Log In
4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium • Apr 18 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes 0:47:18
1
2 Jason Cicero CCNS/Pedal Power st
2
3 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
3
4 Joe Phoenix bikeworks/hallamore st
4
5 Andrew Tucker unattached st
5
6 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chir st
6
7 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
7
8 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
8
9 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chir st
9
10 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club st
10
11 Edward Brightman bikeworks/hallamore st
11
Teammate Top 5: Joe Phoenix
12 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
12
Teammate Top 5: Joe Phoenix
13 Jim Hoard NBX st
13
14 Chris Phoenix bikeworks/hallamore st
14
Teammate Top 5: Joe Phoenix
15 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club st
15
16 Charles Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore st
16
Teammate Top 5: Joe Phoenix
17 Steve Curran st
17
18 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod st
18
19 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club st
19
20 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
20
21 Antonio Silva Refunds Now st
21
22 Sheldon Charles Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Louro Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:41:06
1
2 Jay Zengabot st
2
3 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo/ giant / pedros st
3
4 Richard Woodland st
4
5 Tim Curley JRA Cycles st
5
6 Chris Puleo st
6
7 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore st
7
Teammate Win: Greg Louro
8 Chad Forsaith st
8
9 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore st
9
Teammate Win: Greg Louro
10 Peter Ward st
10
11 Michael O'neil st
11
12 Tom Alane st
12
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 0:27:04
2 Peter Vollers, jr. Start House / Vollers Law Racing Te 0:02:03
3 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
4 Grace Vollers Start House / Vollers Law Racing Te lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:46:08
Off The Front
2 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com 0:00:23
1
3 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
2
4 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
3
Teammate Win: Bill Yabroudy
5 Michael Shireman Union Velo st
4
6 Tobi Schultze Fuji st
5
7 David Potter Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
6
8 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
7
9 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:01:00
Off The Back
10 John Corriveau BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
Off The Back
11 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
12 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
13 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo lap
Off The Back
14 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team lap
Off The Back
15 Steven Morse Bikeman.com lap
Off The Back
16 Craig Harrison Sunapee lap
Off The Back
17 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
18 Robert Adams U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC lap
Off The Back
19 Rick Kotch Union Velo lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shireman
20 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bill Yabroudy
21 Sally Annis Hub Racing lap
Off The Back
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hagen CCB Racing 0:47:18
2 Richard Martin Masters Velo st
3 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club st
4 David Bradford Masters Velo 0:01:20
5 Donald Labonte Julio Bike st
6 Peter Bates Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
7 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
8 Lynn Samartano Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
9 David Reed Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA lap
10 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap Teammate Win: Mark Hagen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:47:32
Off The Front
2 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
Off The Front
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:00:31
1
4 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
2
5 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
3
Teammate Win: Todd Buckley
6 Skip Foley 360 Racing landrys st
4
7 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
5
Teammate Win: Todd Buckley
8 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
6
9 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
7
10 Craig Harrison Sunapee st
8
11 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo st
9
12 Lionel Trahan st
10
13 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
11
Teammate Win: Todd Buckley
14 John Corriveau B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE st
12
15 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:01:59
1
16 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
2
17 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing st
18 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore st
19 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore st
20 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
21 Steve Alger Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
22 Thomas Dickinson lap
Off The Back
23 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo lap
Off The Back
24 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
25 Derek Zisk Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
26 Paul Anderson Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Todd Buckley
27 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer lap
Off The Back
Starters:33   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com 1:07:08
Off The Front
2 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Front
3 Timothy Unkert cyclonauts st
Off The Front
4 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
Off The Front
5 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
Off The Front
6 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:00:17
1
7 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
2
8 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
3
9 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
4
10 Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club st
5
11 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
6
12 Tobi Schultze Fuji st
7
13 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
8
14 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
9
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
15 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer lap
Off The Back
Starters:28 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2