Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Jul 7 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Carr Crca / E2value P/b Verge Sport 1:29:33
1
2 Ismael Collado acosta s.t.
2
3 Iain Carr Bycicle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
3
4 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
4
5 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation s.t.
5
6 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
6
7 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
7
8 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing 4
8
9 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 6
9
10 Michael Margarite Crca/jamison-cannondale 9
11 Juan Pimentel jr. Crca/jamison-cannondale s.t.
12 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 14
13 Radoslaw Smolaga 17
1
14 Eamonn Schnell Crca/blue Ribbon s.t.
2
15 David Dawson Uci Ct - Team Skyline s.t.
3
16 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
4
17 Bastian Rose E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Allen Carr
18 Euri Madera s.t.
6
19 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
7
20 Johann Burrowes s.t.
8
21 Yechiel Moseson Verge Sport s.t.
9
22 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
10
23 Julio Cesar benitez rubio Fire Cycling Team s.t.
11
24 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo s.t.
12
25 Salvatore Scotto divetta Klos/chip By Scotto s.t.
13
26 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
14
27 Ron Short Propedals Bike Shop s.t.
15
28 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16
29 J Rorech W/s United s.t.
17
30 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
18
31 Matt Cuttler Crca/benzel Busch Specialized C s.t.
19
32 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/thrive Spine And Spor s.t.
20
33 Jeffrey Young Crca / Aska s.t.
21
34 Dennis Ramirez Team Raiders s.t.
22
35 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
36 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 28
24
37 John Loehner Crca/benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
25
38 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
39 James Giorgio Brands Cycling Team s.t.
40 Andrew Walsh s.t.
41 Joe Whitman Benzel-busch s.t.
42 Paul Debartolo Crca/benzel-busch Specialized C s.t.
43 Jacob Yundt Crca / Aska s.t.
44 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog s.t.
45 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
46 Willie Payton Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
47 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36
48 Jason Briscoe 37
49 Cesar Marte dope Rcc Team s.t.
50 Gerardo Martinez Montecci 40
51 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
52 Horace Burrowes 44
53 Adam Alexander Team Raiders 47
54 Juan Pineda dope Rcc s.t.
55 Mynor Pineda Rcc s.t.
56 Ben Hughes Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
57 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
58 Juan Pimentel sr. Montecci 1:22
Off The Back
DNF Aidan Carter E2value P/b Verge
DNF Bram Carter Crca/ E2value Teammate Win: Allen Carr
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
DNF Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo
DNF Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski & Cyclery
DNF Luiz Lanfredi Crca/benzel-busch Specialized Cycli
DNF Jesus Martinez Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca/foundation Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
DNF Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Allan Rego Crca/jamison - Cannondale
DNF Janwillem Klinken Liberty Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ 1:10:37
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Perry Crca/rapha Cycling Club 9
3 Tim Frankcombe Crca/42x21atq s.t.
4 Jimmy Loi Deluxe Cycles 14
1
5 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks s.t.
2
6 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
3
7 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
4
8 Harry Bugden Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise s.t.
5
9 Gabriele Carpentieri Nycc Racing s.t.
6
10 Lawrence Uhrlass Merrick Bicycles Magr s.t.
7
11 Sebaj Adele s.t.
8
12 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
13 Alexander Buchmann Crca/42x21atq s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Tim Frankcombe
14 Erik Shahumyan Verge Sport s.t.
11
15 Gregory Queda s.t.
12
16 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Team Starchild s.t.
13
17 Brian Hansen Crca/42x21atq s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Tim Frankcombe
18 Marwan Sherif Rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
15
19 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16
20 Scott Griffin Crca s.t.
17
21 Brian Hawthorne Team Cis P/b The System s.t.
18
22 Vladimir Rabinovich Crca/kruiscx s.t.
19
23 Ryan Singh Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
20
24 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
21
25 Wendy Palacio Crankworks Cycles s.t.
22
26 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
23
27 Justin Parker Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise s.t.
24
28 Messiah Davis Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Perry
29 Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee Wine Britt Spo s.t.
26
30 Damon Jericho Ny Vision s.t.
27
31 Asher Fusco s.t.
28
32 Alfonso Torres Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
29
33 Johan Abreu Crca / E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
30
34 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
31
35 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32
36 Jonathan Tom Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33
37 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38 Pedro Santos Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
39 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
40 Kristian Noboa Crca/rapha Cycling Club 22 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Perry
41 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 26
42 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
43 Desmond Griffith 31
44 Juan Londono 33
45 John Moynagh Crca 35
46 Lawrence Siu Century Road Club Assoc 1:10
Off The Back
47 Eritt Sinkko Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Perry
48 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined 1:43
Off The Back
49 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 1:48
Off The Back
50 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 2:30
Off The Back
51 Antonio Zarate Fire Cycling Team 3:55
Off The Back
DNF Ronald Jose arcangel mendez Verrazano
DNF Jacob Borkowski Crca/nycc Racing
DNF Alice Boyce The 5th Floor Nyc
DNF Jose Bravo Fire Team
DNF Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc
DNF Jackson Ho Verge Sport
DNF Zoltan Kis fugedi Arias Cycling Team
DNF William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Tabare Pichardo Team Montecci
DNF James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Euan Stevenson Crca/42x21atq Teammate Top 5: Tim Frankcombe
DNF Robert Tam Crca/rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Perry
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air
DNF Ramon Thompson Formless Racing
DNF John Watson Crca
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hacker 43:53:00
1
2 David Gonzalez Pineda Coaching s.t.
2
3 Leron Calistro s.t.
3
4 Agustin Yaxon Sanba Bicycle Team s.t.
4
5 Padilla Nikolas Foundation s.t.
5
6 Ian Ralph Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6
7 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team s.t.
7
8 Julio Yaxon Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
8
9 David Burnett Sid's Bikes Nyc s.t.
9
10 Michael Shin s.t.
10
11 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
11
12 Ken Wiltshire s.t.
12
13 Connor Pulvidente s.t.
13
14 Danilo Bello 2
14
15 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club 5
1
16 Kristina Grossmann Crca / Aska 7
2
17 Michael Persson Nycc s.t.
3
18 Jaciel Figueroa Fire Cycling Team 10
19 Eduardo Baunton 11
20 Peter Fetzer s.t.
21 Nao Yamada s.t.
22 Alejandro Enriquez Fire Cycling Team 13
23 Marc Mandello Carl Hart Racing 16
24 Nicholas Fabry 23
25 Aura Lagnado Verge Sport s.t.
26 Joseph Trotman 54
Off The Back
27 Montgomery Tong 1:32
Off The Back
28 Alfred Meyer None 4:21
Off The Back
DNF Jose Davila Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Paul-simon Djite Pink Rhino Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 1