Log In
James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi - 2019 MABRA Senior RR Championship • Jun 8 2019
Series: MABRA2019
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
2 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Team
3 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
4 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
5 Mark Austin Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
6 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
7 Chris Hardee Team Beyer Auto
8 Adam Northup Carytown
9 Raul Rojas Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
10 Eli Hengst Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
11 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling
12 Shawn Fenty Team Beyer Auto
13 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
15 Adam Spatz
16 Jay Murphy Catoctin Cycling CLub/NSMI Racing
17 Daniel Crocker Team Beyer Auto
18 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
19 Frank Ramos TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
DNF Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
DNF Brian Shields
DNF Geoff Hughes Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
2 David Hearn Artemis Racing
3 Matthew Robins unattached
4 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing
5 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Bob Gillespie Sportif Teammate Win: Ronald Barry
7 Steve Gallagher The Bike Lane
8 Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team
9 Carlos Cruz Colombia
10 Dennis Crockett AVC p/b Michelob Ultra
11 Joseph Baremore Team Beyer Auto
12 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi
DNF Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF Keith Johnson Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lu
DNF Mitch Hunt Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lu
DNF David Osborne Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hearn
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights
2 Ron Francoise tuazon Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
3 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
4 Jose Escobar Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
5 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING
6 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
7 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
8 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Ron Francoise tuazon
9 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Ron Francoise tuazon
10 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Ron Francoise tuazon
11 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
12 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
13 Christopher Hardee Team Beyer Auto
14 Derrick Butler Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
15 Scott Coblentz AVC
16 Wouter Zwart Otterhaus/K&F Construction
17 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
18 Stephen Robinson Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Ron Francoise tuazon
19 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Ron Francoise tuazon
20 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
21 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
22 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
23 Jeff Dickey Juggernaut ESF
24 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
25 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
26 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
27 David Rodgers District Taco Racing
28 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
29 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction
30 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
31 Nate Ricketts JMAC Cycling
32 Daniel Drumwright DistrictTaco Racing
33 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction
34 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
35 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling
36 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
38 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
39 George Ganoung Otterhaus/K&F Construction
40 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42 John Anthony District Velocity p/b Bicycle Pro S
43 Russell Karn Team Patch/CRCA
DNF Ryan Knight
DNF Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
DNF David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Samuel James Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Ron Francoise tuazon
DNF Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction
DNF Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle GPOA
DNF Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars - JMac Cycling
DNF Lawrence Heller DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport
DNF Brian Trdina GPOA
DNF Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
DNF Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Jeff Chun TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing
2 Andres Sola
3 Ryan Lee CS Velo
4 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing
5 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
6 Michael Ballard Redshift Racing Teammate Win: Frank Shewmaker
7 Jernej Markovc Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Mitchell
9 John Chambers RedShift Racing Teammate Win: Frank Shewmaker
10 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
11 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction
12 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club
13 Dylan Schlott Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV
14 Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
15 William Hickman THR Cycling
16 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing Teammate Win: Frank Shewmaker
17 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo
18 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo p/b Kelly Benef
19 Grayson Rosenfeld Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
20 Alexander Hernandez
21 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Graham Watters
23 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Caudill
24 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club
25 Blaise Schaeffer
26 James Sharp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Nicholas Parlato Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
28 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo Teammate Top 5: Ryan Lee
29 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club
30 Collin Magnetti Redshift Racing Teammate Win: Frank Shewmaker
31 Carl Bevard Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
32 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Mitchell
33 Zac Quinn
34 Darrin Arbaugh Redshift Racing Teammate Win: Frank Shewmaker
35 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
36 Luke Osborn C3-Wagner Roofing
37 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
38 Christopher Khanoyan
39 Michael Thaxton ABRT
40 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Douglas Milliken Bike Doctor - Frederick
DNF Josh Logan C3-Wagner Roofing
DNF Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Mitchell
DNF James Palo Route 1velo / arrow bicycle
DNF Chris Brennan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clete Willems Redshift Racing
2 Maximus Anderson Rock Creek Velo
3 Daniel Ord Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
4 Joel Negron
5 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing
6 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure
7 Francisco Hazera Bike rack
8 Brad Suchoski IBCC/Bel Air Racing
9 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 velo
10 Jacob Harpster DistrictTaco Racing
11 Aedan Hale
12 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
13 Joshua Armstrong Veni Vidi Velo
14 Samuel Smith Otterhaus/K&F Construction
15 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape
16 Stephen Tauber IBCC Racing
17 Stephen Ketcham
18 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling
19 John Kearney
20 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
21 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Santiago Urrego Sportif
23 Thomas Madrecki Veni Vidi Velo
24 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
25 Daniel Pessing Charm City Cycling
26 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
27 Robert Pickle jr IBCC Racing
28 Nicholas Anderson
29 Sean Walsh Adventures for the Cure
30 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team
31 Juan David bedoya rubiano Sportif
32 Alexander Hedrick
33 Michael Hysong Squadra Coppi
34 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
35 Alex Ryan District taco racing team
36 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo
37 Peter Siestrzewitowski DistrictTaco Racing
38 Cody Stadler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Jonathan Curtis Blue Mountain Velo
40 Michael Escamilla
41 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
42 Benjamin Zahn Whole Wheel Velo Club
43 Rudy Aguilon garcia
44 Terry Thomas PHASE Cycling
45 Hee Song NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Erik Crandlemire National Capital Velo Club
47 Austin Klasa
48 Robert Taylor Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
50 Dmitry Rossoshansky
51 Demian Hess
52 Timor El-dardiry Club Diplomatique du Vlo
DNF Blake Herbold
DNF Din Vilela Sportif coaching group/patapsco bic
DNF Erik Stier NCVC
DNF Christopher Villator
DNF Nicholas Pugliaresi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
DNF Shaun Gundel IBCC Bel Air Racing
DNF Jeff Miller
DNF Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
DNF Damjan Novoselnik Sportif Coaching Group/Patapasco Bi
DNF Mike Danko Bike Rack Racing
DNF Greg Deweese Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
DNF Karl Kramer Pro Bike FC
DNF Dexter Steis
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie NSMI RACING
2 Adair Anderson Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
3 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing
4 Michelle Krewinghaus CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Angela Parrotta Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
6 Beth Leasure-Hudson BicycleCoach.com
7 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports
8 Maggie Rogers VeloLabs Racing
9 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
10 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Womens Racing
11 Erin Conner Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Adair Anderson
12 Judith Wexler Artemis Racing
13 Mindy Simmons Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Adair Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Byler Bike Rack Racing
2 Halaina Demba
3 Joanne Gribler
4 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Jen Tillman
6 Sarah Sladen Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
7 Michelle Harburg
8 Mackenzie Yates
9 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction
10 Emily Woolford
11 Claudia Gutierrez Bike Rack Racing Teammate Win: Rose Byler
12 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Racing
13 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
14 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic
15 Natasha Koermer Pro Bike FC Racing
DNF Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2