Log In
Tour of the Gila Stage 1 • Apr 18 2018
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 3:21:40
2 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 3:22:20 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
3 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 3:23:07
4 Quinn Agnew 3:23:52
5 Justin Diamond HTR 3:24:32
6 Zachary Morrison Athlete Octane 3:24:53
7 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank 3:24:53
8 David Ellis HistoryNet Cycling T 3:24:53
9 Joel Dominque El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:25:09
10 Matthew Bopp Team CSP-SBI 3:25:18
11 James Read HTR 3:25:34 Teammate Top 5: Justin Diamond
12 Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:26:11
13 Adam Pochon Stradalli Reynolds r 3:26:14
14 Wiley Melton Panache HTR 3:26:19
15 Daniel Cobley Big orange cycling 3:26:36
16 Owen Mcgrath GS PAWACHE/HTR 3:26:53
17 Simon Wallace Violet Crown Racing 3:27:10
18 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 3:27:14
19 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 3:27:24
20 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:27:39
21 Jose Valdez EP CYCLISTS 3:27:47
22 Charles Shobe GS Panache / Houndst 3:28:16
23 Cody Melton C3 Racing 3:29:17
24 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ F 3:31:07
25 Dillon Long El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:31:23
26 Sholom Jaeger Historynet CT 3:31:46
27 Robert Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS/GRE 3:32:40
28 Rogan James 3:32:47
29 Zack Gonzales 3:38:14
DNF Francis Horton ZiaVelo Cycling
31 Sheldon Sandoval 3:45:16
DNF Matt Rothrock Cascade Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Mawditt InForm MAKE 4:05:45
2 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:06:10
3 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel / 4:06:23
4 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-KHS 4:06:55
5 Manuel Salas chavez Crazy Cat Cyclery 4:07:03
6 Sean Quinn LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:07:12
7 Chad Hall Team California 4:07:37
8 Gabriel Rojas Independiente 4:08:05
9 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven | PVA 4:08:13
10 Benjamin Wright LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:08:18 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Vollmer
11 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 4:08:49
12 Spencer Miller Athlete Octane Racin 4:09:05
13 David Leonard Team Rio Grande 4:10:02
14 Jon Moro 4:10:37
15 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing 4:10:51
16 Finn Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b spe 4:11:43 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Vollmer
17 Matthew Rowe Black Swift/Cycleton 4:11:45
18 Landry Bobo GS Panache 4:12:59
19 Giancarlo Bianchi 4:13:08
20 Paul Hartner Primal Audi 4:13:27
21 Travis Furman Cycleton Blackswift 4:13:29
22 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:15:02 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Vollmer
23 Ricardo Gutierrez Jitensha Sports 4:15:46
24 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racin 4:15:53
25 Riley Sheehan LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:18:40 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Vollmer
26 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel / 4:18:40 Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
27 Andrei Cismas Primal Audi Denver 4:22:00
28 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce P/B Mich 4:30:31
29 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelme 4:43:26
DNF Evan Stade Sonic Boom Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 3:23:59
2 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling 3:23:59
3 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing Te 3:26:19
4 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/ 3:27:05
5 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 3:27:46
6 Richard Scudney CRCA/To Be Determine 3:28:53
7 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing 3:28:56 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
8 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 3:29:02 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Quattlebaum
9 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 3:29:14
10 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 3:29:23
11 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 3:29:37
12 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles 3:30:27
13 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 3:30:39
14 Eric Pearce Tucson Masters Cycli 3:30:55
15 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 3:30:59
16 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 3:31:10
17 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 3:31:32
18 Dean Giesbrecht Aggress Tuscaon 3:32:18
19 John Coletta R4R-Make-A-Wish 3:32:33
20 Dane Emde Remote Geo 3:32:48 Teammate Win: Walter Durrer
21 Darryn Biggerstaff 3:33:17
22 Chris Isenberg Aggress 3:33:43
23 Andre Mcnulty Stonehouse Group 3:33:59
24 Francis Bruderer Hino Cycling 3:34:29
25 Pete Dahle JMB RACING 3:35:54
26 David Binkowski Team Unattached 3:37:51
27 Justin Hall Purple Panthers 3:39:43
28 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 3:40:37
29 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 3:43:00
30 Quinn Gallagher Purple Panthers 3:56:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Eduardo sanchez guarin CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 3:42:41
Off The Front
2 Robert Britton Rally Cycling* 3:42:48
Off The Front
3 Alexander Evans MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 3:43:39
Off The Front
4 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:43:52
Off The Front
5 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling* 3:44:07
Off The Front
6 James Piccoli Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 3:44:17
Off The Front
7 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project* 3:44:21
Off The Front
8 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:44:25
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
9 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Pro Cycling* 3:44:34
Off The Front
10 Eduardo Corte cordero CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 3:44:42
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Oscar Eduardo sanchez guarin
11 Nickolas Zukowsky SILBER PRO CYCLING 3:44:44
Off The Front
12 Cory Lockwood PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:44:50
Off The Front
14 Sean Bennett HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 3:45:01
Off The Front
15 Jack Burke JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:45:03
Off The Front
16 Thomas Revard HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 3:45:09
Off The Front
18 Taylor Shelden JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:45:18
Off The Front
19 Serghei Tvetcov UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:45:23
Off The Front
20 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:45:23
Off The Front
21 Sean Gardner GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 3:45:29
Off The Front
22 Samuel Boardman SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / GUTTENPLAN CO 3:45:31
Off The Front
23 Angus Lyons MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 3:45:31
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Evans
24 Jordan Cheyne ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 3:45:31
Off The Front
26 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 3:45:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
27 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 3:45:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
28 Brett Rindt TEAM RIO GRANDE 3:46:03
Off The Front
30 Cormac Mcgeough JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:46:13
Off The Front
33 Alex Hoehn AEVOLO 3:46:30
Off The Front
34 Marc-antoine Nadon H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:46:30
Off The Front
36 Griffin Easter 303 PROJECT 3:46:35
Off The Front
40 David Greif TEAM RIO GRANDE 3:46:49
Off The Front
41 Brett Wachtendorf GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 3:46:51
Off The Front
43 Kip Taylor TEAM RIO GRANDE 3:47:01
Off The Front
45 Zach Nehr TEAM CALIFORNIA 3:47:04
Off The Front
46 Cyrus Pearo TEAM RIO GRANDE 3:47:15
Off The Front
48 Michael Gearren CYCLUS SPORTS 3:47:35
Off The Front
50 Aria Kiani SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / GUTTENPLAN CO 3:47:40
Off The Front
51 Jason Saltzman AEVOLO 3:47:44
Off The Front
52 Keegan Swirbul JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:47:46
Off The Front
55 Matthew Zimmer GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 3:48:23
57 Justin Prior SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / GUTTENPLAN CO 3:48:31
59 Graydon Staples SILBER PRO CYCLING 3:48:42
60 Winston David CYCLUS SPORTS 3:48:56
61 Daniel Lausin GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 3:49:11
63 Luke Mudgway H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:49:28
64 Bernat Font mas 303 PROJECT 3:49:28
Off The Back
66 Connor Sallee CYCLUS SPORTS 3:49:39
Off The Back
67 Cullen Easter 303 PROJECT 3:49:41
Off The Back
68 Cooper Rombold TEAM CALIFORNIA 3:49:53
Off The Back
69 Oliver Evans H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:49:53
Off The Back
70 Tim Savre TEAM RIO GRANDE 3:50:04
Off The Back
71 Alexander Cowan SILBER PRO CYCLING 3:50:04
Off The Back
72 Spencer Downing GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 3:50:04
Off The Back
73 Kevin Girkins ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 3:50:14
Off The Back
74 Ian Garrison HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 3:50:28
Off The Back
75 Benjamin Wolfe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:50:28
Off The Back
78 Leo Yip TEAM CALIFORNIA 3:50:28
Off The Back
79 Parker Kyzer CYCLUS SPORTS 3:50:28
80 Curtis White JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:50:28
82 Travis Samuel SILBER PRO CYCLING 3:50:28
85 Oliver Flautt CYCLUS SPORTS 3:50:28
86 Joseph Bacala PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:50:39
88 Rex Roberts PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:50:57
90 Lukas Conly SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / GUTTENPLAN CO 3:50:57
94 Thomas Wavrin PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:51:54
97 Callum Gordon TEAM CALIFORNIA 3:52:16
98 Tyler Stites AEVOLO 3:52:20
101 Sam Bassetti ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 3:53:35
103 Ricky Randall CYCLUS SPORTS 3:53:43
104 Jameson Ribbens TEAM RIO GRANDE 3:54:12
105 Adam De vos Rally Cycling* 3:54:24 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
107 Gage Hecht AEVOLO 3:55:22
108 Jayson Valade H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:55:28
109 Lucas Sebastian haedo UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:55:37
112 Anthony Fitch PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:55:37
113 Eric Young Rally Cycling* 3:57:50 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
116 Joseph Garey PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:58:11
117 Bradley Evans MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 3:58:47 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Evans
121 Charles Huff Rally Cycling* 4:03:21 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:39:36
2 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 3:39:44
3 Edwige Pitel QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bike 3:39:48
4 Marcela Prieto SWAPIT AGOLICO 3:41:01
5 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:41:11 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
6 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:41:11 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
7 Jasmin Glaesser Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 3:41:30
8 Claudia Veronica leal balderas TEAM CONADE-SPECIALIZED-VISIT MEXIC 3:41:50
9 Ariadna Gutierrez arzaluz TEAM CONADE-SPECIALIZED-VISIT MEXIC 3:41:50
10 Justine Barrow ROXSOLT ATTAQUER 3:41:59
11 Allie Dragoo TWENTY20 P/B SHO-AIR 3:42:08
12 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling* 3:42:08 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
13 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling* 3:42:21 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
14 Jennifer Luebke HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:42:21
15 Brenda Santoyo SWAPIT AGOLICO 3:42:53 Teammate Top 5: Marcela Prieto
17 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bike 3:42:56 Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
19 Chloe Dygert TWENTY20 P/B SHO-AIR 3:43:09
21 Tarah Cole HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:43:25
22 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling* 3:43:25 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
24 Shayna Powless TWENTY20 P/B SHO-AIR 3:43:34
25 Jessica Noyola HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:43:38
26 Emma White Rally Cycling* 3:43:49 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
27 Elizabeth Banks UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:43:56 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
29 Kristina Vrouwenvelder ALP CYCLES RACING 3:44:25
31 Renata Bucher ROXSOLT ATTAQUER 3:44:55
33 Lori Nedescu QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bike 3:45:03 Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
34 Erica Clevenger TWENTY20 P/B SHO-AIR 3:45:05
35 Lily Williams HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:45:10
36 Liza Rachetto HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:45:10
38 Deborah Paine ROXSOLT ATTAQUER 3:45:41
39 Emma Lujan QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bike 3:45:44 Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
42 Starla Teddergreen HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:46:52
44 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:46:56 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
45 Amber Pierce ALP CYCLES RACING 3:47:22
46 Caitlin Laroche ROXSOLT ATTAQUER 3:47:58
50 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:48:11 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
51 Emily Rodger ALP CYCLES RACING 3:48:11
52 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling* 3:48:44 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
53 Kasey Mcevoy QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bike 3:50:51 Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
54 Ellie Wood QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bike 3:51:28 Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 14