Log In
Tour de Murrieta - RR • Mar 12 2017
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development 01:50.4
1
2 Osvaldo Mora ScVelo Main Street Garage 01:50.4
2
3 Marco Fabrizio Velo Club La Grange 01:50.4
3
4 Alistair Miller Big Orange Cycling 01:50.4
4
5 Giovanny Madrigal BMW Major Motion Development 01:50.4
5
Teammate Win: Eduardo Cruz
6 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Team 01:50.4
6
7 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 01:50.4
7
8 Imeh Nsek GEARWORX COACHING 01:50.4
8
9 Treavor Matsushima Portland Bicycle Studio 01:50.4
9
10 Alexander Deroche??? La Grange Development U21 01:50.4
10
11 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team 01:50.4
11
12 Eric Boarman SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UCCyclery 01:50.4
12
13 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 01:50.4
13
14 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Jr Dev Team 01:50.4
14
15 Eric Castillo 01:50.4
15
16 Thomas Rennier Velo Club La Grange +21 01:50.4
16
17 Erwin Lozano Hope Sports 01:50.4
17
18 Tim Woo 01:50.4
18
19 Kevin Bernotas 01:50.4
19
20 Steve Walker Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 01:50.4
20
21 Sebastian Rodriguez Incycle 01:50.4
21
22 Charles Sutphin 01:50.4
22
23 Ivan Monterysio VeloZ 01:50.4
23
24 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 01:50.4
24
25 Ivan Fernandez Big orange cycling 01:50.4
25
Teammate Top 5: Alistair Miller
26 Trevor Jahn Purdue University 01:50.4
26
27 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 01:50.4
27
28 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange +21 01:50.4
28
29 Derrick Whitlatch Poseidon bikes 01:50.4
29
30 William Raus 01:50.4
30
31 Luis Alvarado stage2/primal 01:50.5
31
32 Jason Reynolds 01:50.5
32
33 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 01:50.5
33
34 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling/ Big Orange Cycl 01:50.5
34
35 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 01:50.5
35
36 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 01:51.0
36
37 Daniel Cobley Big Orange 01:51.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Alistair Miller
38 David Ortiz 01:51.1
38
39 Byron Becerril Rock N Road Cyclery Irvine 01:54.5
DNF Michael Szerszunowicz
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Romanenko Pure Ride Cycles 01:37.4
1
2 Graham Goldstein 01:37.4
2
3 Brandon Mills Moment Bikes 01:37.4
3
4 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 01:40.1
4
5 Cody Jutovsky Team Jessup Auto Place 01:40.1
5
6 Chris Weddington Kelly Benifits 01:40.1
6
7 Steve Netter S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 01:40.1
7
8 Kory Cook 01:40.1
8
9 Omar Audelo S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 01:40.1
9
10 David Ellis Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 01:40.1
10
11 Gil Ron S2C/BOSCH p/b Pearl Izumi 01:40.1
11
12 Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon 01:40.1
12
13 Samuel Macias G3 foundation 01:40.1
13
14 Jonathan Martinez Neighborhood Cyclery 01:40.1
14
15 Maison Chen 01:40.1
15
16 Lance Araiza Celo Pacific 01:40.1
16
17 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles 01:40.1
17
18 Lucas Salazar 01:40.1
18
19 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 01:40.1
19
20 Zackary Villars Swamis Jr Development 01:40.1
20
21 Levi Jefferies Swamis 01:40.1
21
22 Pablo Lozano 01:40.1
22
23 Christian Cabral Go Fast-Incycle 01:40.1
23
24 Marc Leon Incycle 01:40.1
24
25 Fernando Jimenez 01:40.1
25
26 Mark Satkiewicz Velo Club LaGrange 01:40.1
26
27 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle 01:40.1
27
28 Andrea Rossi UCC/JW Floors Racing 01:40.1
28
29 Frank Perez Moment Bicycles 01:40.1
29
30 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 01:40.1
30
31 Edgar Noriega 01:40.2
31
32 Paul Revlin Veloce Santiago 01:40.2
32
33 Julio Muro meza Majestic mobbin 01:40.2
33
34 Brady Poirier 01:40.2
34
35 Aaron Morgulis 01:40.2
35
36 Didier Sagan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 01:40.2
36
Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
37 Ruben Alvarado R5 ciclismo 01:40.2
37
38 Joseluis Orozco 01:40.2
38
39 Matthew Rhoads 01:40.2
39
40 Zachary Baker 01:40.2
40
41 Austin Cooper Univ of Southern California 01:40.2
41
42 David Beauchamp TMB Development p/bEquator 01:40.2
42
43 Spencer Sterling 01:40.2
43
44 Esdras Roldan Giant Santa Monica 01:40.2
44
45 Wesley Toups 01:40.2
45
46 Larry Hu 01:40.2
46
47 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles 01:40.2
47
48 Frank Wyer 01:40.3
48
49 August Mckenzie Moment Bicycles 01:40.4
49
50 Leighton Rice Team Sky Canyon 01:41.6
50
51 Rustico Rosing SDBC 01:42.3
51
52 Kyle Kilmartin Team Sky Canyon 01:42.3
52
53 Jaun Valenzula Stage 2 Cyclery 01:42.3
53
54 Donald Marshall G3Foundation 01:43.1
54
55 Carlos Martinez -fernandez G3 foundation 01:59.2
56 Bradley Stone 01:59.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 51   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Smith BMW Major Motion 01:38.5
1
2 Christopher Pearson Rogue 01:38.5
2
3 Noah Slack SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 01:38.5
3
4 Jake Oswald 01:38.5
4
5 Oscar Hernandez guillen Veloz 01:38.5
5
6 Jose Espinoza CFT/G3 Foundation 01:38.5
6
7 Julio Guevara S2C/Bosch pb Pearl Izumi 01:38.5
7
8 Ryan Ferragamo Centre City Cycles 01:38.5
8
9 Eric Schafer Swamis 01:38.5
9
10 Eric Otero SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 01:38.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Noah Slack
11 Conrad Hindert SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 01:38.5
11
Teammate Top 5: Noah Slack
12 Richard Beach Monster Media Racing 01:38.5
12
13 Mike Henry 01:38.6
13
14 Joseph Granelli SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 01:38.6
14
Teammate Top 5: Noah Slack
15 Cameron Foley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE P/B UCCYCLERY 01:38.6
15
16 Rafael De la rosa Pulse Endurance/ Felt Bicycles 01:38.6
16
17 Liutauras Rusaitis Velo Club La Grange +21 01:38.6
17
18 Jucius Cunanan 01:38.6
18
19 Mark Rocha South Bay Multi Sport 01:38.6
19
20 Fernando Zamora CFT/G3 FOUNDATION 01:38.6
20
21 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cyclcing p/b Big Orange 01:38.6
21
22 Alejandro Vasquez Monster Media Racing 01:38.6
22
23 Joey Mashchak Team Sky Canyon 01:38.6
23
24 Luis Eduardo morales lara stage 17/bmw/Mayor motion develomen 01:38.6
24
25 Christopher Miller Velo Club La Grange +21 01:38.6
25
26 Adam Buckley Moment bicycles 01:38.6
26
27 Raul Salazar Eliel Factory Eacing 01:38.6
27
28 Paul Witt cft/g3 01:39.0
28
29 Zack Hammer 01:39.0
29
30 Arden Bonanec 01:39.0
30
31 Hayden Flores 01:39.0
31
32 Luis Pineda 01:39.1
32
33 Jason Russell SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 01:39.2
33
Teammate Top 5: Noah Slack
34 Armando Espinosa 01:39.4
34
35 Mario Fnoreno 01:44.1
36 Nicholas Gleissner 01:44.1
37 Yudai Nunome Velo Club La Grange +21 01:45.3
38 Mike Heinze Jessup Auto Plaza p/b Palm Springs 01:47.2
39 Ryan Doody 01:53.4
40 Antonio Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 01:53.4
41 Jason Gilbert Swami's Cycling Club 01:53.4
42 Rick Proch 01:53.4
43 Jamesjohn Corieri 01:54.1
44 Lowell Fix Cast a shadow / Temecula Farmers / 01:54.1
45 Rene Fimbos Moment Bicycles 01:54.2
46 Philip Altieri SDBC 01:54.2
47 Jeffery Stout 01:54.2
48 John Baboyan 01:54.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dalton G 3 Foundation 01:39.2
1
2 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 01:39.2
2
3 Mark Fillebrown Holland Cycles 01:39.2
3
4 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange +21 01:39.3
4
5 Topher Riley Rogue Athletic 01:39.3
5
6 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec 01:39.3
6
7 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing 01:39.3
7
8 Anthony Freeman BIG ORANGE 01:39.3
8
9 Jun Hoshino OC Armada 01:39.3
9
10 Ronny Chalk 01:39.3
10
11 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec 01:39.3
11
12 Jason Harger Swamis 01:39.3
12
13 Joe Chang 01:39.3
13
14 Klayton Sproles Raceklean 01:39.3
14
15 Jake Westall Impact racing 01:39.3
15
16 Gilberto Rodriguez 01:39.3
16
17 Ernest Sanchez 01:39.3
17
18 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing 01:39.3
18
19 Greg Wilson Corridor Recycling 01:39.3
19
20 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow 01:39.3
20
21 Carlos Franco Hope Sports 01:39.4
21
22 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing 01:39.4
22
23 Brian Co Rogue Athletic 01:39.4
23
Teammate Top 5: Topher Riley
24 Guy Roundy Stage 2 Cycling 01:39.4
24
25 Nick Cohenmeyer 01:39.4
25
26 Michael Matz Swami's 01:39.4
26
27 Rj Valera 01:39.4
27
28 Phillip Husband Stage 2 cycling 01:39.4
28
29 John Lear Ranchos Cycling Team 01:39.4
29
30 Jon Vredevoogd 01:39.4
30
31 Jesse Norton Castashadow/Temecula Farmers/Specia 01:39.4
31
32 Enrique Vega 01:39.4
32
33 Greg Hayes Impact Racing 01:39.4
33
34 Paul Robinson DONS BICYCLES 01:39.4
34
35 David Dang 01:39.5
35
36 Albert Tello Majestic 01:39.5
36
37 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing 01:39.5
37
38 Kermit Mcgovern 01:39.5
38
39 James Esser Cast A Shadow / Temecula Farmers / 01:39.5
39
40 Zackery Sosnowski 01:39.5
40
41 Jason Lee conard Swamis Cycling 01:40.1
41
42 Bob Leaming Impact Racing 01:40.3
42
43 Jose Caballero Shama Cycles 01:41.3
43
44 Morgan Foster 01:41.3
44
45 Kevin Colburn Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec 01:41.5
45
46 Melvin Hernandez H & C Cycling club 01:41.6
46
47 Elijah Baker LA Grange 01:42.1
47
48 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 01:42.1
48
49 Psyola Path 01:42.2
49
50 Jonathan Davis 01:45.2
51 Ryan Resella CBS Cycling 01:45.4
52 Carlos Espinoia Hope Sports 01:46.0
53 Roger Lovett Bernie's Cycles 01:46.2
54 Robin Warman 02:09.6
DQ Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing
DQ Guillermo Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope 01:49.6
1
2 Robbie Miranda Holliday Rock 01:49.6
2
3 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters 01:50.0
3
4 Charon Smith 01:50.0
4
5 Randall Coxworth Monster Media 01:50.0
5
6 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 01:50.0
6
7 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 01:50.0
7
8 Lee Hodgin Swamis 01:50.0
8
9 Eric Wright OC Armada 01:50.0
9
10 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 01:50.0
10
11 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 01:50.0
11
12 Greg Kogut Swami's Cycling Club 01:50.0
12
13 James Macdonald Swamis Cycling 01:50.1
13
14 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 01:50.1
14
15 Danny Kam 01:50.1
15
16 Jon Nist 01:50.1
16
17 Gary Tingley G3Foundation/Trek 01:50.1
17
18 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 01:50.1
18
19 Steve Kim Team Surf City pb Eliel/Pioneer 01:50.1
19
20 Patrick Bos HSR Racing 01:50.1
20
21 Mike Russell PsyclePaths 01:50.1
21
22 Andrew Mcclure Swamis 01:50.1
22
23 John Hatchitt 01:50.2
23
24 Nathan Hakken Swami's Racing 01:50.2
24
25 Robert Rigg Swamis Cycling 01:50.2
25
26 Max Hernandez Surf City Eliel / Pioneer 01:50.2
26
27 Ethan Milius 01:50.2
27
28 Eric Bierman Ninety-7 01:50.2
28
29 Brandon Gritters 01:50.2
29
30 Anthony Morrow 01:50.2
30
31 Dustin Armstrong surfcity cyclery 01:50.2
31
32 Christopher Mcdonald 01:50.2
32
33 Matthew Easter 01:50.3
33
34 Nicholas Onate 01:50.3
34
35 Andy Wilson 01:50.4
35
36 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 01:50.4
36
37 Travis Wilkerson David Phinney Foundation Master Cyc 01:50.4
37
38 Stephen Lavery Swamis' 01:51.5
38
39 Chuck Huang HSR Racing/Birdworx 01:51.5
39
40 Kevin Mehrens Psycle Paths 01:54.5
41 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 01:54.5
42 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop 01:54.5
43 Armin Rahm 01:54.5
DNF Shawn Vangassen Monster media Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
DNF Gregory Romero HSR Holiday Rock-Snibbe Racing-Ride
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 01:34.5
1
2 ? Thomas DAVIS PHINNEY MASTERS TEAM 01:34.5
2
3 Ruben Meza 01:34.5
3
4 Adrian Jach 01:34.5
4
5 Ryan Dorris Race Klean 01:34.5
5
6 Steve Klasna Davis Phinney 01:34.5
6
7 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 01:34.5
7
8 Derryl Halpern 01:34.5
8
9 Michael Anderson 01:34.5
9
10 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 01:34.5
10
11 Francois Jones 01:34.5
11
12 Jordi Conrado OC Armada 01:34.5
12
13 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo 01:34.5
13
14 James Robbins S2C Primal 01:34.5
14
15 John Slover 01:34.5
15
16 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 01:34.5
16
17 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing 01:34.5
17
18 Derek Cowling 01:34.5
18
19 Michael Penta Big orange 01:34.5
19
20 Tomaz Mrycyk 01:34.5
20
21 Jeff Garcia 01:34.5
21
22 Bart Clifford HSR RACING 01:34.5
22
23 Brett Clare 01:34.5
23
24 Joshua Gruenberg 01:34.5
24
25 Chris Gagne S2C 01:34.5
25
26 Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles 01:34.5
26
27 Artemio Martinez G3 Foundation 01:34.5
27
28 Everett Bissonette 01:34.6
28
29 Darrick Mcvay Monster media 01:34.6
29
30 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyclery 01:34.6
30
31 Carlos Salazar 01:34.6
31
32 Michael Onkels 01:34.6
32
33 Jon Gallagher 01:34.6
33
34 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 01:35.0
34
35 Richard Johnson 01:35.0
35
36 Joseph Dagostino 01:35.0
36
37 Jason Potter Best-VIP p/b Mazda 01:35.1
37
38 John Walsh 01:35.2
38
39 Tony Brady 01:35.2
39
40 Richard Cimadoro 01:35.2
40
41 Ted Rupp 01:35.3
41
42 Robb Mesecher 01:35.5
42
43 Peter Coulson 1970 01:38.2
43
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 01:34.5
1
2 Steven Strickler G3 Foundation / TREK 01:34.5
2
3 Jeffrey Moreton Hi Tech Systems Ridley Masters 01:34.5
3
4 Mark Palmer G3 Foundation 01:34.5
4
5 Fernando Lindo G3Foundation / Trek 01:34.5
5
6 Joaquin Blanco G3 FOUNDATION 01:34.5
6
7 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:34.6
7
8 Mario Reyes Stage 2 Cycling 01:34.6
8
9 Mark Rich Velo Pasadena 01:35.0
9
10 Douglas Pomeranz 01:35.1
10
11 Nate Smith 01:38.1
12 Nicholas Onate 01:38.1
DNF David Mack Monster Media
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marcotte Cylance Pro Cycling 02:07.5
1
2 Karl Menzies Cylance Pro Cycling 02:07.6
2
Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
3 Callen Gordon SoCalCycling.com Team 02:07.6
3
4 David Santos Elevate-KHS Elite Team 02:07.6
4
5 Cory Lockwood Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 02:08.0
5
6 Enrique Aldafo Calimax Cycling Team 02:08.0
6
7 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel--Specialized Cy 02:08.0
7
8 Mario Zamora S2C 02:08.0
8
9 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com 02:08.1
9
10 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 02:08.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
11 Orlando Garibay Cylance Pro Cycling 02:08.5
11
Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
12 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 02:09.2
12
Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
13 Evan Christenson 02:09.2
13
14 Cameron Bond Endo concept team 02:09.3
14
15 Scott Law Cylance Pro Cycling 02:09.3
15
Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
16 Rene Corella Start Vaxes Cycling Team 02:09.3
16
17 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 02:09.3
17
Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
18 John Mckinley Select... 02:09.3
18
19 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com Team 02:09.3
19
Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
20 James Hilyer 02:09.3
20
21 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 02:09.3
21
22 Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com Team 02:09.3
22
Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
23 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team 02:09.3
23
Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
24 Rodrigo Fernandez haro VELOZ CYCLING TEAM 02:09.3
24
25 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport-Specialized pb/Muscle M 02:09.3
25
26 Todd Gosselaar 02:09.3
26
27 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing 02:09.3
27
28 Leo Reyes SC Velo 02:09.3
28
29 Rex Roberts 02:09.3
29
30 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling 02:09.3
30
31 Anthony Fitch 02:09.3
31
32 Ian Holt 02:09.3
32
33 John Garbo 02:09.3
33
34 Rasmus Andersen Superbikefit.com 02:09.3
34
35 Francisco Flores Go Fast - Incycle 02:09.3
35
36 Jason Cianfrocca SoCalCycling.com Team 02:09.3
36
Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
37 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 02:09.3
37
38 Marco Bombardelli Calimax Cycling Team 02:09.3
38
39 Daniel Ortiz Stage2Cyclery 02:09.4
39
40 Paul Harrison * Borah Factory Racing 02:09.4
40
41 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 02:09.4
41
42 Jose Reyes garica 02:09.4
42
43 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters 02:09.4
43
44 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Specialized racing jrs 02:09.4
44
45 Cullen Browne SoCalCycling.com Team 02:09.4
45
Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
46 John Mccann First Internet Bank 02:09.4
46
47 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange 02:09.4
47
48 Duban Sanchez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 02:09.4
48
49 Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing 02:09.4
49
50 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Osi racing team 02:09.4
50
51 Juan Garibay Go Fast - Incycle 02:09.4
51
52 Dakota Gracey 02:09.4
52
53 John Janneck SC Velo 02:09.4
53
54 Kevin Herrera garcia VELOZ CYCLING TEAM 02:09.4
54
55 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 02:09.4
55
56 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 02:09.4
56
57 Jean-louis Bourdevaire Moment bicycle 02:09.4
57
58 Kyle Kirby NCCF/Specialized Juniors 02:09.4
58
59 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling 02:09.4
59
Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
60 Andres Diaz corrales Cylance Pro Cycling 02:09.4
60
Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
61 Omar Andres aquilera garcia Osi racing team 02:09.4
61
62 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 02:09.6
62
63 Justin Williams Cylance Pro Cycling 02:10.5
63
Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
64 Roger Ainslie SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 02:11.5
64
65 Ethan Batt SoCalCycling.com Team 02:11.5
65
Teammate Top 5: Callen Gordon
66 Erick Sobey UA 02:11.5
66
67 Jacob Okamoto 02:11.5
67
68 Christian Husband Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 02:11.5
68
69 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 02:11.5
69
70 Quint Berkemeier 02:11.5
70
DNF ? Samuel Cylance Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
DNF Dave Mitchell G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Emmanuel Suarez
DNF Kevin Festini SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler
DNF Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing
DNF Steven Fuller SC Velo
DNF Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
DNF Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Paul Kolb
DNF Christopher Wyman
DNF Shawn Vangassen
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Melcher SDBC 01:39.1
1
2 Mechele Busby G3 Foundation/Trek 01:39.1
2
3 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo 01:39.1
3
4 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles 01:39.1
4
5 Salma Alarcon San Diego Bicycle Club Emerald Text 01:39.1
5
6 Karin Warren 01:39.1
6
7 Cari Smulyan 01:39.1
7
8 Kim Huxman Sisterhood of Cycling 01:39.1
8
9 Kathy Martin 01:39.1
9
10 Edely Alarcon San Diego Bicycle Emerald Textiles 01:39.1
10
11 Michelle Disanti Sisterhood of Cycling 01:39.1
11
12 Cindy Fenton 01:39.1
12
13 Dafue Zeudedas 01:39.1
13
14 Alexa Alarcon San Diego Bicycle Emerald Textiles 01:39.1
14
15 Riikka Aramo Moment Cycle Sport 01:39.1
15
Teammate Top 5: Denise Carroll
16 Vannya Arellano Veloz 01:39.1
16
17 Lynda Cruz Auto Tec 01:39.1
17
18 Katie Rollins 01:39.1
18
19 Kim Jaya Team Ninja 01:39.1
19
20 Haley Ehlers SDBC 01:39.1
20
Teammate Win: Mckenzie Melcher
21 Ashely Lopez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 01:39.1
21
22 Andrea Janikowski 01:39.1
22
23 Abby Mccrea Go Fast incycle 01:39.4
23
24 Elizabeth Rivera SDBC 01:39.5
24
Teammate Win: Mckenzie Melcher
25 Michelle Cousar Velo Club La Grange +21 01:40.4
25
26 Anne Bistline Moment Cycle Sport/Smiles of Eastla 01:46.3
27 Brianna Pezo Go Fast/Incycle 01:51.6
28 Lauren Webb Skyflash Racing 01:52.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Balderas Conade Visit Mexcio 01:57.2
1
2 Kendall Ryan 01:57.5
2
3 Megan Jastrab Swami's Jr Dev Team 01:57.5
3
4 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women's Team 01:57.5
4
5 Manana Valadez Veloz 01:57.5
5
6 Holly Breck Shoair Twenty20 01:57.5
6
7 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling 01:57.5
7
8 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 01:57.5
8
9 Shayna Powless Sho-Air Twenty20 01:57.5
9
10 Pamela Schuster SkyFlash Racing 01:57.5
10
11 Christina Birch Skyflash Racing 01:57.5
11
12 Maria Gaxiola Conade Visit Mexcio 01:57.5
12
Teammate Win: Veronica Balderas
13 Emily Spence 01:57.5
13
14 Marcela Castaneda Conade Visit Mexcio 01:57.5
14
Teammate Win: Veronica Balderas
15 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21 01:57.5
15
16 Katherine Wymbs LaGrange +21 / Velo Club LaGrange 01:57.5
16
17 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-air TWENTY20 01:57.5
17
18 Maria Hernandez Conade Visit Mexcio 01:57.5
18
Teammate Win: Veronica Balderas
19 Lisbeth Ureno armas Velo Club La Grange 01:57.5
19
20 Emily Marcolini Sudbury Cycling Club 01:57.6
20
21 Joy Mcculloch Elvate KHS 01:57.6
21
22 Mckenzie Steiner Swamis Junior Development 01:57.6
22
Teammate Top 5: Megan Jastrab
23 Lori Nedescu 01:57.6
23
24 Sally Aston The Velo Ambassador Team 01:57.6
24
25 Charlayne Barger Thrive Youth Cycling 01:58.0
25
26 Chelsea Knapp H+H Racing 01:58.0
26
27 Karen Meske Skyflash Racing 01:58.1
27
28 Raegan Lunsford 01:58.1
28
29 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 01:58.2
29
30 Emily Rodger The Velo 01:58.3
30
31 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 02:02.5
32 Amy Firth Skyflash Racing 02:02.5
33 Cheyenne Comer Crazy Cats 02:03.1
34 Kimberly Tom Skyflash Racing 02:03.1
35 Monica Rodriguez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 02:03.1
DQ Angelica Frayre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7