Log In
Tour of Corsicana - Crit • Mar 24 2018
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 40:02
1
2 Michael Anderson Bay Area Cycling s.t.
2
3 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
3
4 Nathan Harris NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM s.t.
4
5 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio s.t.
5
6 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
6
7 Brian Moynihan Tilt Racing Pb Velofix s.t.
7
8 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
8
9 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing s.t.
9
10 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
10
11 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles s.t.
11
12 John Ketterhagen Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling s.t.
12
13 Max Tucker s.t.
13
14 Cody Melton Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
14
15 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
15
16 Jason Perkins s.t.
16
17 Alan Barrows Midwestern State University s.t.
17
18 Juan Restrepo silcarbon s.t.
18
19 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing s.t.
19
20 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
21 Rod Colletti Bay Area Cycling Race s.t.
21
22 Zack Gonzales s.t.
22
23 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing s.t.
23
24 Bernave Velasquez RABPERZ+ s.t.
24
25 Josh Zurawski Violet Crown Racing s.t.
25
26 Brandon Copley Violet Crown s.t.
26
27 Bryce Billing Violet Crown s.t.
27
28 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
28
29 Rodolfo Arredondo 40:13
29
30 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 40:51
Off The Back
31 Michael Morriss 360 Racing 42:12
Off The Back
32 John Kelly CARVE 42:53
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels DNF
DNF Pieter Verhoeven Bay Area Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Weatherly 37:30
1
2 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing s.t.
2
3 Jonathan Browning Fresh Racing s.t.
3
4 Andrew Thomson Violet Crown s.t.
4
5 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
6
7 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery pb Audi of McKinney s.t.
7
8 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing s.t.
8
9 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Haring
10 Kolbe Surran Jesuit Dallas s.t.
10
11 Max Duran Elevate-KHS s.t.
11
12 Evan Roberts s.t.
12
13 Peter Murray s.t.
13
14 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 37:42 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Haring
15 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery 39:25
Off The Back
16 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club 40:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
17 Keith Bartholomew Team Bicycles Inc s.t.
Off The Back
18 Steven Clarke PHENOM p/b Phobio 41:27
Off The Back
19 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 41:44
Off The Back
20 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
Off The Back
21 Jeffrey Mayhall s.t.
Off The Back
22 Jay Mccullough Violet Crown Racing 41:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
23 David Sandvig Violet Crown 43:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
24 Joseph Fadhil Matrix/RBM 44:01
Off The Back
25 Alexander Bartz NWCC 46:58
Off The Back
26 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club 51:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
DNF Eric Quiat Violet Crown DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ruedlinger jr. 27:27
Off The Front
2 Robert Mccormick MBBC Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Randal Morgan VIM Racing 27:38
4 Aaron Benton Midwestern State University 27:41
1
5 Scott Ferguson Texas Tech Cycling Club s.t.
2
6 Glenn Tang Violet Crown s.t.
3
7 Alex Bowman s.t.
4
8 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM s.t.
5
9 Chase Hawkins McKinney Velo s.t.
6
10 Min Fong 27:44
7
11 James Struble ViM Racing 27:46
8
Teammate Top 5: Randal Morgan
12 Daniel Barski Midwestern State University s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Benton
13 Hayden Hyde Rogue/Righteous Foods s.t.
10
14 Morgan Ballesteros Midwestern State University 27:50 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Benton
16 Roger Johnson Staplegun Racing s.t.
Off The Back
17 Steve Conry Bicycles Plus 31:03
Off The Back
18 Dylan Hebert Bicycle Sport Shop 31:28
Off The Back
19 Wil Mercado s.t.
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Deschamps NWCC 26:48
2 Matthew Kirtman Violet Crown 26:54
3 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas s.t.
4 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing s.t.
5 Noah Holben Jesuit Dallas 26:56
6 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 27:01
7 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas s.t. Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
8 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas s.t. Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
9 Aven Hurwich s.t.
10 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Jesuit Dallas s.t. Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
11 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 29:29 Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
12 Ethan Gan-dy Jesuit Dallas 30:09 Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
13 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 34:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 38:49
Off The Front
2 Russell Carawan Mirage 39:09
3 Jesse Danner Hilltop Bicycle Center 39:13
1
4 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM s.t.
2
5 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing s.t.
3
6 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo s.t.
4
7 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo s.t.
5
8 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Paul Waller
9 Clint Westhoff s.t.
7
10 Steve Chisholm PACC s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Douglas
11 Brett Platt Mckinney Velo Club s.t.
9
12 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 39:16
10
13 Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
11
14 Albert Sweany MBBC Racing s.t.
12
15 Greg Gibbs Crest RBM Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Paul Waller
16 Daniel Gaspard NWCC 39:20
14
17 Jeff Delavega Hilltop Racing s.t.
15
18 Jon Ayers Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks 39:27
19 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 39:43
20 Paul Konrad Crest / RBM Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Paul Waller
21 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling 40:05
Off The Back
22 Michael Todd Crest RBM Racing 40:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Waller
23 Matt Borowski Team Bicycles Plus 40:44
Off The Back
24 Bryan Oyler 41:06
Off The Back
25 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme 41:47
Off The Back
26 Hector Mendoza jr McKinney Velo 42:04
Off The Back
27 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club 42:37
Off The Back
28 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing 43:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Waller
29 Kevin Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 42:39
Off The Back
30 Vincenzo Peccarino Hilltop Racing 44:19
Off The Back
31 Guillermo Ordenana CREST/RBM CYCLING 44:37
Off The Back
32 Daniel Neice PACC Racing 45:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Douglas
33 Ryan Lindberg Hilltop Racing 46:00
Off The Back
34 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Racing 46:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Waller
35 Greg Leaf Cadence Cyclery 44:29
Off The Back
DNF Brent Neal Northwest Cycling Club DNF
DNF Sang Moon Crest/RBM DNF Teammate Top 5: Andy Boedeker
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 36:12
1
2 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
2
Teammate Win: John Chu
3 Paul Bonds DNA Racing s.t.
3
4 Mark Weir GS Tenzing s.t.
4
5 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
5
6 Steve Dodge PACC Racing s.t.
6
7 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pedersen
8 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing s.t.
8
9 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing 36:16
9
Teammate Top 5: Mark Weir
10 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pedersen
11 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle Plu s.t.
11
12 John Sommer PACC s.t.
12
13 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 36:18
13
Teammate Win: John Chu
14 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
14
Teammate Win: John Chu
15 Todd Finley Crest / RBM Racing s.t.
15
16 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
16
17 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
17
Teammate Win: John Chu
18 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks s.t.
18
19 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
19
Teammate Win: John Chu
20 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 36:23
20
21 Jeff Kohn Northwest Cycling Club Race Team s.t.
21
22 Nathan Lesniewski s.t.
22
23 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 36:26
23
Teammate Top 5: Mark Weir
24 Ramon Galindo 36:43
25 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling 39:39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ereli A' Bloc 35:44
1
2 Jorge Merle Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 35:46
2
3 Darrell Hull A' Bloc s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
4 Scott Munroe A' Bloc s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
5 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
5
6 John Mansell Rallysport 35:49
6
7 Rick Francis B&B Trek Racing s.t.
7
8 Lin Waters PACC s.t.
8
9 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
9
10 Geoffrey Maguire A' Bloc s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
11 Emiliano Herran Nashville local Cycling s.t.
11
12 Russell Wiseman Team Heroes/Motion Cycling s.t.
12
13 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing s.t.
13
14 Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
14
15 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo s.t.
15
16 Mark Brandt United Cycling Team 35:55
16
17 Mike Reade McKinney Velo s.t.
17
18 Oren Tucker s.t.
18
19 Rich Dotson Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
19
20 Todd Lafleur Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Jim Goodyear
21 Michael Steeves PACC s.t.
21
22 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo 36:05
23 Mike Faber A Bloc 37:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
24 Sheldon Plahn 39:43
Off The Back
25 Joseph Nguyen Geri Atrix 46:07
Off The Back
DQ Jimmy Olsen Merritt Hawkins Healthcare /Sun & S DSQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo 35:49
2 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 35:56
3 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 36:04
4 Val Lincecum Spirit of the Pack 40:31
5 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 41:57
6 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 42:00
DNF Doug Schwegel A'Bloc DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing 55:32
1
2 Kyle Swanson ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
2
3 Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok s.t.
3
4 Grayson Keppler Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney p.b. R s.t.
4
5 Joshua Buchel Strike Cycling s.t.
5
6 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM s.t.
6
7 Nick Torraca Elevate-KHS s.t.
7
8 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling s.t.
8
9 Preston Glace Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling s.t.
9
10 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
11 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling 55:35
11
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Buchel
12 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling s.t.
12
13 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 55:37
13
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
14 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-KHS 55:42
1
15 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 55:44
2
Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
16 Zach Stein Team CCR Roofing s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
17 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing s.t.
4
18 Christopher Hanson Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney pb ROK s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
19 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio s.t.
6
20 ? Bret 55:48
7
21 John Ryan Matrix/RBM s.t.
8
22 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 55:52
1
23 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
24 Taylor Hanegan LaS'port Elite s.t.
3
25 Jakub Valigura Full Cycle MTB Team s.t.
26 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b 55:54 Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
27 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
28 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 56:02 Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
29 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing s.t.
30 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club 56:09
31 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling 56:21 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Buchel
32 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM 56:44
Off The Back
33 Mario Arroyave Elevate/KHS 57:09
Off The Back
34 Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 57:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
35 Brady Reed Strike Cycling 55:32 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Buchel
36 Kent Myers ELBOWZ Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
37 David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
38 Michael J. smith Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
39 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS 55:43
40 David Gaona 57:44
Off The Back
41 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing 59:15
Off The Back
42 Shane Poncik Strike Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Buchel
DNF Sergio Zamudio B & B Racing DNF
DNF Ben Williams Giant Lakeside - Audi p/b ROKA DNF
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
DNF Tak Makino Blue Agave Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 41:29
1
2 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b Phobio s.t.
2
3 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
4 Christie Tracy ATC Racing s.t.
4
5 Solymar Rivera Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski s.t.
5
6 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
7 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
8 Nikki Ulug PHENOM p/b Phobio s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
9 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven s.t.
9
10 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
11 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 41:34
11
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
12 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Solymar Rivera
13 Amy Floyd Midwestern State University s.t.
13
14 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Christie Tracy
15 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM s.t.
15
16 Samantha Wipff PHENOM p/b Phobio s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
17 Christina Rigsby s.t.
17
18 Flora Lang PHENOM p/b Phobio s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
19 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery s.t.
19
20 Angela Man Shama Cycles 43:44
Off The Back
21 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM s.t.
Off The Back
22 Kellie Nelson Matrix/RBM 43:57
Off The Back
23 Elizabeth Korinek Matrix/RBM 45:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gossett Bicycles Plus Racing 26:09
1
2 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing s.t.
2
3 Kate Thomson Violet Crown 26:12
3
4 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust s.t.
4
5 Emily Trahan Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
5
6 Irene Benavides perez NWCC s.t.
6
7 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 26:15
7
Teammate Win: Ryan Gossett
8 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sport Association s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Kate Thomson
9 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling s.t.
9
10 Deborah Thorn 26:17
10
11 Elaine Roberts Crest RBM Racing s.t.
11
12 Rola Daaboul Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Kate Thomson
13 Jacqueline Howard Violet Crown Sports Association 26:19
13
Teammate Top 5: Kate Thomson
14 Lauren Koon Cadence Cyclery s.t.
14
15 Christina James Team Bicycles Plus 26:42
16 Meredith Rawls Hilltop Racing 28:18
Off The Back
17 Kaylee Garvey Fresh Race Team 29:02
Off The Back
18 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 29:15
Off The Back
19 Giana Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski 29:37
Off The Back
20 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project 29:53
Off The Back
21 Kayla Bass Fresh 31:05
Off The Back
22 Kristin Blaise Fresh Race Team 34:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Scoville NWCC 26:09
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 25:55
1
2 Sonya Manson Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
2
3 Tory Wilgar Violet Crown 25:58
3
4 Christy Richbourg FRESH s.t.
4
5 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing s.t.
5
6 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
6
7 Ashley Lesniewski Shama Cycles 26:01
7
8 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b J s.t.
8
9 Kerilyn Scoville NWCC 26:20
10 Jen Baron Hilltop Racing 26:26
11 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery s.t.
12 April Mcclure Violet Crown Sports Association 27:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sonya Manson
13 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 28:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4