Log In
Allamuchy Time Trial • Apr 14 2018
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop 22:17.34
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 24:17.34
3 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 27:44.01
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bram Carter CRCA/ E2Value 18:09.12
2 Timmy Downs Dover Downs Racing 20:01.73
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge 17:49.27
2 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 18:27.88
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 18:32.18
4 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team 19:21.72
5 Corser Tobias CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 19:28.19
6 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 20:06.73
7 Andrew Melville 20:47.05
8 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 21:20.96
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC 28:37.29
2 Zackery Argueta Crank Addicts CC 29:06.51
3 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 29:55.32 Teammate Win: Luke Vanteyens
4 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 30:57.29 Teammate Win: Luke Vanteyens
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 16:38.34
2 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 17:41.44
3 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 17:45.15
4 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 17:46.76
5 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 18:46.91 Teammate Win: Patrick Walter
6 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 19:34.69
7 John Lees 21:24.75
8 Jim O'bosky 22:59.19
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 17:44.62
2 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 18:07.25
3 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 18:30.43
4 Mark Cowin Team ProPower / Cycle Solutions 18:37.69
5 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance 19:21.79
6 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 20:45.21
7 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 22:03.44
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 17:54.89
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 18:13.66
3 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:33.20
4 Dave Kavanaugh 18:34.39
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 18:37.83
6 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 18:46.88
7 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 19:14.54 Teammate Win: Doug Hover
8 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 19:15.59
9 Drew Davala VR2209 19:46.93
10 Andy Phillips 19:49.89
11 Kevin Jones HPC Cycling 20:40.81
12 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 21:01.86
13 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 27:58.94
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 17:56.49
2 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 17:56.52
3 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:28.90 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
4 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling 18:38.71
5 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:48.65 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
6 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 19:02.64
7 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Racing Team 19:14.57
8 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 20:16.73
9 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 20:25.21
10 Richard Bauch Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 21:14.53
11 Albert Sayers Team Pro Power Coaching 22:49.23
12 Gerard Remsen Skylands Cycling Club 24:24.82
13 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 24:42.55
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Zucker HVC Racing 18:57.43
2 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH 18:59.09
3 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 19:08.82
4 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 19:47.50
5 Andrew Buck Guys Racing / Peaks Coaching Gr 20:05.54
6 Jeremy Melville GS Park Ridge 20:39.34
7 Tim Hassall Woolco foods 22:14.58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 18:40.56
2 Andrew Reichert 18:45.61
3 Rick Perez Union Fools 19:16.50
4 Joe Tillman FIF Cycling 19:22.52
5 Mike Miller FIF Cycling 19:36.55
6 Alvaro Eraso FIF Cycling 20:20.35
7 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 20:23.91
8 Ronald Garofalo Watts Up Cycling 20:30.02
9 Michael Dilaurenzio Paniagua Cycling 20:40.09
10 Doug Landon 20:40.35
12 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 20:44.43
13 ? N/a FIF Cycling 20:48.21 Teammate Top 5: Joe Tillman
14 Nicholas Chaya Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions 20:54.46
15 Ian Laudor Team Marty's 21:10.61
16 Spencer Anderson Cyclepaths 21:33.16
17 John Scully Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 22:16.05
18 Charles Macpherson 22:32.02
20 Jason Cross VR2209 23:12.75
21 Joseph Vasfailo 27:44.35
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling 18:19.30
2 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling 18:30.12
3 Ryan Larson VR2209 18:30.30
4 David Brown Century Road Club Of America 18:43.03
5 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop 18:55.01
6 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports 18:57.64
7 Mark Light TeamProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:57.76
8 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 18:58.89
9 Don Schatz Colavita/Whole Foods 19:10.27
10 Brian Barringer 19:23.18
11 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 19:24.73 Teammate Top 5: Dan Montgomery
12 Eric Wegweiser 19:28.32
13 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 19:35.00
14 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 19:57.47
15 James Griffin Team B3 Cycling 20:03.40
16 Joe Emde Team B3 Cycling 20:49.44
17 Hank Balle 21:02.93
18 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 21:11.78
19 Christopher Geiser 21:52.28
20 Kevin Brown CRCA 22:03.40
21 Will Eagles 22:46.88
22 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 26:20.71
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lennon 17:30.30
2 Albert Cardona Wattie Ink Hit Squad 17:33.64
3 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 17:44.98
4 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Bike Shop 17:57.81
5 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 18:10.89
6 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 18:38.01
7 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 18:46.32
8 Eric Gauthier Team Anaconda 18:49.09
10 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 19:25.82
11 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 19:44.81
13 Tony Muscarello Paramount Multisport 20:34.23
16 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C 20:55.66
18 Tom Wang Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 21:12.14
19 Glenn Jankowitz Team Somerset 21:19.48
20 John Argueta Crank Addicts CC 21:33.08
22 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 23:44.25
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka Instagram BikeTrainingTips 16:36.02
2 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 17:07.04
3 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 17:14.21
4 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 17:17.16
5 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 17:38.62
6 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 17:45.51
7 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 18:14.24
8 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 18:15.76
9 David Gardner TorcUP cycling 18:18.51
10 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 18:34.38
11 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 18:36.13
12 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing 21:14.44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 29:33.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 27:10.93
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 22:07.09
2 Denise Masterson Watts Up 22:08.31
3 Lauren Forster Paramount Multisport 22:08.91
4 Kristine Tanjutco Pro Pedals Bike Shop 23:17.95
8 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 25:49.17
9 Sally Allan Team Somerset 26:53.20
10 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 26:55.47
11 Lynn Mueller BJL Coaching 27:18.69
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer 20:59.66
2 Teresa Di sessa Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 21:30.58
3 Christina Cone Paniagua Cycling 22:27.64
4 Johanna Garcia de visicaro Watts Up Cycling 23:33.07
5 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 28:07.32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 20:19.73
2 Helena Alex von knorring Watts Up 20:30.75 Teammate Win: Austin Barth
3 Elizabeth Gauthier Team Anaconda 20:45.87
4 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 22:04.20
6 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 22:13.09
7 Jaymi Cook Pro Pedals Racing 22:31.16
8 Cheryl Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 22:34.94
9 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 22:43.09 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ferland
11 Erin Healy Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 23:43.12 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ferland
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 18:42.84
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 19:44.58
3 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 20:01.74
4 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 20:03.93
5 Kate Tormey Finkraft 20:08.08
6 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 20:23.61
7 Susan Jankowitz Team Somerset 22:14.09
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 22:40.76
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2