Log In
Fox River Omnium - Saturday • May 20 2017
Light Rain, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hassan Najfi INTENT
2 Alex Tantasook
3 Lydia Chinchilla Got wind?
4 Edgar Vera
5 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
2 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
3 Samuel Dennison International Christian Cycling
4 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop
5 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
6 Jacob Kusar
7 Aidan Letzel The Pony Shop Teammate Top 5: Peter Swinand
8 Rafi Dennison International Christian Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Dennison
9 George Werderich
10 George Swinand The Pony Shop Teammate Top 5: Peter Swinand
11 Julius Gomez
12 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Blumberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling
3 Mark Pavlovcik
4 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
5 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
6 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
7 Geoffrey Albert
8 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
9 Matthew Sedwick INTENT
10 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
11 Andrew Einspanier KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Win: Daniel Blumberg
12 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Bike Racing
13 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
DNF Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
DNF Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
DNF Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Heuser Bicycle Heaven
2 William Hubsch Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 John Bowie INTENT
4 Steven Bromiel INTENT
5 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Ethan Wilson
7 Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
8 Jef Mayer
9 Patrick Murphy
10 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery
11 Guiober Cuevas Team Got Wind?
12 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
13 Sean Seamon INTENT Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
14 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
15 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
16 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
17 Arturo Garza-gongora
18 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
19 Mitchell Dutczak Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Costin
2 Travis Surridge
3 Davide Rosiglioni PSIMET Racing
4 Ken Scott Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Ryan Durrie PSIMET Racing
6 Adam Wix PSIMET Racing
7 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind?
8 Mitchell Hansen
9 Victor Pereida Team Got Wind?
10 Cristian Rodriguez INTENT
11 Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing
12 Chris Drouganis
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
2 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Bike Racing
3 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
4 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jason Holly
5 Mark Nowack PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jason Holly
6 Ken Krebs INTENT
7 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Kulak
8 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling
9 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Kulak
10 Guiober Cuevas Team Got Wind?
11 John Boggs PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jason Holly
12 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
13 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jason Holly
14 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jason Holly
15 William Lopez Team Got Wind?
16 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
17 Travis Surridge
18 Ryan Durrie PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jason Holly
19 Jason Finefield PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jason Holly
DNF Christian Meekma
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warrick Spence PSIMET Racing
2 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Warrick Spence
3 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
4 Chad Briggs International Christian Cycling
5 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Warrick Spence
6 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Swinand The Weather Channel
2 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
DNF Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
2 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Warrick Spence
4 Ben Laforce xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ryan O'boyle
5 Michael Dutczak Bicycle Heaven
6 Tyler George xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ryan O'boyle
7 Trevor Rolette Sammy's Racing
8 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
9 Daniel Blumberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
10 Jake Buescher xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ryan O'boyle
11 David Ross Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
12 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
13 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ryan O'boyle
14 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
15 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DNF Geoffrey Albert
DNF Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
DNF Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
DNF Sean Metz xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ryan O'boyle
DNF Kevin Whitford xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ryan O'boyle
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Thornburg BFF Bikes
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
6 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
7 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes
3 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
4 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
5 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
6 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
7 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Katie Isermann
8 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Katie Isermann
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Schroeder
2 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
3 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing
4 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
5 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing
6 Olivia Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Monica Rice
8 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Monica Rice
9 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Monica Rice
11 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson The Chainlink
12 Liz Kestler PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Monica Rice
13 Elina Breton
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
3 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
4 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
5 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
6 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
7 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Leah Sanda
8 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1