Log In
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium • Jul 9 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
2 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
3 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists Teammate Win: Erik Rogelstad
4 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
5 Robert Rutscher Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
6 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team
7 Michael Schneider Loon State Cyclists Teammate Win: Erik Rogelstad
8 Eli Markworth St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
10 Andrew Marolt
11 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
13 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists Teammate Win: Erik Rogelstad
14 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling
15 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists Teammate Win: Erik Rogelstad
16 Mariusz Czarnomski
17 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
18 Alex Turner Hollywood Cycles
19 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
20 Graham Lock
21 Liam Stewart Birchwood/GIS
22 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
23 Micah Nelson New England Devo
24 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
2 Fred Hinsley Omaha Velo
3 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
5 Robert Deetz Kingfield
6 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
7 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
8 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
9 Jim Garrett Spin Racing
10 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
11 Jay Johannsen Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
13 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
14 Kaleb Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Tanner Westmoreland Big Ring Racing
16 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
17 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS
18 Danial Davis Synergy Racing
19 Kyle Polich
20 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
21 Adam Mahar
22 Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
24 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
25 Adam Vail Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
26 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
27 Chris Russo Synergy
28 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire Racing
29 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Wolf
2 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling
3 Carl Willkom
4 Tyler Greenwaldt Midtown Cycling
5 Matt Denis Midtown Cycling
6 Peter Ellis Chilkoot Racing
7 Mitch Brekke
8 Travis Surridge
9 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
10 Andrew Stevens
11 Anthony Acklin Sakari Race Team
12 Chris Corley
13 William Pass
14 Matt Ostbloom
15 Austin Boaz U-ME COMPETE
16 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17 Barry Voelker Sakari Race Team
18 Luis A rodriguez Latinos Racing Team
19 Bill Hicks
20 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team
21 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling
22 Amir Gharachorlou Chilkoot Racing
23 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
24 Scott Christensen Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
25 Colin Cook DMOS Racing Team
26 Andrew Brandt DMOS Racing Team
27 Steve Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
2 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
4 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Braden Graff Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Micah Danielson SPBRC-Grand Performance
8 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Max Busch
10 Ahmed Hamad New Pioneer Food Co-op
11 Markus Rupnow
12 Haleem Adams New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Welch MNJRC
2 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Franklin Segura 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
5 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Sam Swegle Spin Devo
7 Awelu Abdalla New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Devon Skyles New Pioneer Food Co-op
9 Sayre Satterwhite Ames Velo
10 Victor Kariuki New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
2 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Nolan Church Spin Devo
3 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
4 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
6 Thomas Haas
7 Brayden Pearce
8 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Taylor Roberts
9 Caleb Weiland
10 Gabriel Lewerke
11 Isaiah Collins Spin Devo Teammate Top 5: Nolan Church
12 William Schissel
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warrick Spence
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
4 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
5 David Carney
6 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
7 Brian Welch THC
8 Adam Hanson Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
9 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
10 David Alexander Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
11 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
12 Dan Barkeim MBRC/Flanders
13 Brady Prenzlow NorthStar Mentors
14 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
15 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
16 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
17 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
18 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
19 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
20 Jerome Ferson Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
21 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing
2 Scott Wall Ames Velo
3 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
4 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
5 Mike Stensrud Borah Factory Racing
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
8 John Dunn Borah Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: David Olejniczak
9 Michael Oday Borah Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: David Olejniczak
10 Gary Wiedenfeld Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company
12 Kevin Wohlford
13 Joe Best Borah Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: David Olejniczak
14 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
15 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
16 Donald Stanner Scarlet Fire
17 John Weiler
18 Scott Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing
19 Leif Irgens Birchwood/GIS
20 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling
3 Mark Halvorson Borah Factory Racing
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Norman Wellings
6 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory Racing
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
3 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Joe Goettl
5 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
7 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
8 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Sam Fritz
9 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Sam Fritz
10 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
11 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
12 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists
13 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing
14 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
15 Matt Kleckner
16 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
17 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
18 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Sam Fritz
19 Logan Grace Apollo Velo U25
20 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Sam Fritz
21 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
22 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Racing
23 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
24 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
25 Jacob Okamoto
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey O'brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Nicole Roth
3 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team
4 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
5 Christin Stuschka p/b Borah
6 Mary Thum Spin Devo
7 Dee Mable
8 Antonia Leal
9 Calla Whipp Team Emu
10 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes
11 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Brooke Bailey Spin Racing
13 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
14 Madeline Grimm
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aspen Curtis Spin Racing
2 Shawnna Haynes
3 Claire Olsen Le Mars Mentors
4 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
3 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
4 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo
5 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
2 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo Teammate Win: Ragan Weigel
5 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo Teammate Win: Ragan Weigel
7 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
8 Amelia Collins Spin Devo Teammate Win: Ragan Weigel
9 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Avery Goebel
10 Annora Lewerke
11 Abby Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Avery Goebel
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Summer Gilbert Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
5 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
6 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
7 Melissa Dahlmann SPBRC-Grand Performance
8 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
9 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
10 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Rife
11 Emily Skiles Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
12 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
13 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
14 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
15 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Rife
16 Emily Flynn
17 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
18 Dee Mable
19 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Rife
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6