Log In
The New Jersey State Bicycle Championships-Cr • Jun 26 2016
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 40:24.30
2 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
3 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
4 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 3.10 Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
5 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 1:12.70
6 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 40:00.50
2 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle s.t.
3 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 24.20
4 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te 27.10 Teammate Win: Miles Whitford
5 Daniel Szallai Liberty Cycle 1:36.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 20:25.80
2 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
3 Luke Gerdeman T-Town 3.10
4 Sebastián Gonzalez Star track NYC s.t.
5 Matthew Parry Team Somerset 16.10
6 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 2:47.20
7 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 2:51.60 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Parry
8 Frank P villani Team Somerset 2:53.40 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Parry
9 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset Teammate Top 5: Matthew Parry
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 46:24.90
2 Victor Caicedo DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
3 Dimetra Cooper Boss racing s.t.
4 David Stires Century Road club of America s.t.
5 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
6 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
7 Greg Maccarty s.t.
8 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
10 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing s.t.
11 Lwichy Jimenez Kim's Bike Shop s.t.
12 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
13 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/XRCEL s.t.
14 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle s.t.
15 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
16 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists s.t.
17 Andrew Scott DNK Cycling s.t.
18 Douglas Varela triana Somervillebicycleshop s.t.
19 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
20 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
21 Christian Venegas Montecci s.t.
22 Eli Curt fuld Chimps in Training - Talent Cyc s.t.
23 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB s.t. Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
24 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
25 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
26 Malcolm Mitchell Chimps in Training - Talent Cyc s.t.
27 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 8.80
28 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
29 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 10.50 Teammate Top 5: David Stires
30 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 14.80
31 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing s.t.
32 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle 16.90
33 John Sedlak DNK Cycling s.t.
34 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 19.20
35 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ BTB 34.80 Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
36 Chris Jacovini PSRacing/BTB s.t. Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
37 Raul Galliano DRV/RSC/DRISCOLL 40.80
38 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 57.10
39 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle 1:22.40
Finishers: Cat 3: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 39:45.20
2 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
3 Kevin Verhoff s.t.
4 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
5 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. s.t.
6 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
7 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
8 Michal Kicior s.t.
9 Gerard Livelli Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12 Rich Carolan Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
13 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
14 M.wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
15 Jonathan Cutler Century Road Club Association s.t.
16 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing s.t.
17 Kevin Summers Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing s.t.
18 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle s.t.
19 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
21 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
22 Michael Pokrovskiy GS Talent Cycles s.t.
23 ? Unknown s.t.
24 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching s.t.
26 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
27 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
28 Tristan Morel lhorset Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 27:12.30
2 William Wahl Peddlers Shop Cycling Club s.t.
3 Casey O'donnell Monster Media Racing s.t.
4 Kevin Light s.t.
5 Kevin Tellez Liberty cycle inc s.t.
6 John Carlton Liberty Cycle s.t.
7 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Kevin Tellez
8 Lemuel Rogers Summit Cycling Club / D&Q s.t.
9 Eric-martin Gaspar s.t.
10 David Menez Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 Wes Evasick s.t.
12 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo s.t.
13 Leonardo Lopez Karma racing team s.t.
14 Michael Debruin s.t.
15 Christian Murillo 5.80
16 Luke Lysdahl Bissell ABG s.t.
17 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 9.70
18 Robert Mackay 11.00
19 William Gowen 15.60
20 Fred Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 23.50
21 Raymond Weeks USMES-US Military Endurance Spo 26.60
22 Kolbi Mcbroom s.t.
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Kalz Maloja Pushbiker 1:00:19.90
Off The Front
2 Bobby Lea 1.70
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 2:01.90
Off The Front
4 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 2:03.40
Off The Front
5 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
6 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
Off The Back
7 Christian Grasmann Maloja Pushbiker 2:09.40
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Marcel Kalz
8 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 2:11.50
Off The Front
9 Stefan Mastaller Maloja Pushbiker s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marcel Kalz
10 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycles54/XRCEL s.t.
Off The Back
1
11 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
Off The Front
2
12 Erlin Garcia CRCA/TALENT CYCLES
Off The Front
3
13 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW
Off The Front
4
14 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling
Off The Front
5
15 Tim Doherty High Gear/WW
Off The Front
6
16 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
Off The Front
7
17 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
Off The Front
8
18 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur
Off The Front
9
19 Peter Nielsen Liberty Cycle
Off The Front
10
20 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW
Off The Front
11
21 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur
Off The Front
12
22 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW
Off The Front
13
23 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW
Off The Front
14
24 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
Off The Front
15
25 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW
Off The Front
16
26 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports
Off The Front
17
27 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
Off The Front
18
28 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling
Off The Front
19
Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
29 Ed Beamon High Gear/Trek/WW
Off The Front
20
30 Ben Smith DNK Cycling
Off The Front
21
Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
31 Anthony Fatuzzo origin performance
Off The Front
22
32 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
Off The Front
23
33 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW
Off The Front
24
34 Matthew Diefenbach PA Masters Alliance Environment
Off The Front
25
35 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW
Off The Front
26
36 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW
Off The Front
27
37 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
Off The Front
28
38 David Whitney Team Somerset
Off The Front
29
39 Paul Ziminski Metra /Xrcel Cycling Team
Off The Front
30
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 20:35.80
2 Scout Carter Liberty Cycle 3:02.90
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Romero High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW 40:54.80
2 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
4 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
8 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 4.00
9 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shara Arnofsky
10 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 6.50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 40:56.40
2 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
4 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB 2.40
5 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
6 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4.80 Teammate Top 5: Bryna Cofrin-shaw
8 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 28.60
9 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
10 Denise Scala HP Hermes s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 10