Log In
Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium • Jul 15 2017
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 00:58.2
1
2 Aj Turner Team Clif Bar 00:58.2
2
3 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle Boise 00:58.2
3
4 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 00:58.2
4
5 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:58.2
5
6 Xavier Lopez SBR Cycles 00:58.2
6
7 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants-Limelight Hotel Cycling 00:58.2
7
8 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 00:58.2
8
9 Grant Simonds Ski City 00:58.2
9
10 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS 00:58.2
10
11 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 00:58.2
11
12 Skyler Bastian B.Y.R.D.S. 00:58.2
12
13 Eric Gregg Team UpCycle 00:58.3
13
14 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise 00:58.3
14
15 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle Boise 00:58.3
15
Teammate Top 5: Heriberto Frutos
16 Andre Gonzalez SKI CITY 00:58.3
16
17 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 00:58.3
17
18 Robert Hoene GEORGES 00:58.4
18
19 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 00:58.5
19
20 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 00:58.5
20
21 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 00:58.6
21
22 Scott Conover UpCycle Boise 00:59.0
22
23 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane 00:59.1
23
24 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus L 00:59.2
24
25 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 00:59.5
25
26 Sawyer Bosch Team Upcycle 00:59.5
26
27 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:59.5
27
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Schoenfelder
28 Steven Parker Look Save a Life 01:00.0
28
29 Jonathan Youell Team 10 Barrel 01:00.4
29
DNF Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Charles Collins
DNF Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financia
DNF Eric Walle
DNF Cam Candelaria Zone Five Racing
DNF Frank Benzing St Lukes
DNF Nicholas Lee
DNF Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Zachary Schoenfelder
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Edgar Upcycle493950 00:42.6
1
2 Alex Whitney America First Credit Union p/b P-To 00:42.6
2
3 Moses Maloney BYRDS 00:42.6
3
4 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:42.6
4
5 Joshua Klein 00:42.6
5
6 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno 00:43.0
6
7 Johnson Jones 00:43.0
7
8 Jake Mcfarlin TSH Clydesdale 00:43.0
8
9 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:43.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Craig Patrick
10 Paul Smith CT Velo 00:43.0
10
11 David Peterson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 00:43.1
11
12 David Conger jr University of Arizona 00:43.1
12
13 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 00:43.1
13
14 Harrison Clement Tritown 00:43.2
14
15 Nick Cali 00:43.3
15
16 Moses Fernandez Canyon bicycles 00:43.3
16
17 Gus Engelhardt 00:43.3
17
18 Matthew Ingram Team 10 Barrel 00:43.4
18
19 Timber Weiss 00:44.0
19
20 Kevin Spiegel Team UpCycle 00:44.1
20
21 Matt Humphrey TriTown 00:44.3
21
22 Bob Haycock Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:44.3
22
DNF Zeban Stroebel-haft Sturtevants Giant
DNF Bishara Bisharat ICE
DNF Nicholas Leuenhagen
DNF Robert Rice Nemesis racing
DNF Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Craig Patrick
DNF Jason Tonn
DNF Christian Moreno Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus L
DNF Daniel Micheletti Team 10 Barrel
DNF Johnny Bolinder Byrds Teammate Top 5: Moses Maloney
DNF Micah Durham Bob's Bicycles
DNF Eli Norris BYRDS Teammate Top 5: Moses Maloney
DNF Brian Browning
DNF Jordan Chapman Vandal Cycling
DNF Elliott Sher Vandal Cycling
DNF Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel
DNF Mathew Hwang
DNF Alexander Baker
DNF Steven Bringhurst
DNF Travis Brodt
DNF Edward Landis
DNF Denis Pyryev Cal Poly Triathlon
DNF Jim Redfield
DNF Zachary Rothell
DNF Zac Warren
DNF Dc Castleberry Zions Bank
DNF Robert Faeth Micron
DNF Pj Gallagher PurplePatch Fitness
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 00:44.0
1
2 Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team 00:44.0
2
3 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 00:44.0
3
4 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 00:44.0
4
5 Todd Hageman 00:44.0
5
6 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 00:44.0
6
7 Robert Hoene GEORGES 00:44.0
7
8 Roger Henderson St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost Riv 00:44.0
8
9 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 00:44.0
9
10 John Goeddertz 00:44.0
10
11 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 00:44.0
11
12 Cam Candelaria Zone Five Racing 00:44.0
12
13 Ellis Perkins CT velo 00:44.0
13
14 Eric Denning Team Reel Theatre 00:44.0
14
15 Scott Robinson Sturtevants/Giant 00:44.0
15
16 David Showalter America First Credit Union / Bikers 00:44.0
16
17 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:44.0
17
18 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 00:44.1
18
19 Andre Gonzalez SKI CITY 00:44.1
19
20 Nathan Penny MORE Cycling Team 00:44.1
20
21 Thomas Halvorson St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost Riv 00:44.2
21
22 Frank Benzing St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 00:44.2
22
23 Charles Collins 00:44.4
23
24 Dirk Cowley 00:44.4
24
DNF Chris Haskell Team Reel Theatre
DNF Mike Long
DNF Jeff Ward St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost Riv
DNF Jess Raphael 3 Feet It's The Law!
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams Cylance Pro Cycling 01:25.6
1
2 Scott Law Cylance Pro Cycling 01:25.6
2
Teammate Win: Justin Williams
3 Daniel Eaton United Healthcare Pro Cycling 01:25.6
3
4 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 01:25.6
4
5 Carlos Alzate escobar United Healthcare Pro Cycling 01:25.6
5
6 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 01:25.6
6
7 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar 01:26.0
7
8 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 01:26.1
8
9 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 01:26.1
9
10 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 01:26.1
10
11 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 01:26.1
11
12 Paul Warner Team UPcycle 01:26.1
12
13 Tim Savre Project Echelon 01:26.1
13
14 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 01:26.1
14
15 Adrian Hegyvary United Healthcare Pro Cycling 01:26.2
15
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
16 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling 01:26.2
16
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
17 Gage Hect Aevolo Cycling 01:26.2
17
18 Greg Henderson United Healthcare Pro Cycling 01:26.3
18
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
19 Tanner Putt United Healthcare Pro Cycling 01:26.3
19
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
20 Rob Sheffler Mercedes Benz 01:26.3
20
21 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 01:26.4
21
22 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 01:26.4
22
23 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 01:26.5
23
24 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar 01:26.5
24
25 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus L 01:26.5
25
26 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar 01:26.5
26
27 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 01:27.0
27
28 Mario Zamora Pacific Premier Bank 01:27.3
28
29 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 01:27.5
29
30 Kyle Thornton Endurance Boise U23 01:27.5
30
31 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling 01:27.5
31
32 Karl Menzies Cylance Pro Cycling 01:27.5
32
Teammate Win: Justin Williams
33 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar 01:27.5
34 Brian Gomez Gateway Harley Davidson 01:27.5
35 Luke Keough United Healthcare Pro Cycling 01:36.5 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
DNF Marco Wajda
DNF Orlando Garibay Cylance Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Justin Williams
DNF Chaz Hogenauer Endurance Boise U23
DNF Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
DNF Corey Davis Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
DNF Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360
DNF Brett Wachtendorf
DNF Bryan Lewis Cylance Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Justin Williams
DNF Curtis White Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
DNF Conor Mullervy Team Clif Bar
DNF Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financia
DNF Robb Floth Mercedes Benz
DNF Will Hanson Ski City Cycling
DNF Quinten Kirby Support Clean Sport/Sea Sucker/Gutt
DNF Gavin Storie Team Endurance 360
DNF Hunter Grove Cylance Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Justin Williams
DNF Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team
DNF ? George Mercedes Benz
DNF Todd Hageman
DNF Bill Short
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingrid Smallman Endurance 360 00:27.3
1
2 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 00:27.3
2
3 Nicole Jorgenson UpCycle Boise 00:27.3
3
4 Aliesha Larsen Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus L 00:27.3
4
5 Shane Ferro CRCA/CityMD Racing 00:27.3
5
6 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 00:27.3
6
7 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 00:27.3
7
8 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise 00:27.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Anna Megale
9 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:27.3
9
10 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 00:27.3
10
11 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 00:27.3
11
12 Jaime Hollingsworth United States Military Endurance Sp 00:28.0
12
13 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 00:28.1
13
14 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS 00:28.1
14
15 Allyson Selander BYRDS 00:28.1
15
16 Hannah Hubbard N/A 00:28.2
16
DNF Kathryn Beattie
DNF Jessica Grunke Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Valente Sho-Air TWENTY20 Ridebiker 00:57.5
1
2 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat 00:57.5
2
3 Starla Teddergreen HAGENS BERMAN supermint 00:57.5
3
4 Erica Clevenger Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 00:57.5
4
5 Liza Rachetto HAGENS BERMAN supermint 00:57.5
5
6 Stephanie Roorda Sho-Air TWENTY20 Ridebiker 00:57.5
6
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
7 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 00:57.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Pezzulo
8 Jessica Mundy Colavita/Bianchi 00:57.5
8
9 Emily Vandyken 00:57.6
9
10 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 Ridebiker 00:57.6
10
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
11 Anna Christiansen LA Sweat 00:58.2
11
Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Pezzulo
12 Ellen Noble Colavita/Bianchi 00:59.0
12
13 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Ridebiker 00:59.0
13
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
14 Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi 00:59.0
14
15 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 00:59.0
15
16 Annie Foreman-mackey Sho-Air TWENTY20 Ridebiker 00:59.0
16
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
17 Kaitlin Antonneau Cylance Pro Cycling 00:59.0
17
18 Astrid Gassner Colavita/Bianchi 00:59.0
18
19 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 Ridebiker 00:59.0
19
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
20 Annemarije Rook Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 00:59.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Erica Clevenger
21 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 00:59.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Erica Clevenger
22 Tarah Cole HAGENS BERMAN supermint 00:59.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
23 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat 00:59.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Pezzulo
DNF Aliesha Larsen
DNF Claire Rose Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erica Clevenger
DNF Jannalyn Luttrell LA Sweats
DNF Hanna Muegge Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erica Clevenger
DNF Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5