Log In
Coatesville Classic Road Race • Jul 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci Finkraft Cycling Team 2:26:39
1
2 Ryan Hardy Charm City Cycling LLC
2
3 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
3
4 David Brookes HPC
4
5 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
5
6 Jonathan Cochrane WBI Funds
6
7 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo
7
8 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team
8
9 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
9
10 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
10
11 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
11
12 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF
12
13 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
13
14 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
14
15 Timothy Shaffer ABRT
15
16 Joe Magro Lancaster Regional Cycling
16
17 Jared Fenstermacher
17
18 Jason Cimini Secret Henry's Team
18
19 Jonathan Glick Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bik
19
20 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
20
21 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
21
Teammate Top 5: Mike Festa
22 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo
22
Teammate Top 5: Mike Festa
23 Avery Wilson HPC
23
Teammate Top 5: David Brookes
24 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
24
25 Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
25
26 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26
27 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling
27
28 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
28
29 Calvin Hoops Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
29
30 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
30
31 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling
31
32 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea
32
33 James Wolf
33
34 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
34
35 Keith Hatton
35
36 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
36
37 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
37
Teammate Top 5: Mike Festa
38 Alexander Roberts Mountainside Racing
38
39 Matt Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
39
Teammate Top 5: Mike Festa
40 Drew Tyger Mason Dixon Velo
40
41 Douglas Kauffman Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
41
42 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo
42
Teammate Top 5: Mike Festa
43 William Wiemers National Capital Velo Club
43
44 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
44
Teammate Top 5: Mike Festa
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eran Preble University of Delaware 1:30:11
1
2 Mark Murphy Team TBB/Deep Blue
2
3 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
3
Teammate Win: Eran Preble
4 Frank Lao Mineola Bikes
4
5 Bryce Ressler
5
6 Dean Neistat
6
7 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
7
8 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8
9 Mike O\'connor
9
10 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo
10
11 Dave Hallman
11
12 Michael Lane
12
13 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi
13
14 Dylan Nord Central New York Cyclist
14
15 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
15
16 John Wichard Zen Masters Racing
16
17 Jason Hill
17
18 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
18
19 Paul De santis Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
19
20 Ahmed Hefuna Ocean Velo Club
20
21 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
21
22 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
22
23 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
23
24 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo / Bike Line
24
25 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
25
26 Jayson Jacobs
26
27 David Mcginn
27
28 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
28
Teammate Top 5: Mark Murphy
29 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
29
Teammate Top 5: Mark Murphy
30 Gabriel Wertz
30
31 Scott Chinoski
31
32 Robert Espinal SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
32
33 Chris Grundner Team TBB/Deep Blue
33
Teammate Top 5: Mark Murphy
34 David Teague Team TBB/Deep Blue
34
Teammate Top 5: Mark Murphy
35 Seth Botkin
35
36 Torey Miller
36
37 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
37
38 Craig Schonour Team TBB/Deep Blue
38
Teammate Top 5: Mark Murphy
39 Craig St onge Keystone Velo Club
39
40 Paul Wayne
40
41 Dave Drysdale
41
42 Richard Braun First State Velo Sport
42
43 Eric Schopf
43
44 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
44
45 Nicholas Pachuda
45
46 Anthony Smith
46
47 Karl Schipul
47
48 Chris Branagan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
48
49 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo
49
50 Garen Meguerian
50
51 Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo
51
52 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo
52
53 William Patterson Team TBB/Deep Blue
53
Teammate Top 5: Mark Murphy
54 Matthew Albert
54
55 Mark Guntick
55
56 Doug Farmer
56
57 Jeffrey Stevens
57
58 Brian Corona Central Bucks Velo
58
59 Joel Delagarza Kissena Cycling Club
59
60 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown
60
61 Michael Bauer
61
62 Steve Hawkins Central Bucks Velo
62
63 Barry Murray
63
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick 1:56:19
1
2 William Care ERA Cycling
2
3 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure
3
4 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo
4
5 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling
5
6 Leone Pizzini Secret Henrys Team
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 2:04:47
1
2 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
2
3 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3
4 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
4
5 Kenneth Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
5
6 Peter Hoag CNB-GVCC
6
7 Kevin Westover spokes n skis
7
8 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
8
9 Robert l Brown jr MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
9
10 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
10
Teammate Top 5: Vladimir Borovkov
11 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
11
12 Sebastian Byers GamJams Racing
12
13 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
13
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
14 Gordon Stone Zen Masters Racing
14
15 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
15
16 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16
17 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
17
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
18 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
18
19 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
19
20 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
20
21 Matt Perry PA Masters rc.
21
22 George Kotokis guys racing club
22
23 Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
23
24 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
24
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
25 Greg Dattner Tri State Velo
25
26 Christopher Peris Thru It All Body Shop
26
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
27 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
27
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 1:56:19
1
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
2
3 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited
3
4 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club
4
5 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo
5
6 Patrick Casey ERA Cycling
6
7 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
7
8 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
8
9 Jeff Gottesman CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
9
10 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
10
11 Stephen Erb Chester County Velo
11
12 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Kehl
13 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
13
14 Brian Berry EBS Racing
14
15 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle
15
Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
16 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
16
17 David Detlefsen EBS Racing
17
18 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
18
19 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
19
20 Michael Richey Tri State Velo
20
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kolodziejski
21 Bryan Patton Middletown Bike Line
21
22 John Newton Chester County Velo
22
23 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
23
24 William Gentile Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
24
25 Norman Hullinger EBS Racing
25
26 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
26
27 Neil Head
27
28 Steven Fairchild Team Fuji
28
29 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC
29
30 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
30
31 Bruce Brodowski Guys Racing Club
31
Teammate Top 5: Robert Kehl
32 Steve Duckinfield Tri-State Velo
32
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kolodziejski
33 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling
33
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:15:19
1
2 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling
2
3 Paul Mica NCVC/Edge Technologies
3
4 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR
4
5 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale
5
6 Douglas Repacholi
6
7 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se
7
8 Dion Smith PURE BLACK RACING
8
9 John Delong Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Te
9
10 Cory Scott Happytooth/Bandwidth.com
10
11 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies- OptumHeal
11
12 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing
12
13 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13
Teammate Win: Blair Berbert
14 Robin Carpenter
14
15 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15
16 ? Ignacio Wonderful Pistachios
16
17 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School
17
18 Nicholas Hextall Stans NoTubes
18
19 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School
19
20 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA
20
21 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
21
22 James Ruhl CRCA / Scottos Wood Fired Pizza
22
23 Nicholas Pachuda
23
24 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown
24
25 Leon Hextall Stans No Tubes
25
26 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mica
27 Tim Gresh Chester County Cycling Foundation
27
28 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28
Teammate Win: Blair Berbert
29 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
29
30 Micah Engle Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
30
31 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA
31
32 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
32
33 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo
33
34 Christopher Consorto super secret henrys team
34
35 Scott Haverstick
35
36 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
36
37 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale
37
Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
38 ? William FCS Cycling Team
38
39 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
39
40 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
40
41 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing
41
42 A.t. Stamp Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
42
43 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo
43
44 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mica
45 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing
45
46 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
46
Teammate Win: Blair Berbert
47 Carlos Goncalves
47
48 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 1 Laps
Off The Back
49 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza 1 Laps
Off The Back
50 Guillermo Gonzalez NUOVA COURT 1 Laps
Off The Back
51 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1 Laps
Off The Back
52 Scotland Leman Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Te 1 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo 1:47:20
1
2 Kristina Whelan Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
2
3 Lauren Festa Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team
3
4 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling
4
5 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team
5
6 Courtney Chipouras Artemis
6
7 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media
7
8 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria
8
9 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
9
10 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10
11 Tamara Detlefsen Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
11
12 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo
12
Teammate Win: Joanne Abbruzzesi
13 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13
14 Sarah Neiderer
14
15 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15
16 Jacqueline Mcclure QCW Cycling
16
17 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom
17
18 Jennifer Acker EBS Racing
18
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2