Log In
 
 
Michael Schott Memorial Memorial Circuit Race • Apr 6 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Categories
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 1:40:44.53
1
2 A.j. Moran GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:40:44.53
2
3 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:40:44.57
3
4 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:40:45.07
4
5 Adam Carr FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK 1:40:45.35
5
6 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:40:46.34
6
7 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:40:46.80
7
8 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 1:41:19.90
1
9 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 1:41:20.92
2
10 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped 1:41:20.95
3
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
11 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:41:21.12
4
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
12 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 1:41:21.37
5
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
13 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 1:41:21.71
6
14 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 1:41:21.77
7
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
15 Bruce Pierce Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:41:21.86
8
16 Colin Murphy unattached 1:41:22.05
9
17 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:41:22.14
10
18 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:41:22.22
11
19 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 1:41:22.27
12
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
20 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:41:22.32
13
21 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 1:41:22.32
14
22 Cory Small CCB Racing 1:41:22.42
15
23 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:41:22.59
16
24 Connor Jennings Sunapee-Continental Paving-Buch 1:41:22.61
17
25 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 1:41:22.76
18
26 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:41:22.88
19
27 Kurt Begemann Castelli 1:41:22.92
20
28 Charles Schubert B2C2/Boloco 1:41:23.15
21
29 Gary Aspnes Aetna-ExpoWheelmen 1:41:23.69
22
30 Edward Angeli Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:41:24.03
23
31 Vincent Bolt Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts / End 1:41:25.40
24
32 Dan Nuzzo mueller FINT - FININTA 1:41:25.70
25
33 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:41:25.90
34 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:41:26.45 Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
35 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:41:29.57
36 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing 1:41:29.71
37 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 1:41:29.85
38 Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1:41:30.90 Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
39 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 1:41:33.11
40 John Herrick Dealer.com 1:41:33.27
41 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com 1:41:37.73
42 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 1:41:45.83
43 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:41:46.23
44 Eric Tremble Dealer.com 1:41:49.34
45 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:45:02.83
46 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 1:45:02.94
47 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing 1:45:02.98
48 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 1:45:03.37
49 Bret Page Riverside Racing 1:45:03.63
50 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:45:04.17
51 Doug Breault UNATT 1:45:04.69
52 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:45:04.90
53 Devin Frederick unattached 1:45:06.10
54 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not BOMBS 1:45:06.99
55 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchi 1:45:07.06
56 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 1:45:07.25
57 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 1:45:12.22
58 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:45:13.36
59 Ryan Fleming CCB Racing 1:45:14.76
60 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
61 Gerald Harris unattached LAP DN
Off The Back
62 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 1:07:59.40
1
2 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 1:08:00.25
2
3 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:08:00.44
3
4 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 1:08:00.89
4
5 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx 1:08:01.44
5
6 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:08:01.70
6
7 Alex Gorman Fit Werx Cycling Team 1:08:01.98
7
Teammate Top 5: Justin Cammarata
8 Ronnie Smithers Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 1:08:02.08
8
9 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 1:08:02.26
9
10 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 1:08:03.73
10
11 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 1:08:04.25
11
12 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:08:04.40
12
Teammate Top 5: Adam Bernstein
13 Patrick Collins Team Bicycle Alley 1:08:04.43
13
14 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:08:04.43
14
15 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:08:04.47
15
16 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:08:05.07
16
17 Matthew Burke TruStrength Athletics 1:08:05.15
17
18 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 1:08:05.41
18
19 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 1:08:05.51
19
20 Anthony Codding Fit Werx Cycling Team 1:08:05.72
20
Teammate Top 5: Justin Cammarata
21 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 1:08:06.01
21
22 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 1:08:06.06
22
23 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 1:08:06.84
23
24 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:08:06.97
24
Teammate Top 5: Adam Bernstein
25 Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling 1:08:08.57
25
26 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 1:08:08.78
26
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lipcon
27 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 1:08:08.79
27
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lipcon
28 Gennaro Ameno UNATT 1:08:08.84
28
29 Pete Buletza Fit Werx Cycling Team 1:08:09.11
29
Teammate Top 5: Justin Cammarata
30 Nate Sievers Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:08:09.74
30
31 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 1:08:12.65
31
32 Gary Dugas UNATT 1:08:16.03
1
33 Julian Azaret UNATT 1:08:16.15
2
34 Alex Johnson Fit Werx 1:08:17.91
3
Teammate Top 5: Justin Cammarata
35 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 1:08:17.95
4
36 Armand Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:08:18.29
5
37 Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:08:21.01
6
Teammate Top 5: Adam Bernstein
38 Chris Peabody fitwerx 1:08:21.25
7
Teammate Top 5: Justin Cammarata
39 Sean Savignano Rancourt & Co./Rainbow Bicycle 1:08:21.49
40 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 1:08:21.49
41 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycl 1:08:24.55
42 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 1:08:41.61
43 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 1:08:55.04 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lipcon
44 Scott Pugh UNATT 1:08:58.33
45 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 1:09:05.51 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lipcon
46 Carl Brown CCB Racing 1:09:22.52
47 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:09:26.97
48 Denis Skarep North Shore Cyclist (NSC) 1:09:28.42
49 Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy 1:09:33.47
50 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 1:09:39.98
51 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl FINISH LAP
52 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft FINISH LAP
53 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl FINISH LAP
54 Vito Visconte UNATT FINISH LAP
55 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports FINISH LAP
56 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy LAP DN
Off The Back
57 Nick Lewis Essex County Velo LAP DN
Off The Back
58 Joseph O'neil UNATT LAP DN
Off The Back
59 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing LAP DN
Off The Back
DNF Mark Coleman UNATT NT
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Devitt Fit Werx Cycling Team NT
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Cammarata
DNF Chad Gamache UNATT NT
Off The Back
DNF Craig Gorton Essex County Velo (ECV) NT
Off The Back
DNF Todd Griffin UNATT NT
Off The Back
DNF Scott Harrington Blue Hills Cycling Club NT
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Juros ECV NT
Off The Back
DNF Eric Macaux UNATT NT
Off The Back
DNF Colin Murphy bikebarnracing.com NT
Off The Back
DNF Tom Scontras UNATT NT
Off The Back
DNF Goran Skorput NEBC p/b Cycle Loft NT
Off The Back
DNF Gary Stewart blue hills cycling club NT
Off The Back
DNF John Weaver Mystic Velo Club NT
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Wohlleib UNATT NT
Off The Back
DNF Tony Zanon UNATT NT
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 21