Log In
Watermelon Criterium • Jun 2 2018
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 28:44
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 28:29
1
2 Caleb Rudick s.t.
2
3 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Jon Tze
4 Noah Jerris Team Somerset s.t.
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 28:41
2 Joseph Klosinski Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 2
3 Bradley Hernandez -1 Lap
4 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset -1 Lap Teammate Win: Frank P villani
5 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset -1 Lap Teammate Win: Frank P villani
6 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing 42:50
2 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
3 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
4 Jason Wood Tri State Velo s.t.
5 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic Fcu Internation s.t.
6 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 16
7 Robert Mecea Healthy And Happy Racing -1 Lap Teammate Win: Alessandro Matteucci
8 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing -1 Lap
9 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
10 Wilson Andrade Karma Racing Team -1 Lap
11 Michael May Karma Racing Team -1 Lap
12 Matthew Armstrong -1 Lap
13 Vlad Preoteasa Industry Giant Llc -1 Lap
14 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing -1 Lap Teammate Win: Alessandro Matteucci
DNF Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing/ D&q
DNF Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog
DNF John Piper Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 43:51
2 James Martin 1
3 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 3
4 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 6
5 Willie Payton Crca/axis 1:27
6 Warren Holzman Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
7 Robert Mecea Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
8 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage -1 Lap
9 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club -1 Lap
10 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling -1 Lap
11 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap
12 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka -1 Lap
13 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo -1 Lap
14 Kurt Dodds Cs Velo -1 Lap
15 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 Lap
16 Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing/ D&q -1 Lap
17 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen -1 Lap
18 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club -1 Lap
19 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog -1 Lap
DNF Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: David Kahl
DNF Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle
DNF James Read Montclair Bikery Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Buchanan Team Propower/cycle Solutions 34:02
2 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 12
4 Lawrence Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Win: Andrew Buchanan
5 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
6 Don Schatz Colavita/whole Foods 15
7 Mark Cowin Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Win: Andrew Buchanan
8 Tim Doherty Team Propower/cycle Solutions 17 Teammate Win: Andrew Buchanan
9 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
10 Thomas Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Win: Andrew Buchanan
11 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 29
13 Tim Saxon Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Win: Andrew Buchanan
14 Dusan Strika s.t.
15 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R s.t.
16 Ralf Torke Rivertownsracing 31
17 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 33 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
18 Michael Karr Team Propower/cycle Solutions 37 Teammate Win: Andrew Buchanan
DNF Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 35:50
1
2 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
3
4 Mark Hewitt Jam Fund / Ncc s.t.
4
5 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb s.t.
5
6 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
6
7 Elliot Olsen Jdrf Racing Team s.t.
7
8 Agusto Beriguete 4
Off The Back
9 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 15
Off The Back
10 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Off The Back
11 Gabriel Tonin s.t.
Off The Back
12 Greg Armstrong Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Back
13 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
14 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions 50
Off The Back
15 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 52
Off The Back
16 Eric Mikos Jdrf Racing Team 1:13
Off The Back
17 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Christian Mambelli Jdrf Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF David Bennett Karma Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
DNF Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
DNF Jared Mazur Jdrf Racing Team
DNF John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv
DNF David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
DNF Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka
DNF Vlad Preoteasa
DNF Nolan Montiel
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling 29:06
2 Daniel Spellman Deluxe Cycles 9
3 Greg Streiff Redbeard Racing s.t.
4 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
5 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 10
6 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
7 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
8 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions 12
9 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
10 Christian Weigand Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 Joseph Pedata 18
12 Michael May Karma Racing Team s.t.
13 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 21
14 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 30
DNF Michael Alderman Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc
DNF Nicholas Chaya Team Pro Power/cycle Solutions
DNF Michael Debruin Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Cory Kestner Century Road Club Of America
DNF Jeison Marroquin Los Escarabajos
DNF John Scully Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Frank P villani Team Somerset
DNF Conner Bauer
DNF Matthew Matusky
DNF Vicencio Cortes
DNF Sebastian Rodriguez Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Saen Burgess
DNF Kamil Kurylo
DNF Ryan Nasto Rutgers University-new Brunswick
DNF James Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shayna Deutsch Century Road Club Of America 30:44
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Bca/linen 34:04
1
2 Caryl Gale Breakawaycourier s.t.
2
3 Anne Vag Liberty Cycle s.t.
3
4 Jacqueline Paull s.t.
4
5 Taylor Armstrong Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
5
6 Chanel Zeisel s.t.
6
7 Mckensie Walker Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Armstrong
8 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-ma 8
Off The Back
9 Michelle Vantieghem Crca / Nycc Bg Partners 13
Off The Back
10 Allison Mccabe Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Armstrong
11 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset s.t.
Off The Back
12 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race -1 Lap
Off The Back
13 C Elizabeth long Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckensie Walker Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 38:01
2 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 2
3 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey 3
4 Michelle Vantieghem Crca / Nycc Bg Partners s.t.
5 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-ma s.t.
6 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey 15
7 Tatyana Rozental Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
8 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club -1 Lap
9 C Elizabeth long Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Michelle Vantieghem
10 Morgan Moyer -1 Lap
11 Ixsa Gollihur PSRacing -2 Laps
DNF Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling Teammate Top 5: Austin Barth
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1