Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 18 2018
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic White
2 Clifford Corley
3 Christopher Ames
4 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University
5 Jake Grimes Lees-McRae College
6 Stephen Wiedl SCAD Atlanta
7 Jason Tucker Supra Cycling Team
8 Pierce Jemison Welland Racing
9 Raymond Sears Welland Racing
10 Matthew Montoya les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
11 David Rodriguez
12 Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
13 Rantavious Wooten
14 Ryland Wright Welland Racing
15 Alex Guthrie
DNF Kline Barfield Welland Racing
DNF Ethan Lee Upstate Junior / Les Amis Cycling T
DNF Fabian Boyzo Pee Dee Racing
DNF Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
DNF Paul Allen
DNF Andre Campos Miller School of Albemarle
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Smith
2 John Balthrop Welland Racing
3 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
4 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
5 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling
6 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan
2 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
3 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
4 Lance Davidson Welland Racing
5 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
6 David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
7 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
8 Jorge Cabral
9 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
10 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cole Rasser
11 Kline Barfield Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
12 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: Cole Rasser
13 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cole Rasser
14 Raymond Sears Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
15 Pierce Jemison Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
16 Matthew Montoya les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
17 Ryland Wright Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
DNF Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
DNF Andre Campos Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Campbell Orange Bees
2 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
3 Ronnie Barth
4 Steve Pugh CCT-Racing
5 Jeffrey Hendricks Rize
6 Sammy Clary Orange Bees Teammate Win: Craig Campbell
7 Ronald Buffington Liquid HiFi racing
8 Jeff Jordan Orange Bees Teammate Win: Craig Campbell
9 Miren Ivankovic CCT Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Pugh
10 Mark Hartig Greenville Spinners Racing Team
11 Chip Palmer Greenville Spinners Racing
12 Pete Galeotti VeloCity Cycling CLT
14 Lyon Jemison Welland Racing
15 Matthew Sorrells CTS Cycling Team Fueled By Organic
DNF Sam Stevens Cycle Haus Racing
16 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club
DNF Kenneth Klimkowski Orange Bees Teammate Win: Craig Campbell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
2 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
3 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
4 Kent Bostick
5 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Elite Team
6 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo
7 Willie Payton Axis Theatre
8 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo
9 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
10 Chris Withers Welland Racing
11 Corey Mccracken
12 Price Howard The Trappe Door Cycling Team
13 Mate Adamkovics
14 Hans Halaixt
15 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters
16 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
17 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
18 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
19 Brad Parkerson
20 Heath Dotson Velosports Racing
21 Kahn Kogure
22 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
23 Yuans Halaixt
24 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
25 Brandon Orear Villiage Volkswagen Cycling Team
26 Tim Borsetti
27 Ben Mccall RTO National Cycling
28 Johnny Mayero
DNF Rick Taylor RTO National Cycling
DNF Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
DNF Allan Emmons Reality Bikes
DNF David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA
DNF Jed Young Dart /pb/ Port City Logistics
DNF Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
DNF David Callahan
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
2 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
3 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
4 Chris Knetsche
5 Hans Ohren Carolina Cycling Team
6 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
7 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
8 David Tucker
9 Jeffrey May Aiken Bike Club
10 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
11 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team
12 Jeff Hall Cycle Haus Racing
13 Shaun Walsh SouthEast Endurance Project
14 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
15 Tim Borsetti
16 David Kyzer Spinx
17 Scott Latell CZ Velo
18 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
19 Eric Kelly
20 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
21 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing
22 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
23 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race team
24 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
25 Luis Zapata
DNF Glenn Poupore Cycle Hause Racing
DNF William Kerrigan Blue Mountain Velo
DNF David Speight
DNF Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Hans Ohren
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Murray
2 Charles Daniel Belmont Abbey College
3 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling
4 Lance Davidson Welland Racing
5 Patrick Markarian
6 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
7 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing
8 Samuel Dobrozsi Clemson University
9 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
10 Baker Watts RTO National Cycling
11 William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team
12 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
13 Gionvanni Vasta DORNIER Racing
14 Kevin Baumann Clemson University
15 Chris Withers Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
16 Zachary Ross Lees-McRae College
17 Jude Lopez Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
18 Christian Acker Clemson University
19 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
20 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling
21 Mate Adamkovics
22 Jed Young Dart /pb/ Port City Logistics
23 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing
24 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
25 Brian Hale Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
26 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
27 Thomas Deshaies Miller School of Albemarle
28 Josh Payne Living Water Cycling
29 Austin Brown Lees-McRae College
30 Perry Taylor Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
DNF Ron Babington Greenville Spinners
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
3 William Martin -
4 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
5 Kevin Cook GIovannis Tile Design Racing p/b Ro
6 David Callahan
7 Jorge Cabral
8 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
9 Allan Emmons Reality Bikes
10 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
11 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Race Team
12 Kyle Kimball
13 Robert Lyew
14 Brady Whicker Auburn University
15 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim
2 Nicolai Broechner
3 Andrew Dahlheim
4 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports
5 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
6 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
7 Alder Martz Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
8 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development
9 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
10 August Myers Miller School of Albemarle
11 Bryan Mutell Jigawatt Cycling
12 Samuel Lear Volharden
13 Simon Jones Miller School of Albemarle
14 Seth Jones American Dornier Racing
15 Jacob Hill Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
16 Andrew Scarano 706Project
17 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development
18 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad
21 Conor Schunk CCB
22 Justin Meade Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
23 Evan Clouse Miller School of Albemarle
24 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
25 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
26 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
27 David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
28 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
29 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
30 Scott Michaels Interactive Metronome Development
31 Artur Sagat 706Project
33 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College
34 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
35 Grant Koontz
36 David Vargas 706Project
37 Timo Heister CCT Racing
38 Seth Callahan
40 Fausto Crapiz King University
41 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development
42 Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
43 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
44 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
45 Evan Bybee
46 Charlie Hough Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
47 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
48 William Hardin Lees-McRae College
49 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College
50 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
51 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
52 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
53 Collin Tellechea Belmont Abbey College
54 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
55 Sam Titter-dower Blindz Direct
57 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Elite Team
58 Cody Lacosta Morris velo sports
59 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College
60 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
61 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
DNF Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development
62 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
DNF Charkie Huegel LLG p/b Huseby.com
DNF Carlos Norena Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
63 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
64 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt
DNF Chris Mathis Cycle Center
DNF Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
DNF Ricky Randall Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
DNF Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
DNF Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
DNF Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
DNF Julian Rodas
DNF Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Willem Kaiser 706Project
DNF Clayton Stone
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 23   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Bemis Milligan College
2 Alexandra Hammouri Bike Law Cycling
3 Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College
4 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College
5 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
6 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars Cycling
7 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
8 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing
9 Courtney Bailey Furman University
10 Fabiana Asconeguy
11 Amanda Lappe
12 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling
13 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
14 Cassandra Mcphee Miller School of Albemarle
15 Emma Coakley Team Louisville
16 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Caleigh Rasser
17 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Caleigh Rasser
18 Elia Valles gamundi SCAD Atlanta
19 Siobhan Mahoney
20 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
2 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
3 Elizabeth Harden Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
4 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
5 Anna Demonte Jigawatt Cycling
6 Arden Stelly
7 Jane Tullis Miller School of Albemarle
8 Mackenzie Myatt 706Project
9 Sarah Guilbert Welland Racing
11 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
12 Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing
13 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
14 Susan Jones - morgan
15 Victoria Kanizer
16 Jennifer Wakeman Welland Racing
17 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing
18 Shannon Goyda Benissimo Cycling
19 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
20 Moriah Swan 706Project
21 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
22 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
23 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
24 Dakota Topp LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
25 Emily Strange CTH Performance Project
26 Kate Dietrich King University
DNF Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1