Log In
Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - Crit • Sep 11 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Mcbrien 0:49:44
1
2 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:49:44
2
3 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:49:44
3
4 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:44
4
5 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 0:49:44
5
6 Patton Sims Team LaS'port 0:49:44
6
7 Sid Law DART fueled by The Collins Quarter 0:49:44
7
8 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:49:47
1
9 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:49:47
2
10 William Hudgens Team Truly Spokin 0:49:47
3
11 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:49:47
4
12 Jacob Smith 0:49:47
5
13 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:49:47
6
14 Lawrence Monks 0:49:51
15 Davis Adams 0:49:51
16 Jacob Florence Ride More Bicycles 0:49:51
17 David Piercey Lift Center Racing 0:49:51
18 Jack White Team Bike Crossing 0:49:55
19 Micaiah Rockwell 0:49:59
20 Nicholas Patterson Team Truly Spokin 0:50:06
21 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 0:52:10
Off The Back
22 Conner Reinhardt L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:48:14
DNF Robert Swift 0:30:55
DNF Justin Biehl Team Truly Spokin 0:15:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles 0:40:34
1
2 Michael Lambert Velocity Pro Cycle 0:40:34
2
3 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle 0:40:34
3
4 James Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:40:34
4
5 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch 0:40:34
5
6 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo 0:40:34
6
7 Joserobert Sevilla Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:40:34
7
8 Brady Irwin 0:40:38
9 Bryan Harrington 0:40:38
10 Felix Chen Team Loblolly Cycling 0:40:38
11 Luke Groom 0:40:42
12 Gatlin Holland 0:40:42
13 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 0:40:42
14 Chris Davis 0:40:45
15 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 0:40:53 Teammate Win: Eric Larson
16 Anthony Borrego 0:42:26
Off The Back
17 Steve Johnson Apolline Racing 0:42:26
Off The Back
18 Bilal Manzoor Ride More Bicycles 0:41:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Larson
DNF Jacob Gallagher Team Truly Spokin 0:21:08
DNF Daniel Vu 0:09:11
DNF Giovanni Mercado USF Cycling 0:28:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Widman 0:30:39
Off The Front
2 Logan Roberts 0:30:40
Off The Front
3 Erik Winfree 0:30:40
Off The Front
4 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:30:40
Off The Front
5 Mike Stout 0:30:41
Off The Front
6 Brandon Lawrence 0:30:44
Off The Front
7 Anthony Mond Team Loblolly Cycling 0:30:44
Off The Front
8 Bryce Long 0:30:51
Off The Front
9 Keith Brown 0:31:16
Off The Front
10 Chris Kruggel 0:31:38
Off The Back
1
11 Domenick Risola 0:31:39
Off The Back
2
12 Bradley Veillon 0:31:41
Off The Back
3
13 Dylon Turner 0:31:41
Off The Back
4
14 Brandon Hartley 0:31:42
Off The Back
5
15 Martin Ortiz 0:31:42
Off The Back
6
16 Anthony Scott 0:31:43
Off The Back
7
17 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 0:31:44
Off The Back
8
18 John Sims 0:31:45
Off The Back
9
19 Phillip Dugger 0:30:43
Off The Front
10
20 Ismael Nazario 0:30:44
Off The Front
11
21 Dominick Zambrand 0:30:46
Off The Front
12
22 Jonathan Roberts 0:31:38
Off The Back
23 James Murphy Team Truly Spokin 0:31:44
Off The Back
24 Casey Rogers 0:31:45
Off The Back
25 Aaron Foote 0:31:48
Off The Back
26 Jeffrey Lucy 0:31:48
Off The Back
27 Haison Cao 0:32:15
Off The Back
28 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Racing 0:32:16
Off The Back
29 Jeremy Davidson 0:32:24
Off The Back
30 Kurt Champey 0:32:25
Off The Back
31 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles 0:31:32
Off The Back
32 Daniel Boudreaux 0:31:44
Off The Back
33 Brian Carmack 0:31:51
Off The Back
34 Phillip King 0:31:57
Off The Back
35 Tom Johnson 0:31:53
Off The Back
36 Mark Hammond 0:32:50
Off The Back
37 Kent Williamson 0:30:39
Off The Front
38 Patrick Romero 0:31:21
Off The Front
Off The Back
39 Kevin Wells 0:32:11
Off The Back
DNF Chris Stout 0:03:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Muscarella 0:31:17
2 Gregory Taylor 0:31:29
3 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Herriot 0:30:30
2 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:30:49
3 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen 0:30:49
4 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:30:52
5 Joe Maher 0:30:57
6 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:31
7 Ryan Kelling Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing 0:32:41
8 Johnny Ragland 0:31:45
9 Wesley Bergin Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:53 Teammate Top 5: Josh Sharpe
DNF Kenneth Bestine 0:10:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:30:52
2 James Williams 0:31:39
3 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:39 Teammate Win: David Neumer
4 David Cunningham 0:31:54
5 Dennis Clark Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:54 Teammate Win: David Neumer
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Pilon TLC for Bikes 0:32:27
1
2 Adam Allen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:28
2
3 Carl Morgan Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mcaben Prince Hammer Nutrition 0:24:47
2 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 0:24:47
3 Beau Melancon Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:24:56
4 Blake Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:27:07
5 Joseph Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:25:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gallagher Team Truly Spokin 0:24:47
2 Bryce Leblanc ii Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:24:48
3 Joseph Middleton Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:25:29
4 Gus Grow 0:24:48
DQ Joseph Johnson 0:24:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sharrit Orlando Road Club 0:25:30
2 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:25:34
3 Logan Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:25:47
4 John Morgan davidson 0:25:34
5 Spencer Griffin RedEye Velo 0:25:35
6 Noah Smith Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:26:39
8 Aiden Allen RedEye Velo 0:24:57 Teammate Top 5: Logan Sparkman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Raymond VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:47
1
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:49:47
2
3 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:49:47
3
4 Frank Moak Team Bike Crossing 0:49:47
4
5 Ryan Boudreaux The Bike Crossing 0:49:47
5
6 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:47
6
7 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 0:49:51
8 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:49:51 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
9 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:49:54
10 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0:49:54
11 Brian Heneghan SJBC 0:49:54
12 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing 0:50:04
13 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 0:50:20
Off The Back
14 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 0:50:28
Off The Back
15 Davis Bell RedEye Velo 0:50:34
Off The Back
16 Don Autore RedEye Velo 0:50:40
Off The Back
17 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marco Raymond
18 Peter Stephens Antique Woods/JimStone 0:50:31
Off The Back
DNF Brent Bell Compass Research Cycling Team 0:31:26
DNF Mike Esmonde Ride More Bicycles 0:38:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:49:51
2 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:51
3 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:58
4 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:50:20
5 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:50:28
6 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 0:50:23
7 Jay Dahl 0:51:46
8 Michael Macgown Team Bike Crossing 0:51:47
DNF Dion Stapleton 0:26:12
DNF Erick Hauser 0:15:47
DNF Brett Kaetzel 0:37:11
DNF William Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:24:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 0:29:11
1
2 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:29:11
2
3 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:29:11
3
4 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:29:11
4
5 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:29:11
5
6 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0:29:11
6
7 Brian Brown JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:29:11
7
8 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:29:11
8
Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
9 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:29:11
9
10 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 0:29:11
10
11 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 0:29:15
12 Randal Crow 0:29:15
13 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:31:17
Off The Back
14 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:30:31
Off The Back
DNF David Hiatt 0:05:28
DNF Roger Whitlock Southern Performance 0:04:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Evans Southern Performance 0:29:11
2 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:29:15
3 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:29:20
4 Fred Carlson 0:30:32
5 Joseph Fritz Team Loblolly Cycling 0:29:27
6 Steve Waterhouse 0:29:48
7 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance 0:29:14 Teammate Win: Jack Evans
8 Michael Radford 0:29:41
9 Bobby Cooley Ride More Bicycles 0:30:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:02:33
1
2 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 1:02:33
2
3 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 1:02:33
3
4 Ian Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 1:02:33
4
5 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:02:33
5
6 Phillip Dobbs US Military Endurance Sports 1:02:33
6
7 Michael Gearren ii Steen Wear/The Chain Stay 1:02:33
7
8 Michael Dalterio 1:02:33
8
9 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 1:02:33
9
10 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:02:33
10
11 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ 1:02:33
11
12 Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling 1:02:33
12
13 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling 1:02:33
13
14 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 1:02:33
14
15 Alisher Vokhobov 1:02:33
15
16 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 1:02:33
16
17 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 1:02:33
17
18 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 1:02:33
18
19 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:02:33
19
20 Juan Gonzalez 1:02:33
20
21 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 1:02:33
21
22 Jason Brasel I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 1:02:33
22
23 Travis Dorman Team Truly Spokin 1:02:33
23
24 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie 1:02:33
24
25 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 1:02:33
25
26 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:02:33
26
Teammate Win: Emile Abraham
27 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 1:02:33
27
28 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:02:33
28
29 Sam Brand 1:02:33
29
30 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 1:02:33
30
31 Dustin Brody Performance Team by Rossetti 1:02:33
31
32 Chad Hale RedEye Velo 1:02:33
32
33 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:02:33
33
34 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 1:02:51
35 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 1:02:51 Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
36 Dmitriy Ponkratov 1:02:51
37 Tim Spackman Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:03:39
Off The Back
38 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:03:39
Off The Back
39 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing 1:06:03
Off The Back
40 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson 1:04:38
Off The Back
DNF Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:24:54
DNF Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:54:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 0:29:21
2 Carly George LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:29:21
3 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling 0:29:45
4 Christi Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:29:45 Teammate Win: Hilary Joyner
5 Elizabeth Schuster 0:29:45
6 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle 0:29:45
7 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 0:29:51
8 Maria Hyde DelaFina 0:30:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Williams 0:29:45
2 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:29:45
3 Jody Alexander R & M 0:30:27
4 Caroline Tison 0:30:27
5 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 0:30:28
6 Lorri Daland 0:31:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Felker Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:25:25
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emily davidson Indian Cycle 0:29:45
1
2 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:29:45
2
3 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:29:45
3
4 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:29:45
4
5 Alecia Webster Indian Cycle 0:29:45
5
Teammate Win: Mary Emily davidson
6 Lauren Dodge 0:29:45
6
DNF Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 0:14:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 7