Log In
2017 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships • Aug 19 2017
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 0:27:33.80
2 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:29:53.60
3 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 0:32:46.60
4 John Obrien US Military Endurance 0:37:16.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:27:58.80
2 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 0:29:46.70
3 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:29:56.10
4 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 0:30:09.60
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:31:36.40
2 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 0:32:07.40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:31:04.20
2 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:33:04.60
3 Luis Freitas 0:33:04.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Raymer Bicycles Plus 0:29:19.20
2 Eric Zuelow Team Fit Werx 0:29:50.10
3 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:30:47.20
4 Gordon Plaut RBC 0:35:39.90
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Stern CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 0:29:05.20
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:29:34.70
3 Anthony Pharo CBRC 0:31:04.50
4 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endurowor 0:31:12.40
5 James Haitz Stedmans 0:32:26.50
6 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 0:33:39.20
7 Douglas Manfred 0:33:44.90
8 David Potter WeeBike Shop 0:33:46.50
9 Gerry Violette 0:34:58.20
10 Brad Soper 0:36:14.50
11 Matt Halfrey 0:36:45.50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:29:04.60
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:29:53.80
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:32:53.70
4 John Bogdanski 0:33:34.10
5 Mark Lucas 0:34:12.00
6 Gregory Lawrence 0:36:33.00
7 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:38:32.90
8 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:42:31.50
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dart Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:30:45.60
2 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 0:30:58.82
3 David Marti 0:33:26.60
4 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:33:30.50
5 Jose r Torres Ciclistas del Sur 0:34:54.90
6 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:35:47.70
7 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:39:57.80
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:34:53.00
2 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 0:49:20.08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 0:34:09.30
2 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:34:26.30
3 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 0:39:00.10
4 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:04.37
5 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:44:34.37
6 Thomas Kennedy 0:44:47.28
7 Albert Hricz Laurel Bicycle Club 1:00:48.24
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patterson 0:37:21.90
2 Gary Prince 0:48:12.20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scott Watts Up Cycling 0:30:43.20
2 Derek Cote Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:31:42.50
3 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 0:32:59.50
4 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 0:36:56.20
5 Steven Croft 0:46:36.80
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Team NovoNordisk 0:36:26.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Hackett 0:22:00.21
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:31:10.50
2 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:31:29.90
3 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:32:26.30
4 Paul Connor 0:33:57.70
5 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes 0:34:25.40
6 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:06.90
7 John Macchione 0:38:00.90
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:34:01.30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:36:19.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Wendolowski NCC Tri / Joe's Garage 0:38:49.70
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:39:15.30
2 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:40:23.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 1:13:49.84
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:37:31.50
2 Judy Fenner 0:40:30.90
3 Judith Imperatore 0:43:43.20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:15:35.09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:38:55.70
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:21:37.34
2 Aubrie Lavallee Velocite 0:23:55.20
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mellies Westwood Velo 0:38:02.40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1