Log In
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium • Jun 25 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
3 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Travis Mceuen
5 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
6 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
7 Eddy Bach
8 Dennis Kwon
9 Matthew Accarrino
10 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team
11 Erik Schiller
12 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Travis Mceuen
13 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
14 Marcello Pedersen
15 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
16 Richie Vos SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
17 Todd Norwood Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
18 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
19 Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Travis Mceuen
20 Eric Dasmalchi
21 Patrick Baldwin C360R Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Mcdonald
22 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
23 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
24 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
25 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Travis Mceuen
DNF Anton Vynogradenko Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Brandon Gatan ORNOT
DNF Jungho Kim Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Travis Mceuen
DNF Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
3 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Alfonse Le duc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
7 Will Farino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Alfonse Le duc
8 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
9 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing
10 Masanori Yamashita
11 Carlos Villarreal
12 Adrian luis ?
13 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
14 Alexander Atmore Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
15 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Reed Williams
16 Christopher Stricklen SJBC
17 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
18 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Reed Williams
DNF Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Reed Williams
DNF Christopher Li Lost Dog Cycling
DNF Nicholas Stearns
DNF Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing
DNF John Wasserman
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
2 Stephen Vogel
3 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
6 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Robert Evans
8 Jesse Lash LOW//Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Beall
9 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
10 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Jacob Gerhardt
13 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
15 Josue Acosta
16 Allen Lin Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
17 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
19 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
20 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
DNF Zachary Spinhirne-martin Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Jacob Okamoto Facebook
DNF Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
5 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
7 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Aaron Patterson
8 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
9 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
10 Benjamin Dodge
11 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 William Ho SunPower Racing
13 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
14 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Accarrino
2 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Uri Friedman
4 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
6 John Wilde Core Techs
7 Carlos Villarreal
8 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
9 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Menko Johnson
10 Michael Riyanto SJBC
11 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Menko Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
4 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Eric Takayama Hup United
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
10 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
12 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Jason Mongue
4 Alex Mcmanigill
5 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
8 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
9 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
10 Brian Acord Folsom Bike
11 Chris Patterson
12 Jesse Baliscao
13 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
14 Jeong Kim
DNF Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nia Ransom
2 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
3 Kortney Parman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Cecily Majerus
8 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Cecily Majerus
9 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Cecily Majerus
DNF Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeana Rose
DNF Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Kortney Parman
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing
2 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike
4 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
6 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
7 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
8 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek
9 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
10 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
11 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
12 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
13 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
14 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
15 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
DNF Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2