perry-anderson??? YOUNG MEDALISTS
6
Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
DNF Brandon Staub YOUNG MEDALIST
7
Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
DNF Samuel Margolis YOUNG MEDALISTS
8
Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 39:20.4
Off The Front
2 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 39:20.6
Off The Front
3 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 39:20.6
Off The Front
4 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 39:21.0
Off The Front
5 Marcello Cesario PUSHWORKS RACING PB VAN DESSEL/EC D 39:30.5
Off The Front
6 Jonah Coste QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 40:06.6
1
7 Jonathan Marshall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 40:07.2
2
Teammate Win: Clint Dager
8 Jared Fenstermacher BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 40:07.7
3
9 Greg Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 40:08.3
4
10 Jonathan Wells MINES CYCLING 40:08.6
5
11 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 40:08.7
6
Teammate Top 5: Allan Wallace
12 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN 40:09.0
7
13 Keith Hower FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 40:09.2
8
14 Alex Smith 40:09.4
9
15 Brent Hinkle ACTIVE YARDS 40:09.9
10
16 Matthew Brubaker LANCBIKE 40:09.9
11
17 Bergen West 40:10.7
18 Paul De santis BMOREHUMANE P/B GVC 40:11.5
19 Joshua Spokes TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BIKE WORKS 40:16.7
20 David Taylor CRCA /NY VISION - FUORICLASSE 40:19.9
21 Jarrod Wysock SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 40:20.1 Teammate Top 5: Mark Allain
22 Lane Randolph 40:23.1
23 Ben Reynolds TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Allan Wallace
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Randolph SHIRKS RACING 59:13.5
2 Jamie Clinton TEAM WHEELHOUSE 1:00:06
3 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo 1:00:10
4 Thomas Detwiler PA MASTERS RC P/B PISCITELLO LAW 1:00:18
5 Mark Branle TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 1:00:19
6 Michael Whitaker SHIRK'S RACING 1:00:20 Teammate Win: Matthew Randolph
7 Aaron Barr SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 1:00:20
8 Gale Hess THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:00:20
9 Lee Sobotkin BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 1:00:30
10 Michael Montgomery SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY CYCLIN 1:00:40
11 Clay Fawthorp ACTIVE YARDS 1:02:26
12 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 1:02:27
13 Justin Mast SHIRKS RACING MASTERS 1:02:27
14 Nicholas Parlato ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:08:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
1
2 Jordan Thompson
2
3 Andrew Argentieri DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN
3
4 Justin Markunas VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
4
5 Andrew Dudle SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAFE
5
6 Loren Barisch WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
6
7 Brian Garner TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
7
8 Steven Karaszkiewicz TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
8
9 Myles Cavanaugh V5 CYCLES/CRCOFA
9
10 Bernie Caber THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10
11 Travis Feick TEAM SKYLINE
11
12 Stephen Zook QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12
13 Berhane Kahsay ARTEMIS RACING
13
14 Charles Krouse RIT CYCLING
14
15 Venkat Subramanian QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
15
16 Henri Simon BSBA RACING
16
17 Cobie Arnold PENN STATE CYCLING CLUB
17
18 Eric Smucker
18
19 Lamar Zook QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19
20 Joseph Burch ZEN MASTERS RACING
20
21 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
21
22 John Mullen SBR BIKESPORT/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
22
23 Richard Mable QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
23
24 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY VISION GROUP
24
25 Eric Augenbraun CS VELO
25
26 Bob Latsha MILLERSBURG VELO CLUB
26
27 Jason Guenther NATALIE'S ORCHID ISLAND JUICE
27
28 Tom Olds
28
29 John Churan WWVC RACING
29
30 Trevor Manders
30
31 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING
31
32 Akim Akimov
32
33 Jaime Bou iii ZEN MASTERS RACING
33
34 Keith Kline BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
34
35 Marquand Brown BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
35
Teammate Win: Brent Vollrath
36 John Mustard WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACE TEAM
36
37 Dustin Miller TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
37
38 Vic Santos BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
38
Teammate Win: Brent Vollrath
39 Bruce Kessler 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Fidel Quintela 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Phillip Vogt 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Miller TEAM SKYLINE 58:02.3
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Griffin FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 58:03.3
Off The Front
3 Dave Grant ACTIVEYARDS 58:20.6
1
4 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEU 58:20.8
2
5 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 58:21.3
3
6 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 58:21.5
4
7 David Osborne ARTEMIS RACING 58:21.5
5
8 Peter Fickinger ACTIVEYARDS 58:21.6
6
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
9 Joe Lanza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 58:21.8
7
10 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 58:21.9
8
11 Kenneth Whittington 58:22.0
9
12 Josh Davison QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 58:22.2
10
13 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q 58:22.4
11
14 Todd Schwartz PA MASTERS RC 58:22.4
12
15 Hugh Browder 58:22.6
13
16 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 58:22.7
14
17 Mark Jorgensen PSRACING/BTB 58:22.8
15
18 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. 58:23.0
16
19 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF CAPITAL/ H&E ENT 58:23.2
17
20 Scott Gamble ACTIVEYARDS 58:24.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
21 Randall Jewell ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 58:24.4
19
22 Dean Smith SHIRK'S MASTERS RACING 58:26.6
20
23 Jeff Overstreet ACTIVEYARDS 58:26.8
21
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
24 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC 58:30.0
25 Brian Trdina GPOA 58:33.7
26 Mario Zometa KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/ LSV ELITE 58:37.2
27 Bob Reuther ACTIVEYARDS 58:40.2 Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
28 Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 58:50.4
29 Paul Williams 02:54.6
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING 55:24.5
1
2 Charles Olmsted FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 55:24.6
2
3 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 55:26.0
3
4 Albert Bold IRON TOWN CYCLING 55:26.1
4
5 Brett Tremaine IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 55:26.6
5
6 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:26.7
6
7 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB 55:26.7
7
Teammate Win: Sean Oreilly
8 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 55:26.9
8
9 Robert Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.0
9
10 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:27.1
10
11 Robert Vaillancourt THRU-IT ALL BODY SHOP INC 55:27.2
11
12 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.3
12
13 Bryan Patton ACTIVEYARDS 55:27.4
13
14 John Polak DRAFT & SPROCKET BICYCLE SHOP 55:27.4
14
15 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.5
15
16 Kevin Kolodziejski SHIRK'S RACING MASTERS TEAM 55:27.9
16
17 John Newton ACTIVE YARDS - CHESTER COUNTY VELO 55:27.9
17
18 James Dao CRCA/ BREAKAWAY COURIER/BOOMER ESIA 55:28.0
18
19 Bob Meikle 55:28.5
19
20 Jerry Jacobs QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20
21 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE 55:28.8
21
22 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:28.8
22
23 Kevin Greene QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:28.8
23
24 Jay Hoffman TSV 55:28.9
24
25 William Care THRU-IT-ALL 55:29.0
25
26 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:29.4
26
27 Rick Maynard AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM/TRI STATE VEL 55:29.5
27
28 Paul Kornet ACTIVEYARDS 55:29.6
28
29 Dana Ormerod THRU IT ALL CYCLING 55:30.9
29
30 Roger Rabey THRU IT ALL CYCLING 55:31.2
30
31 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE 55:32.4
31
32 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC 55:33.3
32
33 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 55:33.8
33
34 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 55:38.6
Off The Back
35 Neil Gussman MAINLINE CYCLING 55:59.5
Off The Back
36 Jeff Palm FLOOD CITY VELO 01:44.9
Off The Back
37 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA 01:48.0
Off The Back
DNF Brian Berry EBS RACING
Off The Back
DNF Bruce Brodowski EBS RACING CLUB
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING 55:24.5
1
2 Charles Olmsted FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 55:24.6
2
3 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 55:26.0
3
4 Albert Bold IRON TOWN CYCLING 55:26.1
4
5 Brett Tremaine IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 55:26.6
5
6 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:26.7
6
7 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB 55:26.7
7
Teammate Win: Sean Oreilly
8 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 55:26.9
8
9 Robert Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.0
9
10 Martin Lorenz GUY'S RACING CLUB 55:27.0
10
Teammate Win: Sean Oreilly
11 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:27.1
11
12 Robert Vaillancourt THRU-IT ALL BODY SHOP INC 55:27.2
12
13 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.3
13
14 Bryan Patton ACTIVEYARDS 55:27.4
14
15 John Polak DRAFT & SPROCKET BICYCLE SHOP 55:27.4
15
16 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.5
16
17 Kevin Kolodziejski SHIRK'S RACING MASTERS TEAM 55:27.9
17
18 John Newton ACTIVE YARDS - CHESTER COUNTY VELO 55:27.9
18
19 James Dao CRCA/ BREAKAWAY COURIER/BOOMER ESIA 55:28.0
19
20 Jerry Jacobs QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:28.4
20
21 Bob Meikle 55:28.5
21
22 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE 55:28.8
22
23 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:28.8
23
24 Kevin Greene QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:28.8
24
25 Jay Hoffman TSV 55:28.9
25
26 William Care THRU-IT-ALL 55:29.0
26
27 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:29.4
27
28 Rick Maynard AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM/TRI STATE VEL 55:29.5
28
29 Paul Kornet ACTIVEYARDS 55:29.6
29
30 Dana Ormerod THRU IT ALL CYCLING 55:30.9
30
31 Roger Rabey THRU IT ALL CYCLING 55:31.2
31
32 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE 55:32.4
32
33 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC 55:33.3
33
34 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 55:33.8
34
35 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 55:38.6
Off The Back
36 Neil Gussman MAINLINE CYCLING 55:59.5
Off The Back
37 Jeff Palm FLOOD CITY VELO 01:44.9
Off The Back
38 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA 01:48.0
Off The Back
DNF Bruce Brodowski EBS RACING CLUB
Off The Back
DNF Brian Berry EBS RACING
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Lorenz GUY'S RACING CLUB
1
2 Jay Hoffman TSV
2
3 William Care THRU-IT-ALL
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Thomas SPRINTERS EDGE 51:14.2
1
2 Cara King YOUNG MEDALIST 51:15.9
2
3 Mariana Rinaldo ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB 51:25.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydnee Sherrick BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 51:36.3
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalie King YOUNG MEDALISTS
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Mattingly ACTION WHEELS
1
2 Marielle Ritchie WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
2
3 Grace Blair TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
3
4 Catherine Ryan
4
5 Taylor Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5
6 Andrea Maher TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
6
7 Maureen Gribb ACTION WHEELS
7
Teammate Win: Diane Mattingly
8 Michelle Ritondo BICYCLE REVOLUTIONS RACING
8
9 Kelly O'brien TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
9
10 Beth Catherwood ARTEMIS RACING
10
11 Meghan Jaskot ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
11
12 Kristen Turpin WOMEN BIKE PHL RACING
12
13 Rachael Hall ARTEMIS RACING
13
14 Nicole Ragonese TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
14
15 Dee anne Gavlick STURDY GIRL CYCLING
15
16 Sue Wiedorn TEAM B3 CYCLING
16
17 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
17
18 Julie Erhart WOMEN BIKE PHL RACING 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita THE VELO SHOP 55:27.2
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle LANCBIKE P/B GRETNA BIKES 55:27.3
3 Melissa Hiller BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLE 55:27.8
4 Annette Weaver MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q 06:40.4
5 Candace Kennedy STURDY GIRL CYCLING / VANDERKITTEN 1 Lap
6 Karla Eisch TIOGA VELO CLUB/MISSION IN MOTION 1 Lap
7 Jody Twer STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Candace Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marielle Ritchie WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
1
2 Catherine Ryan
2
3 Taylor Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
3
4 Michelle Ritondo BICYCLE REVOLUTIONS RACING
4
5 Kelly O'brien TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
5
6 Kristen Turpin WOMEN BIKE PHL RACING
6
7 Rachael Hall ARTEMIS RACING
7
8 Nicole Ragonese TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
8
9 Dee anne Gavlick STURDY GIRL CYCLING
9
10 Sue Wiedorn TEAM B3 CYCLING
10
11 Julie Erhart WOMEN BIKE PHL RACING
11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1