Log In
Tour de Murrieta - TT • Mar 10 2017
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imeh Nsek GEARWORX COACHING 10:26
2 Thomas Rennier Velo Club La Grange +21 10:29
3 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 10:50
4 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 10:59
5 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 11:01
6 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 11:04
7 Mason Turvey SDBC Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 11:11 Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
8 Daniel Cobley Big Orange 11:23
9 Luis Alvarado stage2/primal 11:27
10 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank cycling Team 11:28
11 Trevor Jahn Purdue University 11:30
12 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 11:34 Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
13 Kelly Swanberg 11:36
14 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 11:36 Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
15 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team 11:41
16 Ivan Fernandez Big orange cycling 11:55
17 Derrick Whitlatch Poseidon bikes 13:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Romanenko Pure Ride Cycles 10:35
2 Noah Price SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 10:46
3 David Ellis Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 10:54
4 Cody Jutovsky Team Jessup Auto Place 10:57
5 Brandon Mills Moment Bikes 10:59
6 Graham Goldstein 11:11
7 Gil Ron S2C/BOSCH p/b Pearl Izumi 11:19
8 Jonathan Martinez Neighborhood Cyclery 11:23
9 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 11:29 Teammate Top 5: Noah Price
10 Andrea Rossi UCC/JW Floors Racing 11:30
11 Lucas Salazar 11:31
12 Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon 11:37
13 Nicholas Brock 11:39
14 Matthew Rhoads 11:41
15 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 11:53
16 Paul Mason Team Sky Canyon 11:53
17 Lance Araiza Celo Pacific 11:55
18 Ruben Alvarado R5 ciclismo 12:05
19 Maison Chen 12:06
20 Levi Jefferies Swamis 12:08
21 Didier Sagan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 12:12 Teammate Top 5: Noah Price
22 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles 12:14
23 Jason Lee conard Swamis Cycling 12:23
24 Samuel Macias G3 foundation 12:25
25 Esdras Roldan Giant Santa Monica 12:27
26 Paul Revlin Veloce Santiago 12:28
27 Kory Cook 12:32
28 David Beauchamp TMB Development p/bEquator 12:39
29 Kyle Kilmartin Team Sky Canyon 12:46
30 Mark Pavidis Team Sky Canyon 13:02
31 Leighton Rice Team Sky Canyon 13:14
32 Carlos Martinez -fernandez G3 foundation 13:19
33 Zachary Baker 13:45
34 Louie Peick S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 13:45
35 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club 13:48
36 Donald Marshall G3Foundation 13:49
37 Zackary Villars Swamis Jr Development 14:34
38 Nick Cohenmeyer 18:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Slack SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 10:47
2 Eric Schafer Swamis 11:26
3 Ryan Ferragamo Centre City Cycles 11:30
4 Rafael De la rosa Pulse Endurance/ Felt Bicycles 11:39
5 Julio Guevara S2C/Bosch pb Pearl Izumi 11:42
6 Jake Oswald 12:07
7 Mario Moreno 12:21
8 Eric Otero SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 12:25 Teammate Win: Noah Slack
9 Fernando Zamora CFT/G3 FOUNDATION 12;26
10 Conrad Hindert SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 12:27 Teammate Win: Noah Slack
11 Richard Beach Monster Media Racing 12:35
12 Joseph Granelli SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 12:41 Teammate Win: Noah Slack
13 Christopher Pearson Rogue 12:42
14 Nicholas Gleissner 12:42
15 Jean Tawekjian 12:42
16 Adam Buckley Moment bicycles 12:51
17 Cameron Foley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE P/B UCCYCLERY 12:55
18 Reid Butsko Rogue 12:59
19 Jason Gilbert Swami's Cycling Club 13:11
20 Sean Brown Majestic racing 13:13
21 Jeffrey Bowens Team Redlands 13:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Topher Riley Rogue Athletic 11:18
2 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing 11:21
3 Jun Hoshino OC Armada 11:21
4 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec 11:26
5 Jason Harger Swamis 11:31
6 Klayton Sproles Raceklean 11:34
7 Andrew Burke LaGrange 11:36
8 John Lear Ranchos Cycling Team 11:47
9 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing 11:49 Teammate Top 5: Mike Mccluney
10 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 11:50
11 Scott Palmer Ornot 11:50
12 Joseph Dalton G 3 Foundation 11:59
13 Phillip Husband Stage 2 cycling 12:03
14 Jason Reynolds Dons Bikes 12:08
15 Jesse Norton Castashadow/Temecula Farmers/Specia 12:16 Teammate Top 5: Henry Szczypiorski jr
16 Nathan Giddings CAST A SHADOW/TEMECULA FARMERS/SPEC 12:16 Teammate Top 5: Henry Szczypiorski jr
17 Steve Walker Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 12:18
18 Jake Westall Impact racing 12:23 Teammate Top 5: Mike Mccluney
19 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 12:28
20 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec 12:29 Teammate Top 5: Henry Szczypiorski jr
21 James Esser Cast A Shadow / Temecula Farmers / 12:47 Teammate Top 5: Henry Szczypiorski jr
22 Melvin Hernandez H & C Cycling club 12:56
23 Greg Wilson Corridor Recycling 13:02
24 Anthony Freeman BIG ORANGE 13:09
25 Guy Roundy Stage 2 Cycling 13:13
26 Morgan Foster 13:14
27 Kevin Colburn Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec 13:33 Teammate Top 5: Henry Szczypiorski jr
28 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing 13:33
29 Greg Hayes Impact Racing 13:40 Teammate Top 5: Mike Mccluney
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters 10:13
2 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 10:26
3 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 10:40
4 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 10:40
5 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 10:51
6 Greg Kogut Swami's Cycling Club 10:53
7 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 10:57 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wikstrom
8 Andrew Mcclure Swamis 11:15
9 Adam Mills Evalate KHS 11:18
10 Brendon Zinke Swamis 11:23
11 Lee Hodgin Swamis 11:32
12 Eric Wright OC Armada 11:41
13 Nathan Hakken Swami's Racing 11:44
14 Mike Russell PsyclePaths 11:45
15 Stephen Lavery Swamis' 11:54
16 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 12:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Klasna Davis Phinney 10:39
2 Jordi Conrado OC Armada 10:45
3 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 10:54
4 Adrian Jach 10:57
5 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing 11:00
6 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 11:03
7 ? Thomas DAVIS PHINNEY MASTERS TEAM 11:04
8 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyclery 11:09
9 Tomaz Mrycyk 11:16
10 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters Team PB GQ6 11:19
11 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 11:26
12 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 11:33
13 James Robbins S2C Primal 11:45
14 Bart Clifford HSR RACING 12:10
15 Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles 12:14
16 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 12:14
17 Ruben Meza 12:15
18 Ryan Dorris Race Klean 12:16
19 Chris Gagne S2C 12:17
20 Artemio Martinez G3 Foundation 12:21
21 Michael Murphy uccyclery/jwfloors 12:37
22 Eric Johnson G3Foundation/Trek 13:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 11:10
2 Steven Strickler G3 Foundation / TREK 11:29
3 Mark Palmer G3 Foundation 12:07
4 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 12:26
5 Tony Darr UC Cyclery / JW Flooring 12:29 Teammate Win: Greg Fenton
6 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 12:34
7 David Mccormack Monster Media 12:53
8 Joaquin Blanco G3 FOUNDATION 12:57 Teammate Top 5: Mark Palmer
9 Nate Smith 13:41
10 Mario Reyes Stage 2 Cycling 14:29
11 Kenneth Caldera Stage 2/Primal Racing 15:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Lockwood Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10:10
2 Innokenty Zavyalov Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10:12 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
3 Rene Corella Start Vaxes Cycling Team 10:20
4 Callen Gordon SoCalCycling.com Team 10:22
5 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel--Specialized Cy 10:41
6 Mario Zamora S2C 10:42
7 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters 10:42
8 Evan Christenson 10:52
9 Ethan Batt SoCalCycling.com Team 10:55 Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
10 Erick Sobey UA 10:58
11 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 10:59
12 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 11:02
13 Justin Poulson SJBC 11:02
14 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing 11:03
15 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com Team 11:05 Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
16 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport-Specialized pb/Muscle M 11:09
17 Jason Cianfrocca SoCalCycling.com Team 11:10 Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
18 Omar Andres aquilera garcia Osi racing team 11:13
19 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 11:13
20 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com 11:14
21 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11:15 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
22 Rasmus Andersen Superbikefit.com 11:17
23 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11:18 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
24 Dakota Gracey 11:25
25 James Hilyer 11:25
26 Christian Husband Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 11:26
27 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11:29 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
28 Paul Harrison * Borah Factory Racing 11:35
29 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team 11:36 Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
30 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing 11:40
31 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTITLES p/b UC Cycle 11:47
32 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling 11:47
33 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 11:51
34 Steven Fuller SC Velo 11:54
35 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Specialized racing jrs 11:56
36 Thomas Butterfield R5Ciclismo 12:01
37 Dave Mitchell G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 12:01
38 Cullen Browne SoCalCycling.com Team 12:08 Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
39 Daniel Ortiz Stage2Cyclery 12:13
40 Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing 12:14
41 Rodrigo Fernandez haro VELOZ CYCLING TEAM 12:34
42 Jacob Okamoto 12:57
43 Kevin Herrera garcia VELOZ CYCLING TEAM 13:05
44 Todd Gosselaar 13:10
45 Frncisco Javier Full Circle 13:26
46 Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com Team 15:18 Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo 14:00
2 Michelle Disanti Sisterhood of Cycling 14:14
3 Kathy Martin 14:24
4 Karin Warren 14:26
5 Kim Jaya Team Ninja 15:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling 11:45
2 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 11:57
3 Emily Marcolini Sudbury Cycling Club 12:10
4 Emily Rodger The Velo 12:10
5 Sally Aston The Velo Ambassador Team 12:28
6 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling (SOC) 12:33
7 Holly Breck Shoair Twenty20 12:49
8 Joy Mcculloch Elvate KHS 12:49
9 Shayna Powless Sho-Air Twenty20 12:51
10 Lauren Mulwitz 12:53
11 Chelsea Knapp H+H Racing 12:59
12 Pamela Schuster SkyFlash Racing 13:01
13 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 13:46
14 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-air TWENTY20 13:51
15 Jocelyn Bonham The Cyclist Huntington Beach 14:03
16 Karen Meske Skyflash Racing 14:04
17 Charlayne Barger Thrive Youth Cycling 14:21
18 Cheyenne Comer Crazy Cats 14:55
19 Kimberly Tom Skyflash Racing 14:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1