Log In
Tour of the Gila GC • Apr 22 2018
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel / 13:19:05
2 Gabriel Rojas Independiente 13:20:54
3 Manuel Salas chavez Crazy Cat Cyclery 13:21:10
4 Benjamin Wright LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 13:21:19
5 Chad Hall Team California 13:22:42
6 Lionel Mawditt InForm MAKE 13:24:40
7 Sean Quinn LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 13:25:37 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wright
8 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 13:26:41 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wright
9 Giancarlo Bianchi 13:29:43
10 Jon Moro 13:31:17
11 David Leonard Team Rio Grande 13:36:10
12 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven | PVA 13:38:30
13 Finn Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b spe 13:40:57 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wright
14 Landry Bobo GS Panache 13:42:51
15 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-KHS 13:43:55
16 Riley Sheehan LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 13:49:18 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wright
17 Matthew Rowe Black Swift/Cycleton 13:52:13
18 Spencer Miller Athlete Octane Racin 14:00:33
19 Ricardo Gutierrez Jitensha Sports 14:07:57
20 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 14:15:30
21 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce P/B Mich 14:48:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 11:23:14
2 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 11:25:53 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
3 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 11:32:13
4 David Ellis HistoryNet Cycling T 11:38:18
5 Matthew Bopp Team CSP-SBI 11:39:11
6 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank 11:40:42
7 Quinn Agnew El Gruppo 11:42:39
8 Owen Mcgrath GS PANACHE/HTR 11:42:56
9 Justin Diamond HTR 11:46:54
10 Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclery 11:48:09
11 Rogan James El Gruppo 11:49:32
12 James Read HTR 11:50:24
13 Simon Wallace Violet Crown Racing 11:51:01
14 Daniel Cobley Big orange cycling 11:51:09
15 Dillon Long El Grupo Youth Cycli 11:55:19
16 Charles Shobe GS Panache / Houndst 11:55:34
17 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycli 11:56:24
18 Wiley Melton Panache HTR 11:58:43
19 Jose Valdez EP CYCLISTS 11:59:03
20 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 12:05:27
21 Zachary Morrison Athlete Octane 12:08:11
22 Cody Melton C3 Racing 12:08:19
23 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 12:12:47
24 Joel Dominque El Grupo Youth Cycli 12:18:01
25 Robert Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS/GRE 12:24:01
26 Matt Rothrock Cascade Bicycles 12:34:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lechner 6:46:26
2 Tyler Lock DWC/ Trailhouse Vill 6:50:48
3 Jonathan Mclaren Bicycle Ranch Racing 6:51:54
4 Philip Momber 6:52:12
5 Quinn Abfalterer 6:53:05
6 Matt Piccarello RA Racing Apparel/BM 6:54:15
7 John Heck High Desert Bicycles 6:55:03
8 Aidan Rhodes 6:56:04
9 Gerd Pfister 6:57:52
10 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen 6:59:07
11 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo Youth Cycli 6:59:53
12 David Sandvig Violet Crown 7:01:41
13 Noah Bankhurst TREK/ Echelon Racing 7:02:37
14 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycli 7:04:12
15 Isaac Alvidrez EP CYCLISTS 7:04:26
16 Jonathan Kulas 7:06:06
17 Hector Apodaca Crazy Cat Cyclery 7:08:51
18 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo Youth Cycli 7:09:00
19 Chad Melton WWVC 7:10:07
20 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 7:11:31
21 Michael Gura Public Brewhouse 7:11:56
22 Carlos Armendariz EP CYCLISTS 7:13:36
23 Ian Oliver 7:15:29
24 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 7:15:59
25 William Drasler Twin Peaks Racing 7:17:19
26 Yakov Levin Twin Peaks Racing 7:18:32
27 Jorge Arias Twin Peaks Racing 7:19:18
28 Michael Abdalla TREK/Echelon Racing 7:21:41
29 Max Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycli 7:22:56
30 Andrew Greenman 7:23:14
31 Duncan Brown Twin Peaks Racing 7:24:59
32 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles 7:26:29
33 Ryan Derrick Twin Peaks Racing 7:28:29
34 Sam Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycli 7:41:51
35 Quang Tran Twin Peaks Racing 7:45:48
36 Luke Groom Trek Echelon Racing 7:46:04
37 Michael Bogren 8:11:58
38 Uriel Gelbart Gila Hike and Bike 8:47:07
39 Arturo Bernal Crazy Cat Cyclery 8:59:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/ 10:48:44
2 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing Te 10:49:09
3 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing 10:51:54
4 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 10:53:22
5 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 10:56:00
6 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling 10:56:54
7 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 10:57:41
8 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 10:58:01
9 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 10:58:40
10 Richard Scudney CRCA/To Be Determine 11:00:12
11 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 11:05:08 Teammate Top 5: Jeromy Cottell
12 Dane Emde Remote Geo 11:14:52 Teammate Top 5: Walter Durrer
13 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 11:18:38
14 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 11:20:23
15 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles 11:23:33
16 John Coletta R4R-Make-A-Wish 11:25:09
17 Eric Pearce Tucson Masters Cycli 11:26:47
18 Andre Mcnulty Stonehouse Group 11:31:07
19 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 11:31:25 Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
20 Dean Giesbrecht Aggress Tuscaon 11:35:41
21 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 11:36:30 Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
22 Francis Bruderer Hino Cycling 11:46:52
23 Chris Isenberg Aggress 11:49:05
24 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 12:13:40 Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Clapper Fleming Wealth Strat 6:54:42
2 Dermot Kealey Finchley racing team 6:56:37
3 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 6:56:59
4 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles 6:57:53
5 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 6:58:15
6 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery - Trek 6:58:29
7 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange 6:59:08
8 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing 7:02:02
9 Richard Horn Aggress 7:02:18
10 John Vance Team CSP-SBI 7:03:52
11 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions R 7:04:54
12 Dan Foehner Violet Crown Racing 7:07:54
13 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 7:08:01
14 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 7:08:54
15 Rob Lewis Cycle fit Solutions 7:11:21
16 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing 7:11:37 Teammate Top 5: Omar Dickenson
17 Tony Bettini Zia Velo Cycling 7:12:42
18 Mark Culver Racer X Cyling 7:12:51
19 Eric Collins Zia Velo Cycling 7:13:14
20 Paul Kealey Sabino Cycles Racing 7:14:08
21 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cy 7:15:06
22 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 7:16:01 Teammate Top 5: Omar Dickenson
23 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek B 7:20:33
24 Anrew Nuckles BIG ORANGE CYCLING 7:28:24 Teammate Top 5: Richard Mull
25 David Ortiz Racer X cycling team 7:29:10
26 Jim Clark Cascade Bicycles 7:30:58
27 Michael Barrow Zia Velo Cycling 7:33:46
28 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing 7:34:41
29 Sheldon Plahn 7:42:16
30 Glenn Schneider Bill Bone/ LC Tri Sh 7:47:44
31 James Hunter Elko Velo 8:25:55
32 Chip Chilson Litespeed - BMW 8:43:40
33 David Soto 9:04:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Britton Rally Cycling* 13:50:42
2 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 13:51:34
3 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling* 13:52:56 Teammate Win: Robert Britton
4 Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 13:53:28
5 Oscar Eduardo sanchez guarin CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 13:54:04
6 James Piccoli Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 13:54:06
7 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project* 13:54:19
8 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman Axeon* 13:54:52
9 Christopher Blevins Hagens Berman Axeon* 13:55:35
10 Jack Burke Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis* 13:56:41
11 Eder Frayre moctezuma ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 13:57:36
13 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 13:58:17 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
14 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 13:59:22 Teammate Win: Robert Britton
16 Daniel Jaramillo diez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 14:01:15 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
18 Cullen Easter 303 PROJECT 14:03:22
19 Griffin Easter 303 PROJECT 14:03:45
20 Sean Gardner GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 14:03:47
22 David Greif TEAM RIO GRANDE 14:04:28
23 Jordan Cheyne ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 14:04:40
29 Janier Acevedo calle UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 14:13:20 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
31 Kevin Girkins ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 14:15:26
33 Eduardo Corte cordero CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 14:16:12 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Eduardo sanchez guarin
35 Brett Wachtendorf GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 14:18:41
36 Curtis White JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 14:20:19
37 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 14:20:29 Teammate Win: Robert Britton
39 Taylor Shelden JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 14:22:54
41 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 14:25:05 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
42 Marc-antoine Nadon H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 14:25:47
43 Cyrus Pearo TEAM RIO GRANDE 14:26:42
48 Michael Gearren CYCLUS SPORTS 14:29:44
49 Keegan Swirbul JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 14:29:56
50 Brett Rindt TEAM RIO GRANDE 14:30:00
52 Matthew Zimmer GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 14:31:15
53 Thomas Wavrin PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 14:31:21
54 Kip Taylor TEAM RIO GRANDE 14:31:26
59 Benjamin Wolfe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 14:32:04
61 Aria Kiani SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / GUTTENPLAN CO 14:32:49
65 Lucas Sebastian haedo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 14:36:09 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
67 Samuel Boardman SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / GUTTENPLAN CO 14:36:24
70 Cory Lockwood PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 14:37:21
72 Adam De vos Rally Cycling* 14:38:04 Teammate Win: Robert Britton
76 Sam Bassetti ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 14:39:17
77 Oliver Flautt CYCLUS SPORTS 14:39:44
78 Connor Sallee CYCLUS SPORTS 14:40:22
80 Callum Gordon TEAM CALIFORNIA 14:41:36
82 Tim Savre TEAM RIO GRANDE 14:42:52
83 Daniel Lausin GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 14:43:07
84 Eric Young Rally Cycling* 14:43:29 Teammate Win: Robert Britton
86 Parker Kyzer CYCLUS SPORTS 14:46:43
89 Bernat Font mas 303 PROJECT 14:48:43
90 Bradley Evans MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 14:52:01
95 Jameson Ribbens TEAM RIO GRANDE 14:58:57
97 Ricky Randall CYCLUS SPORTS 15:03:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Popovich ALP Cycles Racing 8:34:24
2 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 8:35:29
3 Elaine Sheikh Athletic Mentors / G 8:35:56
4 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 8:38:35
5 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing 8:41:19 Teammate Win: Cory Popovich
6 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycli 8:41:49
7 Audrey Beebe ALP Cycles Racing 8:48:41 Teammate Win: Cory Popovich
8 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing 8:50:21
9 Allison Wilson Public Brewhouse 8:50:49
10 Lily Vitt El Grupo Youth Cycli 8:51:14
11 Brianna Talbot Bicycle Ranch Tucson 8:59:00
12 Lorna Pomeroy ALP Cycles Racing 9:01:56 Teammate Win: Cory Popovich
13 Jessica Meyer ALP Cycles Racing 9:03:23 Teammate Win: Cory Popovich
14 Jane Berger AZWomen Racing 9:03:32
15 Carly Piccarello 9:11:48
16 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycli 9:16:52
17 Nicole Horst ALP Cycles Racing 9:32:42 Teammate Win: Cory Popovich
18 Libby Beneski ALP Cycles Racing 9:33:37 Teammate Win: Cory Popovich
19 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 10:25:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team*U 12:07:42
2 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 12:08:26
3 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 12:09:53 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
4 Edwige Pitel QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bike 12:10:46
5 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 12:10:49 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
6 Jasmin Glaesser Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 12:11:09
7 Marcela Prieto SWAPIT AGOLICO 12:11:13
8 Emma White Rally Cycling* 12:12:16 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
9 Jennifer Luebke Hagens Berman / Supermint* 12:12:38
10 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling* 12:13:12 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
11 Ariadna Gutierrez arzaluz TEAM CONADE-SPECIALIZED-VISIT MEXIC 12:14:15
12 Chloe Dygert TWENTY20 P/B SHO-AIR 12:14:47
14 Allie Dragoo TWENTY20 P/B SHO-AIR 12:16:49
16 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling* 12:16:59 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
18 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling* 12:20:00 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
21 Stefanie Sydlik QCW CYCLING 12:22:19 Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
26 Liza Rachetto HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 12:24:55
27 Jessica Noyola HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 12:25:21
28 Elizabeth Banks UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 12:27:19 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
33 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling* 12:29:52 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
34 Kristina Vrouwenvelder ALP CYCLES RACING 12:30:02
37 Starla Teddergreen HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 12:33:52
38 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 12:35:11 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
41 Amber Pierce ALP CYCLES RACING 12:36:24
42 Tarah Cole HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 12:39:10
45 Renata Bucher ROXSOLT ATTAQUER 12:39:51
48 Emily Rodger ALP CYCLES RACING 13:19:54
49 Kasey Mcevoy QCW CYCLING 13:43:25 Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 8