Log In
RKO#6 - AUBURN CLASSIC DOWNTOWN CRITERIUM p/b VICTORY VELO BIKE SHOP • Apr 15 2018
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madden Titus SunPower Racing
2 Stefen Creason Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Erik Schiller
4 Yatwah Mitchell
5 Callum Ingram
6 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
DNF Casey Fallon Touchstone Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
2 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team
4 Callum Ingram
5 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
6 Myles Villahermosa Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Griffin Nemitz Chico Corsa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Halbert
2 Michael Roberts ol'Republic/SERT
3 Jeremy Pond
4 John Deagon SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Gaven Vanni Team Swift
6 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
7 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 Glenn Wallin
9 Robert Lacasse
10 Matthew Carlson
11 Peter Coffman
12 Myles Villahermosa Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13 Griffin Nemitz Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14 Nolan Wong
15 Jacob Gorman Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Gaven Vanni
16 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Hartman
2 Justin Walstad
3 Andrew Garman
4 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team
5 Charles Eisenhauer
6 Henry Killbourn Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Wyatt Hamilton
8 Will Kunz
9 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing
10 Tucker Elsner
11 Matthew Nemeth
12 Geoff Cella Victory Velo Racing
13 Huy Trinh
14 Victor Demitrios Reno Wheelmen
15 Brett Vale
16 Dhruv Bhatt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Dylan Fujimoto
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
3 Matt Chatlaong
4 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
5 Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
6 Joshua Carling Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
DNF Yatwah Mitchell
DNF Matt Tufts Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
DNF Robert Terra
DNF Kevin Tufts Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
DNF Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
DNF Erik Schiller
DNF Madden Titus SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Baker Touchstone Racing
2 Michael Sayers Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Baker
3 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
5 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Casey Fallon Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Baker
7 Jake Hensley AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing
DNF Alex Holtz Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Baker
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Zimny
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing
3 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing
5 Michael Roberts ol'Republic/SERT
6 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
7 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dale
8 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aron Yevuta
9 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
10 Jason Arinno
11 Joshua Hughes
12 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
13 Matthew Carlson
14 Nabil Samaan
15 Jesse Warda Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aron Yevuta
DNF Joseph Sullivan SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 Michael Sayers Touchstone Racing
3 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
4 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Alex Holtz Touchstone Racing
6 Brian Rouse Victory Velo Racing
7 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
9 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
DNF Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
DNF Christopher Baker Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Sayers
DNF Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
4 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Win: Jeff Dale
5 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
6 Nabil Samaan
7 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Win: Jeff Dale
8 James Blankenship
9 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
10 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Win: Jeff Dale
11 Anthony Brantley
12 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada Racing
13 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
14 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
15 Paul Brown Victory Velo Racing
DNF Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
6 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 Matthew Trethric Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF George Rooney Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Lindberg ol'Republic/SERT
2 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
5 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
6 Dan Tilzey AUDI RENO-TAHOE
7 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
8 Rob Ballan AUDI RENO-TAHOE
9 Mark Poole Body Concepts
10 George Marks
11 John Seivert ol'Republic/SERT Teammate Win: Craig Lindberg
12 David Corthell AUDI RENO-TAHOE
13 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
14 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
15 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
16 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
17 James Wachter Body Concepts
DNF Ward Covert
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Pearson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's Racing
2 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women's Racing Teammate Win: Lynn Hunter
3 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 Elizabeth Koebele
Finishers: Cat 4: 4