Log In
Clear Spring Road Race • May 28 2017
Drizzle, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
2 George Croghan FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES CYCLING
3 Damjan Novoselnik AMERICAN VELO CLUB
4 Kyle Baca NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 Joe Mazza VELOLABS RACING
6 Jason Combs VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
7 Kevin Gallo SQUADRA COPPI
8 Justin Forney AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN
9 Loren Barisch WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
10 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Kyle Baca
11 John Chambers DISTRICT TACO
12 J Butler SQUADRA COPPI
13 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Win: Chris Hill
14 Daniel Ord VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
15 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/HAYMARKET
16 Jamie Hess THE CYCLE WORKS
17 Christopher Marrow SQUADRA COPPI
18 Dennis Short POWER
19 Kelvin Scott USMES
20 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
21 John Mcdanel KOELES CYCING CLUB NUGO RACING
22 Patrick Maloney VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC.
23 Clay Moulton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
24 Jason Draper 0
25 Jason Funderburk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
26 Thomas Bailey VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
27 David Saunders EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
28 Clifton Chamberlin TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Win: Chris Hill
29 Juan Constanza PHASE CYCLING
30 Robert Jones 0
31 Terry Thomas PHASE CYCLING
32 Russell Boyd NUGO RACING
33 Wyatt Shields TEAM BIKENETIC
34 Eric Brandt ARROW/ROUTE 1 VELO
36 Darion Jackson BALTIMORE HUMANE SOCIETY/GOOD VELO
37 Esteban Sancho EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
DNF Amilcar Samudio ARTEMIS
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2 George Ganoung TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Paul Rades DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
4 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
5 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
6 Grayson Church DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
7 Michael Stearns EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
8 Darren Jiron TEAM BEYER AUTO
9 David Osborne ARTEMIS RACING
10 Ken Calender DON CHAPIN/MONTEREY BAY RACE TEAM
11 Erik Engle HYDROMONKEY
12 Mario Zometa KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/ LSV ELITE
13 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSON HO
14 Ronald Barry SPORTIF COACHING GRP/PATAPSCO BICYC
15 Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
16 Ramon Benitez HYDRO MONKEY
17 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
18 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
19 Brad Ober THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING
20 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
21 Robert Leach WATTIE INK
22 Ted Michaels EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
23 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
24 Michael Kingery TEAM BEYER AUTO
25 Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
26 Shawn Fenty TEAM BUYER AUTO/DC VELO LTD
27 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
28 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
29 Raul Rojas BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
30 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
31 Phillip Ash DC VELO LIMITED/ TEAM BEYER AUTO
32 Walter Turlington AVC RACING
33 Douglas Philippone EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2 Bob Gillespie SPORTIF COACHING
3 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
4 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
5 Paul Mittelstadt TEAM BEYER AUTO
6 Ed Jablonski KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
8 Charles Olmsted FREDDIE FU
9 David Hearn ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
10 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET
11 Ad Bax TEAM BEYER AUTO Teammate Top 5: Paul Mittelstadt
12 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
13 John Polak DRAFT & SPROCKET BICYCLE SHOP
14 David Wolfel SQUADRA COPPI
15 Daniel Klaussen SQUADRA COPPI
16 William Care THRU-IT-ALL
17 Jim Bronson LEE & ASSOCIATES RACE TEAM
18 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN
19 Bruce Mort NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
20 Ted Harris OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER&PIERSON HOUS
21 Richard Bauch COLAVITA MIDATLANTIC
DNF Carlos Cruz COLOMBIA
DNF Mark Sommers TEAM BEYER AUTO Teammate Top 5: Paul Mittelstadt
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
2 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
3 Ian Spivack 0
4 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
5 Jacob Skrip CS VELO
6 Dimitri Lemus HAYMARKET/ STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
8 Thomas Borner CYCLUS SPORTS PITTSBURGH
9 Tyler Waldron Team
10 Zach Gregg HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL
11 Justin Markunas VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
12 George Schulz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE
13 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
14 Mark Detweiler BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH
15 Alec Ratzell CS VELO Teammate Top 5: Jacob Skrip
16 Jonathan Marshall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
17 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
18 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
19 Paul Lengermann BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
20 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
21 Jeffrey Watts BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH
22 Laraib Laubach ROCK CREEK VELO
23 James Miceli INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
24 Nathan Goates AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
25 Geraldo Peralta WWVC RACING
26 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
27 Peter Custer HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL
28 Ben Rickey HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL
29 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
30 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
31 Willem Deboer CYCLUS SPORTS
32 Andrew Friend DISTRICTTACO RACING
33 Sam Guzman PTS RACING
34 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
35 Joel Fetter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Benjamin Fogle TEAM BEYER AUTO
DNF Elias Guerra DISTRICTTACO RACING
DNF Aaron Hotaling DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
DNF Robert Kelly HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL
DNF Matt Loftus BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNO
DNF Nessim Mezrahi DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
DNF Van Morales CYCLUS SPORTS
DNF August Myers KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE
DNF George Pompura CYCLUS SPORTS PITTSBURGH
DNF Jordan Villella CYCLUS SPORTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamen Shrewsberry TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
2 Mike Janeiro LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING / SHAR
3 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Adam Johnston CWRV CYCLING
5 Matthew Ficke DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
6 Brian Price DISTRICT TACO
7 David Stauffer 0
8 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
9 Scott Wisseman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
10 Spencer Ingels 0
11 Eric Link 0
12 Abe Ehlers ARTEMIS RACING
13 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
14 Scott Coblentz SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY
15 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
16 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
18 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
19 Gregory Sherrick BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH
20 Will Mitchell DISTRICTTACO RACING
21 Jon Balatbat WWVC
22 Eric Sorensen VELOWORKS
23 Michael Kirby VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
24 James Sharp NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
25 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
26 Richard Holzworth LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING
27 Jason Luttrell DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ficke
29 Nathan Gazzetta DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ficke
30 Sean Mckee 0
31 Charles Larsen AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
32 Christopher Dame ARTEMIS RACING
33 Darin Alleman AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
34 Joshua Woodson WWVC RACING
35 Tyler Lulich VDAY
36 Manuel Paniagua 0
37 Tom Neumann VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
38 John Churan WWVC RACING
39 Paul De santis BMOREHUMANE P/B GVC
40 Florian Lungu LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING
DNF Christopher Calderon INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
DNF Christopher Danko NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
DNF Timothy Meyers NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
DNF Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
DNF Hee Song EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
DNF Peter Steyaert EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
DNF Unknown Unknown 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2 Cameron Quick PHASE CYCLING
3 Robert Caudill 0
4 Steve Dorst SQUADRA COPPI
5 Tony Leong S'VILLE BIKES / LEE & ASSOCIATES RA
6 Curtis Alia Unattached
7 Joshua Townes ROCK CREEK VELO
8 Brian Romberger ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
9 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC RACING
10 Michael Hoffman C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING
11 Jeremy Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12 Jeremy Vaughan EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
13 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Carleton Bowen
14 Nick Taylor DISTRICTTACO RACING
15 Justin Wheeler WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
16 Kevin Ellsworth TEAM NOVO NORDISK
17 Corey Fitzgerald HALTER'S CYCLES / VITESSE SPORT PER
17 An Ha SONS UNITED RACING TEAM
18 Jeffrey Joyce 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
19 Brad Suchoski BSBA RACING
20 Paul Livelli 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
21 Brandon Carboni ROCK CREEK VELO
22 Jason Hartman 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
23 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
24 Robert Cramer 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
25 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Carleton Bowen
25 Darren David ARTEMIS RACING
26 Brian Rivera VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
27 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Carleton Bowen
28 Scott Noren SQUADRA COPPI Teammate Top 5: Steve Dorst
29 Andrew Mclaren VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
30 Patryk Drescher VELOMINATI RACING TEAM
31 Daniel Pessing 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
32 Alexander Truitt 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
33 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Carleton Bowen
34 Arthur Deegan WWVC RACING
35 Michael Dent MBM / FCC / USMES
35 Christofer Smith 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
36 Tim Vandish NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Carleton Bowen
37 Gentry Jefferson AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN
37 Lucas Vangeison N/A
38 Brian Phipps GETTING IT IN CYCLING
39 Willem Drescher HAYMARKET/SEAVS
40 Ryker Andrews Bike Rack Racing
41 Mike Danko BIKE RACK RACING
42 Aidan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO
43 Nick Bradford NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Carleton Bowen
44 Pete Doyle ANTIETAM VELO CLUB TEAM HAGERSTOWN
45 Cliff Baranowski 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
46 August Milliken ROCK CREEK VELO
47 Alexander Fowler CUMBERLAND TRAIL CONNECTION RACING
48 Carl Bevard 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
49 Colin Curry 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
50 Kevin Brownstein EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
51 Justin Kimmel AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN
52 Tyler Kirkwood CTC RACING
53 Gerardo Sore BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
54 Chip Gerber TEAM ANIMAL ENDURANCE
55 Kevin Tan BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING
56 Brett Showalter CTC RACING
57 Michal Perdek AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
58 Joseph Pershina 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
59 Brian White CUMBERLAND TRAIL CONNECTION RACING
60 Adam Spatz 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
61 Nathan Shipe CUMBERLAND TRAIL CONNECTION RACING
62 Joseph Kennedy ROCK CREEK VELO
63 Eli Grosser ROCK CREEK VELO
64 Roy Langley 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
65 Franklin Cao 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
66 Ian Atwood AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN
67 Hans Schenk TEAM ANIMAL ENDURANCE
68 Chris Mulee WWVC RACING
69 Bryan Norwood PHASE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Cameron Quick
70 Joseph Funaro BICYCLE THERAPY / VITESSE SPORT PER
71 Thomas Tynan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Carleton Bowen
DNF Ryker Andrews
DNF James Beacham 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
DNF Dan Cloyd HEFLER PERFORMANCE COACHING
DNF Kyle Irwin ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
DNF Pedro Maya WWVC RACING
DNF Dan Pellechio CITIUS
DNF Seth Sivinski METIER RACING
DNF Simon Thrush EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Morton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
2 Beth Catherwood ARTEMIS RACING
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
4 Maggie Rogers VELOLABS RACING
5 Michele Scherer BIKE STOP VELO FEMMES P/B BMC
6 Melissa Tallent HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL
7 Marni Harker MID-ATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMENS TEAM
8 Chris Kelley MID ALTANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
9 Erin Bougie NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10 Lisa Young NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
11 Maggie Barton SWEET SPOT CYCLING
12 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
13 Amelia Kirby SWEETSPOT
14 Mary Schmerge HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL
15 Robin Millican VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC Teammate Win: Jamie Morton
16 Sue Mcquiston ABRT Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
17 Renee Roth ARTEMIS RACING Teammate Top 5: Beth Catherwood
18 Sophie Mittelstadt COLORADO COLLEGE
19 Rachael Hall ARTEMIS RACING Teammate Top 5: Beth Catherwood
20 Lauren Nesbitt PHASE CYCLING
21 Chandra Little PHASE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Michelle Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1