Log In
Historic Riverton Criterium • Jun 11 2017
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 54:26:00
Off The Front
2 Edward Bennett Crca/lupus Racing Team 12
Off The Front
3 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing 30
Off The Front
4 Jeffrey Miesemer Mambo Kings Racing / D&q s.t.
Off The Front
5 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Novemsky
6 Mark Gorman L'equipe Deville 32
Off The Front
7 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 37
Off The Front
8 Ramon Benitez Hydromonkey 38
1
9 Kevin Molloy Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
2
10 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard s.t.
3
11 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
4
12 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
5
13 Mark Light Cycle Solutions s.t.
6
14 David Grant Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
7
15 Glenn Schneider Bill Bone/ Lc Tri Shop s.t.
8
16 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (w.s.) s.t.
9
17 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
10
18 Carlos Rogers s.t.
11
19 Mark Huber s.t.
12
20 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 42
Off The Back
21 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
22 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
Off The Back
23 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
24 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 48
Off The Back
DNF David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww
DNF Chris Romero Crca
DNF Timothy Shea Sunapee/continental Paving/buchikas
DNF Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing
DNF Samuel Martinez Berroa Racing
DNF Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing/d&q Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
DNF Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
DNF Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso
DNF Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Win: Michael Novemsky
DNF Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
DNF Aubrey Gordon Libety Cycle
DNF James Joseph Ws United
DNF Ronald Koller Team Somerset
DNF David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurent Rivard Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 53:28:00
1
2 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes s.t.
2
3 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. s.t.
3
4 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Jr Development Pb Roadru s.t.
4
5 Michael Green Arrow Racing s.t.
5
6 Paul Daniels Ingamba s.t.
6
7 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling s.t.
7
8 Wanya Cave Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
8
9 Trevor Raab s.t.
9
10 Jeffrey White Kissena s.t.
10
11 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te s.t.
11
12 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta s.t.
12
13 Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
14 Michael Miller Arrow Racing s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
15 Lane Randolph Shirks Racing s.t.
15
16 Dan Lichtenberger Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Greg Maccarty
17 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
18 Justin Dipalma Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 10
Off The Back
19 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:07
Off The Back
DNF Ian Buss T-town Elite
DNF Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Michael Coyle Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: Laurent Rivard
DNF Ross Creed Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: Laurent Rivard
DNF Paul De santis Bmorehumane P/b Gvc
DNF Jonathan Elison
DNF James Flaherty Collingswood Cog
DNF Michael Henasey Psracing/btb
DNF Weldon Hill Rohan Cycling
DNF Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing
DNF Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - Tic
DNF Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF John Rais Team Ajsfund.org
DNF Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
DNF Marty Smith Bmorehumane P/b Gvc
DNF Jordan Thompson
DNF Kensaun Vadnais Bold Racing / Endurancewerx
DNF Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Jr Development Pb Roadrunner
DNF Howard Rincon Cuevas Jr Development Pb Roadrunner
DNF Miguel Gomez Cuevas Jr Development Pb Roadrunner
DNF Edwin Dawkins
DNF Robert Mayfield Holtey Law P/b Peak Condition
DNF Alex Smith
DNF Philip Bennett daniels
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall Pa Lightning 1:12:44
Off The Front
2 Geron Williams Crca Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
3 Stefan Matzner s.t.
Off The Front
4 Jayson Jacobs Team Cycleton s.t.
Off The Front
5 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
Off The Front
6 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 16
Off The Back
1
7 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:06
Off The Front
2
8 Michael Chauner Pa Lightning s.t.
Off The Front
3
Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
9 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:08
Off The Front
4
10 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
Off The Front
5
11 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Front
6
12 Carne Groube L&m Group Rico s.t.
Off The Front
7
13 Hamzah Eastman 1:11
Off The Front
8
14 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
Off The Front
9
15 Chris Strumolo Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
10
16 Daniel Mullen Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Front
11
17 Michael Black Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Jlve s.t.
Off The Front
12
18 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine P/b s.t.
Off The Front
13
19 Alec Ratzell Cs Velo s.t.
Off The Front
14
20 Derrick Butler Cs Velo s.t.
Off The Front
15
21 John Minturn Team Skyline s.t.
Off The Front
16
22 Cody Lacosta High Gear/trek/ww 1:14
Off The Front
17
23 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww 1:19
Off The Front
24 Anthony Rodriguez morel Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:37
Off The Front
25 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 1:41
Off The Front
DNF Gerald Adasavage Crca/the Weather Channel Specialize
DNF Roger Ainslie
DNF Greg Armstrong Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Christopher Baccash Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Donovan Clarke Crca/the Weather Channel Specialize
DNF Gregory Dorsch
DNF Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
DNF Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow
DNF Jason Hammond
DNF Brett Houser Tri-state Velo/amoroso's
DNF Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek
DNF Tomas Ketcham Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Venture Pa
DNF Daniel Lehmann High Gear/trek/ww
DNF Felipe Nystrom
DNF Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Karl michael Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Specialize
DNF Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
DNF Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bic
DNF Aaron Ritz Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Nick Rogers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
DNF Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bicycle
DNF Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing
DNF Shaquel Agonol
DNF Ian Whaley Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Colton Valentine Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Paul Burrowes
DQ Jermaine Burrowes
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 45:46:00
1
2 Dori Buckethal Abrt s.t.
2
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
3
4 Emily Underwood Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
4
5 Anne Vag High Gear Cyclery-trek- s.t.
5
6 Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbikers Future Stars s.t.
6
7 Patty Buerkle Team Skyline s.t.
7
8 Taryn Mudge Bicycle Therapy s.t.
8
9 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop s.t.
9
10 Elspeth Huyett Qcw Cycling P/b Breakaway - Jl s.t.
10
11 Travis Rabbit Team Skyline s.t.
11
12 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
13 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww s.t.
Off The Back
14 Taylor Tommasino Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 7
Off The Back
15 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ Ma 9
Off The Back
16 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing 11
Off The Back
DNF Heidi Goodson Mathletes Racing
DNF Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing
DNF Gabrielle Longchamp Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Denise Matheny Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes
DNF Jacqueline Mcclure Cadence Racing
DNF Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
DNF Tatyana Rozental
DNF Alexandra Schafer Cadence Cycling And Multisport
DNF Emily Smith Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes Racing
DNF Jill White Velo Classic P/b Stan's Notubes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1