Log In
Taco Time Volunteer Park Criterium • Jun 11 2017
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Davis Audi 0:37:50
2 James Stangeland Kellor Rohrback 0:37:50
3 D Chris twardzik Metier Racing & Coffee 0:37:50
4 Herbert Munson bike sale 0:37:50
5 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 0:37:59
1
6 Steve Westover diamondback 0:37:59
2
7 Brian Estocapio Metier 0:37:59
3
8 Tom Wick Garage Racing 0:37:59
4
9 Chris Adolf fell swoop 0:37:59
5
10 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:37:59
6
11 Yee Feng Audi 0:37:59
7
Teammate Win: Doug Davis
12 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 0:37:59
8
13 Sun Dang Audi 0:37:59
9
Teammate Win: Doug Davis
14 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 0:37:59
10
15 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:37:59
11
16 Richie Strong Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:37:59
12
17 David Stonich alki-rubicon 0:37:59
13
18 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:37:59
14
19 Rick Roof joe Fryo 0:37:59
15
20 Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:37:59
16
21 Ingy Dot net Meteir 0:37:59
17
22 Craig Hammond Audi 0:37:59
18
Teammate Win: Doug Davis
23 Bradford Kilcline Metier 0:37:59
19
24 Chris Walls capa tosta 0:37:59
20
25 James Shimada Corner 4 0:37:59
21
26 Ronald Schmeer Kellor Rohrback 0:37:59
22
Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
27 Alfredo Rameriz Audi 0:37:59
23
Teammate Win: Doug Davis
28 Kenneth Williams center cycle 0:37:59
24
29 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 0:37:59
25
30 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:37:59
26
31 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange +21 0:37:59
27
32 Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing 0:37:59
28
33 Ben Kaplan Kellor Rohrback 0:38:14 Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
34 Eric Schuman tete da la course 0:38:23
35 Douglas Carlton Kellor Rohrback 0:38:25 Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
36 Ian Mensher Kellor Rohrback 0:38:25 Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
37 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:38:25
38 Jed Stremel Audi -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Doug Davis
DNF Edward Bertany bike sale DNF Teammate Top 5: Herbert Munson
DNF James Matson Taco Time NW DNF
DNF Greg Arden Apex Racing DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Meteir DNF
DNF Chris Mahan fell swoop DNF
DNF Jason Walters Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:54
1
2 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:54
2
Teammate Win: Stephane Crepin
3 Pat Miller Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:38:54
3
4 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 0:38:54
4
5 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 0:38:54
5
6 Claudio Pozzi Metier 0:38:54
6
7 Erik Yang Dyna Racing 0:38:57
1
8 Peter Farr VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:38:57
2
9 Dave Preston Monton 0:38:57
3
10 Chad Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:57
4
Teammate Win: Stephane Crepin
11 Ernesto Cobanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:38:57
5
12 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 0:38:57
6
13 Pieter Mulier 0:38:57
7
14 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 0:38:57
8
15 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:57
9
Teammate Win: Stephane Crepin
16 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:38:57
10
17 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:57
11
Teammate Win: Stephane Crepin
18 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 0:38:57
19 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:38:57
20 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 0:38:57 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fealk
21 Kevin Tamura Cascade/Major Taylor Project Ra 0:38:57
22 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:38:57
23 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:57 Teammate Win: Stephane Crepin
24 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:39:04 Teammate Win: Stephane Crepin
25 Matthew Radcliff Audi 0:39:05
26 Juan Garcia Apex Racing 0:39:05 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fealk
27 Craig Powers VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:39:05
28 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:39:05
29 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:39:09 Teammate Win: Stephane Crepin
30 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:39:09
31 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephane Crepin
DNF Randy Schultz VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hammond Audi 0:32:45
2 Craig Powers VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:33:19
3 Steve Thompson VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:34:13
4 Harry Edwards Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:34:39
5 William Rudnick Egencia -1 Lap
6 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
DNF Stephen Costie Egencia DNF Teammate Top 5: William Rudnick
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 1:01:20
Off The Front
2 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 1:01:20
Off The Front
3 Jack Duncan Velobody 1:01:26
Off The Front
4 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 1:01:32 Teammate Win: David Richter
5 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 1:01:38
1
Teammate Win: David Richter
6 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing & Coffee 1:01:38
2
Teammate Win: David Richter
7 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 1:01:38
3
8 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 1:01:38
4
9 Brendan Cowley NorthCoast Lumber 1 p/b Giant W 1:01:38
5
10 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 1:01:38
6
11 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:01:38
7
12 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:01:38
8
Teammate Win: David Richter
13 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:01:38
9
14 Tavish Taylor Audi 1:01:38
10
15 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 1:01:38
11
Teammate Win: David Richter
16 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:01:38
12
17 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 1:01:38
13
18 Ayden Young Audi 1:01:38
14
19 Warren Atkey Audi 1:01:38
15
20 Jove Graham Metier Racing & Coffee 1:01:38
16
Teammate Win: David Richter
21 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 1:01:43
22 Oliver Evans H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:01:43
23 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero 1:01:46
24 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:01:50
25 Jeffrey Gaeckle Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:01:50
26 Morgan Schmitt Arapahoe Resources 1:01:52
27 David Waples Audi 1:01:55
28 Branden Russell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:01:59 Teammate Win: David Richter
29 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 1:02:02
30 Steven Wilssens Velobody 1:02:02 Teammate Top 5: Jack Duncan
31 Sam Waples Audi 1:02:04
32 Rory Jack Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:02:07
33 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:02:07 Teammate Win: David Richter
34 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 1:02:07 Teammate Win: David Richter
35 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:02:07
36 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:02:12
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Griffith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Brian Clark Hagen Berman EY Society DNF
DNF Von Winkelmann Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cyclin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Guyette Apex Racing 0:50:13
1
2 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 0:50:13
2
3 David Lanier Audi 0:50:13
3
4 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 0:50:13
4
5 Zor Keeler Audi 0:50:13
5
6 Andrew Pryhuber Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:50:13
6
7 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:50:13
7
8 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 0:50:13
8
Teammate Win: Austin Guyette
9 Theo Floor WWU Cycling Team 0:50:13
9
10 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Racing 0:50:13
10
11 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing & Coffee 0:50:13
11
12 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 0:50:13
12
13 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:50:13
13
14 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:50:13
14
15 Greg Gibson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:50:13
15
16 Roy Hobbs Palmares Racing 0:50:13
16
17 Derek Hall Air Force Academy Falcons Cycli 0:50:13
17
18 Julian Soh Audi 0:50:13
18
Teammate Top 5: David Lanier
19 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles 0:50:13
19
20 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 0:50:13
20
Teammate Top 5: David Lanier
21 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 0:50:13
21
22 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:50:13
22
23 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:50:13
23
Teammate Top 5: David Lanier
24 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 0:50:13
24
Teammate Win: Austin Guyette
25 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 0:50:19 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcgraw
26 Rob Lehtinen Alki Rubicon 0:50:21
27 Phil Conlan Apex Racing 0:50:23 Teammate Win: Austin Guyette
28 Brian Clark Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:50:24
29 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing 0:50:26
30 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 0:50:28 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcgraw
31 Dee Patterson Catup.com 0:50:29
32 Graham Lock Manitoba 0:51:09
Off The Back
33 Tucker Link WWU Cycling Team 0:53:12
Off The Back
DNF David Mullen Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF George Romer Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Jason Walters Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Harrison Apex Racing Team 0:26:41
1
2 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 0:26:42
2
3 Robert Sevilla 0:26:42
3
4 Joel Lentz Hedrick Racing 0:26:42
4
5 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 0:26:42
5
Teammate Win: Will Harrison
6 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:26:42
6
7 Andy Bokanev 0:26:42
7
8 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 0:26:42
8
9 Nicholas Murphy WWU Cycling Team 0:26:42
9
10 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:26:42
10
11 Justin Kong Audi 0:26:42
11
12 Dave Preston Monton-TM 0:26:42
12
13 Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:26:42
13
14 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:26:42
14
15 Timothy Culbertson Belgian Boys Club - Seattle 0:26:42
15
16 James Bishop hedrick 0:26:42
16
17 Jeremy Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:26:42
18 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing 0:26:42 Teammate Top 5: Joel Lentz
19 Prashanth Selvaraj Audi 0:26:55
20 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:26:57
21 Kevin Tamura Cascade/Major Taylor Project Ra 0:27:30
Off The Back
22 Michael Chaten Egencia -1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Mike Cannon Egencia -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 William Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Grant Gibson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Eric Guan Egencia DNF
DNF Kevin Niemann VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Watson Sallay Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kim 0:23:40
1
2 Troy Seeborn Audi 0:23:40
2
3 Shannon Owery 0:23:40
3
4 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing 0:23:40
4
5 Andy Fader 0:23:40
5
6 Sam Zivin Audi 0:23:40
6
7 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:23:40
7
8 Paul Pavlos Metier 0:23:40
8
9 Noah Cowan-maccallum 0:23:40
9
10 Graham Gallagher 0:23:46
1
11 Scott Pardy 0:23:48
2
12 Kieth Nioa Audi 0:23:48
3
Teammate Top 5: Troy Seeborn
13 Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:23:48
4
14 David Marks Kryki Sports 0:23:48
5
15 Curt Busch Metier Racing 0:23:48
6
Teammate Top 5: Tom Wyatt
16 Erik Haugen-goodman Avanti Racing Club 0:23:48
7
17 Alec Cervenka 0:23:48
18 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike 0:23:53
19 Tyler Free 0:24:59
Off The Back
20 Cory Applebury 0:24:59
Off The Back
21 Andrew Jones Avanti Racing Club 0:25:29
Off The Back
22 Nathan Harrison -1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Brian Free -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson 0:39:20
1
2 Sarah Coney Trek Red Truck Racing 0:39:20
2
3 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:39:20
3
4 Jo Kiesanowski Meteir 0:39:20
4
5 Annemarije Rook Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:39:20
5
6 Annette Williams Center Cycle 0:39:20
6
7 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 0:39:20
7
8 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:39:20
8
9 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:39:20
9
10 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 0:39:20
10
11 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:39:20
11
12 Malia Greening Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:39:20
12
13 J Kele murdin keller murdock 0:39:47
14 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:40:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annemarije Rook
15 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Elizabeth Nettles Team Thrive -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:39:59
1
2 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:39:59
2
3 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:39:59
3
4 Hillary King Garage Racing 0:39:59
4
5 Jamie Van beek VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:39:59
5
6 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:39:59
6
7 Kenda Super Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:40:02
1
8 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:40:02
2
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Van beek
9 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:40:02
3
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Van beek
10 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:40:02
4
Teammate Top 5: Olga Magun
11 Karine Valliantsaunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:40:02
5
Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
12 Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero 0:40:02
6
13 Tara O'Brien Spokeswomen Racing 0:40:02
7
14 Erica Menze Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 0:40:02
8
15 Amanda Loser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:40:02
9
Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
16 Anne Marie kessler Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:40:02
10
17 Shannon Mallory Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:40:02 Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
18 Anamaria Popp Ten Speed Hero 0:40:18
19 Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:40:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
20 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:41:44
Off The Back
21 Annie Bertucio Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
DNF Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Emily Nevin Nemesis Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Katzberg Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:26:41
2 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:26:41
3 Zoe Saccio Independent 0:26:41
4 Rachel Hovel Spokewomen 0:26:41
5 Laura Rosema Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:26:41
6 Victoria Lord VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:26:44
7 Robin Sayed 0:26:44
8 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:26:44 Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
9 Kate Berreman 0:27:00
10 Rachel Thody Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:27:01 Teammate Win: Emily Katzberg
11 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:27:49 Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
12 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman - EY Society -1 Lap Teammate Win: Emily Katzberg
13 Barbara Joeseph Spokewomen -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Rachel Hovel
14 Laura Martin Avanti Racing Club -1 Lap
15 Ella Dorband -1 Lap
DNF Tonya Leroy Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen DNF Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4