Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 24 2018
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mehdi Ben guirat
2 Trent Brummett Cycle Haus Racing
3 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
4 Jeffrey Hendricks Rize
5 Sammy Clary Orange Bees
6 Craig Campbell Orange Bees
7 Pete Galeotti VeloCity Cycling CLT
8 Bob Davis NA
9 Jeff Jordan Orange Bees Teammate Top 5: Sammy Clary
10 Miren Ivankovic CCT Racing
11 Charles Mantooth boone area cyclists
13 Jeff Wienke Village Wrench
14 Dennis Wiese Race City Cycling
15 Jaimie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
16 Joel Neff
18 Robert Szymczak Century Road Club Of America
19 James Borner NA
20 Mark Boucher Supra Functional Food Bar Cycling T
21 Ronald Buffington Liquid HiFi racing
22 Jim Saunders Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Trent Brummett
23 Tom Sander
24 Kenneth Klimkowski Orange Bees Teammate Top 5: Sammy Clary
25 Todd Gervais Cycle Haus
26 Kerry Rose
DNF Steve Pugh CCT-Racing
29 Chip Palmer Greenville Spinners Racing
30 Russell Mcclinton Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Trent Brummett
31 Matthew Sorrells CTS Cycling Team Fueled By Organic
32 Mark Walkenhorst Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Trent Brummett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
2 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
3 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
4 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Elite Team
5 Kevin Chapman CCT Racing
6 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
7 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
8 Corey Mccracken
9 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo
10 David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA
11 Todd Mion RTO National Cycling
12 Reece Haettich
13 Mate Adamkovics
14 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling
15 Richard Nance
16 Jason Leslie Greenville Health System
17 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
18 Reece Jackson RTO National Cycling
19 Clay Jones RTO National Cycling
20 Steve Walker Monster Media Racing
21 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
22 Greg Campbell RTO National Cycling
23 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo
24 Price Howard The Trappe Door Cycling Team
25 Rick Taylor RTO National Cycling
26 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
27 Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
28 Brad Reed Team Rize
29 Yuans Halaixt
30 Orelvys Nieves
31 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
32 Jeff Mrachek RTO National
33 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
DNF Andrew Le beau Trappe Door
DNF Roy Jones RTO National Cycling
DNF Kent Bostick
DNF Hans Halaixt
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw
2 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Bernie Lacourciere NGCA Tyler Perry
4 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
5 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team
6 Nello Teer GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
7 David Tucker
8 Hans Ohren Carolina Cycling Team
9 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club
10 Robert Thomas Team Rize
11 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
12 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
13 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
14 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
15 David Kyzer Spinx
16 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project
17 Jim Palmer
18 Gregory Palevo Rescue Racing
19 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
20 Robert Ransom
21 Scott Latell CZ Velo
22 Jeff Hall Cycle Haus Racing
23 Chris Knetsche
24 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
25 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
26 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
27 Glenn Poupore Cycle Hause Racing
28 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
29 Stephen Verdell Globalbike Racing
30 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
31 George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
32 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
33 William Kerrigan Blue Mountain Velo
34 Luis Zapata
35 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race team
DNF Tommy Mathewes Oceanic Racing
DNF Jeffrey May Aiken Bike Club
DNF David Speight
DNF Rich Foley Cycle Haus Elite Team
DNF Kari Sederburg DARC
DNF Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium
DNF Joe Lehner RTO National
DNF Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club
DNF Chris Guella Dornier Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bissette
2 Lance Davidson Welland Racing
3 Matthew Armstrong Lees-McRae College
4 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling
5 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
6 Thomas Deshaies Miller School of Albemarle
7 Willie Fowlkes RTO National Cycling
8 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Cody Buford
9 Chase Morris
10 Chris Withers Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
11 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Cody Buford
12 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
13 Nicholas Able Classic Cycling
14 Will Murray
15 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sport / Brilliant Advi
16 Baker Watts RTO National Cycling
17 Gionvanni Vasta DORNIER Racing
18 Cal Ford Boyd Cycling Factory Team
19 Tyler Labelle
20 William Bobrow Papa Johns Racing Team
21 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling
22 Patrick Markarian
23 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports / Brilliant Adv
DNF Chris Adams RTO National Cycling
DNF Zachary Ross Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Armstrong
DNF Jason Casteen Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Cody Buford
DNF Connor Benson Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
DNF Jacob Aber Virginia Tech
DNF Jane Tullis Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
DNF Curtis Staples Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Rick Williams Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
DNF Austin Brown Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Armstrong
DNF Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
3 Ben Campbell Village Wrench p/b Glory Cycles
4 Gary Calton Southeast Velo Racing
5 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Race Team
6 Peter Cassidy Charlotte Cycling Consortium
7 Chris Sparace Shalom House
8 Justin Brown Rogues Racing
9 David Neri
10 Eric Ernst WNC Trips for Kids
11 Dylan Crockett
12 David Callahan
13 Cary Hitchcock Velo Sports Racing
14 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton
15 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
16 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
17 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing
18 Rob Payette
19 Eric Wilkening
20 John Broom Catawba Velo
21 Dustin Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
22 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
23 Peter Van susteren Race City Cycling
24 Blake Hunt DORNIER Racing
25 James Mayer Warren Wilson College
26 Mcaben Prince Palmer C-Spire
27 Martin Houlihan Classic Cycling
DNF Ryan Bunge Oceanic Racing
DNF Mark Hoffman
DNF Christopher Ostlund Speedshop
DNF Patrick Young Catawba Velo
DNF Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
DNF Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
DNF Kyle Morgan
DNF Jamie Godfrey Live It Xtreme
DNF Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic White
2 Clifford Corley
3 Yannick Fischbach Cycle Haus Racing
4 Jake Grimes Lees-McRae College
5 Jason Tucker Supra Cycling Team
6 Dylan Whitley Downtown Asheville Racing Club
7 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University
8 Blake Hovis
10 Matthew Montoya les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
11 Jacob Hatcher Nashville Local Cycling
12 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
DNF Ethan Lee Upstate Junior / Les Amis Cycling T
13 Daniel Bourke
DNF Daniel Whitmire Carolina Crit Squad
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Bryon
2 John Murphy
3 Richard Obriant Jigawatt p/b Inside Out Sports
4 Juan Pablo gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development
5 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports
6 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports
7 Alder Martz Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
8 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
9 Andy Lougher LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cy
10 Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD
11 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
12 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
13 Seth Jones American Dornier Racing
14 John Butler * United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706
16 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
17 Daniel Jeske Jamison Capaital-Cannondale
18 Michael Garrison
19 Jacob Hill Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
20 William Hardin Lees-McRae College
21 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
22 Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College
23 August Myers Miller School of Albemarle
24 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
26 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
27 Timo Heister CCT Racing
28 Grant Koontz
29 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt
30 Yukio Mariner
31 Kyle Danner RTO National Cycling
32 Andrew Dahlheim
33 Taylor Little CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
34 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad
35 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College
36 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
37 Scott Michaels Interactive Metronome Development
38 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Juan Pablo gonzalez
39 Conor Schunk CCB
40 Kyle Foley Laurel
41 Igor Rudalev CRCA / Lupus racing
42 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
43 Evan Clouse Miller School of Albemarle
44 Dennis Thibodeau
45 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
46 Christopher Harkey The Trappe Door Cycling Team
47 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation
48 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
49 Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling
50 Seth Callahan
52 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Race Team
53 Brian Sheedy
54 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
55 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
56 Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
57 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad
58 Winston David Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
59 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
60 Ricky Randall Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
61 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
62 Mike Little Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle
DNF David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
64 Eric Johnston Ascent Cycling P/B Neworld Cycle
DNF Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
65 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Jay Dore Super Squadra
66 Brendan Bengtson Lees-McRae College
DNF Caleb Smith Lees-McRae College
DNF Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Will Eustace Prima Tappa
DNF Patrick Raines Hearts Racing
DNF Alex Winnicki Cone Health / Cycle de Oro
DNF Evan Bybee
DNF Brian Hill Start Smart Cycling
DNF Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
DNF George Hincapie
DNF Bradford Perley
DNF Charkie Huegel LLG p/b Huseby.com
DNF Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Chad Salla Greenville Health Systems
DNF Oscar Jimenez Supra Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Mutell Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Ryan Robinson CCT Racing
DNF Andrew Baker
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars Cycling
2 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville Junior
3 Jennifer Nielson
4 Alexandra Hammouri Bike Law Cycling
5 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing
6 Cassandra Mcphee Miller School of Albemarle
7 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
8 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
9 Melissa Whitley Uptown Cycles
10 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
11 Fabiana Asconeguy
12 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College
13 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
14 Elizabeth Jordan
15 Savannah Williams Pro Wheel Builder
16 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling
DNF Cynthia Darby Cycle Haus
DNF Connie Clement Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
DNF Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling
DNF Allyson Hurst FACT
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
2 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
3 Anna Demonte Jigawatt Cycling
4 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
5 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
6 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing
7 Sarah Guilbert Welland Racing
8 Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing
9 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
10 Elizabeth Harden Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
11 Christy Keely
12 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
13 Bianca Martin CMG Racing
14 Jennifer Wakeman Welland Racing
15 Emily Strange CTH Performance Project
16 Kari Sederburg DARC
17 Laura Calvin Classic Cycling
18 Susan Jones - morgan
19 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
20 Jenny Leiser Classic Cycling
21 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
22 Jane Tullis Miller School of Albemarle
23 Keren Bennett Welland Racing
24 Kristina Mears RTO National Cycling
DNF Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
DNF Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Mary "evie" boswell-vilt Feed Hungry Kids Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9