Log In
Tour de Ephrata - Road Race • Apr 30 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club 1:35:06
1
2 Jared Fenstermacher //
2
3 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3
4 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea
4
5 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
5
6 Matthew Davis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6
7 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7
Teammate Top 5: Luis Infante
8 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
8
9 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
9
10 Michael Black //
10
Teammate Top 5: Jared Fenstermacher
11 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi
11
12 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12
13 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
13
Teammate Top 5: Corey Dipietro
14 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
14
15 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15
16 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi
16
17 Daniel Baur Team Traveller
17
18 Matthew Randolph unattached
18
19 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
19
20 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
20
21 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
21
22 Todd Noonan GS Simmeria
22
23 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
23
24 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
24
25 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters
25
26 Michael Thaxton ABRT
26
27 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27
28 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters
28
29 Brian Cincera Bikeline/LWA
29
30 Shaun Gormley Chester County Velo
30
31 Micha Ophir CRCA
31
32 Reginald Rasch CRCA
32
33 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
33
34 Joshua Case Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Mark Allain Spokes Bike Shop
DNF Bryce Ressler // Teammate Top 5: Jared Fenstermacher
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:13:18
1
2 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se
2
3 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
3
4 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycing/ProAirHFA
4
5 Tim Weiler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
5
6 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
6
7 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
7
8 Mike Stubna TEAM GPOA
8
9 John Minturn Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRC
9
10 Barry Miller PISTA ELITE
10
11 Shane Kline Bissell Pro Cycling
11
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
12 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12
13 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
13
14 ? Ignacio Wonderful Pistachios
14
15 Stephen Mull Richmond Velo Sport
15
16 Michael Cohen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16
17 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA
17
18 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18
19 Zachary Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b
19
20 Kevin Cross HAYMARKET BICYCLES
20
21 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
21
22 Steve Black HAYMARKET BICYCLES
22
23 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Enviromental
23
24 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
24
25 ? William FCS Cycling Team
25
26 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
26
27 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA
27
28 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28
29 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria
29
30 Eric Boone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
30
31 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria
31
32 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
32
33 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33
34 S Charles zamastil Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
34
35 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
35
36 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
36
37 Christopher Consorto Guys Bikes
37
38 Jason Wood WBI Funds Cycling Team
38
39 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
39
40 Raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Club
40
41 Wesley Kline Project U23 Bike Loft East
41
42 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
42
Teammate Top 5: Tim Weiler
43 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing
43
44 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing
44
45 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing
45
46 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
46
47 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team
47
48 Tim Gresh Team Alliance Environmental
48
49 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49
50 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
50
51 Joseph Seppy n/a 1 Laps
Off The Back
52 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1 Laps
Off The Back
53 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Laps
Off The Back
54 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Fred Reidenbach Aerobach-HydroMax
DNF Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
DNF Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNF Lance Anderson HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF Steven Kendall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
DNF Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNF Michael Reidenbach Aerobach-HydroMax
DNF Cory Scott //
DNF Colton Valentine Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Engle Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 2:15:50
1
2 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
2
3 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
3
4 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
4
Teammate Win: Micah Engle
5 Andrew Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing
5
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
6
7 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling
7
8 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife
8
9 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
9
10 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10
Teammate Top 5: James Guardino
11 Ryan Sohmer Lost Boys/Mountainside pb city isla
11
12 Callum Ingram GamJams / November Bicycles
12
13 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
13
Teammate Win: Micah Engle
14 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
14
15 Calvin Hoops Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
15
16 Evan Janis ABRT
16
17 Unknown Rider
17
18 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing
18
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Quinn
19 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders
19
20 Mark Flis Human Zoom
20
21 David Brookes HPC/List
21
22 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi
22
23 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
23
24 Avery Wilson HPC/List
24
25 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
25
Teammate Win: Micah Engle
26 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle
26
27 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
27
Teammate Win: Micah Engle
28 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
28
29 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
29
30 Timothy Shaffer ABRT
30
31 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
31
Teammate Win: Micah Engle
32 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
32
33 David Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
33
34 Barry Klein Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
34
35 Drew Tyger Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
35
36 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen
36
37 Douglas Kauffman Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
37
38 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
38
39 Keith Hatton Elite Bicycles Inc.
39
40 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
40
41 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
41
42 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
42
43 Jonathan Marymor CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
43
44 Alexander Roberts Mountainside Racing
44
45 Patrick Mckeegan HPC/List
45
46 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi
46
47 Jonathan Glick Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bik
47
48 Nathan Hakken GamJams/ November Bicycles
48
49 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi
49
50 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES
50
51 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi
51
52 Steven Marmo crca / asphalt green cycling
52
53 Justin Cupples Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
53
Teammate Top 5: James Guardino
54 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 1 Laps
Off The Back
55 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 1 Laps
Off The Back
56 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1 Laps
Off The Back
57 Ryan Shank QCW/Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1 Laps
Off The Back
58 Taylor Lantz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 1 Laps
Off The Back
59 Michael Coyle Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Guardino
60 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Luttrell Veloworks-Spokes Etc. 1:18:55
1
2 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
2
3 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE
3
4 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
4
5 Eric Schweitzer //
5
6 Timothy Norejko Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
6
7 Philip Bennett daniels Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
7
Teammate Top 5: Byron Horgash
8 Don Salamon Pax Velo
8
9 Justin Thompson Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
9
10 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
10
11 Matthew Mcdonald Veloworks-Spokes Etc
11
Teammate Win: Jason Luttrell
12 Michael Ahlers WWVC Racing
12
13 Mark Buckwalter Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
13
14 Allen Traylor //
14
Teammate Top 5: Eric Schweitzer
15 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
15
16 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
16
17 Dan Petalas District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
17
18 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
18
19 Scott Chinoski //
19
Teammate Top 5: Eric Schweitzer
20 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo
20
21 Scott Goodwin S&Sracing
21
22 David Stone Sunnybrook Racing
22
23 Rick Years //
23
Teammate Top 5: Eric Schweitzer
24 Andrew Turner //
24
Teammate Top 5: Eric Schweitzer
25 Ryan Cimo Blue Mountain Velo
25
26 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
26
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci Finkraft Cycling Team 2:18:50
1
2 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
2
3 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch
3
4 Frederick Billet team Alliance Environmental
4
5 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
5
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
6
7 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7
8 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
8
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
9 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
9
Teammate Top 5: Frederick Billet
10 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
10
11 Wayne Work Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
11
12 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
12
13 Matt Perry PA Masters rc.
13
14 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop
14
15 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
15
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
16 Noel Heitmann Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
16
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
17 Christopher Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop 1 Laps
Off The Back
18 Philip Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF Dean Smith GS Simmeria
DNF Doug Morris Guys Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 1:37:55
1
2 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau
3
4 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
4
5 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5
6 Matthew Mcgoey All American Bicycle Club
6
7 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
7
8 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING
8
9 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo
9
10 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
10
11 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
11
12 Charles Carnila mambo kings
12
Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
13 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13
Teammate Top 5: Randy Thrasher
14 Walter Risse Mid-Atl Masters Cycling /MAMBO King
14
Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
15 Jere Ballard south mt velo club
15
16 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club
16
17 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
17
18 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
18
19 Robert Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
19
20 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
20
21 William Care ERA Cycling
21
22 Albert Bold Team Makuri
22
23 Chris Kopanski Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
23
24 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
24
25 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri
25
26 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
26
27 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC
27
28 Stephen Marchioro Main Line Cycling
28
29 Mark Valentine Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
29
30 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
30
31 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure 1 Laps
Off The Back
32 Barry Free ERA Cycling 1 Laps
Off The Back
33 William Gentile Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc. 1 Laps
Off The Back
34 Richard Steele Tri State Velo 1 Laps
Off The Back
35 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Neil Head //
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Kirkpatrick GS GamJams 1:46:29
2 Andrea Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team
4 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo
5 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1 Laps
6 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media 1 Laps
7 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1 Laps Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
8 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1 Laps Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
9 Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery
10 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Laps
11 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 1:46:29
1
2 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2
3 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch
3
4 Kate Veronneau Kutztown Cutters
4
5 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
5
6 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized
6
7 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7
8 Kate Kirkpatrick GS GamJams
8
9 Tricia Carnila verducci/breakaway racing
9
10 Andrea Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10
11 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media
11
12 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Womens Racing
12
13 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria
13
14 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
14
15 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
15
16 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
16
17 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
17
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Luebbe
18 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
18
19 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
19
20 Patricia Marzi Team Alliance Environmental
20
21 Dana Cuomo Thru-It-All Cycling Team
21
22 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team
22
23 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized
23
24 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo
24
25 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1 Laps
Off The Back
26 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media 1 Laps
Off The Back
27 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1 Laps
Off The Back
28 Kelley Bethoney Pallas Athene Women's Cycling 1 Laps
Off The Back
29 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1 Laps
Off The Back
30 Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery 1 Laps
Off The Back
31 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1 Laps
Off The Back
32 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Laps
Off The Back
33 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
Off The Back
DNF Lisa Jellett Verducci Racing
DNF Cheri Fager Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 20